Directed by
Harald Sicheritz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Roland Düringer | ... | (play) |
Harald Sicheritz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Roland Düringer | ... | Herbert Krcal | |
Nina Proll | ... | Margit Krcal | |
Rudolf Rohaczek | ... | Philipp Krcal | |
Wolfgang Böck | ... | Meier | |
Reinhard Nowak | ... | Sepp Forstinger | |
Lukas Resetarits | ... | Willi | |
Herwig Seeböck | ... | Kandler | |
I. Stangl | ... | Gemeinderat | |
Alfred Dorfer | ... | Eberl | |
Eva Billisich | ... | Mrs. Meier | |
Rudolf Buczolich | ... | Margits Vater | |
Erika Mottl | ... | Margits Mutter | |
Karl Ferdinand Kratzl | ... | Mündel + Assistent von Kandler | |
Andrea Händler | ... | Kosmetikerin | |
Andrea Eckert | ... | Dr. Gerda Bleichenberg | |
Nicole Fendesack | ... | Margits Schwester | |
Peter Fröhlich | ... | Workman | |
Marijan Hinteregger | ... | Iso | |
Walter Kordesch | ... | Baumeister | |
Alexander Lutz | ... | Herr Isak, Fertigteilhausverkäufer | |
Karl Markovics | ... | Jäger | |
Hans Pemmer | ... | Gendarm | |
Ellen Umlauf | ... | Frau Sedlacek | |
Gerald Votava | ... | Reporter | |
Georges Kern | ... | Hausverwalter | |
Maria Hofstätter | ... | Frau Ratzinger | |
Fred Horaczek | ... | Wirt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julia Weninger | ... | Mizzi | |
Walter Kindler | ... | Teufel an Telefonzelle (uncredited) |
Produced by
Manfred Fritsch | ... | executive producer |
Danny Krausz | ... | producer |
Kurt Stocker | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Herrmann | ||
Lothar Scherpe |
Cinematography by
Walter Kindler |
Editing by
Ingrid Koller |
Production Design by
Tommy Vögel |
Makeup Department
Martin Geisler | ... | makeup artist |
Elisabeth Preindl | ... | makeup artist |
Karin Schön | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Dvoracek-Riegler | ... | unit manager |
Birgit Reichert | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruth Blankenstein | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Regina Rauter | ... | assistant property master |
Johannes Slapa | ... | property master |
Tommy Vögel | ... | set designer |
Hans Wagner | ... | indoor props |
Sound Department
Walter Amann | ... | sound mixer |
Hannes Eder | ... | sound mixer |
Karoline T. Heflin | ... | sound editor |
Martin Kreiner | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Bettina Mazakarini | ... | sound editor |
Peter Paschinger | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Willi Neuner | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Michael Goles | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Biebl | ... | steadicam |
Petro Domenigg | ... | still photographer |
Michael Gartner | ... | second assistant camera |
Karl Hohenberger | ... | assistant camera |
Andreas Hölzl | ... | lighting technician |
Kai Longolius | ... | dolly |
Alfred Malata | ... | lighting technician |
Klaus Pollanz | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Reinecke | ... | steadicam |
Lukas Schweger | ... | lighting technician |
Judith Stehlik | ... | assistant camera |
Richard Wazele | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Barbara Vögel | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maurizio Giambra | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Vera Holcapek | ... | negative cutter |
Franz Rabl | ... | color grader |
Eric Sagl | ... | assistant editor |
Willi Willinger | ... | colorist |
Location Management
M.A. Susanne Wastl | ... | Set Manager (as Susanne Wastl) |
Script and Continuity Department
Johanna Chahrour | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
M.A. Susanne Wastl | ... | set manager (as Su Wastl) |
Gabi Traindl | ... | production assistant |