Directed by
Sidney Lanfield |
Writing Credits
Leonard Praskins | ... | (story) and |
Mark Kelly | ... | (story) |
Leonard Praskins | ... | (screenplay) and |
Mark Kelly | ... | (screenplay) |
Eddie Cherkose | ... | (uncredited) |
Lester Lee | ... | (contributing writer) (uncredited) |
Samuel Pokrass | ... | (uncredited) |
Harold Rome | ... | (contributing writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Raymond Griffith | ... | associate producer |
Ben Silvey | ... | assistant producer (uncredited) |
Music by
David Buttolph | ... | (uncredited) |
Charles Maxwell | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Edward Cronjager | ... | (photography) |
Editing by
Robert L. Simpson | ... | (as Robert Simpson) |
Casting By
Lew Schreiber | ||
William Maybery | ... | (uncredited) |
Walter Whaley | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Mark-Lee Kirk |
Set Decoration by
Thomas Little |
Costume Design by
Royer |
Makeup Department
Ben Nye | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ray Sebastian | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Eddie Souders | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Darryl F. Zanuck | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sid Bowen | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Ed Ebele | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Forsyth | ... | assistant director |
Gene Bryant | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Henry Guttman | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Glenn 'Skippy' Delfino | ... | props (uncredited) |
Walter Wermich | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roger Heman Sr. | ... | sound (as Roger Heman) |
Arthur von Kirbach | ... | sound |
P. Kelly | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
Emmett O'Brien | ... | assistant sound mixer (uncredited) |
Roy Potts | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walter Fayon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ray Jones | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
William E. Thomas | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
John Van Wormer | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
James Witherspoon | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
R.R. Morris | ... | wardrobe: men (uncredited) |
Marguerite Royce | ... | wardrobe: women (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John Brady | ... | assistant cutter (uncredited) |
Jack Wells | ... | assistant cutter (uncredited) |
Music Department
Louis Silvers | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Bobs Hoagland | ... | script clerk (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jack Haskell | ... | skating ensembles |
Lew Schreiber | ... | assistant choreographer |
Nick Castle | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |