Directed by
Peter Capaldi |
Writing Credits
Peter Capaldi | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Richard E. Grant | ... | Franz Kafka | |
Crispin Letts | ... | Gregor Samsa | |
Ken Stott | ... | Woland the Knifeman | |
Elaine Collins | ... | Miss Cicely | |
Phyllis Logan | ... | Frau Bunofsky | |
Julie Cox | ... | Party Girl | |
Jessie Doyle | ... | Party Girl | |
Sammy Sheldon | ... | Party Girl (as Samantha Howarth) | |
Justine Luxton | ... | Party Girl | |
Laura Reiss | ... | Party Girl | |
Thea Tait | ... | Party Girl | |
Lucy Woodhouse | ... | Party Girl |
Produced by
Colin Cameron | ... | co-executive producer |
Ruth Kenley-Letts | ... | producer |
Mary Soan | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Philip Appleby |
Cinematography by
Simon Maggs |
Editing by
Nikki Clemens |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
John Beard |
Costume Design by
Hazel Pethig |
Makeup Department
Christine Cant | ... | makeup artist |
Jules Chapman | ... | makeup supervisor (as Julieanne Chapman) |
Production Management
Mary Soan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Begg | ... | second assistant director |
Sophie Francis | ... | third assistant director (as Sophie Fante) |
Mary Soan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Garnet-Lawson | ... | scenic artist (as Andrew Garnett-Lawson) |
Craig Hillier | ... | construction manager |
Martyn John | ... | assistant art director |
Tabitha Neal | ... | set designer |
Ben Scott | ... | assistant art director |
Julia Sherborne | ... | set dresser |
Peter Verard | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist |
Simon Bishop | ... | sound |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | foley editor |
Sarah Morton | ... | sound editor |
Alan Snelling | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Richard Conway | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Valerie Charlton | ... | creator: Gregor Samsa's insect transformation (as Val Charlton) |
Damian Davison | ... | motion control camera operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Hall | ... | focus puller |
John Hammond | ... | gaffer |
Keith Mead | ... | grip |
Paul Robinson | ... | clapper loader |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Justine Luxton | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mark Atkins | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Garner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Clare Alan | ... | production assistant |
Elaine Collins | ... | production assistant |
Frances Pardell | ... | unit publicist |
Paul Pender | ... | production executive: BBC Scotland |
Heather Sampson | ... | choreographer |
Kate Swan | ... | production executive: The Scottish Film Production Fund |