Nature Unleashed: Avalanche (2004 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Roper |
Writing Credits
John Sheppard | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andrew Lee Potts | ... | Jock | |
Adam Croasdell | ... | Thom | |
Zachary Baharov | ... | Hans (as Zahary Baharov) | |
Peter Gaitandjiev | ... | Erik | |
Kate Henry | ... | Katya | |
Plamen Manassiev | ... | Gunther (as Plamen Manasiev) | |
Jessica Brooks | ... | Callie (as Jessica Kate Brooks) | |
Kalin Yavorov | ... | Stephen (as Kalin Javorov) | |
Violeta Markovska | ... | Anna | |
Steven Grives | ... | Alkin | |
Valentin Ganev | ... | Rogov | |
Nikola Dodov | ... | Karl (as Nikolai Dodov) | |
Michail Elenov | ... | Gregor (as Mihail Elenov) | |
Nikolai Sotirov | ... | Boris | |
Roger Hammond | ... | Mikhail Zorich | |
Kamen Kostov | ... | Ivan | |
Vessela Radeva | ... | Girl in Bar | |
Anton Trendafilov | ... | Postman | |
Bogdana Vulpe | ... | Peasant Woman | |
Kiril Stanchev | ... | Man | |
Lyubov Pavlova | ... | Wife | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Boris (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jamie Brown | ... | producer |
Gary Howsam | ... | producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Iliya Sotirov | ... | line producer |
David Varod | ... | producer |
Music by
Jacqueline Loran |
Cinematography by
Colin Munn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alain Jakubowicz |
Casting By
Andrea Clark | ||
Laura Sotirova | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann | ... | (as Jeremy Zimmerman) |
Production Design by
Gordon Wilding |
Set Decoration by
Krasimir Pashkulev |
Costume Design by
Katya Ivanova |
Makeup Department
Violeta Lazarova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Atanaska Popova | ... | key makeup artist |
Dimitrina Stoyanova | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Veselin Karadjov | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vessela Banzourkova | ... | second assistant director (as Vessela Bannzurkova) |
John Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Valentin Dimitrov | ... | second second assistant director |
Ivan Ivanov | ... | second second assistant director |
Peter Mechkoff | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Blagoi Blagoev | ... | construction (as Balogi Blagoev) |
Bogomil Blagoev | ... | artist |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | construction |
Boyan Boyanov | ... | sculptor |
Dirk Buchmann | ... | property master |
Rumen Cherkezov | ... | sculptor |
Yordan Daskalov | ... | laborer |
Radka Deyanova | ... | laborer |
Valentin Dimitrov | ... | stand-by props |
Valeri Dimitrov | ... | laborer |
Dimo Dimov | ... | artist |
Rumen Dinev | ... | sculptor |
Letitsiya Dineva | ... | laborer |
Georgi Dochev | ... | artist |
Keohar Dukovski | ... | laborer (as Teohar Dukovski) |
Elka Gecheva | ... | laborer |
Dimiter Georgiev | ... | sculptor |
George B. Georgiev | ... | laborer (as Georgi B. Georgiev) |
Borislav Golev | ... | set dresser |
Georgy Grigorov | ... | laborer (as Georgi Grigorov) |
Miroslav Gyorev | ... | construction |
Anna Hadzhieva | ... | art department coordinator (as Anna Hadjieva) |
Mirko Hristov | ... | laborer |
Gergana Hristova | ... | artist |
Iliya Hubanov | ... | laborer |
Sasho Idakiev | ... | laborer |
Kostadin Iliev | ... | laborer |
Tsvetan Iliev | ... | construction |
Todor Ilkov | ... | sculptor |
Ivelin Ivanov | ... | laborer |
Martin Ivanov | ... | construction |
Petko Ivanov | ... | construction buyer |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | laborer |
Ivo Kamenov | ... | laborer |
Raiko Kamenski | ... | construction |
Petranka Katsarska | ... | laborer |
Mihail Kitanov | ... | metal construction |
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski | ... | artist (as Georgi Kodjbashiiski) |
Hristo Kostov | ... | sculptor |
Alexander Kotsev | ... | set dresser buyer |
Jasen Kovachev | ... | stand-by props |
Krasimir Kovachev | ... | sculptor |
Nikolai Kralstev | ... | sculptor |
Boyan Lamov | ... | laborer |
Zoya Lekova | ... | sculptor |
Pavel Litsov | ... | laborer |
Vencislav Lukanov | ... | upholsterer |
Petko Matev | ... | metal construction |
Hernani Mladenov | ... | metal construction |
Ana Nesheva | ... | laborer |
Ivan Nikolov | ... | construction |
Mladen Nikolov | ... | metal construction / stand-by set dresser |
Nikolai Nikolov | ... | graphic designer |
Mladen Penev | ... | sculptor |
Dimiter Petkov | ... | artist |
Ivan Petkov | ... | artist |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | construction |
Ivan Petrov | ... | props buyer |
Krasimir Petrov | ... | construction |
Svetlin Petrov | ... | metal construction |
Svetlozar Petrov | ... | metal construction |
Vlado Popov | ... | artist |
Peter Rakovski | ... | stand-by props |
Slav Rolandov | ... | construction |
Lyubo Samardjiev | ... | construction (as Lyubomir Samardjiev) / lead man: set decoration |
Biser Sandev | ... | laborer |
Bilyana Sapareva | ... | assistant props |
Sonya Savova | ... | draftswoman |
Rosen Shopov | ... | laborer |
Peter Spasov | ... | set dresser |
Georgy Spiridonov | ... | laborer (as Georgi Spiridonov) |
Joro Stamenov | ... | laborer |
Valeri Stefanov | ... | construction |
Nedko Stilianov | ... | sculptor (as Nedko Smilyanov) |
Dimitar Stoilov | ... | metal construction (as Dimiter Stoilov) |
Valentin Stoilov | ... | sculptor |
George Stoyanov | ... | laborer (as Georgi Stoyanov) |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | set dresser / set dresser/onset |
Peter Stoyanov | ... | laborer |
Ivelin Terziev | ... | artist |
Arta Tozzi | ... | assistant production designer (as Arta Totsi) |
Krasimir Vayov | ... | construction (as Krasimjr Vayov) |
Vladimir Vayov | ... | construction |
Petur Vrachanski | ... | metal construction (as Peter Vrachanski) |
Petyo Vutov | ... | laborer |
Ivan Yankov Kirov | ... | upholsterer (as Ivan Yankov) |
Daniela Yosifova | ... | laborer |
Yanka Yovkova | ... | laborer |
Zamfir Zamfirov | ... | construction |
Zhivko Zhelyazkov | ... | set dresser (as Jivko Jelyazkov) |
Yasen Denev | ... | artist (uncredited) |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeremy Balko | ... | foley mixer |
Evan T. Chen | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Foley | ... | adr recordist |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Anita Lubosch | ... | sound mixer |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | boom operator |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
James Seddon | ... | dolby consultant |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Miglena Bogdanova | ... | special effects team |
Willie Botha | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roald Bratkov | ... | special effects team |
Pavel Dimitrov | ... | special effects buyer |
Kolio Guneshki | ... | special effects team |
Krasimir Ilievski | ... | special effects team |
Georgi Ivanov | ... | special effects team |
Ludmil Ivanov | ... | special effects |
Lyudmil Ivanov | ... | special effects team |
Ivo Jivkov | ... | special effects team (as Ivo Zhivkov) |
Georgi Karadjov | ... | special effects team |
Plamen Kirchev | ... | special effects team (as Plamenl Kirchev) |
Peter Kolev | ... | special effects team |
Anatoli Malev | ... | special effects team |
Vasili Malev | ... | special effects team |
Manol Manolov | ... | special effects team (as Emanuil Manolov) |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | special effects |
Simeon Nikolov | ... | special effects team |
Georgi Pavlov | ... | special effects team |
Atanas Peikov | ... | special effects team |
Lyubomir Petrov | ... | special effects team |
Nikolai Rafailov | ... | special effects assistant |
Marten Ruskov | ... | special effects team |
Kamen Sabev | ... | special effects team |
Veronika Sitih | ... | special effects team (as Veronica Sitigh) |
Ed Smith | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | special effects team |
Svetoslav Totev | ... | special effects team |
Damyan Tzankov | ... | special effects team |
Tzvetan Vasilev | ... | special effects team |
Visual Effects by
Simeon Asenov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tinko Dimov | ... | digital effects artist |
Venelin Dinkov | ... | visual effects illustrator |
Kiril Georgiev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nikolay Gerjikov | ... | digital compositor |
Ivan Grozev | ... | digital artist |
Danail Hadzhiyski | ... | digital artist |
Milosav Hugasian | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jivko Ivanov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | visual effects |
Milen Jiliazkov | ... | digital artist |
Ivet Jordanova | ... | visual effects artist |
Georgi Karantilski | ... | color correction |
Peter Keranov | ... | digital compositor |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital artist (as Ivailo Marinov) |
Jordan Markov | ... | visual effects editor |
Peter Nikolov | ... | visual effects support staff |
Nick Peshunoff | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vladimir P. Petrov | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stefan Rachev | ... | digital compositor |
Krasimir Rizov | ... | visual effects illustrator |
Ivan Sarov | ... | digital artist |
Valentin Serafimov | ... | digital effects artist |
Peter Tomov | ... | digital artist |
Ivo Varbanov | ... | visual effects |
Tania Vasileva | ... | digital compositor |
Milen Zhelyazkov | ... | digital compositor |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Asen Asenov | ... | stunts |
Sonya Atanasova | ... | stunts |
Stefka Batseva | ... | stunts |
Svetoslav Danailov | ... | stunts |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | stunts |
Vasil Dimitrov | ... | stunts |
Dimiter Doichinov | ... | stunts |
Dian Hristov | ... | stunts |
Borislav Iliev | ... | stunts |
George Karlukovski | ... | stunts |
Ivo Kehayov | ... | stunts (as Ivo Kehajov) |
Ivan Kirilov | ... | stunts |
Todor Lazarov | ... | stunts |
Krassimir Manov | ... | stunts (as Krasimir Pashov) |
Asen Marinov | ... | stunts |
Svetoslav Milenov | ... | stunts |
Trayan Milenov-Troy | ... | stunts (as Trajan Milenov) |
Radoslav Parvanov | ... | stunts |
Velizar Peev | ... | stunts |
Rumen Petrov | ... | stunts |
Sasho Petrov | ... | stunts |
Svetoslav Rangelov | ... | stunts |
Elitsa Razheva | ... | stunts (as Elitza Rujeva) |
Georgi Sergiev | ... | stunts |
Krasimir Simeonov | ... | stunts |
Svilen Skerlev | ... | stunts |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | stunts |
Georgi Stanislavov | ... | stunts |
Alexander Stanoev | ... | stunts |
Emil Tonev | ... | stunts |
Teodor Tzolov | ... | stunts |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | stunts |
Stoyanov Vencislav | ... | stunts (as Vencislav Stoyanov) |
Kaloian Vodenicharov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Boryana Zaborina | ... | stunts |
Yordan Zahariev | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov | ... | focus puller: "b" camera (as Hristo Alexandrov) |
Mitko Bonev | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Miroslav Borisov | ... | grip |
Krasi Iliev | ... | electrician |
Nikolai Kerezov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mihail Kotev | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Borislav Krastanov | ... | electrician |
Manol Manolov | ... | grip |
Stoyan Milanov | ... | loader |
Valentin Mitev | ... | electrician |
Yanka Nikolova | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Yordan Peichev | ... | grip |
Philip Philipov | ... | key grip |
Georgi Raikov | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Georgi Raykov | ... | b camera operator |
Lyubomir Somov | ... | video assist operator |
Venelin Stepanov | ... | grip |
Borislav Tolev | ... | documentary cameraman |
Emil Topuzov | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Dimiter Tsvetkov | ... | electrician |
Sonya Veleva | ... | still photographer |
Iliya Yonev | ... | grip |
Teodor Yordanov | ... | lighting best boy |
Yavor Zahariev | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Lora Danova | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Atanas Ivanov | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Daniela Kutsarova | ... | wardrobe laundress |
Tsvetana Pekanova | ... | seamstress |
Georgy Petrikov | ... | wardrobe assistant (as George Patrikov) |
Stefan Stefanov | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Atanas Stoichkov | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Catherine Rankin | ... | negative cutter |
Deanna Strong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist |
Charlie Variyski | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Vladimir Vladimirov | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ashley Waldron | ... | executive in charge of music (as Ashley Miller) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Oberem | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Angelov | ... | driver (as Georgi Angelov) |
Yordan Bojich | ... | driver |
Stefan Buhov | ... | driver |
Svetlin Chervenkov | ... | driver |
Dimitur Dimitrov | ... | driver (as Dimiter Dimitrov) |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | driver |
Valentin Dimitrov | ... | driver |
Stefan Dinev | ... | driver |
Nikolai Dulev | ... | driver |
Stefan Dundakov | ... | driver |
Traicho Georgiev | ... | driver |
Ivo Krastev | ... | action vehicles |
Lyubo Krastev | ... | driver |
Minko Krastev | ... | driver |
Zarco Milenkov | ... | driver (as Zarko Milenkov) |
Dimiter Milushev | ... | transportation captain |
George Nikolov | ... | driver (as Georgi Nikolov) |
Lyudomil Nikolov | ... | driver (as Lyudmil Nikolov) |
Radoslav Petkov | ... | driver |
Stefan Serafimov | ... | driver |
Simeon Simeonov | ... | driver |
Peter Sotirov | ... | driver |
Zahari Todorov | ... | driver |
Luchezar Todorovbski | ... | driver (as Luchezar Todorovski) |
Valeri Yordanov | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Martin Georgiev | ... | on-set assistant |
Mihail Gotsov | ... | on-set assistant |
Orlin Grozdanov | ... | on-set assistant |
Veselin Ilov | ... | on-set assistant |
Asya Ivanova | ... | assistant accountant |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | production secretary |
Georgi Lazarov | ... | on-set assistant |
Kristina Milcheva | ... | production accountant (as Kristina Mileva) |
Kiril Milenov | ... | on-set assistant |
Mira Mileva | ... | assistant accountant |
Kalin Nikolov | ... | on-set assistant |
Desmond Paes | ... | production accountant |
Radoslav Petkov | ... | on-set assistant |
Vasil Radoev | ... | on-set organizer |
Veselin Stankov | ... | assistant accountant |
Rumen Tabakov | ... | on-set doctor |
Krasimir Tsvetanov | ... | on-set assistant |
Borislav Vasilev | ... | on-set assistant |