American Playhouse (TV Series)
Concealed Enemies, Part I: Suspicion (1984)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff Bleckner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hugh Whitemore |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Peter B. Cook | ... | producer |
David Elstein | ... | executive producer |
Lindsay Law | ... | executive producer |
Penelope Piggott | ... | associate producer (as Penny Piggott) |
Music by
Jonathan Tunick |
Cinematography by
David L. Quaid |
Editing by
William A. Anderson | ||
Jeanne Jordan |
Casting By
Fran Kumin | ||
Meg Simon |
Production Design by
Robert Gundlach |
Art Direction by
Susan Cavedon |
Set Decoration by
Christopher O'Donnell | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Palmer |
Makeup Department
Nancy Labrecque Baker | ... | hair stylist |
Barbe Ennis | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Kelly | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Melissa May | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Robert Riccio | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Joseph E. Foley | ... | unit production manager |
Jo-An Kilgore | ... | unit manager |
Thomas W. Plant | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Roe | ... | second assistant director |
Joan Van Horn | ... | first assistant director (as Joan Feinstein Van Horn) |
Art Department
Peter Agoos | ... | set designer |
Michael Bigwood | ... | assistant property master |
Dinah Buechner | ... | art department assistant |
Karen Cariani | ... | art department assistant |
Jane Cavedon | ... | assistant art director |
Tracey A. Doyle | ... | property buyer |
David Gulick | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | assistant set dresser |
James Kaup | ... | set constructor |
Jonathan Luray | ... | art department assistant |
Fairlie Myers | ... | property assistant |
David Phillips | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Rayle | ... | set constructor |
Kristin Timkin | ... | art department assistant |
Kim Whitaker | ... | art department assistant |
Deborah Wierum | ... | property master |
Mark Wolper | ... | property manager |
Sound Department
Alexandra Anthony | ... | sound editor |
Richard Bock | ... | sound mixer |
Jay Dranch | ... | sound effects editor |
Wendy Hedin | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Kitzmeyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Hal Levinsohn | ... | sound effects editor |
Charles Lu | ... | boom operator |
Barbara Minor | ... | sound effects editor |
Flora Moon | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Penland | ... | boom operator |
Eric Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Magdaline Volaitis | ... | sound effects editor |
John Waite | ... | assistant sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donald M. Angst | ... | lighting assistant |
Glynis Burke | ... | gaffer |
Peter S. Cook | ... | lighting assistant |
Craig DiBona | ... | camera operator |
Michael Fardy | ... | electrician |
Gil Geller | ... | camera operator |
Craig Haagensen | ... | first assistant camera |
Barbara Hanania | ... | first assistant camera |
Roger Haydock | ... | grip |
Peter Hoving | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Lauber | ... | grip |
Deborah Luisi | ... | second assistant camera |
John Merriman | ... | lighting assistant |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
Steve Ramsey | ... | dolly grip |
Ed Searles | ... | grip (as Edward Searles) |
Al Stetson | ... | key grip |
Richard Williams | ... | second assistant camera |
William M. Weberg | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ann Baker | ... | casting: Boston |
Eva Saks | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary-Anne Aston | ... | assistant costume designer |
Betty Besio | ... | costumer |
Quina Fonseca | ... | costume assistant |
Helen Jarzembowski | ... | costumer |
Thomas Lee Keller | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Thomas Keller) |
Ruth Hammell Obaoill | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Stephen Romano | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kenton Jakub | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Lapore | ... | editing room assistant |
Aubrey Stewart | ... | telecine operator |
Andrea Williams | ... | associate editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mamie Mitchell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Edward Bratton | ... | driver |
Howard Coe | ... | driver |
Mark Gentzell | ... | driver |
Hugh Kelly | ... | driver |
Deidre Malloy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gillian McManus | ... | driver |
Kevin Ryan | ... | driver |
Joseph Salamone | ... | driver |
Kevin Shale | ... | vintage vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Eduardo Aguiar | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Berwick | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Bezemes | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Anne Botelho | ... | production office assistant |
Alice Bouvrie | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Burkhart | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Buxton | ... | production accountant |
Tamara Davis | ... | intern |
Christine Goodwin | ... | bookkeeping assistant |
Patricia Gorra | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Haime | ... | intern |
Elizabeth Joan Hooper | ... | intern (as Elizabeth Hooper) |
Anne Judge | ... | intern |
Pip Karmel | ... | extras coordinator |
Gil Kerr | ... | production assistant |
Stephen McCarthy | ... | intern |
Teresa Metcalf | ... | production assistant |
Susan Morris | ... | intern |
Emily Norman | ... | intern |
James Nussbaum | ... | intern |
James O'Halloran | ... | intern |
Saraan Parker | ... | intern |
Susan Presson | ... | extras coordinator |
Sarah Rubin | ... | intern |
James M. Smith | ... | intern (as James Smith) |
James Torres | ... | intern |
Francesca Toso | ... | intern |
Willard Van Hazel | ... | intern |
John Welch | ... | production office assistant |