Directed by
James Lew |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Lew | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Arnold Chon | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Noel English | ... | producer |
Robert 'Roby' Hutchinson | ... | line producer |
James Lew | ... | executive producer |
Robert S. Manns | ... | executive producer |
Alan Noel Vega | ... | line producer |
Music by
Aaron Bolden | ||
Eddie Griffin Jr. | ||
Steve Yeaman |
Cinematography by
Jan Michalik |
Editing by
Freeman White III | ... | (as Freeman White) |
Casting By
Ellen Noel English |
Production Design by
Vance Lorenzini |
Art Direction by
Christine Brooks | ||
Gabor Norman |
Set Decoration by
Tina Brooks | ||
Jonas Stolpe | ||
Eric Zenzic |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Batson | ||
Ellen Noel English | ||
Maureen Murphy |
Makeup Department
Victoria Christian | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Leppanen | ... | key makeup artist |
Desiree Stovall | ... | makeup artist (as Desiree Sims) |
Vera Lee Stabell Stromsted | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ken Feldman | ... | unit production manager |
Robert 'Roby' Hutchinson | ... | unit production manager |
James Lew | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dorothy Milfort | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Ruiz | ... | first assistant director |
Darius Siwek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrea Finn | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Lesley Finn | ... | set dresser |
Vincent Hammond | ... | construction coordinator |
Valerie Hemming | ... | set dresser |
Nathan Matheny | ... | carpenter (as Nathan J. Matheny) |
Brian Patterson | ... | carpenter |
Jonas Stolpe | ... | property master |
Eric Zenzic | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Andre Champagne | ... | sound recording engineer |
Teddy Champion | ... | boom operator |
Ellen Noel English | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hossien Kaviani | ... | sound editor (as Mohamad H. Salamy) |
Tim D. Lloyd | ... | boom operator |
Zsolt Magyar | ... | sound mixer |
David Raymond | ... | boom operator |
Steve Yeaman | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Erik Betts | ... | stunts |
Squeen Holzen | ... | stunts |
Steve Kim | ... | stunts |
James Lew | ... | fight coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Michael Matsuda | ... | stunts |
Stuart Quan | ... | stunts |
Larnell Stovall | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mario Auxilly | ... | camera production assistant |
Andrew Babin | ... | gaffer |
Travis Bell | ... | key grip |
Precy C. Betiong | ... | assistant camera |
Glendel R. Bondoc | ... | grip |
Sean Callahan | ... | electrician |
Roger Chingirian | ... | camera operator |
John Curry | ... | electrician |
Phil Ebeid | ... | jib operator (as Phillip Ebeid) |
Brad Grimmett | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Gor Haroutunian | ... | grip |
Saul Herckis | ... | electrician |
Trish Herremans | ... | best boy electric |
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan | ... | gaffer |
Karen Huie | ... | still photographer |
Leo Ibanez | ... | best boy grip |
Tomoka Izumi | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicholas Gerard Klein | ... | dolly grip |
Ernest J. Koeberlein | ... | additional still photographer |
Koji Kojima | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Ortkiese | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Joel Potter | ... | electrician |
Anabella Rainer | ... | second assistant camera (as Anabella Valenzuela) |
Kristal Ramin | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Schmidt | ... | electrician |
David Starks | ... | grip |
Sergio Vizuete | ... | grip |
James Pat Whelan | ... | best boy grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefani Batson | ... | key wardrobe |
Carol Deak | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Location Management
Richard Mendez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kent Holmes | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Yeaman | ... | composer: theme music / music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Boyle | ... | script supervisor |
Bryan Sundstrom | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Anthony P. Gates | ... | transportation |
Joseph E. Jones | ... | transportation captain |
Michael A. Nordenstrom | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Nordenstrom) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Ho | ... | production assistant |
Squeen Holzen | ... | production coordinator |
Avtar Khalsa | ... | key production assistant |
Christina Knizner | ... | craft service |
Jim Lau | ... | adr voice match |
Lamesha Vine | ... | dancer |
Kelly Williams | ... | key craft service |