Directed by
Lucas Belvaux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucas Belvaux |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Diana Elbaum | ... | producer |
Patrick Sobelman | ... | producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Riccardo Del Fra |
Cinematography by
Pierre Milon |
Editing by
Danielle Anezin |
Production Design by
Frédérique Belvaux |
Costume Design by
Cécile Cotten |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Carissoli | ... | key makeup artist |
Gérard Valmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Benoît Baverel | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pascal Bonnet | ... | production manager |
Bertrand Girard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Michaël Halimi | ... | unit manager: Grenoble |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-producer |
Karine Petite | ... | second assistant unit manager |
Roxanne Pinheiro | ... | unit manager |
Eric Vassard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sophie Vermersch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivier Fernandez | ... | second assistant director |
Julien Greco | ... | assistant director trainee |
Agathe Hassenforder | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dominique Heinry | ... | second assistant director |
Christophe Marillier | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Muriel Chinal | ... | trainee set decorator |
Olivier Guyader | ... | head carpenter |
Joss Philopémon | ... | assistant decorator |
Julien Poitou-Weber | ... | property master |
Valérie Valéro | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Quentin Collette | ... | sound recordist |
Marie Guesnier | ... | additional sound |
Dimitri Haulet | ... | sound assistant |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation / post-synchronization |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound |
Laurence Morel | ... | trainee sound |
Gérard Rousseau | ... | sound mixer |
Magali Schuermans | ... | trainee sound mixer |
Bernadette Thiboud | ... | sound editor |
Marie-Jeanne Wyckmans | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Jacques-Olivier Molon | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Senda Bonnet | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Loïc Limosin | ... | electrician |
Dunn Meas | ... | still photographer |
Mathilde Perreau | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicolas Rideau | ... | first assistant camera |
Caroline Swarowsky | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Gerda Diddens | ... | casting: Belgium |
Evy Figliolini | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Axel De Vignon | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Gordana Othnin-Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Olivier Fernandez | ... | location scout: Rhône-Alpes |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandrine Bourgoin | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Renée Falson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Flore Bois | ... | production assistant |
Frédéric Bouchet | ... | assistant administrator |
Marie-Christine Damiens | ... | press attache |
Marie Danis | ... | assistant administrator |
Abdelhadi El Fakir | ... | production administrator |
Hanane El Fakir | ... | assistant administrator |
Frédérique Larmagnac | ... | production assistant: RTBF |