Directed by
David Wyles |
Writing Credits
Hugh C. Rae | ... | (novel) |
Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael Madsen | ... | John Wilbur Hardin | |
Jennifer Tilly | ... | Rena Rushton / Kathy Payne | |
Gary Busey | ... | Jack Rushton | |
Robert Loggia | ... | Philip Marquand | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Roy Burchill | |
Bill Cobbs | ... | Henry Griggs | |
Bill Dow | ... | Ed Quigley | |
Jason Schombing | ... | Eli Spindel | |
Andrew Guy | ... | Italian Stud | |
Aleksandra Kosanovic | ... | Ticket Agent | |
Mina E. Mina | ... | Max Appleman | |
Bill Finck | ... | Conductor | |
Aieisha Li | ... | Young Girl | |
Garvin Cross | ... | Wise Guy | |
Sonny Surowiec | ... | Lithe Thug | |
Mike Crestejo | ... | Stocky Thug | |
Locky MacLean | ... | Patrick | |
Brandon Andrew | ... | Kevin | |
Terry Howson | ... | Thug 1 | |
Zoltan Buday | ... | Thug 2 | |
Eileen Barrett | ... | Young Mother | |
Lauren Koff | ... | Screaming Woman | |
Chad Dormer | ... | First Boy | |
Rhys Williams | ... | Second Boy |
Produced by
Judith Feldman | ... | co-executive producer |
Ogden Gavanski | ... | line producer |
Robert K. MacLean | ... | producer (as Robert K. Maclean) |
Sandi Richter | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Woodside Gallagher | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
George Blondheim | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Jan Kiesser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lenka Svab |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Trish Robinson | ||
Georgianne Walken | ... | (as Georgeanne Walken) |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Shannon Grover |
Set Decoration by
Debbie Erhardt | ||
François Milly |
Costume Design by
Lyn Kelly |
Makeup Department
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects |
Doug Morrow | ... | special makeup effects |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup artist (as Patricia Murray-Morgan) |
Debra Sawarin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Barbara J. Wozniak | ... | hair stylist (as Barbara Wozniak) |
Production Management
Padi Mills | ... | production manager |
Lenka Svab | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre Henry | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
John-Paul Holecka | ... | third assistant director |
Robert K. MacLean | ... | second unit director (as Robert Maclean) |
Karen Margolese | ... | trainee assistant director |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | first assistant director (as Ben Rosenberg) |
Pete Whyte | ... | second assistant director |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donadino Valentino Centanni | ... | carpenter (as Donadino Centanni) |
Les Ford | ... | property master |
Wendy Harke | ... | set buyer |
Joey Jow | ... | set buyer |
Dan Lambert | ... | construction coordinator |
Avo Liva | ... | greens |
Kim Matson | ... | painter |
Vicki Meakes | ... | on-set props |
David Perun | ... | assistant property master |
Owen Robertson | ... | swing |
Michelle Searle | ... | painter |
Sandra Smolski | ... | set buyer |
Beth Snelgrove | ... | lead painter |
Wayne B. Southall | ... | carpenter (as Wayne Southall) |
Darcy Stevenson | ... | assistant set decorator / on-set dresser |
Spencer Stevenson | ... | carpenter |
Oliver Thomas | ... | storyboard artist |
Colin White | ... | carpenter |
Jack Williams | ... | carpenter |
Randy Casano | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Patrick Brereton | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording engineer |
Tim J. Carroll | ... | stereo consultant: Dolby |
Alex Downie | ... | re-recording engineer |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | ADR technician (as Bruce Honda) |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | dialogue editor |
Gael MacLean | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Mark Mentiply | ... | foley artist |
Andrea Mitchell | ... | sound effects editor |
Jan Ranft | ... | boom operator |
Tim Richardson | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | re-recording engineer / sound effects editor |
Peter Svab | ... | sound: second unit |
Brad Belcher | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dave Gauthier) |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects diver |
Kim Mortensen | ... | first assistant special effects |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects diver (as Andrew Sculthorp) |
Marc Vezina | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Kitchen | ... | computer sync: second unit |
Fred Richards | ... | computer programmer: second unit |
Stunts
Marc Akerstream | ... | stunts |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Lou Bollo | ... | stunts |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunts |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunts |
Bill Edwards | ... | stunts |
Alette Falle | ... | stunts (as Alette Fall) |
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunts |
Delaina-Lu Gamblin | ... | stunts |
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunts |
William Lawrence | ... | stunts (as Bill Lawrence) |
Randy Lee | ... | stunts |
Terrance Leigh | ... | stunts (as Terence Leigh) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Rick Pearce | ... | stunts |
Trish Schill | ... | stunts (as Patricia Schill) |
Kymberly Sheppard | ... | stunts |
Bill Stewart | ... | stunts |
Sonny Surowiec | ... | stunts (as Sonny Suroweic) |
Martin Szlavy | ... | stunts |
Gerry Therrien | ... | stunts |
Chris Turner | ... | stunts |
John Wardlow | ... | stunts |
Robin Webb | ... | stunts |
Paul Wu | ... | stunts |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ronnie Baran | ... | lamp operator |
Richard C. Boyce | ... | camera trainee (as Richard Boyce) |
John Davidson | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Davies | ... | steadicam operator |
Wade Ferley | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Irwin Figueira | ... | lamp operator |
Keith Flanagan | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Keith Flannagan) / grip (as Keith Flannigan) |
Colin Gray | ... | gaffer |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer |
Chalane Hayward | ... | grip (as Chalaine Hayward) |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator (as Gil Jamault) |
Gloria MacLeod | ... | second assistant camera |
Nathaniel Massey | ... | steadicam operator |
Rod Mawson | ... | camera trainee |
Shawn McLaughlin | ... | best boy electric |
Peter McLennan | ... | aerial camera operator |
Shawn Montgomery | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Moynihan | ... | steadicam operator |
Randal Platt | ... | camera operator |
George Ramage | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Fabio Sartor | ... | grip: second unit (as Fabio Sartar) |
Ted Smith | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Wale | ... | second assistant camera |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Richard Wilson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Dave Windsor | ... | best boy grip |
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jim Filippone | ... | pilot: helicopter camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tami DeSchutter | ... | assistant extras casting director |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting director |
Mary Montica | ... | assistant casting director |
Trish Robinson | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenny Bernice | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shane Deschamps | ... | swing |
Terry Haws | ... | set supervisor |
Steve Holloway | ... | set supervisor (as Stephen Holloway) |
Editorial Department
Bert Bush | ... | negative cutter |
Paul Fafard | ... | assistant film editor |
Tom Henderson | ... | color timer |
James Ilecic | ... | post-production assistant |
Aleks 'Boobie' K. | ... | editing trainee |
Dana Neville | ... | color timer (as Dana Nevilee) |
Location Management
Cindy Dainard | ... | location manager: second unit |
Lorne Davidson | ... | location manager |
Rod Gallant | ... | location scout |
David Halifax | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
George Blondheim | ... | musician: piano solos |
Freddie Hubbard | ... | musician: trumpet & flugelhorn solos (as Freddy Hubbard) |
Campbell Ryga | ... | musician: saxophone solos |
Steve Smith | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
David Archer | ... | script coordinator |
Holly Atchison | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Abbott | ... | driver: special equipment |
John Armstrong | ... | driver: special equipment |
Walt Cook | ... | driver: special effects |
David Halliday | ... | transportation captain |
Matt Hutchings | ... | cast driver (as Matthew Hutchings) |
Robert Lord | ... | cast driver |
David McDonald | ... | driver: special equipment |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver: special equipment |
Don Steele | ... | boat coordinator (as Don Steels) |
Don Stenstrom | ... | transportation coordinator |
Winston Taylor | ... | driver |
Mike Vespaziani | ... | boat driver |
Kevin Weber | ... | driver: special equipment |
Additional Crew
Bob Adams | ... | insurance |
Janet Arnet | ... | assistant chef (as Janet 'Turtle' Arnet) |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | action director (as Scott Ateah) |
Gerry Baker | ... | security captain |
Jackie Bowness | ... | assistant accountant |
Tracy Bruusgaard Brooker | ... | chef (as Tracey 'Magic' Bruusgard) |
Barbara Chomos | ... | publicist |
Neal Clarance | ... | financing consultant |
Debbie Coe | ... | animal wrangler |
John Curran | ... | security coordinator |
Cindy Dainard | ... | location production assistant |
Doreen Davis | ... | production accountant |
Candice Dickens | ... | production coordinator (as Candace Dickens) |
Danny Dimbort | ... | presenter |
Arthur Evrensel | ... | legal services: Canada |
John Genzel | ... | financing |
Linda Hay | ... | assistant coordinator (as Linda Guns) |
Tish Heaven | ... | location production assistant |
Philip Hellyer | ... | accounting trainee |
William J. Immerman | ... | legal services: USA |
Sherry Lynn King | ... | assistant to director (as Sherri King Bloxham) |
Avi Lerner | ... | presenter |
Karethe Linaae | ... | apprentice to director |
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay | ... | craft service / first aid |
Bob Loblaw | ... | security co-captain |
Louisa Main | ... | production office assistant |
Avery D. Mann | ... | office production assistant |
Vicki Meakes | ... | armorer |
Shawn Myers | ... | assistant animal trainer |
Jennifer Owensby | ... | assistant: M. Madsen |
J. Michael Parker | ... | assistant to producers |
Neil Pollock | ... | medical services (as Dr. Neil Pollock) |
Dorothy Ramsey | ... | assistant accountant |
John Ross | ... | completion guarantor |
Katherine Roussos | ... | craft service: second unit (as Kat Rousous) |
Mike Russell | ... | location production assistant |
Fred Shelley | ... | ambulance (as Fred Shelly) / first aid (as Fred Shelly) |
Trevor Short | ... | presenter |
Sharon Smyth | ... | production travel |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | location production assistant (as Melvin Weisbaum) |
Lorraine Yolly | ... | accounting trainee |
Bonnie Judd | ... | trainer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Christian Larouche | ... | special thanks |
André Link | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Offsay | ... | special thanks |
J. Michael Parker | ... | acknowledgment: Boy Wonder |
Curtis Petersen | ... | special thanks |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | special thanks |
Eva B. Schmieg | ... | special thanks (as Eva Schmieg) |