Directed by
William A. Graham |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Timothy Harris | ... | (books) |
Bill Stratton | ... | (teleplay) (as William Stratton) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ben Masters | ... | Kyd Thomas | |
Morgan Fairchild | ... | Laura Cassidy / Eva Bomberg | |
Diane Salinger | ... | Anne Kepler | |
Michael Cavanaugh | ... | Lt. Marcus | |
Alan Autry | ... | Maury Fields | |
Gerald Hiken | ... | Dix Landau | |
Wendell Wellman | ... | Carl Bomberg | |
Julie Philips | |||
Danny Goldman | |||
John Putch | |||
Mike Moroff | |||
Richard Green | |||
David Marciano | ... | Bando | |
John Hillerman | ... | Raymond Kepler | |
Willie Gault | |||
Lisa Dinkins | |||
Laura Jacobson | |||
Pam Rasak | |||
Jack Frey | |||
Joan Gerber | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
R. Blaine Currier | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Liz Lauren | ... | Co-Starring (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gerald W. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
William P. Owens | ... | line producer |
Richard Ravin | ... | producer |
Bill Stratton | ... | supervising producer |
Herschel Weingrod | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Laurence Rosenthal |
Cinematography by
Dennis C. Lewiston |
Editing by
Ronald J. Fagan |
Casting By
Eddie Foy III |
Production Design by
Roberta Neiman |
Set Decoration by
Greta Grigorian |
Costume Design by
Heidi Kaczenski |
Makeup Department
Julie Fehl | ... | hair stylist |
Jane Galli | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Badger | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen McEveety | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kevin Hughes | ... | property master |
Christopher S. Nushawg | ... | lead man |
Tyler Patton | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
Sam Horta | ... | sound effects editor |
David Kelson | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
Troy Porter | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul D. Fischer | ... | best boy grip |
Eyal Gordin | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Graff | ... | gaffer |
John Graham | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Hughen | ... | first assistant camera |
Vance Trussell | ... | best boy electric |
Kevin Wadowski | ... | key grip |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Harriet Fraser | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Reghi | ... | key costumer |
Jenny Schaffner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Don Roth | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Spencer Clarke | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Getzoff | ... | music consultant (as Jimmy Getzoff) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sam Moore | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Diana Austin | ... | production auditor |
Tamara O'Connor | ... | production coordinator |
Joanne Patman | ... | assistant to producer |
James Perry | ... | production assistant |
Gayle Sandler | ... | assistant auditor |
Denise Smith | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Missan Yost | ... | production secretary (as Elizabeth Missan) |