Utta Danella (TV Series)
Die andere Eva (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gloria Behrens |
Writing Credits
Gabriele Kister | ... | (written by) |
Utta Danella | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Stephanie Krenzler | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sonsee Neu | ... | Evelyn Seebacher (as Sonsee Ahray Floethmann) | |
Günther Maria Halmer | ... | Klaus Seebacher | |
Günther Schramm | ... | Franz Seebacher | |
Svenja Pages | ... | Eva Maria Seebacher | |
Hansa Czypionka | ... | Dr. Ulrich Freese | |
Veronika Fitz | ... | Alma Pfister | |
Gerd Fitz | ... | Thomas Pfister | |
Benjamin Hartinger | ... | Robert Seebacher | |
Katarina Klaffs | ... | Marlene Freese | |
Billie Zöckler | ... | Schwester Helga | |
Klaus Frers | |||
Verena Gemser | ... | Sybille |
Produced by
Michael Hild | ... | executive producer |
Hugo Leeb | ... | line producer |
Astrid Ruppert | ... | commissioning editor |
Bea Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kambiz Giahi |
Cinematography by
Jochen Radermacher |
Editing by
Monika Bergmann |
Casting By
Elke Vogt |
Production Design by
Bernd Grotzke |
Costume Design by
Marco-Oliver Hüttmann |
Makeup Department
Silke Hansmann | ... | key makeup artist |
Ulrike Woiwode | ... | makeup artist (as Ulrike Maas) |
Production Management
Sylvia Binder | ... | unit manager |
Erwin Netzer | ... | set manager |
Rainer Wiehr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sebastian Sorger | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jürgen Paptistella | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Spitzkopf | ... | property master |
Tobias Zeislmeier | ... | property master |
Stefanie Hüther | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Jens Westermann | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christian Götz | ... | sound mixer |
Eberhard Weckerle | ... | re-recording mixer (as Eberhart Weckerle) |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Siao Lee Wang | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anna Leippe | ... | first assistant camera |
Therese Andersson | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Maximilian Daiminger | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Peter Dombrowka | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Marco Pichler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silvia Wesche | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Yvonne Tran | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Antonia Eigner | ... | trainee script supervisor (uncredited) |
Christian Thébaud | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Carsten Griemert | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Christoph Sagurna | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Helga Kles | ... | assistant: Astrid Ruppert (uncredited) |