Directed by
Stephen Daldry |
Writing Credits
Lee Hall | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Charles Brand | ... | executive producer |
Greg Brenman | ... | producer |
Jon Finn | ... | producer |
Tori Parry | ... | line producer |
Tessa Ross | ... | executive producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Natascha Wharton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Warbeck |
Cinematography by
Brian Tufano | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Wilson |
Casting By
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Maria Djurkovic |
Art Direction by
Adam O'Neill |
Set Decoration by
Tatiana Macdonald | ... | (as Tatiana Lund) |
Costume Design by
Stewart Meachem | ... | (as Stewart Meacham) |
Makeup Department
Ivana Primorac | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nikita Rae | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Michael Birtley | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Angela Morrison | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nick Waldron | ... | unit manager: Durham |
Michelle Wright | ... | executive in charge of production: Working Title Films (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Banks | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alex Bignell | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Alexander Bignell) |
Mike Hanley | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Finn McGrath | ... | second assistant director |
Aurelia Thomas | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Alan Bailey | ... | property master |
John Bohan | ... | construction manager |
Anthony Caron-Delion | ... | stand-by art director |
Billy Edwards | ... | stand-by props |
Dave Fisher | ... | stand-by chargehand (as David Fisher) |
Stephen Forrest-Smith | ... | storyboard artist (as Stephen Forrest Smith) |
Ron Higgins | ... | dressing props |
Goggi Lund | ... | signwriter |
Cathal MacIlwaine | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Tom Martin | ... | supervising carpenter (as Thomas Martin) |
Nick Mollo | ... | dresser / storeman |
Edward Pearce | ... | stand-by rigger |
Stelios Polychronakis | ... | art department assistant / graphics |
Ann Taylor | ... | assistant buyer |
Clive Ward | ... | supervising painter |
Paul Wescott | ... | supervising painter |
Ian Williamson | ... | stand-by painter |
Robert Wishart | ... | supervising carpenter |
Terry Heggarty | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Eusebe | ... | sound maintenance |
Anthony Faust | ... | foley editor |
Richard Finney | ... | sound maintenance |
Matthew Gough | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Zane Hayward | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stewart Henderson | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mark Holding | ... | production sound mixer |
Hugh Johnson | ... | foley recordist |
Darren McQuade | ... | adr recordist |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Michael Yallop | ... | sound trainee |
Peter Eusebe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stuart Murdoch | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dan Wright | ... | special effects technician (as Daniel Wright) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Briscoe | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Rudi Holzapfel | ... | digital effects supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Steve MacPherson | ... | technical operations manager: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunts |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunts |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunts (as Steve Street Griffin) |
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunts |
Paul Heasman | ... | stunts |
Nick Hobbs | ... | stunts |
Rob Inch | ... | stunts |
Andrew Lambert | ... | stunts |
Derek Lea | ... | stunts |
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunts (as Ray L. Nicholas) |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunts |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
C.C. Smiff | ... | stunts (as CC Smiff) |
Mark Southworth | ... | stunts |
Alan Stuart | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Fabbri | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Hayley Ann Farr | ... | camera trainee |
Ed Jones | ... | clapper loader |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Richard Lawson | ... | dailies clapper loader |
Joanne Lee | ... | camera trainee |
David Maund | ... | camera grip |
Liam McGill | ... | gaffer |
Brian Mcgivern | ... | generator operator (as Brian McGivern) |
Gary Nolan | ... | electrician |
Clive Pittman | ... | clapper loader |
Bob Shipsey | ... | additional photographer (as Robert Shipsey) / focus puller (as Robert Shipsey) |
Martyn Welland | ... | electrician (as Martin Welland) |
Iwan Williams | ... | best boy electric |
Jon Euesden | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Alex Klaus | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shaheen Baig | ... | casting associate |
Chloe Emmerson | ... | casting associate |
Pippa Hall | ... | casting associate |
Brendan Donnison | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ali Goss | ... | costume supervisor (as Alison Goss) |
Melissa Layton | ... | costume assistant |
Carla Pope | ... | costume assistant |
Kate Burnett | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Marcus Love-McGuirk | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Eckersley | ... | first assistant editor |
Peter Ferrari | ... | color grader |
Emily Grant | ... | second assistant editor |
Will MacNeil | ... | second assistant editor |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steve Farman | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production consultant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ashley Horner | ... | location runner |
Joseph Jayawardena | ... | location manager |
Christine Llewellyn Reeve | ... | location manager (as Christine Llewellyn-Reeve) |
David Medlycott | ... | assistant location manager |
Sue Quinn | ... | location finder |
Music Department
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Chris Cozens | ... | auricle control systems |
Chris Dibble | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | ... | musician: violin |
Andrew Green | ... | assistant to composer |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestral contractor |
Dave Hartley | ... | musician: piano |
Nick Ingman | ... | conductor |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp |
John Parricelli | ... | musician: guitars |
Andy Pask | ... | musician: bass |
John Pigneguy | ... | musician: french horn |
Anthony Pleeth | ... | musician: cello solo |
Graham Read | ... | music copyist / music preparation |
Martin Robertson | ... | musician: clarinet |
Sonia Slany | ... | musician: violin |
Ian Thomas | ... | musician: drums |
Stephen Warbeck | ... | orchestrator |
Rolf Wilson | ... | orchestra leader |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Kegg | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Roanna Benn | ... | script editor |
Zoe Morgan | ... | script supervisor (as Zoë Morgan) |
Transportation Department
Paul Brosnan | ... | dining bus driver |
Daniel Brown | ... | driver: wardrobe truck/makeup truck |
John Cornelius | ... | stand-by construction driver |
Brett Curran | ... | unit driver |
Sonny Donato | ... | unit driver |
Barry Gibbs | ... | driver: construction department |
Jeff Oldman | ... | unit driver |
Terry Reece | ... | unit driver |
Tony Russell | ... | unit driver |
Stewart Thompson | ... | unit driver |
Vick Todd | ... | driver: stand-by props |
David Walls | ... | unit driver |
Keith West | ... | driver: property runaround |
Dale Wilson | ... | driver: camera truck |
Additional Crew
Andy Bailey | ... | head chef |
Eileen Bell | ... | chaperone: Jamie Bell |
Amanda Boyle | ... | company coordinator: WT² |
Cate Brockbank | ... | unit nurse |
Rachel Burgess | ... | stand-in |
Ann Cattrall | ... | floor runner |
Kayin Cheng | ... | additional help (as Kayin Cheung) |
Peter Darling | ... | choreographer |
Amanda Davis | ... | development executive: Tiger Aspect |
Francesca Dowd | ... | production coordinator |
Jake Edmonds | ... | advisor: health and safety |
John Ensby | ... | laboratory contact |
Cyril Gibbons | ... | advisor: health and safety (as Cyril Gibbens) |
Sean Gobbi | ... | head chef |
Tarn Harper | ... | post-production accountant |
Matt Harvey | ... | caterer |
Ann Hetherington | ... | tutor |
Rachel Holroyd | ... | representative: Working Title |
Katherine Hook | ... | tutor |
Elsie Koerner | ... | stand-in |
Jenny Lalor | ... | business affairs: Tiger Aspect |
Grainne Marmion | ... | production executive: BBC |
Audrey Matfin | ... | chaperone: Jamie Bell |
Jill McCullough | ... | dialect coach |
Cath Nevin | ... | unit nurse |
Gary Nixon | ... | production accountant |
Mick Norfolk | ... | caterer |
Paddy O'Connor | ... | additional help |
Matthew O'Toole | ... | assistant accountant |
Lynne Page | ... | associate choreographer |
Nevette Previd | ... | unit publicist: Freud Communications |
Darren Price | ... | production runner |
Rachael Prior | ... | assistant: Natascha Wharton |
Sarah Rule | ... | additional help |
Julie Scott | ... | financial controller: BBC |
Nick Simmons | ... | floor runner: second unit |
Robyn Smith | ... | special license: Mr. Fred Astaire's appearance (as Mrs. Fred Astaire) |
Dylan Southern | ... | production office trainee |
Marieke Spencer | ... | assistant: Stephen Daldry |
Julian Tomlin | ... | business affairs: Working Title |
Katie Waters | ... | assistant: Greg Brenman |
Michael Whitcomb | ... | stand-in |
Deborah Willey | ... | production assistant |
Gus Williamson | ... | caterer |
John Wood | ... | caterer |
Çigdem Worthington | ... | business affairs: Working Title |
Mary Brehony | ... | legal and business affairs (uncredited) |
Mel Claus Crawford | ... | production coordinator: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Cynthia De Souza | ... | assistant: Greg Brenman (uncredited) |
Stu Small | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lisa Bailey | ... | special thanks |
Joanie Blaikie | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Bourne | ... | acknowledgment: "Swan Lake" appears courtesy of |
Gretta Finer | ... | special thanks |
Gerry Gore | ... | special thanks |
Kevin O'Shea | ... | special thanks |
Janet Plater | ... | special thanks |
Patsy Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Ian Ritchie | ... | dedicatee |
Ted Rogers | ... | dedicatee |
Nicole Uprichard | ... | special thanks |
Thomas A. White | ... | special thanks |
David Wilder | ... | special thanks |
Graham Wynn | ... | special thanks |