Directed by
John Hilbard |
Writing Credits
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen | ... | (writer) & |
Ole Stephensen | ... | (writer) & |
John Hilbard | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen | ... | Carlo Jensen | |
Ole Stephensen | ... | Walter van Heimvee | |
Kirsten Rolffes | ... | Viola van Heimvee | |
Ewa Carlsson | ... | Charlotta | |
Linda Laursen | ... | Babara | |
Flemming Jørgensen | ... | Ewald (as Flemming Jørgensen 'Bamse') | |
Kirsten Lehfeldt | ... | Ulla | |
Preben Kristensen | ... | Georg | |
Jess Ingerslev | ... | Larsson | |
Erik Paaske | ... | Peterson | |
Claus Nissen | ... | Louis | |
Jørn Hjorting | ... | Formand for OK-klubben | |
Jan Holk | |||
Thomas Eje | ... | Croupier | |
Olaf Nielsen | ... | Croupier | |
John Berger | |||
Torben Bille | |||
Hartvig Bæk | |||
Frederik Fensbo | |||
Gerda Gilboe | ... | Dame i Rundetårn | |
Walther Jensen | |||
Klaus Kjellerup | |||
Steen Stig Lommer | ... | Arnold (as Steen Lommer) | |
Ticho Parly | |||
David Rosted | |||
Hertha Sandberg | |||
Niels Sleimann | ... | Mand på DSB-cykel | |
Jack Tonky | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Poul Schlüter | ... | Self - Walters nabo (uncredited) | |
Erik Stephensen | ... | Spectator in the street (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bo Christensen | ... | producer |
Tine Larsen | ... | producer |
Michael Obel | ... | producer |
Inge Rask | ... | producer |
Marianne Vollmer | ... | producer |
Music by
Jan Glæsel |
Cinematography by
Claus Loof |
Editing by
Edda Urup |
Production Design by
Henning Bahs |
Costume Design by
Pia Myrdal |
Makeup Department
Lene Ravn Henriksen | ... | makeup artist (as Lene Henriksen) |
Art Department
John Wexøe | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lennart Birch | ... | sound assistant |
Leif Jensen | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Henning Bahs | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Lasse Spang Olsen | ... | stunts |
Martin Spang Olsen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claus Buchardt | ... | lighting technician |
Jesper Find | ... | first assistant camera |
Else Kjær Hedegaard | ... | still photographer |
Michael Wils Jensen | ... | lighting technician |
Henrik Jongdahl | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Buller) |
Peter Klitgaard | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kim Sejer Larsen | ... | grip (as Kim Sejr Larsen) |
Jacob Marlow | ... | lighting technician |
Gunner Nielsen | ... | grip |
Frank Paulsen | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Bo Riemer | ... | lighting technician |
Philip Sadolin | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Editorial Department
Jørgen Christiansen | ... | color timer |
Liselotte Havmøller | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen | ... | lyricist |
Ole Stephensen | ... | lyricist |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Daae | ... | continuity |
Nicole Rehné | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Arvid Berg | ... | assistant stage manager |
Regner Grasten | ... | public relations |
Claes Kastholm Hansen | ... | consultant: Det Danske Filminstitut |
Torben Bækmark Pedersen | ... | stage manager (as Torben Bækmark) |
Peter Poulsen | ... | consultant: Det Danske Filminstitut |