Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Sue Milburn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Beau Bridges | ... | David Rodman | |
Blair Brown | ... | Jan Rodman | |
Cristina Raines | ... | Karen | |
Eugene Roche | ... | Lew Beck | |
David Groh | ... | Jack Farnham | |
Marj Dusay | ... | Mrs. Benson | |
Tracey Gold | ... | Pam | |
Lauri Hendler | ... | Andrea | |
Phillip R. Allen | ... | Gersh (as Phillip K. Allen) | |
William Bryant | ... | Dan Miller (as Bill Bryant) | |
Alan Fudge | ... | Frank Demas | |
Lee Wallace | ... | Hoskins | |
Robert DoQui | ... | Houghton | |
Arthur Rosenberg | ... | Jordan (as Arthur A. Rosenberg) | |
Jon St. Elwood | ... | Skelly (as John Mullens) | |
David Burke Rhind | ... | Daniels (as Burke David Rhind) | |
Tom Noga | ... | Tupper | |
Melva Blancett | ... | Betty | |
Hope Silvestri | ... | Realtor | |
Maxine Olmstead | ... | Manager | |
Irma Lange | ... | Mrs. Moss | |
Brenda Elder | ... | Nancy Rout | |
Helen E. Hintz | ... | School Secretary | |
Barry Gobar | ... | Driver | |
Josef Rainer | ... | Bob (as Joe Rainer) | |
Charles Haigh | ... | The Man (as Charles A. Haigh) | |
Noel Irick | ... | The Secretary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shari Hilliard | ... | Little girl on swing | |
Michael L. Cooley | ... | Police Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hugh Benson | ... | producer |
Audrey A. Blasdel | ... | associate producer (as Audrey Blasdel-Goddard) |
Franklin R. Levy | ... | executive producer |
Mike Wise | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jimmie Haskell |
Cinematography by
Robert C. Moreno | ... | (as Robert Moreno) |
Editing by
John Farrell |
Casting By
Doris Sabbagh | ... | (as Doris Sabba) |
Bo Wilson |
Art Direction by
Ross Bellah |
Set Decoration by
Sal Blydenburgh |
Costume Design by
Grady Hunt |
Makeup Department
Ben Lane | ... | makeup supervisor |
Karl Silvera | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Mayberry | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Smirnoff | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Don Cahn | ... | re-recording mixer (as Donald Cahn) |
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Cook) |
Don Crosby | ... | sound editor |
Charles T. Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Charles Knight) |
James G. Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Stewart) |
Special Effects by
Steve Suits | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert D. McBride | ... | camera operator (as Robert McBride) / camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cliff Chally | ... | costumer: men |
Donna Sultan | ... | costumer: women |
Music Department
Sam E. Levin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Hansen | ... | script supervisor |