Directed by
Jim Sotos |
Writing Credits
Larry Anderson | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Foldy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Larry Anderson | ... | associate producer |
Luigi Cingolani | ... | co-producer |
Ralph Kent Cooke | ... | executive producer |
Peter Foldy | ... | associate producer |
J. Don Harris | ... | executive producer |
Paul Joseph | ... | co-producer (as Paul A. Joseph) |
Martin Perfit | ... | executive producer |
Jim Sotos | ... | producer |
Music by
Lou Forestieri | ... | (as Louis Forestieri) |
Cinematography by
Eugene D. Shlugleit | ... | director of photography (as Eugene Shlugleit) |
Editing by
Drake Silliman | ... | (as Drake P. Siliman) |
Casting By
Jerold Franks | ... | (as Jerry Franks) |
Al Onorato |
Art Direction by
George Costello |
Set Decoration by
Maria Caso |
Costume Design by
Lennie Barin | ||
Philip Herzog Richards | ... | costume designer: second unit |
Makeup Department
Sally Childs | ... | makeup artist |
Lucia Mace | ... | hair stylist (as Linda Mace-Castaneda) |
Kathy Shorkey | ... | make-up: second unit |
Production Management
Cary Glieberman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James M. Freitag | ... | second assistant director |
Donald Newman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Ransohoff | ... | property assistant (as Jim Ransohoff III) |
Cynthia C. Rebman | ... | set dresser (as Cindy Rebman) |
Gary Schoeneck | ... | leadman |
Gerald Wade | ... | property master (as Gerry Wade) |
Sound Department
William Hooper | ... | supervising sound editor |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
John L. Mack | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Mack) |
Michael Mekjian | ... | sound mixer (as Michal Mekjian) |
Robyn Mekjian | ... | boom operator |
Richard Tyler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
BJ Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | electrician |
Ben Batzdorff | ... | best boy electric (as Benjamin Batzdorff) |
Huston Beaumont | ... | best boy: second unit |
Ray Bilger | ... | electrician |
Josh Bleibtreu | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alan Caso | ... | camera operator |
Doug Cragoe | ... | best boy electric |
Stephen Crawford | ... | generator operator |
Tom Feldman | ... | gaffer |
Ed Giovanni | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Stuart B. Hagen | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Stuart Hagen) |
Tommy Magglos | ... | first assistant camera |
Jesse Mather | ... | grip (as Jessie Mather) |
Steve McLaughlin | ... | key grip: second unit (as Stephen McLaughlin) |
David Michels | ... | dolly grip (as Dave Michels) |
Chris Morley | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Philip Sloan | ... | key grip (as Phil Sloan) |
Thomas E. Slocum | ... | grip (as Tom Slocum) |
D. Steers | ... | grip: second unit (as Doug Steers) |
Steve Wright | ... | roller motion cinematography: second unit |
Kristin York | ... | unit photographer |
Casting Department
David B. Edwards | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chrissy Bocchino | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Christine Bocchino) |
Editorial Department
Balynda Benson | ... | apprentice editor |
Linda M. Bridge | ... | assistant editor (as Linda Bridges) |
Barry Dresner | ... | assistant editor |
Barry Mark Gordon | ... | additional editing |
Jay Kamen | ... | additional editing |
Location Management
Cass Martin | ... | location consultant |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Lou Forestieri | ... | song producer (as Louis Forestieri) |
Darroll Gustamachio | ... | music recording engineer |
Giovanni La Capero | ... | music executive producer |
Carol Martino | ... | assistant music recording engineer |
Ed Roscetti | ... | musician: drums (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Lucchesi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Fraley | ... | honeywagon |
John Gilvert Gocha II | ... | provider: limousine |
Joel Greene | ... | driver |
Martin S. Kaptain | ... | driver (as Martin Kaptan) |
Fal Loa | ... | transportation captain |
Jeff Purpus | ... | driver |
John Yarbrough | ... | driver (as J.D. Yarbrough) |
Additional Crew
Willie C. Barnes Jr. | ... | production assistant: second unit |
David B. Edwards | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Gary Fuchs | ... | production assistant |
Fred Garcia | ... | breakdance choreography: second unit |
Marla Hoffman | ... | production associate |
Tyrone Holden | ... | breakdance choreography: second unit |
Scott Javine | ... | production assistant |
Willie Mendiola | ... | craft service |
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera | ... | production coordinator (as Valerie Mickaelian) |
Andrea Muller | ... | breakdance choreography: second unit / choreography: second unit |
Robert T. Saxton | ... | telecommunications director |
Paul M. Shaper | ... | production of beach action sequences: second unit |
Paul Sotirakis | ... | production assistant / production assistant: second unit |
Pat Sotos | ... | assistant to the producer |
Jeffrey Stott | ... | auditor (as Jeff Stott) |
Chris Turner | ... | beach action unit coordinator: second unit |
Thanks
Scott Beinveld | ... | special thanks |
Vicki Hendrickson | ... | special thanks |
Kenneth Panzer | ... | special thanks |
Jason Widmer | ... | special thanks |