Directed by
George Mihalka |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rod Browning | ||
Robert Geoffrion | ||
Dan Witt |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Berenger | ... | Art Stoner | |
Rachel Hayward | ... | Kate O'Conner | |
Tygh Runyan | ... | Mike O'Conner | |
Elizabeth Carol Savenkoff | ... | Cindy | |
Eli Gabay | ... | Adam Terrell | |
Ralph Alderman | ... | Jack | |
Bruce Dawson | ... | Tom Blanton | |
Mitchell Kosterman | ... | Constable McMurty | |
Michael Leisen | ... | Wayne | |
Leo Vernik | ... | Dick (as Leo Vernick) | |
Spencer Roy | ... | Adam Terrell's Son | |
James Ralph | ... | Bar Patron | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Christopher | ... | Principal (uncredited) | |
Denis Corbett | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) | |
Yolanda Corbett | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ted Bauman | ... | line producer |
Samuel Benedict | ... | executive producer |
Richard Brandes | ... | executive producer |
John A. Curtis | ... | producer |
Marc Forby | ... | executive producer |
Gary Howsam | ... | executive producer |
Dick Lowry | ... | producer (as Richard O. Lowry) |
Evan Taylor | ... | producer |
Patrice Theroux | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Cusson |
Cinematography by
Peter Benison |
Editing by
Glenn Berman |
Casting By
Ann Forry | ||
Aaron Griffith |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa | ||
David Blanchard |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Mossop |
Costume Design by
Ellen Bennett | ||
Karen Levis |
Makeup Department
Angelina P. Cameron | ... | hair department head |
Stan Edmonds | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brad Moerke | ... | second assistant director |
Kathy Ringer | ... | third assistant director (as Katherine Ringer) |
Judy Slattery | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Baker | ... | construction coordinator |
Nelson Dewey | ... | storyboard artist |
Cody Larson | ... | set dresser |
Tim Walton | ... | property master |
Tim Winchester | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Hennie Britton | ... | foley recordist |
Jeff Davis | ... | sound effects editor |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist |
Mark Hensley | ... | adr recordist |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andre Iwanchuk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Gael MacLean | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Gina Mueller | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Timmer | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Charles Andre | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Dopud | ... | stunt double |
David Mylrea | ... | stunt driver |
James Ralph | ... | stunt double |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guy Barrett | ... | generator operator |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | best boy electric |
C. Kim Miles | ... | gaffer |
Dean Morin | ... | second assistant camera |
Denis-Noel Mostert | ... | camera operator |
Jared Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Dani Zaviceanu | ... | camera trainee (as Dan Zaviceanu) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Bonzelius | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dana Neville | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Kathleen Gilbert | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nathalie Bonin | ... | musician: violin |
Transportation Department
Dave Bryant | ... | transportation co-captain |
Frank Guadagno | ... | driver: cast |
Ben Liljedahl | ... | transportation captain |
Rico Rogers | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Sorensen | ... | driver (as John Sorenson) |
Additional Crew
Rod Akizuki | ... | assistant to producers |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Miles Gorovich | ... | office production coordinator |
Colin House | ... | second assistant coordinator |
John Lacroix | ... | production accountant |
Heidi McKye | ... | production assistant |
Trish Moore-Berenger | ... | production consultant (as Trish Berenger) |
John Rollins | ... | key production assistant |
Thanks
Gashtaseb Ariana | ... | special thanks |
Hennie Britton | ... | special thanks |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | special thanks |
Denis Garon | ... | special thanks |
Laurie Melhus | ... | special thanks |
Holger Petersen | ... | special thanks |