Directed by
Dominik Scherrer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dominik Scherrer | ... | (writer) |
Mark Tilton | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
José Manuel de Sousa | ... | Satan | |
Christopher Robson | ... | Barefoot Man | |
Bradley Daley | ... | Giblet | |
Philip Ferentinos | ... | Shotgun Tony | |
Kay Montgomery | ... | Hunter | |
Alastair Parker | ... | Young Man | |
Robin Samson | ... | Thrash | |
Penelope Shaw | ... | Shaker | |
Philip Clayton Smith | ... | Carcass | |
Matt Page | ... | Rockface | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Libby Angel | ... | Trapeze Artist | |
Blossom Bloomsfield | ... | Turkeyman | |
Amanda Boyd | ... | Gluttona | |
Gordon Cooper | ... | Glutton | |
Richard Duployen | ... | the Priest | |
Ernst Fischer | ... | Biker | |
Tim Gorringe | ... | Biker | |
Gary Kalishnakov | ... | Tank Driver | |
Matthew Oliver | ... | Donkeyboy | |
Viktoria Sjöholm | ... | Dancer | |
Giles Taylor | ... | Biker | |
Paolo Turin | ... | Hangman | |
Clare Warde | ... | Drunk | |
Trevor Williams | ... | Triker | |
Cheryl Willis | ... | Drunk |
Produced by
Kate Dain | ... | line producer |
Tony Emsley | ... | producer |
Roni Ulmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Giorgio Zehnder |
Editing by
Derek Trigg |
Production Design by
Linda Stefansdottir |
Art Direction by
Yannis Plotas |
Costume Design by
Marianne Agertoft | ||
Suzanne Barnes |
Makeup Department
Sonja Breakespeare | ... | makeup artist |
Nicola Matthews | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Ashling Sheehan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Kate Dain | ... | production manager |
David Higginson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grietje Besteman | ... | assistant director |
Stephen Clarke | ... | second assistant director |
George Milton | ... | second unit director |
Maria Sanz Esteve | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Carole Shelley Abrams | ... | sculpture |
Trevor Allen | ... | sculptor |
Tom Carney | ... | sculptor |
Anita Dhillon | ... | assistant art director |
Nikolai Galitzine | ... | sculptor (as Nick Galitzine) |
Elsa Gwilliam | ... | set dresser |
Alice Herrick | ... | assistant art director |
Colin Kennedy | ... | set dresser |
John Marsh | ... | illustrator |
Grant Oatley | ... | vehicles |
David Turnbull | ... | assistant vehicle supervisor |
Sound Department
Alan Sallabank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominik Scherrer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Philip Schmassmann | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
David Finch | ... | foam runner / special effects assistant |
Mike Frey | ... | special effects |
Pablo Kirschke | ... | special effects |
Steve Miller | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Wiehart | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Marie-Elza Henderson | ... | stunt double |
David Howell | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Alberti | ... | electrician |
Joe Ashton | ... | standby gaffer |
John Carter | ... | electrician |
Tol Christie | ... | standby gaffer |
Peter Dones | ... | rigger |
Craig Gillings | ... | key grip |
Monica Hafner | ... | trainee electrician |
Joram Holtz | ... | clapper / loader |
Nigel Kinnings | ... | camera: second unit |
Frazer Lee | ... | electrician |
Andrea Longo | ... | electrician |
Aidan Spencer | ... | gaffer |
Salvatore Vinci | ... | stills photographer |
Daniel Zimmerli | ... | grip |
Filip Zumbrunn | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Heather Smith | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jo Rudolphy | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Reuben Hart | ... | costume artwork & props |
Nicola Murdoch | ... | costume artwork |
Anna Toumanova | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rachel Wingrave | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Juliette Bartley | ... | assistant editor |
Justinian Buckley | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Higginson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Calina De La Mare | ... | orchestra leader |
Rob Knight | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Glyn Perrin | ... | music consultant |
Charles Rinaudo | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lawrence Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Pass | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ruth Azar | ... | production assistant |
Pamela M. Earl | ... | production assistant |
Lily Johnston | ... | production coordinator |
Georg Lendorff | ... | titles & wizard / titles |
Magnus McLeod | ... | production accountant |
Viola Zimmermann | ... | graphics |