Directed by
Artus de Penguern |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jérôme L'hotsky | ||
Artus de Penguern |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Patrick Aumigny | ... | executive producer |
Cyril Colbeau-Justin | ... | line producer |
Jean-Baptiste Dupont | ... | line producer |
Yves Rolland | ... | line producer |
Music by
Benoît Pimont |
Cinematography by
Vincent Mathias |
Editing by
Corinne Cahour | ||
Claude-France Husson | ||
Christophe Marthoud |
Casting By
Frédérique Gutman | ||
Douchka Papierski | ... | (as Douchka Heck) |
Production Design by
Sylvie Olivé |
Costume Design by
Marie-Laure Lasson |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Arguillère | ... | hair stylist |
Mouskie Vallier | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Xavier Amblard | ... | production manager |
Evelyne Bieler | ... | unit manager |
Lionel Brechenmacher | ... | unit manager trainee |
Thibault Gast | ... | executive in charge of production |
Christine Gaymay | ... | unit manager |
Anne Gerles | ... | post-production manager |
Arnaud Gironcourt | ... | unit manager |
Alice Guien | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nasserra Issaad | ... | unit manager trainee |
Audric Kaloustian | ... | unit manager trainee |
Julia Lair | ... | unit manager trainee |
Didier Lasserre | ... | unit manager trainee |
Michelle Masseyeff | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Boshart | ... | second assistant director |
Sophie Davin | ... | assistant director |
Virginie Dubach | ... | trainee assistant director |
Pierre Dugowson | ... | second unit director: football sequences |
Florence Laroche | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sandra Mainguené | ... | second assistant director |
Christophe Ronchet | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Bellau | ... | construction crew |
Francine Cany | ... | set dresser |
Ghislain D'Escayral | ... | construction crew |
Philippe Moreno | ... | construction crew |
Sound Department
Laure Arto | ... | sound recording mixer |
Frédéric Attal | ... | sound editor |
André Cappello | ... | dubbing recorder / foley recordist |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Yvan Dacquay | ... | sound |
Frédéric Dedeye | ... | assistant foley artist |
Jacques Descomps | ... | sound recording mixer |
Isabelle Filippi | ... | post-synchronization supervisor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | sound editor |
Gwennolé Le Borgne | ... | dialogue editor |
Lionel Le Bras | ... | boom operator |
Bertrand Lenclos | ... | additional sound editor |
Didier Lesage | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christophe Penchenat | ... | first assistant sound |
Eric Saintard | ... | foley recordist |
Benjamin Viali | ... | sound recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Philippe Alleton | ... | special effects |
Thierry Fortier | ... | special effects |
Pierre Foury | ... | special effects |
François Philippi | ... | special effects |
Christophe Schmitt | ... | special effects |
Benoît Squizzato | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Luticia Attar | ... | assistant Inferno artist |
Fred Brandon | ... | assistant Inferno artist / flame |
Renaud Philipps | ... | inferno artist |
Stunts
Alain Barbier | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Bruneton | ... | stunt performer |
Sébastien Lagniez | ... | stunt driver |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Ronchin | ... | car stunts |
Henry Villain | ... | car stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emmanuel Assenat | ... | grip |
Julien Bureau | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Bérard | ... | gaffer |
Ludovic Colbeau-Justin | ... | first assistant camera |
Joyce Edorh | ... | additional grip |
Anaïs Guériant | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Cafer Ilhan | ... | electrician |
Quentin Lestienne | ... | additional electrician |
Philippe Liabeuf | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Benjamin Louet | ... | assistant camera |
Denis Louis | ... | electrician |
Thierry Ramanana | ... | grip |
Etienne Saldés | ... | key grip |
Alexis Thournier | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Bernard Wuthrich | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Stéphane Cantavenera | ... | additional casting |
Delphine Herscovici | ... | extras casting: Renfort |
Editorial Department
Jean-Baptiste de Lescure | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Edmond Difonzo | ... | editor: football match sequences |
Location Management
Patrick Boshart | ... | location scout |
Antoine Brice | ... | location manager |
Olivier Lhoste | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Sophie Cheynet | ... | assistant music producer |
Jean-Claude Dubois | ... | conductor |
Corinne Rouffer | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Séverine Siaut | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
M. Attali | ... | animal wrangler |
Annick Batteux | ... | animal wrangler |
Stéphane Bourdon | ... | armorer |
Mourad Bousfoud | ... | production administrator |
M. Delacquis | ... | animal wrangler |
Brigitte Drouet | ... | choreographer |
Eric Dupressoir | ... | groupman |
Michel Flaesch | ... | animal wrangler |
Valérie Gaudrin | ... | in charge of extras |
Carole Hescovici | ... | production secretary |
Nicolas Lebrun | ... | assistant administrator |
Delphine Lhomme | ... | set production assistant |
Stephane Lieser | ... | lawyer |
Patrice Marchand | ... | assistant administrator |
Sebastien Martin | ... | responsable exploitation |
Jérôme Rouquier | ... | trainee production assistant |
Anne Serrié | ... | production administrator |
Emmanuel Vidhamali | ... | armorer |
Pascal Villanueva | ... | groupman |
Ariel Zeitoun | ... | technical advisor |