Taxi 3 (2003)
Reference View | Change View
- Not Rated
- 1h 24min
- Action, Comedy
- 29 Jan 2003 (Belgium)
- Movie
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Samy Naceri | ... |
Daniel Morales
|
|
Frédéric Diefenthal | ... |
Émilien Coutant-Kerbalec
|
|
Bernard Farcy | ... |
Commissaire Gibert
|
|
Bai Ling | ... |
Qiu
|
|
Emma Wiklund | ... |
Petra
(as Emma Sjöberg)
|
|
Marion Cotillard | ... |
Lilly Bertineau
|
|
Edouard Montoute | ... |
Alain
|
|
Jean-Christophe Bouvet | ... |
Général Edmond Bertineau
|
|
Léon-Pierre Mondini | ... |
Policier
|
|
Bernard Llopis | ... |
Policier
|
|
Jean-Louis Schlesser | ... |
Policier
|
|
Jean-Pierre Mas | ... |
Policier
|
|
Michel Neugarten | ... |
Policier
|
|
Patrice Abbou | ... |
Rachid
|
|
Claude Sésé | ... |
Planton
|
|
Cyril Brunet | ... |
Caissier
|
|
Bernard Destouches | ... |
Collègue
(as Bernard Destouche)
|
|
Philippe Paimblanc | ... |
Militaire
|
|
David Gabison | ... |
Ministre
|
|
Vincent Tulli | ... |
Policier Camionnette
|
|
Gérard Krawczyk | ... |
Policier Camionnette
|
|
Dara-Indo Oum | ... |
Père Noèl Tunnel
(as Dara Indo Oum)
|
|
Bonnafet Tarbouriech | ... |
Pharmacien
|
|
Philippe Ferrandini | ... |
Militaire Lance Roquette
|
|
Shirley Kohn | ... |
Angèle, Fille de Pharmacien
|
|
Norbert Daverio | ... |
Maire de Marseille
|
|
Éric Naggar | ... |
Docteur
|
|
Julian Naceri | ... |
Petit Chef Skate
|
|
Laurent Desponds | ... |
Chauffeur Gibert
|
|
Valeska Chabouis | ... |
Mère de Petra
|
|
Franck Fouret | ... |
Client
|
|
Albert Lerda | ... |
Vendeur
|
|
Frédérick Patois 'Goobi' | ... |
Speaker
|
|
Christian Waldner | ... |
Silhouette Père Noèl
|
|
Felicity Neale | ... |
Mère Noèl
|
|
Dorothy Barrick | ... |
Mère Noèl
|
|
Jennifer Herrera | ... |
Mère Noèl
|
|
Flora Bourniquel 'Kim' | ... |
Mère Noèl
|
|
Thierry Adler | ... |
Ninja
|
|
Cédric Chen | ... |
Ninja
|
|
Martin Grandperret | ... |
Ninja
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christiane Conil | ... |
(unconfirmed)
|
|
Laurent Casanova | ... |
Policier (uncredited)
|
|
Clément Inglesakis | ... |
The General's Chauffeur (uncredited)
|
|
Sylvester Stallone | ... |
Passenger to Airport (uncredited)
|
|
Lionel Vitrant | ... |
Un habitant du pavillon (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Gérard Krawczyk |
Written by
Luc Besson | ... | (scenario) |
Produced by
Luc Besson | ... | producer |
Bernard Grenet | ... | executive producer |
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Laurent Pétin | ... | producer |
Michèle Pétin | ... | producer |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
DJ Kore | ||
DJ Skalp |
Cinematography by
Gérard Sterin |
Editing by
Yann Hervé |
Editorial Department
Serge Anthony | ... | film grader |
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production assistant |
Christophe Boutigny | ... | color timer |
Frédéric Casnin | ... | film grader |
Valérie Davis | ... | film conform editor |
Alain Guarda | ... | film grader |
Yseult Huret | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Joris | ... | color timer |
Christophe Lelievre | ... | color timer |
Lise Roure | ... | film conform editor |
Frédéric Thoraval | ... | additional editor |
Clara Vincienne | ... | post-production assistant |
Casting By
Swan Pham |
Production Design by
Jacques Bufnoir |
Costume Design by
Agnès Falque |
Makeup Department
Florence Batteault | ... | key makeup artist |
Valérie Beauregard | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Myriam Hottois | ... | key makeup artist |
Olivia Lequimener | ... | key hair stylist |
Julie Taveel | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Gregory Barrau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jean-Paul Braud | ... | production manager |
David Deshayes | ... | unit manager |
Nicolas Devillers | ... | assistant production manager |
Didier Hoarau | ... | production manager |
Patrick Le Goc | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jeremy Mauduy | ... | assistant production manager |
Judicaël Noïa | ... | unit manager runner |
Laurent Rizzon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alain Artur | ... | first assistant director |
Amélie Colin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Yann Cuinet | ... | second assistant director: pre-production |
Luc Etienne | ... | first assistant director |
Christophe Fustini | ... | trainee assistant director |
Stéphane Gluck | ... | uncredit assistant directors |
Carole Guenot | ... | second assistant director |
Olivier Hourton | ... | first assistant director |
Denis Imbert | ... | second assistant director |
Jérôme Raffaelli | ... | third assistant director |
Ivan Rousseau | ... | second assistant director |
Laure Roussel | ... | second assistant director |
Yann Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Marc-Antoine Trani | ... | second assistant director |
Vincent Vesco | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christophe Angé | ... | head carpenter |
Christel Ayrault | ... | painter |
François Barre | ... | construction grip |
Cyrille Bastide | ... | painter |
Didier Bautz | ... | head plasterer |
Lahcene Bendjebour | ... | construction grip |
Laurent Borgarino | ... | carpenter: Marseille |
Gerard Bouguet | ... | head carpenter |
Gerard Breard | ... | construction grip |
Christian Bruzzi | ... | upholsterer |
Lionel Callari | ... | props |
Jean-Michel Chantrel | ... | upholsterer |
Denis Charpin | ... | painter: Marseille |
André Conil | ... | carpenter |
Camille Czernik | ... | painter: Marseille |
Christophe De Vos | ... | construction grip |
Dyllan Debord | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Marc Desages | ... | painter |
Thierry Doerflinger | ... | plasterer |
Philippe Durand | ... | carpenter |
Patrice Fasola | ... | head painter |
Annette Fastnacht | ... | painter: Marseille |
Jean-Michel Favilta | ... | carpenter: Marseille |
Acacio Francisco | ... | painter |
Denis Gambs | ... | carpenter |
Jean-Claude Giusti | ... | carpenter: Marseille |
Raphaël Grottadaura | ... | carpenter: Marseille |
Olivier Guerlot | ... | carpenter |
Eric Guinot | ... | props |
Michel Guérin | ... | carpenter |
Yvan Hart | ... | plasterer |
Pascal Houdrichon | ... | construction grip |
Henri Jorand | ... | painter |
Bruno Juguet | ... | painter |
Christian Laurent | ... | construction grip |
Bertrand Laval | ... | head construction grip |
René Letteron | ... | construction grip |
Didier Leveille | ... | second assistant decorator |
Bruno Madesclaire | ... | set dresser |
Pascal Masson | ... | construction grip |
Paul Matton | ... | props |
Marie-Line Pellicioli | ... | photo consultant |
Eric Peloy | ... | storyboard artist |
Pierre Pernois | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Pesquer | ... | head construction grip |
Hervé Pesquer | ... | construction grip: Marseille |
Jean Poinot | ... | construction coordinator |
Patrick Quartier | ... | head painter |
Per-Olof Renard | ... | first assistant decorator |
Olivier Salesse | ... | construction grip |
Alain Strasser | ... | carpenter |
Jean-Louis Weber | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Jérôme Alexandre | ... | sound recordist |
Capucine Courau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Anne Delacour | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Ferret | ... | foley recordist |
Carl Goetgheluck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | sound recordist |
Judith Guittier | ... | assistant foley artist |
Thierry Havard | ... | boom operator |
Dominique Lacour | ... | daily sound mixer |
Didier Lesage | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maud Lombart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laurent Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Fred Mays | ... | post-synchronisation |
Dominique Mazière | ... | assistant foley artist |
Pascal Mazière | ... | foley artist |
Vincent Tulli | ... | sound |
Stéphane Vizet | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jean-Claude Dauphinot | ... | special effects |
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects |
Georges Demétrau | ... | special effects supervisor |
Pascal Fauvelle | ... | special effects |
Pierre Foury | ... | special effects |
Max Garnier | ... | special effects technician |
Dominique Granger | ... | special effects |
Pascal Hemery | ... | special effects technician |
Jean-Claude Houbart | ... | special effects technician |
Guy Monbillard | ... | special effects technician |
François Philippi | ... | special effects |
Benoît Squizzato | ... | special effects |
Olivier Zenenski | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Virginie Allal | ... | visual effects production assistant: Eclair Numerique |
Thierry Barnay | ... | data transfer: Eclair Numerique |
Sacha Beliaev | ... | matte painter |
Odile Beraud | ... | scanning & film recording coordination |
Pierre Blain | ... | digital artist / inferno artist |
Arnaud Chelet | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique |
Fabien Coupez | ... | inferno artist |
Claire Cuinier | ... | digital compositor |
Rosana D'Andrea | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Olivier Debert | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique |
Marc Deneux | ... | data transfer: Eclair Numerique |
Yann Doray | ... | compositor |
Roxane Fechner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thierry Flament | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique |
Sébastien Guillot | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Christophe Keichinger | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Arassou Kichenassamy | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Marc Latil | ... | digital compositor |
Malika Mazauric | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique |
Joyce Menger | ... | visual effects production: Eclair Numerique |
David Montoya | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Frederic Moreau | ... | visual effects production: Eclair Numerique (as Fred Moreau) |
Mourad Rennou | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Christophe Sabre | ... | scanning & film recording assistant |
Philippe Soeiro | ... | visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique |
Gérard Soirant | ... | scanning and recording supervisor |
Melodie Stevens | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique (as Mélodie Stevens) |
Morgan Varona | ... | digital artist: Eclair Numerique |
Fabrice Visserot | ... | lead cgi artist |
Stunts
Jean-Charles Andrieux | ... | stunts (as Jean-Charles Andrieu) |
Francis Auguy | ... | stunt driving coordinator |
Alain Barbier | ... | stunts |
Éric Barone | ... | bicycle stunts (as Eric Barone) |
Affif Ben Badra | ... | stunts (as Afif Ben Badra) |
Christian Bergner | ... | stunts |
Patrick Bernaud | ... | stunt driver |
Vincent Bersoulle | ... | stunts |
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunts |
Michel Bouis | ... | stunts |
William Cagnard | ... | stunts |
Laurent Casanova | ... | stunt production assistant |
Bernard Chevreul | ... | stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
William David | ... | stunt driver |
Bruno De Lucas | ... | stunts |
Yannick Derrien | ... | stunts |
Christelle Droy | ... | stunts (as Christèle Droy) |
Stephane Dutto | ... | stunts (as Stéphane Dutto) |
Alexandrine Felquin | ... | stunts |
Max Garnier | ... | stunts |
Pascal Garnier | ... | stunts |
Alain Gaudiard | ... | stunts |
Jean Girard | ... | stunts |
Thierry Girard | ... | bicycle stunts |
Pascaline Girardot | ... | stunts |
Alain Grellier | ... | stunts |
Alain Guerillot | ... | stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marc Hoang | ... | stunts (as Marc Nghi Hoang) |
Michel Julienne | ... | stunt driving coordinator |
Pascal Lavanchy | ... | stunt driver |
Philippe Lazoore | ... | stunts |
Pascal Lopez | ... | stunts |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunt driver |
Florent Mismetti | ... | stunts |
Philippe Morel | ... | stunts |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunts (as Patrick Medioni) |
Hajime Nariyoshi | ... | stunts |
Minh Minh Ngo | ... | stunts |
François Nguyen | ... | stunts |
Louis-Marie Nyee | ... | stunts |
Isabelle Peinaud | ... | stunt driver |
Alain Renault | ... | stunt driver |
Christophe Roblin | ... | stunt driver |
Loïc Saintilan | ... | stunt driver |
Véronique Smolen | ... | safety supervisor |
Hervé Sok | ... | stunts |
Arlette Spetebroot | ... | stunts |
Francis Terzian | ... | stunts |
Frédéric Vallet | ... | stunts |
Astou Vedel | ... | stunts |
Lionel Vitrant | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Loïc Andrieu | ... | steadicam operator |
Ivan Apostolo | ... | grip |
Maxence Bottreau | ... | grip |
Jean-Marc Bour | ... | underwater camera operator |
David Campbell | ... | technocrane operator |
Marc Castagna | ... | grip |
Mathieu Caudroy | ... | steadicam operator |
Jean Chesneau | ... | car rigger |
Marine Delcourt | ... | second assistant camera |
Jean-Marc Dellien | ... | electrician |
Jean-Marie Delorme | ... | assistant camera: aerials |
Benoit Dentan | ... | aerial camera operator |
Christophe Dural | ... | gaffer |
Bernard Estève | ... | electrician |
Eric Finoelst | ... | electrician |
Gilles Floquet | ... | grip |
David Frak-Lauer | ... | assistant camera |
Jan Gagnaire | ... | grip |
Pierre Garnier | ... | grip |
Jean-Pierre Gesbert | ... | key grip |
Christian Hugues | ... | grip |
Max Hugues | ... | grip |
Mouloud Lakrout | ... | electrician |
Christian Langlois | ... | video assist operator |
Christophe Lemonnier | ... | grip |
Philippe Levy | ... | still photographer (as Philippe Lévy) |
Léo Mac Dougall | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-Marie Marion | ... | still photographer |
Jean-Pierre Mas | ... | key grip |
Thierry Montendre | ... | electrician |
Frédéric North | ... | pilot: camera helicopter |
Philippe Pantanella | ... | electrician |
Cedric Poisson | ... | grip |
Marie-Laure Prost | ... | focus puller |
Henri Renaudier | ... | electrician |
Martial Schmeltz | ... | second assistant camera |
Thierry Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Xavier Servais | ... | crane key grip |
Benjamin Speyer | ... | grip |
Laurent Tangy | ... | focus puller |
Serge Valézy | ... | electrician |
Pierre Weité | ... | first assistant camera (as Pierre-André Weité) |
Casting Department
Mickaela Champsaur | ... | extras casting |
Nathalie Garcia | ... | extras casting: Paris |
Aurélie Gelibert | ... | casting assistant |
Lise Petermann | ... | assistant extras casting |
Emmanuelle Sachs | ... | extras casting: Tignes |
Emmanuelle Sarrouy | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Virginie Druelle | ... | costumer |
Sabine Fonti | ... | costumer |
Marilyne Walbert | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Jean-Luc Borie | ... | assistant location manager: Marseille |
José Ferreira | ... | assistant location manager: Marseille |
Alexandre Glenat | ... | assistant location manager: Marseille |
Philippe Letode | ... | location scout |
Sophie Musset | ... | assistant location manager: Tignes |
David Piechaczek | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Yann Arnaud | ... | music recording engineer |
Matthieu Dallaporta | ... | assistant music mixer |
Doc Gynéco | ... | composer: title song "Du spy dans l'air" |
Jérôme Lateur | ... | music supervisor |
Vincent Lebegue | ... | music legal coordinator |
Elise Luguern | ... | music production supervisor |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Marie-Jeanne Serero | ... | song: "Trouble" (as Marie-Jeanne Serrero) |
Géraldine Sérafini | ... | music legal coordinator |
Vincent Tulli | ... | composer: additional music |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Corlet | ... | script supervisor (as Rachel Corlet-Soulier) |
Cécilia Giraud | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Philippe Alliot | ... | race driver |
Michel Neugarten | ... | race driver |
Jean Ragnotti | ... | race driver |
Christophe Vaison | ... | race driver |
Additional Crew
Dominique Baran | ... | production administrator |
Luc Besson | ... | presenter |
Christian Bonnichon | ... | head technician: playing car unit |
Abeille Brissaud | ... | production secretary |
Care-on-set | ... | medic on set |
Karine Caumeil | ... | production secretary |
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons advisor |
Marc Cauvy | ... | weapons advisor |
Camille Courau | ... | personal assistant: Luc Besson |
Nicolas Criqui | ... | specter conformation |
Romuald Drault | ... | accountant supervisor |
Claude Fenioux | ... | chief financial officer |
Francois Hulard | ... | head technician assistant: playing car unit |
Sandrine Lamoureux | ... | assistant: Luc Besson |
Colette Martin | ... | production administrator |
Christophe Moindreau | ... | head technician assistant: playing car unit |
Alain Navarro | ... | animal trainer |
Stephane Rampal | ... | assistant: Bai Ling |
Sonia Rossier | ... | french tutor: Bai Ling |
Marc Seguy | ... | head technician assistant: playing car unit |
Vincent Stevenel | ... | production administrator |
Véronique Zimmer | ... | production coordinator |
Alain Dorval | ... | voice dubbing: Sylvester Stallone (uncredited) |
Vincent Dragusseau | ... | making-of director (uncredited) |
Production Companies
- EuropaCorp
- ARP Sélection
- Apipoulaï (in co-production with)
- TF1 Films Production (in co-production with)
- Canal+ (with the participation of)
Distributors
- ARP Sélection (2003) (France) (theatrical)
- A-Film Distribution (2003) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- AcmeFilm (2003) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Apex Entertainment (2003) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Asmik Ace Entertainment (2003) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Cinema Vision (2003) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Columbia TriStar Nordisk Film Distributors (2003) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Digital Factory International (2003) (World-wide) (theatrical)
- EuropaCorp. Japan (2003) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Gelvars (2003) (Russia) (theatrical) (outside Moscow and former USSR)
- Italia Film (2003) (Lebanon) (theatrical)
- Italia Films (2003) (United Arab Emirates) (theatrical)
- MediaPro Distribution (2003) (Romania) (theatrical)
- Medyavizyon (2003) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- Monopole-Pathé (2003) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- SPI International (2003) (Poland) (theatrical)
- TriPictures (2003) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Turkey (2003) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- A-Film Home Entertainment (2003) (Netherlands) (DVD) (VHS)
- Europa Diffusion (France) (VHS)
- Star Entertainment (2003) (India)
- Universum Film (UFA) (2003) (Germany) (DVD)
- Nordisk Film (2004) (Sweden) (DVD)
- 01 Distribution (2005) (Italy) (DVD)
- RTL Entertainment (2007) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL7)
- TV6 (2019) (Estonia) (tv)
- TV6 (2020) (Estonia) (tv)
- Pony (2009) (Taiwan) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- Cinécool (titles)
- Cinésyl (grip equipment)
- DTS-ES (acknowledgement)
- Digital Factory (sound mix)
- Dolby Digital Surround EX (in selected theatres)
- Eclair (laboratory)
- EuropaCorp (funding)
- Key Grip System (grip equipment)
- Kodak (filmstrip image)
- Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (cars)
- Peugeot (cars)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Transpalux (lighting equipment)
- Vivendi (in partnership with)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
A gang of thieves calling themselves the Santa Claus Gang are wreaking havoc, and the police can't keep up. Police Captain Gilbert is distracted by a Chinese reporter writing a story on his squad, detective Emilien's wife has just announced that she's pregnant, and taxi driver Daniel is in the midst of a relationship crisis. After a string of mistakes in which the thieves outsmart the police time and time again with a reporter there to record it all, Daniel and his super-taxi pitch in. Written by lcheala@imdb.com |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | No speed limits the next 90 min. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | EUR14,500,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend France | $13,440,029, 31 Jan 2003 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $65,497,208 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | (Cameo) Sylvester Stallone: ,who appears in a cameo at the beginning of the movie, is dubbed for the French version. See more » |
Goofs | When Qiu goes and seductively massages Commissaire Gibert in his office, she sticks something on his computer screen and begins extracting data, it is impossible to extract data from sticking any device on a computer screen. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Le making of 'Taxi 3' (2003). See more » |
Soundtracks | I Shot The Sheriff See more » |
Quotes |
Emilien:
Do you know how to ski? Daniel: No, I know how to drive. See more » |