Directed by
Markus Imboden |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Holger Karsten Schmidt |
Cast (in credits order)
Susanne Schäfer | ... | Julia Stein | |
Christoph Waltz | ... | Martin Bach | |
Hermann Lause | ... | Juergen Lorenz | |
Thomas Schmauser | ... | Frank Wegner | |
Frank Giering | ... | Kai Wegner | |
Thomas Schendel | ... | Hans-Werner Gehring | |
Miriam Morgenstern | ... | Natalie Lorenz | |
Tina Engel | ... | Nadja Lorenz | |
Theresa Hübchen | ... | Jasmin Wegner | |
Günter Schubert | ... | Wirt | |
Karl Kranzkowski | ... | Ruediger Krohn | |
Michael Bideller | ... | Bauer | |
Max Herbrechter | ... | Rainer Selditz | |
Wilfried Dziallas | ... | Bauer Salewski | |
Brigitte Böttrich | ... | Hilde Salewski | |
Angelika Thomas | ... | Ruth Doebelin | |
Maria Hartmann | ... | Frau Selditz | |
Monika Kähler | ... | Susanne Doebelin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Victoria Trauttmansdorff | ... | Mitarbeiterin LKA Hessen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Claudia Schröder | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Detlef Petersen |
Cinematography by
Rudolf Blahacek |
Editing by
Annemarie Bremer |
Casting By
Gitta Uhlig |
Production Design by
Peter Bausch |
Costume Design by
Stefanie Bieker |
Makeup Department
Ulrich Ritter | ... | makeup artist |
Gisela Trescher | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Beatrice Hallenbarter | ... | production manager |
Werner Schmitz | ... | production manager |
Christoph Schubenz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Stoecker | ... | assistant director (as Stefanie Stöcker) |
Art Department
Susanne Körösi | ... | property master |
Dagmar Steinhoff | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tobias Fraatz | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthias Plischke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Schubert | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karin Gerdes | ... | still photographer |
Klaus Peter Lübs | ... | gaffer |
Timo Moritz | ... | second assistant camera |
Moritz Müller | ... | first assistant camera |
David Riedel | ... | best boy |
Frank Siggelkow | ... | electrician |
Malte Splittgerber | ... | assistant grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgit Turné | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Alice Kim | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christoph Holsten | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Birgitt Dorny | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Torben Schmidt | ... | assistant set manager |
Kai Siggelkow | ... | set runner |
Claudia Stielow | ... | production assistant |