A specially trained squad of guinea pigs is dispatched to stop a diabolical billionaire from taking over the world.
Director:
Writers:
Stars:
Awards:
- 1 win & 1 nomination.
- See more »
Reviews:
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Bill Nighy | ... |
Saber
|
|
Will Arnett | ... |
Kip Killian
|
|
Zach Galifianakis | ... |
Ben
|
|
Kelli Garner | ... |
Marcie
|
|
Tyler Patrick Jones | ... |
Connor
|
|
Piper Mackenzie Harris | ... |
Penny
|
|
Gabriel Casseus | ... |
Agent Carter
|
|
Jack Conley | ... |
Agent Trigstad
|
|
Niecy Nash | ... |
Rosalita
|
|
Justin Mentell | ... |
Terrell
|
|
Loudon Wainwright III | ... |
Grandpa Goodman
(as Loudon Wainwright)
|
|
Chris Ellis | ... |
FBI Director
(as Chris Ellis Jr.)
|
|
Travis Davis | ... |
Agent
|
|
James Huang | ... |
Agent
|
|
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... |
Agent
(as Corey Eubanks)
|
|
Steve Kelso | ... |
Agent
|
|
Eddie Yansick | ... |
Agent
|
|
Troy Robinson | ... |
Agent
|
|
Mini Anden | ... |
Saber's Assistant
|
|
Camaron Engels | ... |
Skateboarder #1
(as Cameron Engels)
|
|
Michael Papajohn | ... |
FBI Techie
|
|
Algerita Wynn | ... |
Traffic Cop
(as Algerita Lewis)
|
|
Bob Sherer | ... |
Golf Course Exterminator
|
|
Jennifer England | ... |
Falling Waitress
|
|
Jason Hellmann | ... |
Fireworks Tech
|
|
Nick Teta | ... |
SWAT Leader
(as Nicholas L. Teta)
|
|
Nicolas Cage | ... |
Speckles (voice)
|
|
Sam Rockwell | ... |
Darwin (voice)
|
|
Jon Favreau | ... |
Hurley (voice)
|
|
Penélope Cruz | ... |
Juarez (voice)
(as Penelope Cruz)
|
|
Steve Buscemi | ... |
Bucky (voice)
|
|
Tracy Morgan | ... |
Blaster (voice)
|
|
Hoyt Yeatman IV | ... |
Mice (voice)
|
|
Max Favreau | ... |
Mice (voice)
|
|
Dee Bradley Baker | ... |
Mooch (voice)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roxana Ortega | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Vincent De Paul | ... |
Mr. Bates (uncredited)
|
|
Ken Edling | ... |
Company Guest (uncredited)
|
|
Michael J. Fisher | ... |
FBI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Joyner | ... |
NSA Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Samantha Kelly | ... |
Woman with Bloomer Dress (uncredited)
|
|
Jan Nuuhiwa | ... |
Woman with Curlers (uncredited)
|
|
Jabari Simba | ... |
Company Party Guest (uncredited)
|
|
Arne Starr | ... |
Barney (uncredited)
|
|
Helen Tucker | ... |
Ms. Bates (uncredited)
|
|
Timothy T Tyler | ... |
Picnic Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Maria Zambrana | ... |
Tamale Vendor (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Hoyt Yeatman | ... | (as Hoyt H. Yeatman Jr.) |
Written by
Cormac Wibberley | ... | (screenplay) (as The Wibberleys) & |
Marianne Wibberley | ... | (screenplay) (as The Wibberleys) |
Hoyt Yeatman | ... | (story) (as Hoyt H. Yeatman Jr.) & |
David P.I. James | ... | (story) (as David James) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | producer |
Ted Elliott | ... | associate producer |
Duncan Henderson | ... | executive producer |
David P.I. James | ... | executive producer |
Ed Kashiba | ... | associate producer (as Ryota Kashiba) |
Chad Oman | ... | executive producer |
Terry Rossio | ... | associate producer |
Pat Sandston | ... | associate producer |
Mike Stenson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Rabin | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Bojan Bazelli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Goldblatt | ... | (edited by) |
Jason Hellmann | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Aleesa Adams | ... | post-production assistant |
Steve Ansell | ... | assistant editor |
J. Cody Baker | ... | digital intermediate assist (as James Cody Baker) |
Alex Bente | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert M. Brown | ... | smoke editor |
Moises Cruz | ... | dailies producer |
Jordan Fox | ... | 3D digital intermediate colorist assist |
David Friedman | ... | post-production assistant |
Yvette Gonzalez | ... | post-production coordinator |
A.W. Gryphon | ... | post-production coordinator: Disney |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | smoke editor |
Alex Hepburn | ... | assistant editor |
John P. Husky | ... | apprentice editor |
Peter King | ... | 3D digital intermediate colorist assist |
Steve La Ponsie | ... | first assistant editor |
Daphne Lambrinou | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nina Lucia | ... | first assistant editor |
Mike Merker | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | colorist: dailies (as Mark Osbourne) |
Missy Papageorge | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Joe Pestana | ... | dailies assistant |
Erik Rogers | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Alex Romano | ... | digital intermediate on-line editor |
Bud S. Smith | ... | editorial consultant (as Bud Smith) |
Kurt Smith | ... | color timer |
M. Scott Smith | ... | additional editor (as Scott Smith) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist / digital intermediate executive producer |
Devin Sterling | ... | 3d digital intermediate producer |
Arthur Tremeau | ... | dailies producer |
Dimitris Tzetzas | ... | post-production assistant |
Yvonne Valdez | ... | first assistant editor |
Jeff Zacha | ... | post production executive |
Anthony Motta | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant (uncredited) |
Casting By
Ronna Kress | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Deborah Evans |
Art Direction by
Ramsey Avery | ... | supervising art director |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | (as Daniel Jennings) |
Set Decoration by
Leslie E. Rollins |
Costume Design by
Ellen Mirojnick |
Makeup Department
Deborah La Mia Denaver | ... | makeup department head (as Deborah LaMia Denaver) |
Roxane Griffin | ... | key hair stylist |
Rhonda O'Neal | ... | hair stylist |
Katherine Rees | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Peter Tothpal | ... | hair department head |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Todd Arnow | ... | unit production manager |
Tami Goldman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lea Lambert | ... | production manager: animation |
R.J. Mino | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Bruce Hendricks | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenny Bates | ... | second unit director (as Ken Bates) |
Steve Battaglia | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mark Carter | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Clark Credle | ... | additional second assistant director |
Eugene Davis | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Richard Graves | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Heffernan | ... | second second assistant director |
Stephanie Janesh | ... | dga trainee (as Stephanie Kinch) |
Eric Sherman | ... | second assistant director |
Donald Sparks | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Mark Trapenberg | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Mark Vargo | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
James Addink | ... | art department assistant |
Julius Aguimatang | ... | storyboard artist |
Jory Alvarado | ... | drapery foreman |
Ernie Avila | ... | set designer |
Marc Baird | ... | storyboard artist |
Bart Barbuscia | ... | set dresser |
Greg Berry | ... | assistant art director |
Sarena Bhargava | ... | lead sculptor |
Giovanni Bianchini | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Birdzell | ... | set designer |
Jonathan Bobbitt | ... | leadman |
J.P. Boquette | ... | set dresser |
Matt Callahan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Steve Callas | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew Campbell | ... | graphic designer |
Liz Chiz | ... | set decorating buyer |
Susan Chooljian | ... | buyer |
Steve Christensen | ... | set designer |
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Theresa Cullen | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig T. Currie | ... | propmaker foreman |
Charlie Daboub | ... | art director: second unit |
Chad B. Daring | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Dominick De Rasmo | ... | props |
David E. Duncan | ... | storyboard artist |
Mariano Fernandez | ... | propmaker |
Emily Ferry | ... | property master |
Kristopher Gifford | ... | art department assistant |
Nick P. Higgins | ... | set dresser |
Al Hobbs | ... | set designer |
Charli Jayson | ... | property master: second unit |
Tommy John | ... | set painter |
Tim R. Lafferty | ... | construction foreman / propmaker foreman |
Tyler Lafferty | ... | propmaker |
Justin J. LaPresle | ... | gang boss |
William J. Law III | ... | set designer |
Al Lewis | ... | set dresser |
Ronnie Lombard | ... | greensman |
Wes Louie | ... | storyboard artist: promo team |
Karl J. Martin | ... | assistant art director |
Ron Mendell | ... | model maker |
Robert Misetich | ... | set painter |
Christopher Morente | ... | on-set greensman |
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Mull | ... | art department assistant |
Jason Neisewander | ... | art department intern |
Carla S. Nemec | ... | art department coordinator |
Antonia Nunez | ... | buyer: second unit |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | stereoscopic compositing and occluded surface reconstruction |
Eric Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | props |
Wil Rees | ... | production illustrator |
Brana Rosenfeld | ... | set decorator: additional photography |
Steve Rosolio | ... | set decoration assistant |
Christopher S. Ross | ... | production illustrator: props |
Peter Mitchell Rubin | ... | conceptual illustrator |
Joel Ruiz | ... | set dresser |
Mark Satterlee | ... | assistant art director |
Kenneth Sayers | ... | set dresser |
Lissette Schettini | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Sickle | ... | greens foreman |
Vladimir Spasojevic | ... | production illustrator |
Jason Baldwin Stewart | ... | assistant art director (as Jason E. Baldwin) |
Smokey Stover | ... | set design models |
Jason Sweers | ... | graphic designer |
Dan Sweetman | ... | storyboard artist |
Nandor Szilagy | ... | set dresser (2009) |
Henrik Tamm | ... | conceptual illustrator |
Chandler Vinar | ... | set dresser |
Greg Wilkinson | ... | assistant property master |
Walter Zieska | ... | mill foreman |
Susan Corbell | ... | specialty prop builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Randle Akerson | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Anderson | ... | sound utility |
David A. Arnold | ... | supervising dialogue editor (as David Arnold) |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Burns | ... | sound recordist |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Joe Dorn | ... | adr editor |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | adr supervisor |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician: additional photography |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Rick Gould | ... | adr recordist |
Matthew Harrison | ... | foley editor |
Victor J. Hernandez | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Hoffman | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Larry Hopkins | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound effects editor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Victoria Martin | ... | supervising foley editor |
F. Hudson Miller | ... | sound effects editor |
Shannon Mills | ... | sound effects design |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Lee Orloff | ... | sound mixer |
R.J. Palmer | ... | sound effects editor |
Douglas Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Terry Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves) |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | boom operator: action unit |
Dee Selby | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Sherwin | ... | adr recordist |
Thomas W. Small | ... | foley editor (as Thomas Small) |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Jim Stuebe | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | assistant sound editor |
George Watters II | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic) |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David J. Barker | ... | special effects technician |
Zac Chowdhury | ... | rotoscope |
Andrew Enyart | ... | stereo 3d technical director |
Richard L. Hill | ... | on set coordinator |
Thomas R. Homsher | ... | prop designer / prop manufacturer |
James S. Little | ... | FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
James Lorimer | ... | special effects |
Hans Metz | ... | special effects foreman |
Jerry Miscevich | ... | special effects |
Robert Nagle | ... | special effects technician |
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects technician |
Michael O'Brien | ... | sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. |
Stan Parks | ... | special effects coordinator |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Christina Adia Wang | ... | associate interactive compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Ray L. Wilkerson | ... | special effects technician |
Bryan Wohlers | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as David Abuel) / digital compositor |
Brian Adams | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Jon Aghassian | ... | senior lighting/compositing |
Benjamin Aguillon | ... | lead lighter: SPI (as Ben Aguillon) / look development lead |
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. | ... | production artist: In Three, Inc |
Michael Alkan | ... | senior technical director |
Tom Allen | ... | digital effects artist / effects animation technical director: SPI |
Seshadri Anand | ... | roto artist |
Bill Anastas | ... | digital production manager |
Sony Antony | ... | visual effects artist (as Sony Antony M.) |
Arthur Argote | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Neil Atkins | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Mark Anthony Austin | ... | visual effects artist |
Natalie Austin | ... | rotoscope supervisor: In-Three, Inc. |
Erubeth Avila | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Lisa Bacareza | ... | lighting atd: 3D |
Patrick Ballin | ... | visual effects editor: SPI |
Stanley Balu | ... | roto artist (as Stanley) |
Joachim Barnreuther | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Andy Barrios | ... | compositor: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios) |
Kelly Barschig | ... | recruiter: SPI |
Allen Battino | ... | character designer |
Catherine Jo Beaman | ... | associate technical director 3D: SPI |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | character animator: SPI |
Aaron Beebe | ... | stereoscopic paint artist: In-Three Inc. |
Alena Bejenarou | ... | previs artist: Persistence of Vision / rigging development: Persistence of Vision |
Aaron Benoit | ... | designer |
Alfred Berger | ... | digital stereoscopic compositor |
Jason Bidwell | ... | compositor: In-Three |
John-Michael Bills | ... | 3d digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Bineesh | ... | roto artist |
Joe Binoya | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Brian Blasiak | ... | lighting & compositing technical director |
J.J. Blumenkranz | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
David Blythe | ... | depth grade supervisor: In Three |
Michael Boggs | ... | scanning manager |
Erik J. Borzi | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Christian Bouyer | ... | modeler: character and hard surface, SPI |
Dhiraj Brahma | ... | senior roto artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks India |
Tim Brandt | ... | senior technical director: research & development / technical lead: SPI (as Timothy Brandt) |
Dennis Bredow | ... | texture supervisor |
Jared Brient | ... | lighting technical director 3D: SPI |
Nigel Broad | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Bruneau | ... | compositing supervisor |
Thomas R. Bryant | ... | visual effects editor |
Stephen A. Buckley | ... | senior character animator: SPI (as Stephen Buckley) |
Charles Bunnag | ... | matte painter |
John Bunt | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / lighting technical director |
Mark Burns | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Steward Burris | ... | animator: Asylum |
Jeremy Buttell | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Jeremy Christopher Buttell) |
Won Young Byun | ... | character setup technical director: SPI (as Won Byun) |
Hector Cabrera | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc. |
Dan Camp | ... | hair and cloth technical director: SPI (as Daniel Camp) / technical animator/hair: SPI |
Brian Campbell | ... | character animator: SPI |
Grady Campbell | ... | lighting & compositing |
Keanan Cantrell | ... | lighter, compositor, atd |
Christopher S. Capp | ... | visual effects editor |
Lee Carlton | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Taide Carpenter | ... | digital coordinator: SPI / senior visual effects production coordinator |
Onny P. Carr | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Onny Carr) |
Gary Carrillo | ... | stereoscopic project coordinator: In Three |
Mark Carver | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Casanova | ... | digital stereoscopic artist |
Simon Cassels | ... | design supervisor: Asylum |
Janice M. Caston | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc. |
Anthony Ceccomancini | ... | associate production manager - 3D |
Dominick Cecere | ... | character animator: SPI |
Fabrice Ceugniet | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Alan Chan | ... | lead 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / lead stereo technical director |
Clara Chan | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Sanjay Chand | ... | lighting and compositing artist: SPI |
Lan-Fang Chang | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
François Chardavoine | ... | hair and cloth technical director |
Hunter Chase | ... | previz artist: Persistence of Vision |
Kathy Chasen-Hay | ... | visual effects executive producer: Asylum |
Raul Chavez | ... | character animator: SPI |
Derek Cheung | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / technical director/compositor |
Jeffrey Chodorow-Doris | ... | depth grader/assistant production coordinator |
Jangwoo Choi | ... | senior modeler: character and hard surface, SPI |
Kyudon Choi | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Zac Chowdhury | ... | digital artist |
Cameron Chrisman | ... | hair and cloth technical director |
Jeff Chung | ... | Technical director: lighting |
Jan Cilliers | ... | digital compositor: Asylum |
Benjamin Cinelli | ... | character animator: SPI |
John Clark | ... | visual effects artist |
Shawn Clark | ... | character animator: SPI |
Michael L. Clarke | ... | visual effects artist |
R. Kevin Clarke | ... | lighter |
John Clinton | ... | visual effects producer |
James Clowater | ... | production artist: In Three, Inc |
Patrick Cohen | ... | lead lighter: SPI |
Chad E. Collier | ... | digital intermediate data technician: Company 3 |
Shaun Collings | ... | designer |
David Conlon | ... | lighting technical director |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | animator: Imageworks |
Stefaan Contreras | ... | senior character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Spencer Cook | ... | character animator: SPI |
Robert Coquia Jr. | ... | i/o vfx |
Bertrand Cordier | ... | senior lighting technical director: SPI |
Thomas H. Core | ... | visual effects coordinator: Imageworks 3D (as Thomas Core) |
Nicolle Cornute | ... | digital painter |
J.D. Cowles | ... | cg supervisor Imageworks / compositing supervisor: SPI |
Kevin Culhane | ... | rigger: Asylum |
Rocky Curby | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Michael Curtis | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Cutler | ... | digital compositor |
Frédéric Côté | ... | character animator: SPI |
Henry Darnell | ... | lead modeler: SPI (as Henry R. Darnell) |
Anupam Das | ... | effects technical director: Asylum |
Sumit Das | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI / visual effects artist |
Alan Davidson | ... | 3D technical supervisor: Imageworks 3D / 3d stereo research & development supervisor |
Dennis Davis | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Paul A. Davis | ... | character animator: SPI |
Francisco De Jesus | ... | computer graphics supervisor: SPI (as Francisco X. DeJesus) |
Manuela Schmidt de Souza | ... | lighting/compositing |
Lisa Deaner | ... | senior flame artist |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | visual effects artist: 3D scanning |
Matthew DeJohn | ... | manager of operations: In-Three |
Owen Demers | ... | texture painter |
Debbie Denise | ... | visual effects executive producer: SPI |
Marie Victoria Denoga | ... | senior compositor |
Del DePierro | ... | visual effects artist: stereoscopic integration |
Greg Derochie | ... | digital compositor / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
K. Ramya Devi | ... | visual effects artist |
Dhananjayan | ... | roto artist |
Joe DiCesare | ... | texture/matte painting lead |
Mary Dagmar Dickens | ... | production artist |
Aaron Dixon | ... | compositing supervisor: In Three |
A. Michael Dobbs | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Benoit Doidic | ... | stereo layout artist: In-Three Inc. |
Hugo Dominguez | ... | stereoscopic paint artist: In-Three |
Greg Dora | ... | compositor |
Ian Doss | ... | 3D camera technical director: Imageworks 3D / on-set surveyor: SPI |
Sean Dowey | ... | motion graphics artist |
David Dozoretz | ... | senior pre-visualization supervisor |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asylum |
Willem Drees | ... | lead stereoscopic controller: In Three |
Colin Drobnis | ... | Lighting technical director: SPI |
Geer DuBois | ... | stereoscopic lighter and compositor |
Mark Duckworth | ... | digital artist: Asylum |
Steven Dugaro | ... | fx engineer |
Nika Dunne | ... | 3D roto lead: SPI |
Emily Döhler-Knox | ... | character animator: SPI (as Emily Beaulieu) |
Noel Eaton | ... | senior production services technician |
William Eckroat | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
Elayaraja | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Keridan Elliott | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Shari B. Ellis | ... | digital coordinator: SPI / visual effects coordinator: SPI |
Barbara Ellison | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Firat Enderoglu | ... | senior character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Chris Endicott | ... | character animator: SPI |
Rob Engle | ... | 3D visual effects supervisor |
Stephen Enticott | ... | character animator: SPI |
Andrew Enyart | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Nathan Eriksen | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Derek Esparza | ... | character animator: SPI (as Derek 'Bro' Esparza) |
Fish Essenfeld | ... | senior technical director |
Aaron Estrada | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Serge Eustache | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Jeffrey Evans | ... | associate technical director: stereoscopic conversion, Imageworks 3D (as Jeffrey M. Evans) |
Daniel Fazel | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Christine Felman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitchell Ferm | ... | visual effects consultant |
Deak Ferrand | ... | concept artist: HATCH |
Kevin Field | ... | associate production manager: 3D |
Patrick Finley | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Brenda Finster | ... | stereoscopic project coordinator: In Three / visual effects coordinator |
Brian Fire | ... | digital effects artist |
Darren P. Fisher | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as Darren Fisher) |
Lisa Fisher | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Benjamin Fiske | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI / effects animator: SPI |
Omar A. Flores | ... | stereoscopic conversion |
Ruben Flores | ... | lead lighter: SPI |
Marco Foglia | ... | pre-visualization artist |
James Fox Taggart | ... | stereo compositor |
Robert Fox | ... | lead character animator: SPI |
Adam Francis | ... | motion control technician |
Elisabeth Franklin | ... | character animator: SPI |
Philip Fraschetti | ... | stereoscopic associate technical director: Sony Imageworks |
Layne Friedman | ... | computer graphics supervisor: 3D |
Michael Galbraith | ... | character animator: SPI |
Christopher Otto Gallagher | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI (as Chris Gallagher) |
Javier Gallego | ... | matchmove supervisor: stereoscopic conversion |
Danny Garcia | ... | track/matchmove artist |
George Garcia | ... | matte painter: SPI (as George 'Geo' Garcia) |
Juan Edgardo Garcia | ... | production artist at in-three, Inc |
Dawn Gates | ... | 3D depth layout artist: Imageworks 3D / roto/paint lead: stereo 3d |
Frederick Gaudreau | ... | lighting and compositing technical director |
Mark Gelfuso | ... | color & lighting technical director |
Pooya Ghobadpour | ... | digital stereoscopic compositor |
Phillip Giles | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Ryan Gilleland | ... | associate production manager |
Shane Glading | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Michael Glasco | ... | senior stereoscopic technical director |
Maribeth Glass | ... | lighting td: 3D |
Kiel Gnebba | ... | fx td |
Guenever Goik | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Joseph Christopher Gonzales | ... | production artist: In Three, Inc |
Juan Gonzales | ... | layout artist: SPI |
Erik Gonzalez | ... | lighting td: SPI |
Juan Gonzalez | ... | rough layout |
Rickey Goodling | ... | digital coordinator: SPI |
A.B. Govardhan | ... | senior matchmove artist: Imageworks India |
Kim Grassi | ... | osr/stereo compositing lead: In-Three Inc. |
Jason Greenblum | ... | lead lighter: SPI / sequence lead: SPI |
Jon Greenhalgh | ... | digital artist: Fixation Entertainment Inc. |
Daniel Greenstein | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Josh Gridley | ... | character animator: SPI |
Jessica Grimshaw | ... | stereo keyframe artist: In-Three Inc |
John Grotelueschen | ... | stereoscopic lighting and compositing td: SPI |
Marc-André Guindon | ... | pre-visualization supervisor |
Orlando Gutierrez | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Derek Haase | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Chrissy Habblett | ... | digital coordinator: SPI |
Kirstin Hall | ... | senior lighting technical director 3D: SPI |
Mark Hall | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Simon Halpern | ... | previs artist: Persistence of Vision |
Brian Hamblin | ... | editorial technical manager: SPI |
Pam Hammarlund | ... | visual effects producer |
Willi Hammes | ... | lead lighter: SPI / lead technical director |
Justin Hammond | ... | technical director: color and lighting, SPI (as Justin PJ Hammond) |
Jeremy Hampton | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
James Hanpadungvongs | ... | character animator: SPI |
Steven Hansen | ... | matchmove artist: SPI |
Todd Hara | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Reginald Harber Jr. | ... | lighter & compositor |
Jordan B. Harris | ... | character animator: SPI (as Jordan Harris) |
John Hart | ... | texture painter: Asylum |
Jerome Hartman | ... | lighting td & compositor |
Brian Hawkins | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Hayden | ... | compositing technical director |
Daniel Hayes | ... | associate lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Buzz Hays | ... | senior visual effects producer: Imageworks 3D |
Chris Hebert | ... | visual effects photographer |
Mike F. Hedayati | ... | 3D compositing supervisor: In-Three (as Mike Hedayati) |
John Helton | ... | 3d artist |
Todd Hemsley | ... | senior inferno artist: Aylum |
Benjamin Hendricks | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as Benjamin 'Seagoat' Hendricks) |
Nicole Herr | ... | hair technical director: SPI |
Jason Herschaft | ... | character animator: SPI |
Stefan Herz | ... | lead character pipeline technical director: SPI |
William Higgins | ... | compositor: Asylum (as Billy Higgins) |
John C. Hill | ... | visual effects artist |
David Hipp | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
Timothy Hoffman | ... | senior lighting technical director: SPI (as Tim Hoffman) |
Doug Hogan | ... | rotoscoping artist |
James Holt | ... | digital compositor: CBS Digital |
Julianne Holzschuh | ... | occluded surface reconstruction |
Bob Homami | ... | 3D lighter compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | 3d matchmover / 3d stereoscopic compositor |
Rob House | ... | senior technical director: Cloth and Hair |
Chris Hung | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Chris Hurtt | ... | character animator: SPI |
Roger Huynh | ... | senior lighting/compositing |
Hansoo Im | ... | visual effects artist |
Katherine Ipjian | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
John Iskandar | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Andreas Jablonka | ... | lighting & compositing: Sony Imageworks |
Hyunchul Jang | ... | character animator: SPI |
John K. Jenkins | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as John 'JJ' Jenkins) |
Paul Jessel | ... | character animator: SPI |
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Jiang | ... | lighting and compositing technical director |
Blake Kenneth Johnson | ... | character animator: SPI |
Matt Johnson | ... | roto artist: In-Three Inc. |
Amanda Johnstone-Batt | ... | lighting technical director (as Amanda Johnstone) |
Kevin J. Jolly | ... | visual effects editor: SPI |
Alyse Joseph | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Philip Joslin | ... | rotoscope artist In-Three Inc. |
Josh Judd | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc. |
Kurt Judson | ... | lead lighter: SPI |
Jason Jue | ... | digital compositor |
Hyun Chul Jung | ... | animator |
Kareem K.H. | ... | digital compositor |
Harout Steve Kahwati | ... | lighting artist |
Ken Kaiser | ... | animator |
David Kalbeitzer | ... | digital producer |
Marky Kang | ... | digital compositor |
Yun Geuk Kang | ... | senior character modeler |
Sebastian Kapijimpanga | ... | lead character animator: SPI |
Joanie Karnowski | ... | matchmove lead |
Kevin Kelm | ... | hair technical director |
David Kersey | ... | cloth/hair td / hair and cloth technical director: SPI |
Tracy L. Kettler | ... | VFX Production Coordinator/Director's Coordinator |
Michael Killoren | ... | digital coordinator: SPI / senior visual effects production coordinator: SPI |
Don W. Kim | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Jeff Kim | ... | character animator: SPI |
Michael Kimmel | ... | character animator: SPI |
Ken Satchel King | ... | senior character animator: SPI (as Ken King) |
Will Kistler | ... | character animator: SPI |
Kevin Kitchel | ... | lead production services technician |
Ranjith Kizakkey | ... | matchmove lead |
Brian Kloc | ... | assistant lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Raji Kodja | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Susan Kornfeld | ... | texture painter: SPI |
Stephen Kowalski | ... | senior systems architect |
Harald Kraut | ... | lead layout artist |
Megan Kreiner | ... | senior production services technician (as Megan Orosz) |
Mark Krentz | ... | lead modeler |
E. Suresh Kumar | ... | senior matchmove artist |
Aaron Kupferman | ... | senior compositor: SPI |
Joosten Kuypers | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Louisa Kwan | ... | associate production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Daniel La Chapelle | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
Luis Labrador | ... | senior character modeler |
Suzanne Labrie | ... | production infrastructure |
Dax LaFleur | ... | cloth/hair technical director |
Kenny Lam | ... | lighting & compositing technical director: Sony Imageworks / senior technical director: color and lighting: SPI (as Ken Lam) |
Hayley Lane | ... | occluded surface reconstruction |
Ryan Laney | ... | effects animation supervisor |
William Lawrence | ... | visual effects designer: Asylum |
Umberto Lazzari | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Tram Le-Jones | ... | associate production manager (as Tram Le) |
Brian Lee | ... | matchmove artist |
Jeanny Lee | ... | visual effects coordinator: SPI |
Paul Lee | ... | designer and animator: Asylum FX / visual effects designer: Asylum |
Michael Leung | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Diana Levin | ... | digital artist |
Michael Levine | ... | technical director: cloth/hair |
Mickey Levy | ... | digital producer |
Joe Lewis | ... | motion control |
Jeff Lin | ... | character animator: SPI |
Kuan Lin | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Jared Lipscomb | ... | rotoscope artist In-Three Inc |
Laura Livingston | ... | key frame supervisor: In Three / stereoscopic conversion supervisor |
Daniel Lobl | ... | computer graphics supervisor: SPI |
Nicholas Loizides | ... | modeler: Asylum FX (as Nick Loizides) |
Timothy Loughran | ... | animation production supervisor: SPI |
Kenneth Lui | ... | digital effects artist |
Darren Lurie | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Imageworks 3D |
Wytt Lusanandana | ... | project supervisor: In-Three, Inc. |
Tom Lynnes | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
Marc Machuca | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Douglas R. MacMillan | ... | look development lead: SPI |
Amir Madani | ... | senior production services technician |
Jason Madsen | ... | senior production services technician |
Nazario 'Ness' Magana | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc. |
Cornelia Magas | ... | digital compositor |
Les Major | ... | character animator: SPI |
Jason Malinowsky | ... | character animator: SPI |
Chris Manabe | ... | stereoscopic lighter and compositor |
John Mangia | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Manikandan | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Mannens | ... | cloth/hair technical director |
Sharon Marcussen | ... | stereoscopic lighting and compositing td: SPI |
Nicholas Markel | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Adam Ryan Martin | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Seth Martin | ... | rotoscope artist/ stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Damon Martinez | ... | dimensionalist: In-Three. Inc |
Steve Matson | ... | art director: vfx |
Matthew Maude | ... | lighter: Asylum |
Seth Maury | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Evan Mayfield | ... | character animator: SPI |
Omar McClendon | ... | rigger: Asylum |
Will McCrate | ... | digital artist |
Doran McGee | ... | compositor |
Paul McGhee | ... | senior digital color timer: SPI |
Kyle McGinnis | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Matthew McGovern | ... | stereoscopic project coordinator: In Three (as Matt McGovern) |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asylum |
Shawn McInerney | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Clare Ann McKenna | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Clare McKenna) |
Jennifer McKnew | ... | texture painter: SPI |
Garrick McLaughlin | ... | digital production manager |
Tony Meister | ... | designer |
Carlos Mendoza Jr. | ... | roto artist: In-Three, Inc. |
Anthony Meschi | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Pericles Michielin | ... | senior character animator: SPI |
Megan Michitti | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Gavin Miljkovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael C. Miller | ... | creative manager: In Three / visual effects supervisor |
Damon Milman | ... | technical director: Cloth/Hair |
Krishnakant Mishra | ... | digital effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks India |
Emud Mokhberi | ... | character animator: SPI |
Leah Montagnino | ... | visual effects photographer (as Leah Hardstark) |
Tony Moore | ... | dimensionalization |
Troy Moore | ... | stereoscopic lighting and compositing td: SPI |
Gavin Moran | ... | lead character animator: SPI |
Raul Moreno | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Koji Morihiro | ... | animator |
Brad Morris | ... | previsualization artist (as Brad Morris) |
Shelly Morrow | ... | stereoscopic lighting and compositing td: SPI |
Darcie Muangman | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum (as Darcie Maungman) |
Steve Muangman | ... | digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects |
Chris Nabholz | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Maks Naporowski | ... | animator: character animation tests |
Tom Narey | ... | previs artist |
Anita Naufal | ... | 3D stereoscopic compositor (as Anita N Edwards) |
Ben Nelson | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Paul Newberry | ... | senior animator: SPI |
Michael C. Newcomer | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc. |
Stanley Ng | ... | designer: title designer: Asylum FX |
Linh Nguyen | ... | layout artist: SPI (as Linh Mai Nguyen Chan) |
Will Nicholson | ... | digital artist: previz |
Blake Nickle | ... | visual effects coordinator: Asylum |
Jeremy Nicolaides | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design |
Rachel Nicoll | ... | matchmove artist |
Tony Noel | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Tonya Noerr | ... | character animator: SPI (as Tonya Tornberg) |
Kerry Nordquist | ... | texture painter |
Eddie Offermann | ... | software and tracking |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor |
David Orecklin | ... | digital production manager: pre-production, SPI |
Ellery Ortiz | ... | 3D camera technical director: Imageworks 3D / stereo layout artist |
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan | ... | matchmove artist |
Peter Palombi | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Ivo Panayotov | ... | system engineer: SPI |
James Park | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as James H. Park) |
Michael J. Parker | ... | lighting & compositing technical director: SPI |
Navarro Parker | ... | interface artist |
Luca Pataracchia | ... | senior effects animation technical director: SPI |
Anuj Patil | ... | Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI |
John Patton | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI |
Joaquin Pecheur | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Bethany Pederson Onstad | ... | paint artist: Asylum FX (as Bethany Pederson) |
Carlos Pedroza | ... | previs artist |
Bob Peitzman | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Imageworks 3D |
Mario Peixoto | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Benjamin T. Perkins | ... | 3d digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as Benjamin Perkins) |
Eric Peterson | ... | layout artist |
Robin Petersson | ... | senior modeler: character and hard surface, SPI |
Sean Pfeiffer | ... | roto artist: In-Three Inc. |
Jan Pfenninger | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / lighting assistant technical director |
David Jeffrey Phillips | ... | stereo compositor |
John Pierce | ... | stereoscopic compositing lead |
Brian Pohl | ... | pre-visualization supervisor |
David R. Polk | ... | character animator: SPI (as David Polk) |
Pavan Kumar Potluri | ... | senior digital compositor |
Mathew Praveen | ... | lighting td: Sony Imageworks |
Raphael Protti | ... | lighting/compositing |
Andrew Pungprakearti | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Philip Quaglino | ... | osr/stereo compositing lead: In-Three Inc. |
Prabhakaran R. | ... | 3d depth conversion artist: Imageworks 3D (matchmove artist) (/-uncredited)) |
Balaji Ramakrishna | ... | digital compositor: SPII |
Gomathi Ramalingam | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks India |
Vinoth Ramalingam | ... | matchmove artist |
Sandesh Ramdev | ... | digital compositor |
R. Ramya | ... | 3D depth conversion artist: Imageworks 3D (as Ramya R.) |
Donny Rausch | ... | lighting and compositing |
Ryan Reeb | ... | digital artist |
Eric Reinhard | ... | digital compositor |
Analeah Ricchetti | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Jason Kyle Richardson | ... | occluded surface reconstruction: In-Three Inc |
George Richman | ... | color and lighting / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Chad Ridgeway | ... | compositor: stereoscopic conversion |
Radost Ridlen | ... | senior lighting technical director: 3D, SPI (as Radost Yonkova Ridlen) |
Josh Riley | ... | character animator: SPI |
Mark Robben | ... | digital compositor: Asylum |
Josh Robinson | ... | digital artist: modeler |
Mike Roby | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Yuliya Rodriguez | ... | digital effects artist |
Ryan Rogers | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director |
Ryan Romans | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Rose | ... | technical director: 3D lighting/compositing |
Joseph Rosensteel | ... | lead 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Jeya Ruban | ... | compositor: imageworks india |
Matthew Rubin | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI / data wrangler (as Matthew A. Rubin) |
Zack Ruderman | ... | visual effects production assistant: Imageworks 3D (as Zachary Ruderman) |
Anthony Ruey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Renato M. Ruiz | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Sandra Ryan-Moran | ... | character animator: SPI |
Toshihiro Sakamaki | ... | modeler: Asylum |
Rosendo Salazar | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Troy Saliba | ... | animation supervisor |
V. Samundeswari | ... | senior compositor |
Sina San | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Rick Sander | ... | stereoscopic lighting and compositing td |
Jared Sandrew | ... | senior stereoscopic technical director: Imageworks 3D (as Jared Thomas Sandrew) |
Eric Sanford | ... | color and lighting / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Suresh Sarangapani | ... | matchmove artist |
Kosta Saric | ... | visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects |
Julian Sarmiento | ... | modeler: Asylum |
John E. Sasaki | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as John Sasaki) |
Tim Sassoon | ... | VFX Producer: Sassoon Film Design |
Henry Sato Jr. | ... | character animator: SPI |
Lisa Curtis Saunders | ... | senior production services technician (as Lisa Curtis) |
Laura Sayan | ... | lighting technical director: SPI |
Brad Schaider | ... | stereo compositor: Lumeni Productions |
Jamie Schnakenburg | ... | keyframe artist: In-Three Inc. |
Jeff Schu | ... | lead character animator: SPI |
Jason Schugardt | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Asylum |
Tom Schultz | ... | stereoscopic camera lead |
John Christopher Scott | ... | visual effects stereography: In-Three Inc. |
Jarmila Seflova | ... | 3D-stereo compositor |
Sondra Selhorn | ... | rotoscope supervisor: In-Three |
Steven S. Shapiro | ... | pipeline research & development: 3D |
Randy Sharp | ... | senior modeler: character and hard surface, SPI |
Dan Sheerin | ... | senior technical animator |
Rick Shick | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Rick 'Superfly' Shick) / visual effects artist |
Yoosung Shin | ... | modeler |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician |
Brad Simonsen | ... | 3D pipeline DPM |
K.S. Sivapriyan | ... | matchmove artist |
Scott Slater | ... | character animator: SPI |
Joseph Slomka | ... | color scientist |
Christopher Eric Smith | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Ruel Smith | ... | animator: Asylum |
Gabriel Soto Campa | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Gerrard Southam | ... | previsualization artist |
Cynthia Soza | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Nic Spier | ... | pre-visualisation / previz artist |
Frank Spiziri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Asylum (as Frank R. Spiziri) |
Jason Stansell | ... | senior animator: sony imageworks |
Mark Stanyk | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as Marc Stanyk) |
Jessica Stebbins | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Marc Steinberg | ... | modeler |
Brian Steiner | ... | computer graphics supervisor: SPI |
Adam Stern | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Orde Stevanoski | ... | color & lighting technical director |
George Stevens | ... | visual effects |
Cody Stewart | ... | key frame supervisor: In Three |
John Stewart | ... | digital compositor: Asylum |
Scott Stokdyk | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Greg Stuhl | ... | lead modeler: Asylum |
Sungwook Su | ... | visual effects artist |
Russ Sueyoshi | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director |
Lisa Suzuki | ... | lead layout artist: SPI |
Stephanie Sweeney | ... | lead rotoscope artist: Asylum FX (as Stephanie Ide) |
Craig Sylvester | ... | 3d digital artist |
Suan Ching Tan | ... | texture painter: SPI (as Suan Tan) |
Aaron Tankenson | ... | recruiter: SPI |
Mandy Tankenson | ... | digital effects producer: SPI (as Mandy L. Tankenson) |
Saravanan Thanikachalam | ... | matchmove artist |
Mathew Thomas | ... | compositor |
Mathew Thomas | ... | lead 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Neil Thompsett | ... | stereoscopic artist: In-Three Inc. |
Brian Thompson | ... | character setup technical director: SPI (as Brian H. Thompson) |
Peter Tieryas | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Miles Todorof | ... | senior production services technician |
Enrique Torres | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Chris Tost | ... | character animator: SPI |
Rob Trent | ... | compositor: Asylum |
Ryan Trippensee | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D (as Ryan 'Trip' Trippensee) |
Michael Tsai | ... | digital stereoscopic compositor: SPI |
Ervin Tuazon | ... | rotoscoping: In-Three, Inc. |
Zachary Tucker | ... | effects artist: Asylum (as Zach Tucker) |
Ryan Tulloch | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: 3D |
Cosku Turhan | ... | lighter & compositor |
Carolyn Vale | ... | character animator: SPI |
Craig Van Dyke | ... | lighter: Asylum |
Dana Vanhove | ... | digital production management |
Nooshin Vegh | ... | associate visual effects production manager: SPI (as Nooshin Siadatnejad) |
Jared James Vest | ... | lead creative manager: In Three (as Jared Vest) / visual effects supervisor: In-Three Inc |
Kishore Vijay | ... | character animator: SPI |
Anu Vijayan | ... | 3D depth conversion artist: Imageworks 3D / matchmove artist |
Luis E. Villanueva | ... | associate visual effects production manager: SPI |
Joe Viola | ... | associate lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Roger Vizard | ... | animator: SPI |
Marko Vukovic | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Jaikishan Vyas | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Waegner | ... | cg supervisor: SPI |
Farahnaz Wafa | ... | visual effects |
Ash Wagers | ... | animator / visual effects designer: Asylum |
Nick Waken | ... | digital effects artist |
Dan Walker | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Christina Adia Wang | ... | associate interactive compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Christina Wang) |
Mike Webster | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
John L. Weckworth | ... | lead compositor: Asylum Visual Effects |
Joe Wehmeyer | ... | data wrangler |
Zack Weiler | ... | hair technical director |
Barry Weiss | ... | senior staff: SPI |
John Welborn | ... | software engineer |
Brian Everett Wells | ... | senior production services technician |
Lauren Wells | ... | character animator: SPI |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor: CBS Digital |
Mark Wendell | ... | lead lighting and compositing |
Craig Wentworth | ... | lead lighter & compositor |
Jeff Werner | ... | head of computer graphics: Asylum |
Phan Wiantrakoon | ... | character animator: SPI |
Chandra Wicke | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Dustin Wicke | ... | lead hair and cloth technical director: SPI |
David Wiezer | ... | 3D matchmove: SPI |
Brandi Wiklund | ... | associate technical director stereoscopic 3D |
Brian C. Williams | ... | occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Scott Willman | ... | lead 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D / lead stereo technical director |
Eric Wilson | ... | senior technical director: lighting and compositing |
Jim Winquist | ... | character animator |
Midori Witsken | ... | digital artist: Asylum (as Midori Otsubo) |
Stephen Wojcik | ... | stereoscopic project manager: In Three / visual effects production manager |
Jeff Wolverton | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Wood | ... | lead character animator: SPI |
Tyquane Wright | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Casey Yahnke | ... | digital stereoscopic compositor / occluded surface reconstruction/stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. / stereo compositor: In-Three Inc. |
Yukiko Yamanaka | ... | senior production services technician |
Yuichiro Yamashita | ... | lighting technical director |
Chris Y. Yang | ... | effects animation technical director: SPI (as Chris Yang) |
Teru Yoshida | ... | senior color and lighting technical director |
Bhoopathy Yuvarajan | ... | digital artist |
Joe Zaffuto | ... | 3D digital artist: Imageworks 3D |
Nasheet Zaman | ... | lighter & compositor |
Daniel Zamora | ... | previsualization artist |
Alex Zemke | ... | character animator: SPI |
Philippe Zerounian | ... | character animator: SPI |
Kai Zhang | ... | color and lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Wen Zhang | ... | senior production services technician |
Yi Zhao | ... | lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Bjorn Zipprich | ... | senior effects animation technical director: SPI |
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
P.N. Arunkumar | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Durai Babu | ... | senior matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Morarji Bala | ... | matchmove lead (uncredited) |
Chandrasekhar | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
John Abraham Chempil | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ellen Cuny | ... | stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited) |
K. Ramya Devi | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Anna Dickinson | ... | effects technical director: SPI (uncredited) |
B.R. Dinesh | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Holly Gunn | ... | rotoscope artist: in-three (uncredited) |
Taigne Hammock | ... | resource administrator (uncredited) |
Manickam Kathirvel | ... | rotoscope artist: Imageworks India (uncredited) |
Craig Kuehne | ... | stereoscopic compositor (uncredited) |
Praveen Kumar | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jang Chol Lee | ... | texture (uncredited) |
Chris Liu | ... | stereo conversion artist (uncredited) |
Wytt Lusanandana | ... | stereoscopic compositor (uncredited) |
Russell McCoy | ... | stereo compositor (uncredited) |
Christopher James Miller | ... | senior lighting technical director (uncredited) |
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel | ... | production services specialist (uncredited) |
Todd Napier | ... | stereo paint & compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Nowacki | ... | digital artist: With a Twist Studio (uncredited) |
Andrea Lackey Pace | ... | manager of production services and resources (uncredited) |
Saurabh Patel | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
William Ruzicka | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Panneer Selvam | ... | compositor: Imageworks India (uncredited) |
V. Gouri Shankar Rao | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tom Stanton | ... | tracking: Asylum (uncredited) |
Frank Synowicz | ... | stereo conversion artist (uncredited) |
Lauren van Houten | ... | tracker: Asylum (uncredited) |
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Susan M. Weeks | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kelly Wescott | ... | stereoscopic animator: in-three (uncredited) |
Carlos Zappen | ... | rotoscope artist: in-three (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shane T. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Brian Avery | ... | stunts |
Dean Bailey | ... | stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ken Bates) |
John Branagan | ... | stunt driver |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Brown | ... | stunts |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunts |
Ilram Choi | ... | stunts |
Brian Christensen | ... | stunts |
Jeff Chumas | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Whitney Coleman | ... | stunt performer |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Darrell Davis | ... | stunts (as Craig Davis) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Kelli Garner |
Richard Epper | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunt performer |
Courtney Farnsworth | ... | stunts |
Sierra Fisk | ... | utility stunts |
Joey Freitas | ... | utility stunts |
Mark Ginther | ... | utility stunts |
Tom Harper | ... | car stunts |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Michael B. Johnson | ... | stunts |
Michael Kase | ... | stunts (as Michael J. Kase) |
Shawn Kautz | ... | stunts |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Dorian Kingi | ... | stunts |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alex Madison | ... | utility stunts |
Mike Majesky | ... | stunt driver |
Rick Marcus | ... | stunt double: Bill Nighy |
Derek Mears | ... | stunts |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt double |
Matthew Moss | ... | stunts |
David Paul Olsen | ... | stunt double |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Jane Oshita | ... | stunts |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunt performer |
Geoffrey M. Reeves | ... | stunt performer |
Audi Resendez | ... | utility stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | utility stunts |
Allen Robinson | ... | utility stunts |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunt performer |
Troy Robinson | ... | stunts |
Tina Sen Gordon | ... | assistant stunt coordinator: second unit (as Tina Sen) / utility stunts (as Tina Sen) |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt double |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunt performer |
Pete Turner | ... | stunt double |
Fred Usher | ... | utility stunts |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | ... | utility stunts |
Tom Vicini | ... | stunts |
Shelly Ward | ... | stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Adams | ... | computer/video engineer |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | rigging electrician |
Kristiona Arnds | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Larry J. Aube | ... | rigging key grip |
Greg Baldi | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Nico Bally | ... | grip |
James Barrett | ... | electrician |
Erik Bernstein | ... | best boy: re-shoots |
Matthew C. Blea | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Brennan | ... | dolly grip |
Frank Buono | ... | camera operator: doggicam |
Brian Cantrell | ... | rigging electrician |
Craig Cockerill | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Vincent Contarino | ... | dimmer board operator |
Mark P. Coo | ... | grip |
Michael J. Coo | ... | key grip |
William Coss | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Brian Dennis | ... | rigging electrician |
Christopher Dorowsky | ... | electrician |
Frank Dorowsky | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael S. Endler | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Nathan Dean Fetzer | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Fortlage | ... | second assistant camera |
Fernando Frausto | ... | rigging grip |
Sean Ginn | ... | electrician / gaffer: third unit |
Reece Glover | ... | grip |
Miles Gutkin | ... | grip |
Brooks P. Guyer | ... | assistant camera |
Gene Hara | ... | electrician |
Stephen Henderson | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Mitchell K. Hiniker | ... | grip |
John Holmes | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mauriece Jacks Jr. | ... | video assist operator |
April Kelley | ... | second unit: second assistant camera |
Scott C. Keys | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Stuart Kirschner | ... | rigging electrician |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | electrician |
Craig Kohtala | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Laudadio | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography (as Eric R. Laudadio) |
David Leite | ... | grip: second unit |
Lorna Leslie | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography unit |
Damon Liebowitz | ... | electrician |
Patrick Loungway | ... | camera operator |
Diego Mariscal | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera re-shoots |
Jim McComas | ... | electrician: second unit |
Timothy McCrary | ... | set lighting |
Laurence Monier | ... | fixtures |
Keith Morgan | ... | set lighting technician: second unit |
Riggs Murdock | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jeff Murrell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ryan Nelson | ... | grip: re-shoots |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael E. Pacheco | ... | rigging grip |
Dino Parks | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Dustin Penrod | ... | rigging electrician |
Morten Petersen | ... | rigging electrician |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Brian Rosso | ... | dolly grip |
Lee Schmicker | ... | electrician: re-shoots |
Paul Schmidt | ... | second unit: best boy grip |
Brian Scotti | ... | electrician |
Chris Shadley | ... | video assist: second unit |
Jason Sidore | ... | set lighting technician (as Riley Sidore) |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Smathers | ... | additional first ac |
Cameron Smith | ... | electrician |
Sean Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Jonas Steadman | ... | additional first assistant camera b |
Larry Sushinski | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit |
N. Owen Taylor Jr. | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Bela Trutz | ... | steadicam operator |
Nicole Turegano | ... | additional camera loader |
Mark Vargo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian Woronec | ... | electrian: second unit |
Michael Yaeger | ... | film loader |
Santiago Yniguez | ... | sparrow head technician |
Robert Zuckerman | ... | still photographer |
Christian J. Killingsworth | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Mike Beaulieu | ... | animator: SPI (as Michael Beaulieu) |
Raul Chavez | ... | character animator |
Shawn Clark | ... | animator |
Kit Conners | ... | rotoscoper |
Theresa Cullen | ... | storyboard artist |
Frédéric Côté | ... | animator |
August Alondra Davies | ... | character animator (as Paul A. Davies) |
Emily Döhler-Knox | ... | animator (as Emily Beaulieu) |
Jean-Dominique Fievet | ... | animator |
Robert Fox | ... | lead animator |
Elisabeth Franklin | ... | animator |
Michael Galbraith | ... | animator |
Juan Gonzalez | ... | rough layout artist |
Josh Gridley | ... | animator |
Jordan B. Harris | ... | animator (as Jordan Harris) |
Adam Holmes | ... | layout artist |
Chris Hurtt | ... | animator |
Erik Jamison | ... | senior animator |
Blake Kenneth Johnson | ... | animator |
Alyse Joseph | ... | animation production assistant |
Ken Kaiser | ... | animator |
Sebastian Kapijimpanga | ... | lead character animator |
Bunhan Khin | ... | character animator |
Jeff Kim | ... | animator |
Michael Kimmel | ... | senior character animator |
Will Kistler | ... | animator |
Andrew Lawson | ... | animator |
Paul K. Lee | ... | animator |
Les Major | ... | senior animator |
Jason Malinowsky | ... | animator |
Clayton Mitchell | ... | animator |
Gavin Moran | ... | animator |
Jacob Patrick | ... | animator: go music video |
David R. Polk | ... | character animator |
Jay Rennie | ... | animator |
Josh Riley | ... | animator |
Ernie Rinard | ... | previsualization artist |
Sandra Ryan-Moran | ... | animator |
Denis Samoilov | ... | senior animator |
Jeff Schu | ... | lead animator |
Carolyn Vale | ... | animator / layout artist |
Kishore Vijay | ... | animator |
Phan Wiantrakoon | ... | animator |
Jim Winquist | ... | character animator |
Paul Wood | ... | character animator |
Ryan Yee | ... | animator: Sony Imageworks |
Philippe Zerounian | ... | character animator |
Casting Department
Courtney Bright | ... | casting associate (as Courtney Sheinin) |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting: additional photography |
Nicole Daniels | ... | casting assistant |
Liz Martinez-Nelson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pedro Chavez | ... | set costumer: second unit |
Cheryl Cravedi | ... | set costumer |
Rocio Estrada | ... | costumer (as Rocio Estrada Blackwell) |
Jamie Hiney | ... | shopper |
Helen Monaghan | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel Grant North | ... | key costumer |
Sara O'Donnell | ... | costumer |
Suzy Perry | ... | set costumer (as Suzanne Robertson) |
Carin Richardson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hans Georg Struhar | ... | costumer |
Debbie Travis | ... | costumer |
Paula Truman | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Joseph Amplo | ... | location assistant |
John Cefalu | ... | location manager |
Scott Fitzgerald | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian Patrick Kinney | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephen Mapel | ... | location manager |
Rick Schuler | ... | location manager |
Jacob M. Torres | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk Worley | ... | key assistant location manager: additional photography |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Anassian | ... | musician: violin |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin |
Leland Bond | ... | copyist |
Robb Boyd | ... | music editor (as Robbie Boyd) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola |
Eve Butler | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Calderaro | ... | orchestrator |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin |
Roberto Cani | ... | musician: violin |
Stuart Clark | ... | musician: clarinet |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello |
Gina Coletti | ... | musician: viola |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician: violin |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Mario De Leon | ... | musician: violin |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
Andrew Duckles | ... | musician: viola |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn |
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: cello |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
John Eidsvoog | ... | copyist |
Julie Eidsvoog | ... | copyist |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello |
Alma L. Fernandez | ... | musician: viola |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola (as Marlow Fisher) |
Art Ford | ... | music consultant |
Samuel Formicola | ... | musician: viola |
Dan Fornero | ... | musician: trumpet |
Vanessa Freebairn-Smith | ... | musician: cello |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola |
Lorenz Gamma | ... | musician: violin |
Danail Getz | ... | copyist |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin |
Gordon Goodwin | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Katie Greathouse | ... | music editor |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin |
Larry Hall | ... | musician: trumpet |
Trevor Handy | ... | musician: cello |
Jennie Hansen | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Hardisty | ... | music mix assistant |
Don Harper | ... | composer: additional music |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin |
Vahe Hayrikyan | ... | musician: cello |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin |
Gary Hickman | ... | musician: tuba |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone |
Piotr Jandula | ... | musician: viola |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello |
Dan Kelley | ... | musician: french horn |
Steve Kempster | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Paul Klintworth | ... | musician: french horn |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Aimie Kreston | ... | musician: violin (as Aimee Kreston) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Ken Kugler | ... | musician: trombone |
Jen Kuhn | ... | musician: cello |
Steve Kujala | ... | musician: flute |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello |
Victor Lawrence | ... | musician: cello |
Roger Lebow | ... | musician: cello |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of music |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip Levy | ... | musician: violin |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Paul Linford | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Lippman | ... | musician: cello |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello |
Timothy Loo | ... | musician: cello |
Larry Mah | ... | digital score recordist / digital workstation operator |
Shawn Mann | ... | musician: viola |
Marina Manukian | ... | musician: violin |
Andy Martin | ... | musician: trombone |
Luke Maurer | ... | musician: viola |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Barbara McDermott | ... | assistant music editor |
Serena McKinney | ... | musician: violin |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass |
Louis Molino | ... | musician: percussion |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass |
Kathy Nelson | ... | music supervisor |
Maria Newman | ... | musician |
Helen Nightengale | ... | musician: violin |
Barbara Northcutt | ... | musician: oboe |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (as Michael O'Donnovan) |
Eric Overholt | ... | musician: french horn |
Sid Page | ... | musician: violin |
Alyssa Park | ... | musician: violin |
Searmi Park | ... | musician: violin |
Sara Parkins | ... | musician: violin |
David Parmeter | ... | musician: bass |
Barry Perkins | ... | musician: trumpet |
Nicolas Philippon | ... | musician: bass |
Andrew Picken | ... | musician: viola |
Kazi Pitelka | ... | musician: viola |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin |
Karie Prescott | ... | musician: viola |
Trevor Rabin | ... | orchestrator |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass (as Susan Ranney) |
Kate Reddish | ... | musician: viola |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
David Reynolds | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Neil Samples | ... | musician: violin |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin |
George Kim Scholes | ... | musician: cello |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin |
Tina Soule | ... | musician: cello (as Christina Soule) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
Jeanette Surga | ... | supervising music editor |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Sarah Thornblade | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba |
Cecilia Tsan | ... | musician: cello |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass |
Josefina Vergara | ... | musician: violin |
Thomas Vicari | ... | additional score mixer (as Tommy Vicari) / music scoring mixer |
Shalini Vijayan | ... | musician: violin |
Irina Voloshina | ... | musician: violin |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute |
David Walther | ... | musician: viola |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin |
Booker White | ... | head of music preparation |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin |
Monica Zierhut | ... | score supervisor |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy McHugh | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sarah McKaig | ... | script coordinator |
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor |
Ted Elliott | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Tim Firth | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Terry Rossio | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Armstrong | ... | picture car coordinator |
Michael W. Broomer | ... | driver |
Ken Farnell | ... | transportation: re-shoots |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Chris Gorden | ... | transportation captain |
Anthony Gregorio | ... | driver |
Alyssa Guzman | ... | driver |
Knut Kielpinski | ... | driver |
Gregory Molinar | ... | driver (as Greg Molinar) |
Ken Plumlee | ... | transportation captain |
Nancy Rosing | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rachel Andrew | ... | first assistant accountant (as Rachel Lax) |
Nestor Arce | ... | production assistant |
Michael Beatrice | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Belenardo | ... | production accountant |
Jennifer R. Blair | ... | researcher |
Amber Bollinger | ... | additional set production assistant: second unit |
Matthew Bradley | ... | production assistant |
Vesper Burnett | ... | certification specialist |
Dan Camins | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Kevin A. Canamar | ... | construction medic |
Justin Carville | ... | first assistant accountant |
Simon Cassels | ... | title designer |
Aidan Orion Crawford | ... | assistant: Duncan Henderson |
Robert Dawson | ... | title designer |
Stephen C. Demarest | ... | permits |
Richie Elson | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Federico Ferreri | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Lisa Furia | ... | assistant accountant |
Colin Galloway | ... | payroll assistant |
Mary Elizabeth Gentle | ... | staff coordinator (as Mary Beth Gentle) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | extras coordinator |
Amy Greene | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Seth Hansen | ... | set production assistant: second unit (as Seth William Hansen) |
Raymond Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach |
Megan Hughes | ... | assistant: Mr. Oman |
James Hunter | ... | photo double |
Heather Jack | ... | assistant: Ms. Reid |
Jessica Jadron | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Baron Jay | ... | stand in: Gabriel Casseus |
Ruba Kharuf | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jina Kim | ... | assistant: Duncan Henderson |
Micheal King | ... | set production assistant: second unit (as Micheal Edward King) |
Ahmed Kirdar | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Sean Kirkpatrick | ... | production assistant |
Scott Koche | ... | key set production assistant: second unit |
Jessamyn Land | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Laneesa Lanier | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Austin Lapierre | ... | key production assistant |
Ernst W. Laurel | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jerry Lee | ... | construction accountant |
David B. Leener | ... | product placement |
Raw Leiba | ... | background voice |
Jennifer Lobban | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matt Lombardo | ... | key set production assistant: additional photography |
Sheila Louie | ... | medic |
Ivan Lovegren | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Rick Lupton | ... | computer and video supervisor |
Paul G. Lyons | ... | assistant: Mr. Stenson (as Paul Lyons) |
Larry Madrid | ... | animal trainer |
Todd Manes | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
David Markus | ... | on-set voices: adr loop group |
Laura Michl | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Lee Morgan | ... | stand-in |
Brad Morris | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Prakash Nathan | ... | marketing: distribution & syndication |
Tanya Nienhouse | ... | post production accountant |
Derek Patten | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Payo | ... | production assistant |
Brittany Petros | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Pittman | ... | cat trainer |
Sally Potters | ... | production secretary |
Jeffrey Raines | ... | studio teacher |
Lynn Raines | ... | studio teacher |
Jennessa Rose | ... | additional voices |
Kent Rotherham | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Katy Rozelle | ... | assistant: Ms. Reid |
Sean K. Russell | ... | production assistant |
Mika Saito | ... | production coordinator |
Roy Samuelson | ... | adr loop group |
Will Sandoval | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
C. Alexander Sears | ... | computer and video coordinator |
Michael Singer | ... | unit publicist |
Kori Sparks | ... | production assistant: re-shoots |
Tony Suffredini | ... | animal handler |
Josh Swoveland | ... | craft service |
Kim Thio | ... | set medic: second unit |
Mike Tsucalas | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Andrew Turner | ... | production assistant |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Jill Weiss | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Tony Whitmore | ... | production medic |
Amy Denning Winfrey | ... | payroll accountant |
Jason Zorigian | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Judith Babcock | ... | technical supervisor: dailies (uncredited) |
Jennifer M. Byrne | ... | post production accountant (uncredited) |
Nick Corbett | ... | digital cinema package (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | technical documentation (uncredited) |
Cynthia Lejeune | ... | vfx accountant (uncredited) |
Adam Lubanski | ... | interactive graphics designer (uncredited) |
Heather Soto | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Camille Wold | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (United States) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (France) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Audio Visual Entertainment (2009) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Columbia Pictures (2009) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Falcon (2009) (Czechia) (theatrical)
- Forum Cinemas (2009) (Estonia) (theatrical)
- Forum Cinemas (2009) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Forum Cinemas (2009) (Latvia) (theatrical)
- Forum Film Poland (2009) (Poland) (theatrical)
- Forum Hungary (2009) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- Karo Premiere (2009) (Russia) (theatrical)
- NOS Audiovisuais (2009) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- Prooptiki (2009) (Romania) (theatrical)
- Saturn Enternainment (2009) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2009) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Ster-Kinekor Pictures (2009) (South Africa) (theatrical)
- UTV Motion Pictures (2009) (India) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2009) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Company Nordic (2009) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Argentina (2009) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Indonesia) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2009) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Argentina) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Belgium) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Belgium) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Company (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Film1 (2010) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2010) (Greece) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- ABC Family (2011) (United States) (tv)
- Disney Channel (2011) (United States) (tv)
- SBS6 (2011) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Disney XD (2012) (United States) (tv)
- BBC Two (2016) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Disney+ (2020) (United States) (video)
Special Effects
- Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (visual effects and animation)
- Imageworks India (visual effects)
- Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (stereoscopic imagery)
- Asylum VFX (visual effects)
- Amalgamated Dynamics (animal reference models)
- In-Three (3D)
- Pacific Motion Control (motion control)
- Sassoon Film Design (3D stereo conversion)
Other Companies
- Apollo Productions / AAR Digital (advertising and promotions)
- BT Industrial Supply (expendables)
- Birds & Animals Unlimited (animal consultant)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (stabilized remote camera systems)
- Clairmont Camera Film & Digital (camera equipment provided by)
- Clairmont Camera Film & Digital (camera systems)
- Corbis (thanks)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- DeeTown Entertainment (music producer)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (domestic prints by)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Doggicam Systems (SuperSlide provided by)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Filmtools (expendables)
- Getty Images (thanks)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (score performed by)
- I. Solve Interactive (production video graphics)
- In-Three (dimensionalization)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- Klass Security and Investigations (film security)
- Klass Security and Investigations (screening services)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- LCW Props (set equipment)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA) (no. 45360)
- One Step Up (foley)
- Panavision Remote Systems (camera equipment)
- Pivotal Post (avid editing equipment)
- Record One Studios (score mixed at)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Sabron Payroll Services (payroll: orchestra)
- Scarlet Letters (end title crawl)
- Sessions Payroll Management (extras payroll services)
- Skywalker Sound (sound design and editorial services)
- Sony Pictures Studios (re-recorded at)
- Sony Scoring Stage (score recorded at)
- Technicolor (color by)
- Technicolor (international prints by)
- Technicolor (release printing)
- The Walt Disney Music Library (music preparation)
- Thought Equity (thanks)
- Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting (negative cutting)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
The story is about a team of trained secret agent flies and a mole that takes on a mission for the US government. A specially trained squad of not guinea pigs is dispatched to stop a diabolical billionaire, who plans to taking over the world with household appliances. Written by Anthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com} |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | The world needs bigger heroes See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $150,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $31,706,934, 26 Jul 2009 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $292,817,841 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Director Hoyt Yeatman's son, Hoyt Yeatman IV, came up with the original idea for the film when he was five years old. Yeatman liked his son's story so much that he brought it to producer Jerry Bruckheimer. See more » |
Goofs | When Hurley and Darwin are attacked by the coffee maker, the coffee maker shoots a blade that cuts off Hurley's hair. In the next scene on the sidewalk, his hair is back to the original length. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009). See more » |
Soundtracks | Go G Force See more » |
Crazy Credits | During the Jerry Bruckheimer Films logo at the opening, one of the guinea pigs is running, but gets evicted from the logo. He leaves by saying, "That is not cool!" See more » |
Quotes |
Speckles:
We've got a worm to decipher. Darwin: You're a genius. Speckles: I'm a mole. I got a thing for worms. [slurps a rainworm hanging from the ceiling] See more » |