Series Directed by
Brian Kirk | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Declan Recks | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
John Woods | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Writing Credits
Ali White | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Mary Callery | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Brendan McCarthy | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
James Mitchell | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Kate Triggs | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Lesley McKimm | ... | producer (5 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music by
Mark Thomas | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Cinematography by
Ciarán Tanham | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editing by
Mary Finlay | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Rodney Holland | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Maureen Hughes | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Amy Rowan | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Production Design by
Tom McCullagh | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Art Direction by
Mark Lowry | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Costume Design by
Inez Nordell | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Muriel Bell | ... | assistant hair stylist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Martina McCarthy | ... | hair stylist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Roisin O'Reilly | ... | assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Pamela Smyth | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Mary Casey | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Patrick O'Donoghue | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Beltane | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Jonathan Shaw | ... | trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nick Thomas | ... | trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Neil Winterlich | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Marian Barlow | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Mary Gough | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Sean Griffin | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Luke Johnston | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Emma Hunt | ... | Trainee art department / trainee art department (6 episodes, 2002) |
Ignacio Barbe | ... | props (1 episode, 2002) |
Maximilian Aita | ... | dressing props (unknown episodes) |
Colm Bassett | ... | construction manager (unknown episodes) |
Tamara Conboy | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Greg Demery | ... | master carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Barbara Dempsey | ... | stand-by art director (unknown episodes) |
Mick Flood | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
John Lamon | ... | stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Gerard Lanigan | ... | stand-by props (unknown episodes) |
Carmel O'Connor | ... | property buyer (unknown episodes) |
John Porter | ... | dressing props (unknown episodes) |
Brendan Rankin | ... | draftsman (unknown episodes) |
Alan Scott | ... | master painter (unknown episodes) |
Sean Scott | ... | stand-by painter (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility manager: ardmore sound (6 episodes, 2002) |
Ray Cross | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Conor O'Toole | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Jon Stevenson | ... | supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
John Fitzgerald | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Samir Foco | ... | adr recordist (unknown episodes) |
Hugo Monks | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Gerard Roche | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Brendan Byrne | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
David Casey | ... | Flame artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Joe Condren | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Edward J. D'Arcy | ... | clapper loader (unknown episodes) |
Con Dempsey | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Colm Fagan | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Fowlds | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Conor Kelly | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Niall Mannion | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Noel McKenna | ... | stand-by rigger (unknown episodes) |
Eugene O'Sullivan | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Redmond | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Brian Sheridan | ... | best boy (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Speller | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Bernard Walsh | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Micheál Ó Dubháin | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Holly Carey | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jess O'Leary | ... | wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Cassandra Steyn-Taylor | ... | wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editorial Department
Gary Curran | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Eugene McCrystal | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Mullen | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Location Management
Leonora Frawley | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Catherine Geary | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Liz Kenny | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Swan | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist (1 episode, 2002) |
James Collins | ... | music scoring mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Aileen Goss | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Catherine Morris | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Louise Gaffney | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Transportation Department
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Additional Crew
Aisling Ahmed | ... | assistant to producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Yvonne Burke | ... | assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Byrne | ... | production lawyer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Orlagh Collins | ... | assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Con Cremins | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Kevin Jackson | ... | assistant head of drama: BBC northern Ireland (6 episodes, 2002) |
Jacqui Leahy | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Jennifer McAufield | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2002) |
Tara McNamee | ... | extras coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Georgina O'Connor | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Maria Beltane | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Gerry Lundberg | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002) |