Directed by
Brian Trenchard-Smith |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | (written by) & |
Dennis A. Pratt | ... | (written by) (as Dennis Pratt) |
Cast (in credits order)
Antonio Sabato Jr. | ... | Paul Blake | |
Kimberley Davies | ... | Rhonda Newcombe | |
Kate Beahan | ... | Eve Lambert | |
Jerome Ehlers | ... | Emmett Larkin | |
Nick Tate | ... | Commander Haggarty | |
Alyssa-Jane Cook | ... | Kristin | |
Victor Parascos | ... | Captain Moran | |
Alexander Petersons | ... | Laslovic (as Alex Petersons) | |
Paul Dalglish | ... | Yates | |
Brad McMurray | ... | O'dell | |
Peter Nash | ... | Morgan | |
Nigel Leslie | ... | Walters | |
Christopher Morris | ... | Branyan | |
Jared Robinsen | ... | Danvers (as Jared Robinson) | |
Kevin Hides | ... | Chief Steward | |
Todd Levi | ... | Jack | |
Charlotte Gregg | ... | Beatrice | |
Steve Harman | ... | Beaumont | |
Damien Garvey | ... | Roland | |
Chas Green | ... | Mack | |
Kristy Condren | ... | Laura | |
Benjamin Prindable | ... | Engineer | |
Brent Buffham | ... | Sean | |
Sam Atwell | ... | Waiter | |
Winston Cooper | ... | Attack Helicopter Pilot #1 | |
Troy MacKinder | ... | Attack Helicopter Pilot #2 | |
Hugh Riminton | ... | Newscaster | |
Gary West | ... | Huey Chopper Pilot | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Corinne Davies | ... | Hostage (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matt Carroll | ... | producer |
Stephen Davis | ... | executive producer |
Gary Goldberger | ... | executive producer |
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive producer |
Kris Noble | ... | executive producer |
Linda S. Ross | ... | co-producer |
Antonio Sabato Jr. | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Guy Gross |
Cinematography by
John Stokes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Klaebe |
Casting By
Tom McSweeney |
Production Design by
Michael Rumpf |
Art Direction by
Clive Memmott |
Set Decoration by
Christian Petersen |
Costume Design by
Graham Purcell |
Makeup Department
Sally Gordon | ... | makeup department head |
Sue Kelly-Tait | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Anita Lowe | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Kym Sainsbury | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Anne Bruning | ... | unit production manager |
Hugh Marks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevan Lind | ... | second unit director |
Angella McPherson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
John Powditch | ... | first assistant director |
Sophie Stawaruk | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Wyles | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Ashton | ... | construction manager |
Glenn Blight | ... | art department runner |
Gillian Butler | ... | props buyer |
Jac Charlton | ... | set dresser |
Jane Culverhouse | ... | props buyer |
Chris Geissman | ... | set finisher |
Lenka Hilton | ... | set finisher |
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | runner: art department |
Simon Lilley | ... | graphic artist |
Sami MacKenzie-Kerr | ... | construction runner |
Kym Mauger | ... | foreman |
David Nimmo | ... | set designer |
Katie Nott | ... | art department coordinator |
Marnie Pankowski | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Fabian Poggendorf | ... | set dresser |
Gary Sherline | ... | model maker |
Roland Vetter | ... | carpenter |
Tony Voevodin | ... | props maker |
Nick Walker | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Harry Zettel | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Nick Breslin | ... | dialogue editor |
Cate Cahill | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Clayton | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Percell | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Piper | ... | boom operator |
David White | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Steve Carpenter | ... | special effects assistant |
Daniel Houweling | ... | special effects assistant |
Clint Ingram | ... | special effects supervisor |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ian B. Anderson | ... | animation director / storyboard artist |
Marten Blumen | ... | digital compositor |
Roger Bolton | ... | digital compositor |
Warwick Campbell | ... | visual effects compositor |
Sylvan Dieckmann | ... | digital effects artist |
Mark Doney | ... | senior compositor |
Samuel Jørgensen | ... | visual effects artist |
Allan McKay | ... | technical director |
David Peers | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jan Toensmann | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Shea Adams | ... | stunt driver |
Mick Corrigan | ... | stunt double |
Haydn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
Mitch Deans | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Broben | ... | still photographer |
John Cavanagh | ... | electrician |
John Dolan | ... | grip: second unit (as John 'Axel' Dolan) |
Billy Harmer | ... | grip |
Kevan Lind | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Lee Mariano | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dan Michaud | ... | best boy lighting |
Grant Nielsen | ... | key grip |
Luke Nixon | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Corey Piper | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Michael Carl Smith | ... | grip |
Michael L. Smith | ... | grip (as Michael Smith) |
Marc Spicer | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
John Stokes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Luke Stone | ... | best boy grip |
Vince Valitutti | ... | still photographer |
Adam Williams | ... | gaffer |
George Young | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Maura Fay | ... | casting |
Fiona McMaster | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Maggs | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Melissa Montague | ... | costume supervisor |
Tarni Wilkie-Smith | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Charles Blake | ... | assistant editor |
Warren Eagles | ... | telecine colorist |
Elly Nichols | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wade Odlum | ... | telecine assistant |
Amanda Reedy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Town | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Whipp | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Russell Boyd | ... | location manager |
Jo Suna | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Aaron Symonds | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Kenchington | ... | continuity |
Robyn Sinclair | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Tundra Gorza | ... | title designer |
Paula Jensen | ... | production coordinator |
Angela Kenny | ... | production accountant |
Belinda Lowson | ... | assistant accountant |
Lisa McSweeney | ... | production secretary |
Jeff McTaggart | ... | helicopter pilot |
Allan Mowbray | ... | armorer (as Alan Mowbray) |
Leanne Russell | ... | craft service |
Tabitha Tendolle | ... | accounts assistant |
Blair Wards | ... | runner |
Julie Stewart | ... | post-production accounts (uncredited) |