Directed by
Dale G. Bradley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dale G. Bradley | ||
Rebecca Goldsmith | ... | (as Rebecca Southam) |
Kyle Southam | ||
Peter Sullivan | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lynda Carter | ... | Dr. Janet Fraser | |
Parker Stevenson | ... | Kevin Fraser | |
Antony Starr | ... | Jason | |
Emily Barclay | ... | Melanie Fraser | |
William Davis | ... | Rangi | |
Peter Elliott | ... | Patrick | |
Emma Storry | ... | Sara | |
Joanne Baker | ... | Kendall | |
Crawford Thomson | ... | Brett The Scientist | |
Paki Cherrington | ... | John The Maori Elder (as Te Paki Cherrington) | |
Alistair Browning | ... | Dirksen Thatcher | |
Patricia Ngawati Faiers | ... | Moana | |
Cherie McQuilain | ... | Tour Guide | |
Peter Muller | ... | Gary Green | |
Emma Aubin | ... | Cherry | |
Campbell Rousselle | ... | Adventure Tourist | |
Scott Harding | ... | Bus Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cit Harris | ... | Jill |
Produced by
Grant Bradley | ... | producer |
Paul Colichman | ... | executive producer |
Jozsef Fityus | ... | line producer / producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bruce Lynch |
Cinematography by
Renaud Maire |
Editing by
Nicola Smith |
Casting By
Terri De'ath | ||
Valorie Massalas |
Production Design by
Nigel Evans |
Art Direction by
Roger Guise |
Costume Design by
Sara Beale | ... | (as Sarah Beale) |
Makeup Department
Deirdre Cowley | ... | hair styles supervisor (as Deirdre Haworth) / makeup designer / makeup supervisor (as Deirdre Haworth) |
Tracey Henton | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Bridget Bourke | ... | production manager |
Naomi Bowden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ronnie Hape | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Burfield | ... | trainee assistant director |
Neil Cervin | ... | second unit director |
Brant Fraser | ... | third assistant director |
Louise Harness | ... | first assistant director |
Olivia Holmes | ... | third assistant director |
Terri Kilmartin | ... | first assistant director |
Simon Ranginui | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Anton Steel | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Bavin | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Dulieu | ... | props buyer |
Matt Gordon | ... | construction manager |
Joanna Henaghan | ... | coordinator |
Sound Department
Stefan Brough | ... | foley artist |
Chris Burt | ... | sound |
Oscar Burt-Shearer | ... | foley artist (as Oscar Burt) |
Robert Schreiber | ... | location sound (as Rob Schreiber) |
Rachel Shearer | ... | dialogue editor |
Carl Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Sharon Ninness | ... | special effects technician |
Darryl Richards | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Verrall | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Peter McCully | ... | visual effects supervisor |
J G Wright | ... | digital effects artist |
J.G. Wright | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Ryan Carey | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Shiree Collier | ... | stunt double: Emily Barclay |
Amanda Foubister | ... | stunt double |
Dayna Grant | ... | stunt double (as Dayna Porter) |
Mark Harris | ... | stunt coordinator |
Allan Poppleton | ... | stunt rigger |
Hayley Stent | ... | stunt double: Emma Storry |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Cervin | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Murray Love | ... | key grip |
Tim Pope | ... | focus puller |
Anna Stylianou | ... | clapper loader |
Mark Teirney | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Fityus | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Douglas Braddock | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Tara Okan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Lawrence | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Spencer Faulkner | ... | swing driver |
Brant Fraser | ... | driver: Parker Stevenson |
Additional Crew
Ursula Adeane | ... | head production accountant |
Paul Anstiss | ... | production assistant |
Anoushka Berkley | ... | assistant: Grant Bradley (as Anoushka Ruedi-Klaus) |
Melanie Bisler | ... | assistant accountant |
Christine Bradley | ... | production assistant |
Reuben Bradley | ... | assistant: Dale G. Bradley |
Sarah Cull | ... | legal and business affairs |
Terree Duff | ... | assistant accountant |
Jo Finlay | ... | production secretary (as Jo Booker) |
Julie Gunson | ... | production assistant |
Timothy O. Johnson | ... | programming executive (as Tim Johnson) |
Emet Kelly | ... | assistant accountant |
Jim Knight | ... | production coordinator |
Donna McConnell | ... | production assistant |