Directed by
Richard Chase | ||
Leon Gast | ||
Kevin Keating | ||
Don Kelly | ... | (collaborating director) |
Writing Credits
Peterson Tooke | ... | (written by) |
Sandy Alexander | ... | (original concept by) & |
Richard Chase | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Sandy Alexander | ... | Self | |
Ray Archuleta | ... | Self - Defense Attorney | |
Sonny Barger | ... | Self - Hells Angels President | |
Scott Barnes | ... | Self - Former Policeman | |
Mike Cicchetti | ... | Mike the Bike | |
Bo Diddley | ... | Self | |
Elephant's Memory | ... | Themselves | |
Jerry Garcia | ... | Self | |
Vinny Gerolamo | ... | Big Vinny | |
Herman Graber | ... | Self - Defense Attorney | |
James 'Fu' Griffin | ... | Self | |
Bert Kittel | ... | Bert | |
Peter Knell | ... | Self | |
John LoFranco | ... | John the Baptist | |
Willie Nelson | ... | Self | |
James Oldfield | ... | Oats | |
Morgan Paull | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Albert Perryman | ... | Big Al | |
Edward Proudfoot | ... | Deacon | |
Stanley Siegel | ... | Self - Defense Attorney | |
Rick Talbot | ... | Self | |
Cisco Valderrama | ... | Self | |
Hurricane Vinny | ... | Self | |
Howie Weisbrod | ... | Howie | |
Chuck Zito | ... | Charming Chuck |
Produced by
Sandy Alexander | ... | producer |
Richard Chase | ... | producer |
Clare Frost | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Leon Gast | ... | producer |
Peterson Tooke | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin Keating |
Editing by
Sandy Alexander | ... | (Contributing Editor) |
Richard Chase | ||
Dennis M. Hill | ... | (as Dennis Hill) |
Alan Manger | ||
Kenneth C. Paonessa | ... | (as Kenneth Paonessa) |
Production Management
Peterson Tooke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Hill | ... | associate director |
Alan Manger | ... | associate director |
Sound Department
Max Bell | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Jon Fausty | ... | additional sound |
David Kern | ... | special sound effects / supervising sound editor |
Barbara Kopple | ... | additional sound |
Alan Manger | ... | sound recordist |
T.A. Moore Jr. | ... | supervising re-recording mixer (as Tom Moore) |
Rob Newell | ... | additional sound |
Carol Samuelson | ... | additional sound |
Randal Shepard | ... | additional sound (as Randal Shephard) |
Jeff Stolow | ... | additional sound |
Peter Tooke | ... | additional sound (as P. Tooke) |
Andy Wiskes | ... | additional sound |
Ron Yoshida | ... | additional sound (as Ron Yashida) |
Shane Zarintash | ... | additional sound |
Stunts
Sandy Alexander | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bert Kittel | ... | stunt performer |
John LoFranco | ... | stunt performer |
Howie Weisbrod | ... | stunt performer |
Chuck Zito | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Alberts | ... | gaffer |
Michael F. Barrow | ... | gaffer (as Michael Barrow) |
Ted Churchill | ... | additional cinematographer |
Jon Else | ... | additional cinematographer (as Jonathan Else) |
Leon Gast | ... | additional cinematographer |
Lech Kowalski | ... | additional cinematographer (as Leck Kowalski) |
Mark Rasmussen | ... | additional cinematographer |
Floyd Tomison | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Colette Alexander | ... | assistant editor |
Vivian Hengsteler | ... | negative cutter |
John Kinder | ... | assistant editor |
Florent Retz | ... | assistant editor (as Danny Retz) |
Additional Crew
Chuck Wein | ... | additional script |