Back to the Streets of San Francisco (1992 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Robert Yates | ... | (written by) (as William Yates) |
Edward Hume | ... | (based on the series "The Streets of San Francisco" developed for television by) |
Carolyn Weston | ... | (based on characters from a novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Karl Malden | ... | Mike Stone | |
Debrah Farentino | ... | Sarah Burns | |
Conor O'Farrell | ... | David O'Connor | |
Carl Lumbly | ... | Charlie Walker | |
Darleen Carr | ... | Jeannie Stone | |
Paul Benjamin | ... | Henry Brown | |
Robert Parnell | ... | Sam Hendrix | |
William Daniels | ... | Judge Julius Burns | |
Nick Scoggin | ... | Carl Murchinson | |
Ed Vasgersian | ... | Sergeant Pasarella | |
Lorri Holt | ... | Anne Keller | |
Rod Gnapp | ... | Razor | |
Keith Pruitt | ... | Jacob Stubbs (as Keith Douglas) | |
Amy Resnick | ... | Diana West | |
Richard Dupell | ... | J.T. the Clown | |
Eloise B. Chitmon | ... | Maureen Brown | |
Kelvin Han Yee | ... | Police Operator | |
Gretchen Grant | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Mark Petrakis | ... | Patrol Officer #1 | |
Gift Harris | ... | Officer #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ken Narasaki | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Miguel Nájera | ... | Father Antonio (uncredited) | |
Theodore Carl Soderberg | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Melissa Goldsmith | ... | executive producer |
Diana Kerew | ... | supervising producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
E. Duke Vincent | ... | executive producer |
William Robert Yates | ... | executive producer (as William Yates) |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael S. Murphy | ... | (as Michael Murphy) |
Casting By
Deborah Barylski |
Art Direction by
Jim Poynter | ... | (as James Poynter) |
Set Decoration by
Kris Boxell |
Makeup Department
Del Armstrong | ... | makeup department head |
Debra Coleman | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Ross | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Claude Lawrence Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Kenneth Miller | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Gail M. Patterson | ... | executive in charge of production (as Gail Patterson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Herb Gains | ... | first assistant director |
Chitra F. Mojtabai | ... | second assistant director (as Chitra Mojtabai) |
Art Department
Steve Gardner | ... | property master |
Kristin Argue | ... | drapery (uncredited) |
Karen Sorum | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Dwight Williams | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Teresa Williams | ... | head scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Bolger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter) |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Ron Sistare | ... | boom operator |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Richard Thomas | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Geoff Heron | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Victor Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rocky Capella | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Kevin Larson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Will Leong | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jeff Mosley | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Philip Romano | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Devine | ... | camera operator |
Terry Hall | ... | chief lighting technician |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | grip best boy (as Robert McCann) |
Toby Phillips | ... | steadicam operator |
Dennis Pope | ... | key grip |
Bobby Powell | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Robert Powell) |
Patrick Riley | ... | first camera assistant |
Philip Lee | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patricia de Oliveira | ... | casting: San Francisco |
Laura Folger | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Kassal | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Paula Sanburn | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Laurie Noll | ... | location manager |
Jim Baldwin | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Timothy Bird | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Frankel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Pappas | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chrissie Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Friedland | ... | assistant to producer |
Jane Rayleigh | ... | production accountant |
Linda Fox | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |