Directed by
Gernot Roll |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Oliver Walendy | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Wolfgang Esenwein | ... | producer |
Henrik Meyer | ... | producer |
Music by
Ulrich Reuter |
Cinematography by
Gernot Roll |
Editing by
Hans Funck |
Casting By
Rita Serra-Roll |
Production Design by
Monika Bauert |
Costume Design by
Lisy Christl |
Makeup Department
Claudia Humburg | ... | makeup artist |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Markus Brinkmann | ... | unit manager |
Christian Nachbar | ... | assistant unit manager |
Henning Raedlein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jürgen Tröster | ... | production manager |
Christoph Wallmeier | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eva Kadankova | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Hans-Jörg Bergen | ... | set builder |
Claudia Bodenburg | ... | property master: outdoor |
Silvia Masur | ... | assistant production designer |
Utz Neumann | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Hubert Bartholomae | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pit Kuhlmann | ... | sound supervisor |
Margit Pfeiffer | ... | foley editor |
Andreas Wölki | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Gerd Voll | ... | special effects |
Adolf Wojtinek | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Florian Hu | ... | digital effects artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Stephan Trojansky | ... | digital effects artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Ismat Zaidi | ... | scanning and recording supervisor: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Camera and Electrical Department
Viviane Bendjus | ... | camera trainee |
Alexander Damaschke | ... | electrician |
Götz Holborn | ... | electrician |
Conny Klein | ... | still photographer |
Jochen Kratzheller | ... | best boy |
Niels Maier | ... | gaffer |
Michael Praun | ... | first assistant camera |
Jens Reuscher | ... | grip |
Jürgen Wolf | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Münstermann | ... | wardrobe |
Iris Reisig | ... | wardrobe |
Regine Schaefer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Mark Nolting | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Fuchs | ... | music engineer |
Transportation Department
Daniel Mattig | ... | driver: cast |
Falk-Markus Otto | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Anne Helmer | ... | production coordinator |
Jessica Schulze | ... | assistant set manager |
Harro von Have | ... | legal counsel: distribution |