Directed by
Paolo Barzman |
Writing Credits
Peter Mohan | ... | (written by) |
Mary Higgins Clark | ... | (based on a novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nastassja Kinski | ... | Karen Grant | |
Tobias Moretti | ... | Billy Hawkins aka Bic | |
Andrea Roth | ... | Sarah Kinmount | |
Kim Schraner | ... | Laurie Kinmount | |
Ron Lea | ... | Brendan Moody | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Justin Donnelly | |
Kevin Jubinville | ... | Allan Grant | |
Ellen Dubin | ... | Carla Hawkins aka Opal | |
Jim Thorburn | ... | Gregg Bennett | |
Dawn Greenhalgh | ... | Anne Webster | |
Ann Baggley | ... | Vera West (as Anne Baggley) | |
Bob Desrosiers | ... | Priest | |
Anne Thornley-Brown | ... | Prison Matron | |
Sadie LeBlanc | |||
Mairlyn Smith | ... | Betsy | |
Tara Macri | ... | Sharon | |
Patrick Garrow | |||
Bill Lake | ... | Mark Levine | |
Christine Casarsa | ... | Young Sarah | |
Hannah Lochner | ... | Young Laurie Kinmount | |
Ryan Scott | ... | Fraser | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Sercerchi | ... | Funeral Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Justin Bodle | ... | producer |
Alain Demeestere | ... | producer |
Sonny Grosso | ... | executive producer |
Larry Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
John F.S. Laing | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | producer |
Music by
Jens Hafemann | ||
Carsten Rocker | ||
Domenic Troiano |
Cinematography by
Richard Wincenty |
Editing by
Dean Balser | ||
Robert K. Sprogis |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Gavin Mitchell |
Art Direction by
Humberto Garcia |
Set Decoration by
Brendan Smith |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | key makeup artist (as Marysue Heron) |
Toni Mastropietro | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Tony Mastropietro) |
Candice Ornstein | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Andrea Tranmueller | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
W. Michael Beard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anne Frank | ... | executive in charge of production: Global-Invest Company |
Ken Gord | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rob Urquhart | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Stock | ... | trainee assistant director |
Karitsa Tye | ... | third assistant director |
Jonathan Wright | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Badger | ... | set dresser (as Matt Badger) |
Nitram Dass | ... | set dresser |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction supervisor (as Dwight Doerkson) |
Ed Doerkson | ... | head carpenter |
Adrian Hardy | ... | property master |
Brent Kelly | ... | lead set dresser |
Jordan Kerner | ... | assistant set dresser |
Don Lamont | ... | assistant set dresser |
Kent McIntyre | ... | set decoration buyer |
Liz Parker | ... | props assistant (as Elizabeth Parker) |
Mike Patterson | ... | first assistant props |
Glen Roemer | ... | props assistant |
Shelley Silverman | ... | first assistant art director (as Shelley H. Silverman) |
Brendan Smith | ... | set dresser |
Bill Williamson | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Sound Department
D'Andrea Bowie | ... | assistant foley artist |
Alek Bromke | ... | adr assistant / dialogue editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Steve Copley | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill McMillan | ... | location sound recordist |
Vic Orland | ... | dialogue editor |
James Porteous | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Sexton | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sievert | ... | sound designer |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Christine Watson | ... | sound re-recording coordinator |
Special Effects by
Jay Bricknell | ... | special effects assistant |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Skochko | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Beverly Ellis | ... | vfx designer |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Geoff Williams | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Baker | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
James Chrysler | ... | electrician |
Gordon Clarke | ... | grip |
Michael Curtis | ... | electrician |
Jerry Fil | ... | grip |
Mike Gillan | ... | electrician |
Dennis Kane | ... | gaffer |
Gordon Langevin | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
J.P. Leblanc | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Lemberg | ... | dolly grip |
Murray Mainprize | ... | generator operator |
Russ Martin | ... | still photographer |
Juan Montalvo | ... | second assistant camera (as Juan Carlos Montalvo) |
Tom O'Reilly | ... | key grip |
Mark Pellar | ... | best boy electric |
Diana Phipps | ... | video coordinator |
Frank Polyak | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Russell | ... | best boy grip |
Brian White | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Paul Hiscock | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer A. Klein | ... | casting associate |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Grogan Hales | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Anne Peiponen | ... | wardrobe buyer (as Ann Peiponen) |
Editorial Department
Shelley Croft | ... | additional editor |
Debbie Holland | ... | colorist: rushes (as Deborah Holland) |
Andrew Mandziuk | ... | virtual editor |
Colin Moore | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Paul Callaghan | ... | location production assistant |
Gabe Fallus | ... | location manager |
Paul Franklin | ... | assistant location manager |
Jasen Fulford | ... | location production assistant |
Ron Gwynne | ... | assistant location manager |
Wendy Morrow | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Howard Aye | ... | composer: additional music (as Howard Ayee) |
Mario Lauer | ... | music supervisor |
Danny Sustar | ... | music mixer |
Thilo Töpfer | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Barclay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Chan | ... | action vehicle supervisor |
Dave Crews | ... | driver |
David Di Venanzo | ... | driver (as Dave Divenanzo) |
Darrell Gibson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert MacLean | ... | driver (as Bob McLean) |
Glen McGugan | ... | head driver |
Alex Rogge | ... | driver: honeywagon |
David Stetson | ... | driver (as Dave Stetson) |
Paul Thorpe | ... | driver |
Glenn Weller | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Susan Althor | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark Bathe | ... | production assistant |
Koreann Ciandre | ... | truck supervisor |
Rick Constantineau | ... | production accountant |
Heather Crepp | ... | on-set supervisor |
Alex Falovo | ... | production assistant |
Liberte Halkidis | ... | assistant to producers: Toronto |
Jennifer A. Klein | ... | Development Associate |
Harry 'Hy' Lindsay | ... | first assistant accountant |
Andrea Mullan | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Pawlick | ... | dialect coach |
Marnie Paxton | ... | assistant to producers: Toronto |
Derek Ursacki | ... | third assistant accountant |
Angie Winstl | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thanks
Keith Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Christina-Avis Krauss | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Slutsky | ... | special thanks |