Directed by
Nathaniel Gutman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hanan Peled | ... | (screenplay) |
Hanan Peled | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christopher Walken | ... | Don Stevens | |
Marita Marschall | ... | Linda Larsen | |
Hywel Bennett | ... | Mike Jessop | |
Arnon Zadok | ... | Hamdi Abu-Yussuf | |
Amos Lavi | ... | Yassin Abu-Riadd | |
Etti Ankri | ... | Samira | |
Martin Umbach | ... | Bernard | |
Moshe Ivgy | ... | Adbul | |
Sasson Gabay | ... | Bossam (as Sasson Gabai) | |
Shahar Cohen | ... | Habib | |
Shlomo Bar-Aba | ... | Micha | |
Gabi Shoshan | ... | Salim | |
Igal Naor | ... | Antoine | |
Jerry Weinstock | ... | Snyder | |
Reuven Dayan | ... | Karim | |
Nader Masraawi | ... | Dooud | |
David Menachem | ... | Phalangist | |
Shlomo Tarshish | ... | Yoram | |
Moni Moshonov | ... | Donny |
Produced by
Michael Sharfstein | ... | line producer |
Barnaby Thompson | ... | assistant producer |
Elisabeth Wolters-Alfs | ... | producer |
Music by
Hans Jansen | ||
Jacques Zwart |
Cinematography by
Thomas Mauch | ||
Amnon Salomon |
Editing by
Peter Przygodda |
Production Design by
Yoram Barzilai | ||
Jürgen Henze |
Costume Design by
Rona Doron |
Makeup Department
Matti Halchmi | ... | makeup artist |
Debby Kleider | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Victor Leitenbauer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Andreas Bareiß | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Lipkind | ... | production manager |
Bernie Stampfer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yoram Kislev | ... | second assistant director |
Assa Lizka | ... | third assistant director |
Riki Shelach Nissimoff | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Judah Akku | ... | production buyer |
Asher Asherov | ... | production buyer |
Itzhak Nuriani | ... | propsman |
Avi Tannenbaum | ... | property master |
David Varod | ... | set dresser |
Isaschar Vishnia | ... | art department coordinator (as Issahar Vishnia) |
Sound Department
Hartmut Eichgrün | ... | sound mixer |
Detlev Fichtner | ... | sound recordist |
Gunther Friedenberg | ... | sound assistant |
Willi Kluth | ... | sound effects |
Hans-Walter Kramski | ... | sound effects (as Hans W. Kramski) |
Dudu Liss | ... | sound assistant |
Brigitte Platzer | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Yoram Pollack | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Alberto Vaknin | ... | stunt coordinator (as Alberto Vaaknin) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Efi Ajami | ... | key grip (as Effi Agami) |
Arik Bernstein | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Yoav Damti | ... | electrician |
Rino Di Silvestro | ... | gaffer |
Shai Goldenberg | ... | grip |
Judith Kaufmann | ... | assistant camera |
Yoav Kosh | ... | assistant camera |
Rami Levy | ... | electrician |
Stefan Motzek | ... | camera operator: second unit |
David Namir | ... | assistant camera (as David 'Dudy' Namir) |
Yossi Wein | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Elan Yaari | ... | best boy |
Joseph Zicherman | ... | assistant camera |
Eitan Zur | ... | gaffer (as Eitan Tzur) |
Nicole de Castro | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shosh Brand | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hadasa Afori | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Dafna Hendli | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Anne Schnee | ... | assistant editor |
Rivka Yogev | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Uli Goldhahn | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerstin Schwarzburg | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Itzchak Bareli | ... | armorer |
Ruth Epstein | ... | dialogue coach |
Renée Gundelach | ... | production financing consultant |
Ariana Gutman | ... | production assistant |
Amos Halfon | ... | production assistant |
Dieter Meichsner | ... | story editor |
Dudi Shik | ... | computer supervisor |
Nasser Tahrawy | ... | production assistant |
Tivi Zichrony | ... | production coordinator |