Directed by
Bob Holbrook | ... | (as Robert Holbrook) |
Writing Credits
Bob Holbrook | ... | (written by) (as Robert Holbrook) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colin Cunningham | ... | Smoker | |
Melanie Neale | ... | Beautiful Woman | |
Jim Chu | ... | Chinese Herbalist | |
Jonathan Michael Wong | ... | Boy | |
Helena Yea | ... | Grandmother | |
Khiong Fan | ... | Frankie | |
Steadwick D'Penha | ... | Convenience Store Clerk | |
Blake Williams | ... | Man | |
Gina Marie Frazier | ... | Couple | |
Marcel Williams | ... | Couple | |
Richard Patterson | ... | Raggedy Man | |
Norma Ray | ... | Woman on bench | |
Larry Davis | ... | Drunk Man | |
Elizabeth McCarthy Meek | ... | Drunk Woman (as Liz McCarthy) |
Produced by
Bob Holbrook | ... | producer (as Robert Holbrook) |
Robyn Wiener | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Tymoschuk |
Cinematography by
Robert Riendeau | ... | director of photography (as Rob Riendeau) |
Editing by
Alec MacNeill Richardson | ... | (as Alec Macneill Richardson) |
Casting By
Bruce Arnold |
Production Design by
Ginny Sakamoto |
Art Direction by
Robin Ferrier |
Makeup Department
Alisha Noon | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Russ Hamilton | ... | unit manager |
Robyn Wiener | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arlene L. Arnold | ... | first assistant director (as Arlene Arnold) |
Deborah Dimitroff | ... | second assistant director |
Shannon Pratt | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher di Armani | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ray Collins | ... | sound mixer |
Rusty Dunn | ... | sound designer / sound editor / sound supervisor |
Andrew Ellis | ... | post-sound assistant |
Darren Gilmore | ... | re-recording mixer (as Darren 'Dutchie' Gilmore) |
Dave Griffiths | ... | sound effects recordist |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist |
Andre Iwanchuk | ... | dialogue editor |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr and walla recordist / foley recordist |
Gabriel Yorston | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Zach Lipovsky | ... | title animator (as Zach Lipovski) |
Mark Meloche | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Bermann | ... | grip / lamp operator |
Ron Bigelow | ... | second assistant camera |
Keith Coppinger | ... | generator operator |
Mark Harrison | ... | grip / lamp operator |
Rietta Martell | ... | first assistant camera |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video playback operator |
Steve Scriver | ... | gaffer / key grip |
Ken Sutherland | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Marcel Williams | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rhonda Kirby | ... | assistant costumer |
Janet McCulloch | ... | costumes (as Janet Mccullogh) |
Editorial Department
Cher Thorsen | ... | assistant editor (as Cher Nadeau Hanusiak) |
Location Management
Ehren Adams | ... | location assistant |
Hamish McArthur | ... | location manager |
Peter Munro | ... | assistant location manager (as Pete Munroe) |
Tanya Parkensen | ... | location assistant |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
William Butler | ... | choir recordist |
Dave Griffiths | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Bryan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Susan Falls | ... | bus driver |
Leigh Kirkwood | ... | driver |
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer | ... | transportation captain (as Lori Merchant) |
Ian Thompson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kirsten Agi | ... | production assistant |
Matt Barisoff | ... | craft service / first aid |
Randy Eckholm | ... | stand-in |
Jesse Gunderson | ... | assistant craft service |
Frederick Heartline | ... | production coordinator |
Patrick Johnson | ... | security co-coordinator |
Garry Little | ... | security (as Garry N. Little) |
Jarod McCullough | ... | security coordinator |
Sal Mirza | ... | security |
Elizabeth Mueller | ... | production accountant |
Joni Stevens | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Alec Besky | ... | special thanks: Kodak Canada |
Michelle Dunton | ... | special thanks: Now Clear This! |
Clive Edwards | ... | special thanks |
Pat Fan | ... | special thanks |
Paul Franklin | ... | special thanks: William F. White |
Gord Harvey | ... | special thanks: Studio One |
Mike Kaerne | ... | special thanks: Holly North Productions |
Laura Leveque | ... | special thanks: UBCP |
Paul Lieske | ... | special thanks |
Ron Loudoun | ... | special thanks: Pathway Films |
Jonathan MacLeod | ... | special thanks: William F. White |
Linda McAteer | ... | special thanks: Post Modern Sound |
Justin Melklern | ... | special thanks: Canadian Springs Water |
Patrick Mokrane | ... | special thanks |
Tony Mori | ... | special thanks |
Danny Nowak | ... | special thanks |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | special thanks |
Michael O'Connor | ... | special thanks |
Alma Price | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | special thanks |
Holly Redford | ... | special thanks |
Roger Reid | ... | special thanks: Kodak Canada |
Matthew Safran | ... | special thanks: S. L. Feldman & Associates |
Jeff Schebek | ... | special thanks: Tac Mobility |
Ian Thompson | ... | special thanks: 911 Filmcars Inc. |
Nicole Thompson | ... | special thanks: Western Post |
Fredrik Thorsen | ... | special thanks: Comet Post Production (as Fred Thorsen) |
Calvin Wameke | ... | special thanks: Western Imperial Magnetics |
Blake Williams | ... | special thanks |
Jonas Young | ... | special thanks: Command Post Toybox / Alpha Cine |