Directed by
Joel Schumacher | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jean-Charles Tacchella | ... | (based on the film "Cousin, Cousine"written by) |
Stephen Metcalfe | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
William Allyn | ... | producer (produced by) |
George Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Collin McNeil | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ralf D. Bode | ... | director of photography (as Ralf Bode) |
Editing by
Robert Brown | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Marci Liroff | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn |
Set Decoration by
Linda Vipond |
Costume Design by
Michael Kaplan |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | hair stylist (as Ian Ballard) |
Fern Buchner | ... | makeup artist |
Sandy Cooper | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Beverly K. Sewers | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Warren Carr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rhonda Legge | ... | third assistant director |
Craig Matheson | ... | third assistant director |
Paige Purdy | ... | dgc trainee |
Karen Robyn | ... | second assistant director |
David W. Rose | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Pembroke Allen | ... | assistant art director |
Gordon Clapp | ... | set dresser (as Gordon A. Clapp) |
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | assistant property master (as R. D. Fairbairn) |
Jane Groves | ... | set dresser |
Yvonne J. Hurst | ... | draughtsperson |
Gail Irvine | ... | props buyer |
Marianne Kaplan | ... | set decoration buyer |
Patrick Kearns | ... | set dresser |
Lawrence F. Pevec | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction foreperson |
Michael J. Siver | ... | greens |
Bill Thumm | ... | property master |
John Clair Watts | ... | assistant set decorator (as John C. Watts) |
Ken Wells | ... | head painter (as Kenneth Wells) |
David Willson | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Willson | ... | lead carpenter (as Paul Reeves Willson) |
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | chippy (uncredited) |
James Steuart | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Beshears | ... | adr editor |
James Cavarretta | ... | recordist (as James Cavarretta Jr.) |
Graham Crowell | ... | boom operator |
Greg Curda | ... | foley mixer |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist |
Chris Glyn-Jones | ... | cable person |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert G. Henderson | ... | sound editor (as Robert Henderson) |
Frank Howard | ... | sound editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito | ... | foley editor (as Joseph Ippolito) |
James J. Isaacs | ... | sound editor |
Jack Keller | ... | recordist |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victoria Martin | ... | foley editor |
F. Hudson Miller | ... | sound editor |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donald Ortiz | ... | assistant sound editor |
R.J. Palmer | ... | sound editor (as R. J. Palmer) |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Stafford | ... | adr editor |
Reilly Steele | ... | adr mixer (as Reilly Steel) |
Larry Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
George Watters II | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rob Young | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
William H. Orr | ... | special effects supervisor |
Scott Stofer | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt double: Ted Danson (uncredited) |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Berg | ... | second company grip |
Dave Borden | ... | lamp operator |
John L. Brown | ... | dolly grip (as John Brown) |
Douglas Craik | ... | first assistant camera (as Douglas Stuart Craik) |
Shirley Dalke | ... | camera trainee |
Barry Donlevy | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Barry Andrews Donlevy) |
Theo Eglseder | ... | first assistant camera |
Les Erskine | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dale Garrison | ... | chief rigging electrician (as Dale 'Tiny' Garrison) |
Tim Hogan | ... | first company grip |
Alan MacKinnon | ... | generator operator (as Alan D. Mackinnon) |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video services |
Jack Rowand | ... | still photographer |
James Sallis | ... | lamp operator |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator |
Brian Smith | ... | grip |
Peter A. Stursberg | ... | second assistant camera |
Gary J. Williams | ... | grip (as Gary Williams) |
Peter F. Woeste | ... | camera operator (as Peter Woeste) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video operator: Betacam (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Canada |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | extras casting |
Liz Siegel | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Debbie Geaghan | ... | costumer |
Janice Goddard | ... | costumer |
Grace Keating | ... | costumer |
Tish Monaghan | ... | costume designer: Canada |
Jean Murphy | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dean Beville | ... | apprentice editor |
Bruce Giesbrecht | ... | assistant film editor: Canada |
Terry Haggar | ... | color timer |
Shelly Hamer | ... | assistant film editor: Canada |
Robert Hyams | ... | assistant film editor |
Steve Purcell | ... | videotape editor |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Greg Jackson | ... | location assistant |
Kirk Johns | ... | location manager |
Scott F. Mathers | ... | assistant location manager (as Scott Mathers) |
Music Department
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | conductor / orchestrations |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Ronnie Lawson | ... | orchestrations |
Joel Moss | ... | music scoring mixer |
Nick Perito | ... | conductor |
Charles Samek | ... | orchestrations |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Jim Weidman | ... | music editor |
Kirk Whalum | ... | musician: sax soloist |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Fox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rodney Beech | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis Houser | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Irvine | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Summerell | ... | driver: Shotmaker |
Rob Vreugde | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Mark Abrams | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Aquiline | ... | accounting assistant |
Nancy B. Black | ... | assistant: William Allyn (as Nancy Black) |
Sharon Carroll | ... | production assistant |
Lukia Czernin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lynn Elston | ... | production auditor |
Guy Ferland | ... | assistant: Joel Schumacher |
Elaine Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr group |
Donna Hart | ... | assistant: Joel Schumacher |
Lori Hughes | ... | assistant: Joel Schumacher |
Greg Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Johnson | ... | unit publicist (as Patricia A. Johnson) |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video service |
Linda Neild | ... | accountant |
Eileen Payton | ... | wrangler |
Stephen J. Readmond | ... | assistant: Joel Schumacher (as Steve Readmond) |
Joanne Ryan | ... | craft service / first aid |
Maggie Denise Bretton | ... | co-choreographer: Ted Danson rehearsal dance partner (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Dallamore | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |
Jack Ellard | ... | ballroom dance teacher/consultant: Ted Danson (uncredited) |
Shawn Farquhar | ... | consultant: magic (uncredited) |
Aaron Jefford | ... | Kowzinski cousin and stand in (uncredited) |
Jamie Payton | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Skip Payton | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Ian Raffel | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Tana Tocher | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Kaitlyn Walker | ... | adr artist (uncredited) |
Warren Wayne | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dr. Seuss | ... | acknowledgment: excerpts from "Green Eggs And Ham" courtesy of, used under license from |
Jean-Charles Tacchella | ... | acknowledgment: based on the film "Cousin, Cousine" directed by |