Directed by
Herb Freed |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Herb Freed | ||
Marion Segal |
Cast (in credits order)
William Forsythe | ... | Mike Stark | |
Marina Sirtis | ... | Dr. Christine DuMaurier | |
Nigel Havers | ... | Hofstadter | |
Miguel Ángel Suárez | ... | Domingo Cabrera | |
Michel Angelo Mejias | ... | Memo | |
Miguel Ángel Álvarez | ... | Tameala | |
Julio Axel Landrón | ... | Coba | |
Adamari López | ... | Dulce | |
Luz Minerva Rodríguez | ... | Midwife | |
Axel Anderson | ... | Gen. Díaz | |
Mercedes Sicardo | ... | Vieja | |
Ernesto Concepción | ... | Viejo | |
Ernesto Concepción Jr. | ... | Roberto | |
Gil René Rodríguez | ... | Xavier / Azarasco Leader | |
Carlos Cestero | ... | Tryster (as Carlos A. Cestero) | |
Jonathan Dwayne | ... | Mannheim | |
Wanda L. Sais | ... | Esperanza | |
Elaine Henríquez | ... | María Dolores | |
Luis Muñoz | ... | Azaraco | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johary Ramos | ... | Alien Creature | |
Casey Slade | ... | Azaraco | |
Javier Mayol | ... | Native (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leo Carillo | ... | associate producer |
Gregory Cascante | ... | executive producer |
William Forsythe | ... | associate producer |
Herb Freed | ... | producer |
David Frost | ... | producer |
Terry Lynch | ... | associate producer |
Francisco Marrero | ... | producer (as Frank Marrero) |
Denise McCabe Morrissey | ... | associate producer |
Luis Antonio Ramos | ... | executive producer (as Luis Ramos) |
Charles Saxton | ... | associate producer |
Marion Segal | ... | producer (as Merion Segal) |
Music by
Dick Hamilton |
Cinematography by
Mario García Joya |
Editing by
Marion Segal |
Casting By
Fran Bascom |
Production Design by
Terry Lynch |
Set Decoration by
Bonita Huffman |
Makeup Department
Ron Boudreau | ... | special wigs |
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis | ... | makeup artist: second unit (as Donna Cicatelli) |
Kay Gonzales | ... | second makeup assistant (as Kay Gonzalez) |
Rick Gonzales | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Doug Jacobs | ... | special wigs |
Steven Roundtree | ... | second makeup assistant |
Jean Smith | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Rosi Acosta | ... | production manager |
Scott Michael Nabat | ... | post-production supervisor (as Scott Nabat) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Alvarez | ... | second second assistant director |
Colleen Comer | ... | second assistant director |
Mark G. Mathis | ... | first assistant director (as Mark Mathis) / second unit director (as Mark Mathis) |
Art Department
Juan Albaledejo | ... | carpenter |
Carlos Badia | ... | swing gang |
Charlie Bonilla | ... | greens person / on-set dresser (as Carlos Bonilla) |
Richard C. Brody | ... | prop builder: second unit |
Gladys Bustos | ... | assistant property master |
Moises Duprey | ... | scenic assistant |
Eric González | ... | assistant carpenter |
Elena Guede | ... | lead person |
Felix Huertas | ... | gang boss carpenter |
William Huffman | ... | construction coordinator |
Santo Jorge | ... | swing gang |
Kevin Andrew Kinnaird | ... | art production assistant |
Augusto Loria | ... | on-set dresser |
Jorge Martínez | ... | assistant carpenter |
Johnny Meléndez | ... | carpenter |
Leida E. Molina | ... | carpenter |
Faustino Montero | ... | assistant carpenter |
Arnaldo Morales | ... | swing gang |
Luis R. Márquez | ... | assistant carpenter |
George Nachtrieb | ... | art department coordinator |
Ely Orias | ... | lead artist: second unit |
Francisco Ortiz | ... | carpenter |
José Ortiz | ... | assistant carpenter |
Ana C. Ramirez Velez | ... | art department assistant (as Ana Ramírez) |
Miguel Ramos | ... | assistant carpenter |
José Rivera Vega | ... | assistant carpenter |
Francisco Rivera | ... | assistant carpenter |
Francisco L. Rivera | ... | scenic assistant |
Peter Rodriguez | ... | head scenic artist |
Harak Rubio | ... | property master (as Harak P. Rubio) |
Casey Slade | ... | lead artist: second unit |
J. Brennan Smith | ... | property master: second unit |
Victor Vazquez | ... | scenic assistant |
Edward Velez | ... | storyboard artist |
Valery Vázquez | ... | scenic assistant |
Sound Department
Eric Behrend | ... | re-recording mixer |
Antonio Betancourt | ... | sound mixer |
O.B. Bezirgenian | ... | foley recordist |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley walker (as Phyllis Ginter-Romike) |
Susan L. Gosstrom | ... | post audio project manager |
Craig C.J. Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Kreple | ... | adr recordist |
Luis Landrau | ... | boom operator (as Luis Antonio Landrau) |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | sound supervisor |
Lawrence W. Wendelken | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Charlie Bonilla | ... | special effects |
Marcos Gavela | ... | special effects assistant (as Marco Gavela) |
Zac Hartog | ... | special effects coordinator |
Héctor E. Molini | ... | special effects assistant (as Héctor Molini Gronau) |
Daniel Ingraham | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Anthony | ... | digital artist |
Pete Evans | ... | digital effects supervisor |
George Nachtrieb | ... | pixel wrangler |
Stunts
Rick Barker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Mirkin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luis Raúl Alcocer | ... | electrician |
Rafael Amaral | ... | grip |
Edgar Arellano | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Edgar Areliano) |
Leslie Colombani | ... | best boy electric (as Leslie Colombani Jr.) |
Edgar Colón | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / second assistant camera (as Edgar Colon) |
Alfonso Diaz | ... | camera loader |
Rafael Encarnación | ... | generator operator |
Dionne Eskelin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Dionne K. Eskelin) |
Raúl Rosado Maldonado | ... | key grip (as Raúl Rosado) |
Rafael Oquendo | ... | still photographer |
Gabriel Padilla | ... | best boy electric |
Angel Pastrana | ... | best boy grip |
Geronimo Perez | ... | electrician |
Justin Portwood | ... | key grip: second unit (as Justin Lee Portwood) |
Enrique Puig | ... | first assistant camera |
Orlando Pérez | ... | grip |
Francisco Román | ... | grip (as Francisco J. Roman) |
Marcel Schoettel | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Juan A. Torres | ... | electrician |
Yavier Velez | ... | generator operator |
David Weinreb | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Luis A. Álvarez | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Enrique Cortés | ... | casting: Puerto Rico |
Marleny Ezquierdo | ... | casting: Puerto Rico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mildred Alvarez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Danielle Gosheat | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit |
Eliannette 'Ely' Soto | ... | costume assistant |
Carolyn Stellar | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Brian Kibbie | ... | negative cutter |
Scott Michael Nabat | ... | assistant editor (as Scott Nabat) |
Location Management
Carol Maldonado | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jim Halfpenny | ... | composer: additional music / composer: song "Enchanted Lover" |
Laurie Halfpenny | ... | composer: song "Enchanted Lover" |
Script and Continuity Department
Mariela Cunqueiro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ignacio Gonzalez | ... | transportation captain |
Victor González | ... | driver: cast |
Norberto Mojica | ... | driver |
Alex Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Carlos Rodríguez | ... | driver |
Carlos Rafael Santos | ... | driver (as Carlos R. Santos) |
Casey Slade | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Wilmer Viana | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alexis Alicea | ... | production accountant |
Emma Altiery | ... | production assistant |
Alba Raquel Barros | ... | production assistant |
Dan Bedell | ... | crew |
Ewing Miles Brown | ... | television inserts |
Elo Carillo | ... | production accountant |
Syd Cole | ... | video workprints |
Linda Colon | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Coon | ... | crew (as Kevin J. Coon) |
Kimberly A. Dinofrio | ... | crew |
Ann Gabele | ... | crew |
Kay Gonzales | ... | shop coordinator (as Mary Kay Gonzalez) |
Bernadelly Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Ron Groenwold | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Silvana Kalasky | ... | video workprints |
Angela Kelly | ... | crew (as Angela Gonzales) |
Edelmiro Lebron | ... | tax consultant: Puerto Rico |
Tina Lee | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Brian Leon | ... | video workprints |
Javier Mayol | ... | production assistant |
Janet R. Mednick | ... | crew |
Eric R. Molinaris | ... | crew |
Judith Morales | ... | production assistant |
Eric 'The Finn' Olilla | ... | crew |
Ely Orias | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Axel Ortiz | ... | armorer |
Mona Pérez | ... | payroll coordinator |
Juan Antonio Ramos Diaz | ... | legal counsel: Puerto Rico |
Rosario Reyes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andres Rivera | ... | chef / craft service |
Enil A. Rodriguez | ... | crew |
Rafael Román-Jiménez | ... | legal counsel: Puerto Rico |
Juan B. Rosario | ... | set medic |
Norman G. Rudman | ... | legal services |
Casey Slade | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kevin Thomas | ... | video workprints |
Michael Weiss | ... | crew |
Kristen A. Woods | ... | crew |
Thanks
Xavier Catafal | ... | special thanks |