- 4 wins & 14 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Will Smith | ... |
John Hancock
|
|
Charlize Theron | ... |
Mary
|
|
Jason Bateman | ... |
Ray
|
|
Jae Head | ... |
Aaron
|
|
Eddie Marsan | ... |
Red
|
|
David Mattey | ... |
Man Mountain
|
|
Maetrix Fitten | ... |
Matrix
|
|
Thomas Lennon | ... |
Mike
|
|
Johnny Galecki | ... |
Jeremy
|
|
Hayley Marie Norman | ... |
Hottie
|
|
Dorothy Cecchi | ... |
Woman in Dive Bar
|
|
Michelle Lemon | ... |
Girl at Bus Bench
|
|
Akiva Goldsman | ... |
Executive
|
|
Michael Mann | ... |
Executive
|
|
Brad Leland | ... |
Executive
|
|
Trieu Tran | ... |
Executive
|
|
Darrell Foster | ... |
Police Sergeant
|
|
Liz Wicker | ... |
Female Cop
|
|
Taylor Gilbert | ... |
Female Hostage
|
|
Caroll Tohme | ... |
Clapping Guy
|
|
Barbara Ali | ... |
Woman Under Ray's Car
|
|
Ryan Radis | ... |
Rail Crossing Crowd
|
|
Elizabeth Dennehy | ... |
Rail Crossing Crowd #2
|
|
Darren Dowler | ... |
Rail Crossing Crowd
(as Daren Dowler)
|
|
John Frazier | ... |
Train Engineer
|
|
Daeg Faerch | ... |
Michel
|
|
Matthew King | ... |
Neighborhood Kid
|
|
Martin Magdaleno | ... |
Neighborhood Kid
|
|
Ronald W. Howard | ... |
Man on Street
|
|
Gregg Daniel | ... |
Police Chief
|
|
Nancy Grace | ... |
Self
|
|
Atticus Shaffer | ... |
Boy at Bus Bench
|
|
Aaron Henderson | ... |
Ice Cream Truck Patron
|
|
Huy Nguyen | ... |
Ice Cream Truck Patron
|
|
Mary-Jessica Pitts | ... |
Ice Cream Truck Patron
|
|
Kalee StClair | ... |
Ice Cream Truck Patron
(as Kalee St. Clair)
|
|
Donald Gibb | ... |
Convict
(as Don Gibb)
|
|
Ralph Richeson | ... |
Convict
|
|
Allan Havey | ... |
Convict
|
|
Timothy Brennen | ... |
Convict
(as Tim Brennen)
|
|
Anthony Ledesma | ... |
Convict
|
|
Steven Pierce | ... |
Convict
|
|
Dominic Prampin | ... |
Convict
|
|
Diamond Dan Quinn | ... |
Convict
(as Daniel Quinn)
|
|
Mars Crain | ... |
Convict
|
|
Jack Axelrod | ... |
Convict
|
|
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... |
Convict
(as Eddie Fernandez)
|
|
Martin Klebba | ... |
Convict
|
|
Richard W. Gallegos | ... |
Angry Man
|
|
Marc C. Geschwind | ... |
Angry Man
(as Marc Geschwind)
|
|
Rob Maron | ... |
Angry Man
|
|
Aisha Schliessler | ... |
Sunglass Woman
(as Aisha Jau)
|
|
Pritam Singh Biring | ... |
Sikh
(as Pritam Singh)
|
|
Cher Calvin | ... |
Reporter
|
|
Bill McMullen | ... |
Valet
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leslie Berger | ... |
Wife of Angry Man #3
|
|
Don Abernathy | ... |
Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Sampson Alexander | ... |
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
|
|
David Baptiste | ... |
Prisoner (uncredited)
|
|
Peter Berg | ... |
Doctor who helps Mary (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin | ... |
Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Stephen Bishop | ... |
ER Doctor (uncredited)
|
|
Tanya Bond | ... |
Executive (uncredited)
|
|
Tracy Britton | ... |
Waitress (uncredited)
|
|
Pete Brown | ... |
Beachgoer (uncredited)
|
|
Samantha Cannon | ... |
Hospital Doctor #2 (uncredited)
|
|
Kirsty Bonnie Carter | ... |
Model (uncredited)
|
|
Helecia Choyce | ... |
Main Bank Hostage (uncredited)
|
|
Dave Allen Clark | ... |
Television Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Kate Clarke | ... |
ER Nurse (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Cochrane | ... |
Inmate (uncredited)
|
|
David Cohen | ... |
Street Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Shea Curry | ... |
Reporter #2 (uncredited)
|
|
Doby Daenger | ... |
Hollywood Punk (uncredited)
|
|
Kyla Dang | ... |
Kid in Street (uncredited)
|
|
Rico Devereaux | ... |
Inmate (uncredited)
|
|
Tammy Dugen | ... |
E R Nurse (uncredited)
|
|
Derek Easley | ... |
Convict (uncredited)
|
|
Natasha Ellis | ... |
News Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Epps | ... |
Criminal (uncredited)
|
|
Sarah Fairfax | ... |
Lawyer (uncredited)
|
|
Sean Field | ... |
Mohawk Man (uncredited)
|
|
Jeane Fournier | ... |
Girl Being Mugged (uncredited)
|
|
Les Gardonyi | ... |
Theater Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Giovanni V. Giusti | ... |
Street Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Paulo Giusti | ... |
Street Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Wray Gould | ... |
Bunkhouse Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Brandon Ford Green | ... |
Radio Caller (uncredited)
|
|
Adam Greeves | ... |
Fireman (uncredited)
|
|
Krystal Grenseman | ... |
Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
|
|
Johnathan Hallgrey | ... |
Theatergoer #2 (uncredited)
|
|
Mustafa Harris | ... |
Young Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Alexa Havins | ... |
Hot Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Joe Hernandez-Kolski | ... |
Man #2 (uncredited)
|
|
David Hill | ... |
Man on Street (uncredited)
|
|
Brandon G. Holley | ... |
Street Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Alex Huynh | ... |
Gun Nut (uncredited)
|
|
Marketa Janska | ... |
Executive (uncredited)
|
|
Joost Janssen | ... |
LAPD Police Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Terrence Julien | ... |
Inmate Basketball Player (uncredited)
|
|
Edward M. Kelahan | ... |
Theatre Guest (uncredited)
|
|
Kristen Marie Kelly | ... |
Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Khafre King | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Joel Lambert | ... |
SWAT Cop (uncredited)
|
|
Michelle Lenhardt | ... |
ER Front Desk Nurse (uncredited)
|
|
Ronnie Lewis Jr. | ... |
ER Doctor #2 (uncredited)
|
|
Loki | ... |
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
|
|
Bella Luna | ... |
Street Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Rick Mali | ... |
Correction Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Mike McIntosh | ... |
Male Hostage (uncredited)
|
|
Chris Mitchell | ... |
Chain Gang Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Sumalee Montano | ... |
Newsanchor (uncredited)
|
|
Scott Michael Morgan | ... |
Interviewer (uncredited)
|
|
Alan Mueting | ... |
Blind Man (uncredited)
|
|
Tang Nguyen | ... |
Asian Gang Member (uncredited)
|
|
Montana Ovikian | ... |
Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Julie Pepin | ... |
Tourist #3 (uncredited)
|
|
Bryan Keith Ponton | ... |
Hospital Doctor #1 (uncredited)
|
|
Alan D. Purwin | ... |
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Dawn Ressy | ... |
Theater Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Nicholas Rich | ... |
Los Angeles City Fire Paramedic (uncredited)
|
|
DJ Rivers | ... |
Basketball Prisoner (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Simich | ... |
Matt (uncredited)
|
|
Darryl D. Stewart | ... |
Hostage (uncredited)
|
|
Brennan Taylor | ... |
ER Technician (uncredited)
|
|
Drew Taylor | ... |
Man on Street (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Thornberry | ... |
LA Cop (uncredited)
|
|
Levi Tinker | ... |
Chinese Theatre tour guide (uncredited)
|
|
Timothy T Tyler | ... |
FBI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Ryan Van de Kamp Buchanan | ... |
On Camera Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Jobeth Wagner | ... |
Hollywood Punk (uncredited)
|
|
Michael T Walker | ... |
Crowed goer (uncredited)
|
|
Rob Watt | ... |
News Camera Man (uncredited)
|
|
Michael G. Wilkinson | ... |
Hostage (uncredited)
|
|
Algerita Wynn | ... |
Mug Shot Officer (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Peter Berg |
Written by
Vy Vincent Ngo | ... | (written by) and |
Vince Gilligan | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Ian Bryce | ... | executive producer |
Allegra Clegg | ... | co-producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Eric Heffron | ... | associate producer |
James Lassiter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Mann | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michelle McGonagle | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Mostow | ... | executive producer |
Tracey Nyberg | ... | associate producer |
Richard Saperstein | ... | executive producer |
Will Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
John Powell | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler | ... | director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler) |
Editing by
Colby Parker Jr. | ... | (edited by) |
Paul Rubell | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Zahida Bacchus | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tyler Binkley | ... | post-production assistant |
Ken Blackwell | ... | associate editor |
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | digital film colorist |
Lindsay Brayden | ... | editorial production assistant |
Michelle Chase | ... | post-production assistant |
Jamie Clarke | ... | apprentice editor |
Roxanne Dorman | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Rigoberto Rangel | ... | editorial coordinator: SPI |
Kortney Rubottom | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Sachen | ... | colorist |
Brett Schlaman | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Scovil | ... | second assistant editor |
Calvin Wimmer | ... | assistant editor |
Jackson Yu | ... | assistant editor |
Reza Amidi | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Sutor | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Darin Wooldridge | ... | additional digital colorist: Technicolor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Francine Maisler | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Neil Spisak |
Art Direction by
William Hawkins | ||
Dawn Swiderski |
Set Decoration by
Rosemary Brandenburg |
Costume Design by
Louise Mingenbach |
Makeup Department
Simone Almekias-Siegl | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Enzo Angileri | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Theron |
Pierce Austin | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Smith |
Martha Callender | ... | makeup artist |
Richard De Alba | ... | daily hair dresser / hair stylist |
Debra Denson | ... | makeup artist |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | makeup artist / vfx makeup: Ms. Theron |
Melissa Forney | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | hair department head |
Patricia Messina | ... | makeup artist: motion capture for Will Smith |
Gilbert A. Mosko | ... | makeup artist / vfx makeup: Ms. Theron and Mr. Smith |
Judy Murdock | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Smith |
Rhonda O'Neal | ... | hair stylist |
Shane Paish | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Theron |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amy Schmiederer | ... | key makeup artist |
Yvette Stone | ... | hair stylist |
Cindy J. Williams | ... | makeup department head (as Cindy Williams) |
Kentaro Yano | ... | assistant makeup artist: Mr. Smith |
Production Management
Allegra Clegg | ... | unit production manager |
Daren Hicks | ... | production supervisor |
Vincent G. Scotti | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Coe | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Thomas D. Coe) |
Simon Crane | ... | second unit director |
Eugene Davis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Giselle Gurza | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Heffron | ... | first assistant director |
Marissa Kaplan | ... | second assistant director: New York additional photography |
Saleena Lockett | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jamie Marshall | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Michael J. Moore | ... | second assistant director |
John Nolan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Richard Oswald | ... | key second assistant director |
David Sardi | ... | first assistant director |
Jesse Sternbaum | ... | additional second assistant director |
Andrew Ward | ... | second second assistant director |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Christian Clarke | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Craig Abele | ... | sculptor |
Jason Bedig | ... | lead man |
Andrew Birdzell | ... | art department researcher |
Jonathan Boda | ... | propmaker |
Tristan Paris Bourne | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props |
James Carson | ... | illustrator |
Clete Cetrone | ... | mill foreman |
Chuck Coffman | ... | set dresser |
David Cohen | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Dan Colegrove | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Richard Crain | ... | gangboss |
Brad Curry | ... | drapemaster |
Vincent D'Aquino | ... | greens foreman |
Quin Davis | ... | props |
Yann Denoual | ... | sculptor gang boss |
Sophia Dilley | ... | production assistant: props |
Gregory M. Edgar | ... | second unit property master |
Marcus Epps | ... | on-set dresser |
Kasra Farahani | ... | concept artist |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master (as China Iwata) |
Douglas Fox | ... | property master |
Monica Frommholz | ... | set decoration buyer |
Neil Garland | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Kristen Gassner | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brian J. Geary | ... | propmaker |
John Giuliano | ... | propmaker and mill foreman |
Donnie Grant | ... | paint foreman |
Theresa Greene | ... | art department coordinator |
Gregory S. Hooper | ... | set designer |
Chris Hopkins | ... | sculptor gang boss |
John Hoskins | ... | construction coordinator |
Travis Huffman | ... | propmaker foreman |
William O. Hunter | ... | set designer (as Billy Hunter) |
Henry Stuart John | ... | construction foreman (as Stuart John) |
Kent Jones | ... | paint foreman |
Mark Kelly | ... | prop assistant |
Dave Kilby | ... | plasterer foreman |
Robert Lambert | ... | general construction foreman |
Catherine Leyba | ... | decoration coordinator |
Thomas Machan | ... | art department production assistant |
John Markovich | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Markwith | ... | set designer |
Cynthia McCormac | ... | set decoration assistant |
Barbara Mesney | ... | set designer |
James Miller | ... | lead sculptor (as Jamie Miller) |
Robert Misetich | ... | set paint foreman |
Libby Morris | ... | set decoration buyer |
Dan Ondrejko | ... | greens coordinator |
Chris Patterson | ... | on-set dresser |
Brett Phillips | ... | model maker |
Christopher Poveromo | ... | art department assistant |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer |
Richard Ruiz | ... | mold maker |
Timothy Sandor | ... | assistant props |
Hugo Santiago | ... | set designer |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | decorator gang boss |
Edward Skade | ... | sculptor |
Easton Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Soltis | ... | sculptor |
Craig Stoa | ... | set dresser |
Smokey Stover | ... | model maker |
Patte Strong-Lord | ... | set designer |
Michael P. Sweeney | ... | assistant property master |
Jesse Valdez | ... | stand-by painter |
David Venezky | ... | gang boss: set dressing |
Robert Wilbanks | ... | supervising plaster foreman |
Christopher L. Williamson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Woodworth II | ... | painter |
Ben Woodworth | ... | painter |
Chris Zimmerman | ... | signwriter |
Clyde Zimmerman | ... | paint supervisor |
Carlo Basail | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Amanda Hunter | ... | lead graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jock | ... | art work (uncredited) |
Richard W. Jones | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Adam Zerkel | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Laurent Boudaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brad Brock | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (as Michael J. Broomberg) |
Barbara Delpuech | ... | sound effects editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
Perry Dodgson | ... | boom operator |
Kim Drummond | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Ann Ducommun | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Norman Durance | ... | sound |
Peter Hansen | ... | sound |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist / supervising foley artist |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
E. Niles Klein | ... | sound editorial technical consultant |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
David Macmillan | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike McKone | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brandon Moncy | ... | sound mixer |
Barbara Noren | ... | foley editor |
Erdem Onder | ... | foreign voices recordist |
Kevin E. Patterson | ... | utility sound |
Justin Pearson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joel Shryack | ... | adr supervisor |
Dan Yale | ... | supervising foley editor |
Justin Jose | ... | version re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris | ... | special effects purchaser / special effects technician |
David Amborn | ... | special effects foreman (as Dave Amborn) |
Ryan Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Sean Amborn | ... | special effects crew |
Robert M. Bell | ... | special effects technician (as Robert Bell) |
Cindy Braga | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Cangemi | ... | special effects coordinator: second unit (as Danny Cangemi) |
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects technician (as Ken Clark) |
Chris Cline | ... | remote control vehicle technician |
Rich E. Cordobes | ... | special effects technician |
Kent D'Huet | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Drnec | ... | Spydercam coordinator |
Eric Frazier | ... | special effects technician |
Howard Frazier | ... | special effects technician |
John Frazier | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Tommy Frazier | ... | special effects foreman |
Bruce D. Hayes | ... | special effects foreman |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | sculptor |
Nicholas Hiegel | ... | mold maker |
Jeff Jarvis | ... | special effects foreman |
Jim Jolly | ... | special effects technician (as Jim Jolley) |
Chris Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Joseph Livolsi | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Mieding | ... | special effects foreman |
Martin Montoya | ... | special effects foreman |
Mark Noel | ... | special effects foreman |
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects supervisor: dream unit |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects: Dream unit |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects foreman |
Joe Perez | ... | special effects technician |
Andy Perillo | ... | special effects crew |
Edward T. Reiff Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Gregory Wade Reynolds | ... | effects animator |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects |
Richard Schwalm | ... | special effects |
James G. Thomas | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
David Waine | ... | remote control vehicle technician |
Mike Wever | ... | special effects technician |
Ray L. Wilkerson | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey A. Wischnack | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey Wischnak | ... | special effects technician |
John Wonser | ... | special effects technician |
Ross Young | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tim Alexander | ... | digital effects artist |
Chris Allen | ... | effects software lead |
Bill Anastas | ... | digital production manager |
Christi Lee Anderson | ... | visual effects producer: X1FX |
Jason Anderson | ... | interactive compositing coordinator: SPI |
Sarun Auemongkolkarn | ... | tracking |
James Bancroft | ... | character set up supervisor |
Jay Banks | ... | cloth/hair technical director |
Kelly Barschig | ... | recruiter: SPI |
Gavin Baxter | ... | cloth pipeline lead |
Darren Bedwell | ... | texture painter: SPI |
Bill Beemer | ... | facial motion capture systems operator |
Dimitre Berberov | ... | effects animator: SPI / effects technical director (as Jim Berberov) |
Milan Bhatt | ... | senior production services technician |
V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju | ... | roto artist: Imageworks India |
Bineesh | ... | junior matchmove artist |
Steven Blakey | ... | effects animator: SPI (as Steve Blakey) / senior technical director |
Christopher Blasko | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Henry Borrasso | ... | flame compositor: X1FX |
Christian Boudman | ... | digital compositor |
E.M. Bowen | ... | visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. |
Jeremy Bradley | ... | visual effects editor |
Suzy Brown | ... | texture painter: SPI |
David C. Bryant | ... | cg supervisor: X1FX |
Stephen A. Buckley | ... | character animator: SPI (as Buck Buckley) |
Andy Burmeister | ... | matchmover |
Mark Burns | ... | lead compositor: SPI |
Ronnie Bushaw | ... | texture painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw) |
Bonjin Byun | ... | compositor: SPI |
Sean Callan | ... | video editor |
Sue Campbell | ... | lead animator: Luma Pictures (as Susan Campbell) |
Allen Cappuccilli | ... | senior visual effects editor: SPI |
Huey Carroll | ... | roto/paint artist |
Marla Carter Barrett | ... | digital compositor (as Marla Carter) |
Joseph Cavanaugh | ... | effects animator |
Anthony Ceccomancini | ... | motion capture coordinator: SPI / motion capture production manager |
Chris Chappell | ... | compositor |
Jack Cheng | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Vincent Cirelli | ... | visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Sarah Coatts | ... | visual effects producer: PIC |
Moti Cohen | ... | lead software engineer |
Brian Conlon | ... | digital effects artist |
Matt Cordner | ... | effects animator: SPI / senior technical director |
Daniel Craemer | ... | visual effects |
Marc-Andre Davignon | ... | software engineer |
Lisa Deaner | ... | interactive compositor: SPI / senior flame artist |
Paul Debevec | ... | light stage senior supervisor |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3D laser scanning |
Greg Derochie | ... | digital compositor |
Mark DeSousa | ... | cloth and hair lead: SPI (as Mark E.A. De Sousa) |
Tony Diep | ... | interactive compositor: SPI |
Mark Dietel | ... | lead production services technician |
James Doherty | ... | senior digital modeler |
Jason Doss | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Scott Dougherty | ... | visual effects executive producer: Furious FX |
Rob Dressel | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Colin Drobnis | ... | compositor: SPI |
Nika Dunne | ... | digital paint and roto lead: SPI |
Minh Duong | ... | modeler |
John Dykstra | ... | visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor |
Noel Eaton | ... | senior production services technician |
William Eckroat | ... | cloth/hair technical director |
Angela M. Eliasz | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI |
David Emery | ... | modeler: SPI |
Firat Enderoglu | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
Moose Enright | ... | visual effects miniatures electrial supervisor |
Edy Enriquez | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Joaquín Escandon | ... | digital compositor |
Devin Fairbairn | ... | digital artist: X1 |
Barbara Ford | ... | software production manager |
Kristy Lynn Fortier | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jenny Fulle | ... | visual effects executive producer: SPI |
Anton Gaskell | ... | visual effects artist |
Dawn Gates | ... | digital paint/roto artist: SPI |
Andy Gauvreau | ... | effects animator |
Evan Ghigliotty | ... | 3D camera tracker |
Peter Giliberti | ... | animation supervisor |
Brent Gilmartin | ... | flame compositor: X1FX |
Demian Gordon | ... | facial motion capture supervisor |
Dipankar Goswamy | ... | effects animator: SPI / senior effects technical director |
A.B. Govardhan | ... | matchmover: Imageworks India |
Matthew Gratzner | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc. |
Ron Gress | ... | matte painter: SPI |
Steve Griffith | ... | visual effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Dawn Guinta | ... | interactive compositing manager: SPI |
Glen Gustafson | ... | texture painter |
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn | ... | digital effects supervisor |
John Haley | ... | character look development lead: SPI / lighting lead / look development |
Brian Hall | ... | lead software engineer |
Jason M. Halverson | ... | digital compositor: PIC Agency |
Brian Hamblin | ... | editorial production manager: SPI |
T.C. Harrison | ... | video editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Parag Havaldar | ... | lead software engineer |
Tim Hawkins | ... | light stage supervisor: USC Centers for Creative Technologies / visual effects supervisor |
John R. Hazzard | ... | technical director: Luma Pictures |
Chris Hebert | ... | visual effects photographer: SPI |
Christian Hejnal | ... | digital effects producer |
Brent Hensarling | ... | senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures |
Stefan Herz | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
Nick Hiatt | ... | matte painter |
Rory Hinnen | ... | compositor: SPI / digital artist |
Thomas Hollier | ... | cg supervisor |
Mark Holmes | ... | interactive compositor: SPI |
Marc Horsfield | ... | effects animator: SPI / visual effects artist |
Chris Howard | ... | interactive compositor: SPI |
Dave R. Howe | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI / senior technical director: look development: SPI |
John Hughes | ... | effects animator: SPI / senior effects technical director: SPI |
Chris Hung | ... | senior technical director: color and lighting, SPI |
Joe Jackman | ... | effects animator |
Ravi Jagannadhan | ... | software technical director |
Josh R. Jaggars | ... | visual effects producer |
Aaron James McComas | ... | effects animator / senior technical director: SPI |
Jeffrey Jasper | ... | technical lead: New Deal Studios |
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan | ... | digital compositor |
Llyr Tobias Johansen | ... | assistant coordinator |
Justin Johnson | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Shahen Jordan | ... | digital matte painter |
Kareem K.H. | ... | compositor: Imageworks India |
T. Karthik | ... | compositing lead: Imageworks India |
Patricia Kavanaugh | ... | digital effects artist |
Miku Kayama | ... | senior color and lighting technical director |
Brian Keeney | ... | senior pipeline producer |
Lee Kerley | ... | shader lead: SPI |
Val Kharitonashvili | ... | effects animator: SPI / effects technical director: SPI |
Richard Kidd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Seunghyuk Kim | ... | effects animator: SPI (as Seung-hyuk Kim) |
Ken Satchel King | ... | senior character animator: SPI (as Ken King) |
Ranjith Kizakkey | ... | matchmove lead |
Stephen Kowalski | ... | senior systems architect |
Derek Krauss | ... | digital paint & roto artist |
E. Suresh Kumar | ... | matchmove artist |
S. Kumar | ... | digital painter: Imageworks India |
Daniel La Chapelle | ... | effects animator: SPI |
Michael La Fave | ... | effects animator: SPI (as Michael LaFave) |
Luis Labrador | ... | senior character modeler |
Suzanne Labrie | ... | production infrastructure |
Alex Lampila | ... | visual effects photographer: SPI |
Ryan Laney | ... | visual effects |
Mark Larranaga | ... | visual effects supervisor: X1FX |
Steve LaVietes | ... | lighting pipeline supervisor |
Umberto Lazzari | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
E.J. Lee | ... | effects animator |
Kui-Han Lee | ... | senior modeler |
Christo Libraridian | ... | cloth/hair technical director |
Rebecca Lilienfeld | ... | associate visual effects editor: SPI |
Adam Lima | ... | digital effects artist |
Fredrik Limsater | ... | senior technical director |
Jeff Lin | ... | character animator: SPI |
Kuan Lin | ... | senior technical director: color and lighting, SPI |
Tim Llewellyn | ... | senior technical director: color and lighting |
Christine Lo | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI (as Christine J. Lo) |
Jason Locke | ... | matchmover |
Nick Loy | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI (as Nicholas Loy) |
R. Magesh | ... | digital painter: Imageworks India |
Stephen Marshall | ... | effects animation lead |
Wolfgang Maschin | ... | digital compositor |
Albert Mason | ... | senior digital production manager |
Doran McGee | ... | digital compositor |
Paul McGhee | ... | senior digital color timer |
Chuck McIlvain | ... | character pipeline lead: SPI |
Cory McMahon | ... | effects animator |
Juan Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Todd Mesher | ... | digital effects artist / interactive compositor: SPI (as Todd B. Mesher) |
Jennifer Middleton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Damon Milman | ... | technical director: cloth/hair |
Sosh Mirsepassi | ... | software engineer |
Krishnakant Mishra | ... | digital effects supervisor: Imageworks India |
Leah Montagnino | ... | visual effects photographer (as Leah Hardstark) |
Sarah Moore | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI |
Glenn Morris | ... | visual effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Rajakanna Nagarajan | ... | digital artist |
Hee-Chel Nam | ... | digital texture artist: SPI |
Andrew Nawrot | ... | look development and lighting lead: SPI |
Ashok Nayar | ... | senior production services technician: SPI |
Ben Neall | ... | lead modeler: Luma Pictures |
Steve Newburn | ... | model maker: New Deal Studios |
Gregory Nic Nicholson | ... | visual effects technical shot planner: SPI |
Rachel Nicoll | ... | matchmove lead: SPI (as Rachel T. Nicoll) |
James P. Noon | ... | tracking |
Alberto Noti | ... | sequence supervisor |
Robert Davis Oh | ... | film recording technician |
Scott Palleiko | ... | effects animator: SPI |
Ivo Panayotov | ... | system engineer: SPI |
Luca Pataracchia | ... | effects animator: SPI |
James Payfer | ... | rotoscope artist |
Tomas Pereira | ... | light stage producer: USC Centers for Creative Technologies (as Tom Pereira) |
Leslie Picardo | ... | software supervisor |
Fred Pienkos | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX |
Jamie Pilgrim | ... | effects animator |
Raphael A. Pimentel | ... | animation supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel) |
Pavan Kumar Potluri | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Pranevsky | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Luma Pictures |
D. Prasanna | ... | digital painter: Imageworks India |
Gomathi Ramalingam | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Imageworks India |
Sandesh Ramdev | ... | rotoscope lead / visual effects |
Donny Rausch | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI |
John J. Renzulli | ... | digital compositor: X1FX (as Johnny Renzulli) |
Brett Reyenger | ... | matchmove td: Luma Pictures |
Gregory Wade Reynolds | ... | effects animator |
César Romero | ... | flame artist |
Jeya Ruban | ... | compositor: imageworks india |
Sandesh | ... | rotoscoping lead: Imageworks India (as R. Sandesh) |
David Sanger | ... | visual effects producer |
Sribalaji Santharam | ... | digital artist |
John E. Sasaki | ... | compositor: SPI (as John Sasaki) |
John Schmidt | ... | visual effects technical shot planner: SPI |
P. Kevin Scott | ... | senior character animator: SPI |
Jeremy Selan | ... | software engineer |
Panneer Selvam | ... | compositor: Imageworks India |
Vincent Serritella | ... | effects animation lead |
Chirag R. Shah | ... | visual effects coordinator: Imageworks India (as Chirag Shah) |
M. Shanmugasundram | ... | senior digital painter: Imageworks India (as M. Shanmugasundaram) |
Kevin Paul Sheedy | ... | effects animator |
Scot Shinderman | ... | pipeline technical director |
Payam Shohadai | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Robert Shrider | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI |
Prateep Siamwalla | ... | tracking |
Raena Singh | ... | digital artist: Catalyst Media |
Thanapoom Siripopungul | ... | character technical director: Luma Pictures |
S. Sivanatraj | ... | digital painter: Imageworks India |
Joseph Slomka | ... | color scientist |
Keith W. Smith | ... | character animator: SPI |
Andrea Solis | ... | software engineer |
Dereck Sonnenburg | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Souls | ... | look development lead: tornado, SPI |
David Spencer | ... | matchmover: SPI (as David A. Spencer) |
L.S. Sribalaji | ... | rotoscope artist: SPI |
Erik Strauss | ... | software production manager |
Youngsam Suh | ... | effects technical director |
Steven Swanson | ... | visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures |
Aaron Tankenson | ... | recruiter: SPI |
Edward Taylor IV | ... | lead modeler: SPI (as Edward J. Taylor Jr.) |
Don Taylor | ... | effects animator: SPI/effects technical director: SPI |
Chikako Terashita | ... | digital compositor |
Mathew Thomas | ... | senior matchmove artist |
Ron Thomas | ... | matchmove artist: Imageworks India |
Dave Tonnesen | ... | visual effects (as David Tonnesen) |
David Tonnesen | ... | visual effects |
Jillian Toohey | ... | digital production management: SPI |
Messrob Torikian | ... | on-set matchmover |
Max Tyrie | ... | senior character animator |
Beth Tyszkiewicz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Van Woert | ... | visual effects producer |
SabaNayagam Veerasekaran | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Imageworks India (as Sabanayagam) |
S. Navin Venkatesh | ... | digital production manager: Imageworks India (as Navin Venkatesh) |
Leo Vezzali | ... | digital compositor |
Anu Vijayan | ... | matchmove artist |
Bruno Vilela | ... | color and lighting technical director: SPI / senior lighter |
Bill Villarreal | ... | software / systems r&d senior supervisor (as Bill Villareal) |
Carey Villegas | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Wendy Mashburn Vizard | ... | digital production management: SPI (as Wendy Mashburn) |
John B. Wallace | ... | texture painting lead: SPI (as John B. Wallace III) |
Eric Weinschenk | ... | compositor: SPI |
Barry Weiss | ... | senior staff: SPI |
John Welborn | ... | software engineer |
Diana Marie Wells | ... | digital compositor (as Diana M. Wells) |
Mark Wendell | ... | senior technical director: lighting & compositing, SPI |
Alex Whang | ... | modelling lead: SPI (as Alexander H. Whang) |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | ... | lead previsualization modeler (as C. Willie Williams) |
Josh Willis | ... | software engineer |
Robert Winter | ... | cg supervisor |
Jeff Wolverton | ... | effects animator: SPI |
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong | ... | effects animator: SPI (as Matthew Wong) |
Pam Wong | ... | digital effects artist: X1FX (as Pam Skaifa Wong) / fx artist |
Magnus Wrenninge | ... | effects animator: SPI |
Elaine Wu | ... | animator: Luma Pictures |
Xye | ... | tracking |
Shyam V. Yadav | ... | visual effects data wrangler: SPI |
Steve Yamamoto | ... | previsualization supervisor (as Steven F. Yamamoto) |
Chris Y. Yang | ... | effects animator: SPI (as Chris Yang) |
Chris Yee | ... | hair lead |
Simon Yuen | ... | character setup technical director: SPI |
Bhoopathy Yuvarajan | ... | rotoscope artist: SPI (as B. Yuvarajan) |
Julie Zackary | ... | senior digital production manager |
Fabio Zapata | ... | matchmover: SPI |
Yi Zhao | ... | color & lighting: SPI |
Ted Alexandre | ... | senior systems engineer (uncredited) |
Durai Babu | ... | senior matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Morarji Bala | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Chad Belteau | ... | lighting and compositing technical director (uncredited) |
Dhiraj Brahma | ... | roto artist: Imageworks India (uncredited) |
Chris Castaldi | ... | first assistant director: vfx unit (uncredited) |
Owen Hammer | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Taigne Hammock | ... | resource administrator (uncredited) |
Jon Hanzelka | ... | 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited) |
Brandon Harr | ... | 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | technical documentation (uncredited) |
Manikandan | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Paul Maurice | ... | lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited) |
Navarro Parker | ... | interface artist (uncredited) |
Prabhakaran R. | ... | paint artist: Imageworks India (uncredited) |
Balaji Ramakrishna | ... | compositor: imageworks india (uncredited) |
Juwana Samman | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
V. Samundeswari | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Sankarasubramanian | ... | paint/prep artist: Imageworks India (uncredited) |
V. Gouri Shankar Rao | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin | ... | roto artist: imageworks india (uncredited) |
Jaikishan Vyas | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Philipp Weinrich | ... | visual effects production assistant: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited) |
Stunts
Randy Beckman | ... | stunts |
Jeff Bramstedt | ... | stunts |
Simon Crane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rockey Dickey Jr. | ... | stunts (as Rockey Dickey) |
Arturo Dickey | ... | stunts |
Wade Eastwood | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Norman Epperson | ... | precision driver |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Corey Eubanks) |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | ... | stunts (as Clay Fontenot) |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi | ... | stunt driver |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts |
Christopher Gordon | ... | stunts |
Alex Huynh | ... | stunts |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Samuel Le | ... | stunts (as Xuyen Valdiva) |
Chris Majors | ... | utility stunts |
Michael McGuire | ... | stunts |
Tang Nguyen | ... | stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunts |
Austin Priester | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Brian Shehan | ... | stunts |
Bobby Silva | ... | stunt driver |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt driver |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunts |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunts |
Bill Young | ... | stunts |
Casey Adams | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Wade Allen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hank Amos | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joseph A. Anderson | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Markell Andrew | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Alexis Archer | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Dean Bailey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Randy Beckman | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Dickey Beer | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Stacey Carino | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Chase | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vince Cupone | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hugh Daly | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve DeCastro | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Arturo Dickey | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Daeg Faerch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Thomas M. Ficke | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Brent Fletcher | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kylie Furneaux | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Christopher Gordon | ... | stunt double: Jason Bateman (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Gray | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Justin Rodgers Hall | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Bryan Harris | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Hill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Kiiskinen | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Martin Klebba | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Horace Knight Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Paul M. Lane | ... | car stunts (uncredited) |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Nito Larioza | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tony Lazzara | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Samuel Le | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Oakley Lehman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Li | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Mattey | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Matuschek | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ryan McBay | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision stunt driver (uncredited) |
David McDivitt | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Kyle McDuffie | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Michael McGuire | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rick Miller | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vanessa Motta | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Robert Nagle | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Joe Ordaz | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jim Palmer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Papajohn | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Randy Peters | ... | stunt pilot (uncredited) |
Josh Petro | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Jeff Podgurski | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hans Raith | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Audi Resendez | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Scotty Richards | ... | precision driving coordinator (uncredited) |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Felipe Savahge | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Shupe | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Gunter Simon | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Sklar | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Petra Sprecher | ... | stunt double: hottie (uncredited) |
Amie Stephenson | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
McKay Stewart | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Philip Tan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunt double: Charlize Theron (uncredited) |
Aaron Toney | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Valinsky | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Martin Valinsky | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rich Volp | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Bart Womack | ... | precision driving (uncredited) |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Adams | ... | computer/video engineer |
Michael Anderson | ... | key grip |
Audie Aragon | ... | dolly grip |
Erik Arendt | ... | balloon technician / lighting technician |
Norman Ash | ... | rigging electric (as Pierre Ash) |
Todd Avery | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Carlos Baker | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Barnes | ... | lighting programmer |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Brian Bernstein | ... | additional camera operator |
Lucas Bielan | ... | camera operator |
Brian Bishop | ... | rigging grip |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | ... | camera unit |
Kyle Buff | ... | rigging grip |
Frank Buono | ... | camera operator: doggicam |
Walter Burkhardt | ... | specialty rigger |
John Colorado | ... | grip |
Jonathan Cushing | ... | set lighting technician |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | rigging electrician |
Collin Davis | ... | additional camera operator |
Keith B. Davis | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Louie DeMarco | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andy DePung | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Rick Drapkin | ... | lev head operator |
Scott Dropkin | ... | remote camera technician: sparrow head |
Remi Epron | ... | aerial pilot & technician |
Anthony Erlandson | ... | grip |
Chad Eshbaugh | ... | camera loader |
Claire Farrand-Stone | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Fine | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Fortlage | ... | second assistant camera |
Max Frankston | ... | video assist |
John Garrett | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lonnie S. Gatlin | ... | best boy electric |
James Goldman | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Graf | ... | rf technician |
Steve Graves | ... | best boy grip |
Bill Green | ... | grip |
Kent Harvey | ... | camera operator: second unit |
James Hatridge | ... | electrician |
Greg HecQ | ... | rigging electrician |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Steve Itano | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Jimi Johnson | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Larron Rome Julian | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Kelem | ... | aerial camera operator |
Mike Kirsch | ... | director of photography: Flying Cam |
Michael Kleiman | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Steven J. Kovalesky | ... | electrician |
Bob E. Krattiger | ... | gaffer |
Dennis J. Lootens | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Luckenbach | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tamas Mack | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Glen Magers | ... | lighting technician |
Frank Masi | ... | still photographer |
Richard Masino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Jesse Mather | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | grip |
Johnny Medeiros | ... | second video assist operator |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Frank Montesanto | ... | key grip: second unit |
Darin Moran | ... | camera operator |
Larry Nielsen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ryan Nolan | ... | remote head technician |
David B. Nowell | ... | director of aerial photography |
Jesse Olivares | ... | digital video assist operator |
Dino Parks | ... | camera operator |
Ray Patrick | ... | super technocrane operator |
Greg Patterson | ... | set lighting technician |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | additional camera operator: "a" camera |
Robert Petrin | ... | Lev head/Ultimate arm technician |
Josh Ponek | ... | rigging grip |
Robert A. Preston | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Michael Rich | ... | grip |
Daniel Riffel ICLS | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Dan Riffel) |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: additional first assistant, 2nd unit |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | loader: second unit, New York City |
Todd SanSone | ... | wireless imaging technician: aerial unit |
V.W. Scheich | ... | video assist operator |
David Schmalz | ... | second video assist operator |
Paul Schmidt | ... | second unit: best boy grip |
Aaron Schulte | ... | electrician: second unit |
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | electrician |
Jason Selsor | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jeremy Selsor | ... | rigging grip |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | fixtures technician |
Robert Settlemire | ... | first assistant camera / tech: second unit |
Victor A. Shelehov | ... | crane grip |
Fulton Singleton | ... | rigging grip |
Thomas Scott Stanton | ... | digital camera unit |
Joshua Stern | ... | rigging electrician |
Randy Stone | ... | second assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeffrey T. Sweet | ... | grip |
Peter Thoren | ... | digital video assist: second unit |
Dempsey Tillman | ... | digital video assist operator |
Henry Tirl | ... | additional camera operator |
Mike Visencio | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Michael J. Walker | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Mike Walker) / camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Scott Whitbread | ... | second assistant camera |
Santiago Yniguez | ... | sparrow head technician: second unit |
Charlie Foerschner | ... | camera production assistant: additional photography, New York (uncredited) |
Scott Garfield | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jason Doss | ... | pipeline technical director |
Keith W. Smith | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Maryellen Aviano | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Elizabeth Chodar | ... | casting assistant |
Angela Demo | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Grey | ... | casting associate |
Jimmy Jue | ... | extras casting |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | location extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson) |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanis Alexander | ... | costume production assistant |
Carrie Arakaki | ... | costumes |
Dan Bronson | ... | costume supervisor |
Toby Bronson | ... | set costumer |
Stacy Caballero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brenda Donoho | ... | set costumer |
Lynne Duggins | ... | costume production assistant |
Marta Font | ... | set costumer (as Marta) |
Demetricus Holloway | ... | set costumer |
Anne Laoparadonchai | ... | costumer: Ms. Theron (as Annie Laoparadonchai) |
Robert Mata | ... | costumer: Mr. Smith |
Meg Matthews | ... | key set costumer |
Alison McCosh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Steven Moreno | ... | costume/textile printer |
Ed Natividad | ... | costume illustrator |
Shelli Nishino | ... | costumer |
Rob Phillips | ... | key ager/dyer |
Reiko Porter | ... | costume researcher |
Elaine Ramires | ... | key costumer |
Simone Williams | ... | assistant ager/dyer |
Deirdra Elizabeth Govan | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Madeline Bell | ... | assistant location manager |
Kai Ephron | ... | assistant location manager |
Ronald M. Haynes | ... | assistant location manager (as Ronald W. Haynes) |
Jonathan Hook | ... | location manager (as JJ Hook) |
Ilt Jones | ... | location manager |
Marc Meeks | ... | assistant location manager |
Bill Wesley | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Wesley | ... | assistant location manager |
Molly Allen | ... | location manager: preparation (uncredited) |
Lori A. Balton | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Taylor Boyd | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Casey Boynton | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Steven Paul Davis | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Dewees | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Andrew Ewert | ... | location intern (uncredited) |
Jane E. Graves | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Evan Gregg | ... | assistant location manager: reshoots (uncredited) |
Trey Hamilton | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Harrington | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Emmett Kerr-Perkinson | ... | location intern (uncredited) |
Sharon Lopez | ... | location coordinator: preparation (uncredited) |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Keith Nakata | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Travis Randall | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Alfonso F. Ruiz | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Erika A. Salter | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Siegel | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Marta Tomkiw | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Scott Trimble | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor |
Bob Badami | ... | music consultant |
Brett Banducci | ... | viola |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
David Channing | ... | scoring editor |
Jane Antonia Cornish | ... | orchestrator |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola |
Marcia Dickstein | ... | musician: harp |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
George Doering | ... | musician |
George Drakoulias | ... | music supervisor |
Bruce Dukov | ... | concertmaster |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Nina Evtuhov | ... | musician: violin |
Donald Foster | ... | musician: clarinet |
Germaine Franco | ... | orchestrator |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | music preparation |
Katie Greathouse | ... | music editor |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Tina Guo | ... | cello |
Don Harper | ... | conductor |
John Hayhurst | ... | musician: viola |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Henry Jackman | ... | composer: additional music |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: hand percussion |
Kevin Kliesch | ... | orchestrator |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer |
Julie Long | ... | musician: flute |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
James McKee Smith | ... | composer: additional music |
Ernst Meinrath | ... | trailer music |
Dave Metzger | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Mollo | ... | music assistant (as Michael John Mollo) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Blake Neely | ... | conductor |
Phil O'Connor | ... | musician: clarinet |
Joel Pargman | ... | musician: violin |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Satnam Ramgotra | ... | musician: percussion |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Katrina Schiller | ... | music editor |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Furesth Williams | ... | musician: drums & cymbals |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Kerry Lyn McKissick | ... | script supervisor |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Cesar Angobaldo | ... | transportation captain (as Cesar Angebaldo) |
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver operator |
Lyle Christensen | ... | driver: camera car |
David Christenson | ... | driver |
Richard Colarossi | ... | picture car mechanic |
David W. Dale | ... | driver |
William M. DeLuca | ... | transportation |
Michael DePue | ... | driver: production van |
Joey Freitas | ... | transportation captain |
Allison Graham | ... | picture car |
David Travis Grieb | ... | driver |
Michael W. LeMaster | ... | driver generator operator |
Peter Mandel | ... | mechanic |
Dennis Marchant | ... | picture car mechanic/fabricator |
Ron M Neil | ... | driver |
William R. Peck | ... | driver |
Randy Peters | ... | transportation coordinator |
Scott Philbrick | ... | car carrier driver |
Jeff Ramboldt | ... | driver |
Billy Ramirez | ... | transportation |
Laurence John Reynolds | ... | driver |
Claudia Rojas | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Michael Jon Sparks | ... | directors trailer driver |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
Alex Strand | ... | driver |
David Urich | ... | picture car coordinator |
Frank Valle | ... | transportation |
Steve D. Weinmuller | ... | transportation coordinator: second unit |
Candace Wells | ... | transportation captain |
John Willoth | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dana Swartout | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sandro Acerbo | ... | Italian dubbing: John Hancock |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Ricky Andres | ... | office production assistant |
Jennifer Anson | ... | production assistant |
Polly Auritt | ... | assistant: Mr. Berg |
Jana Babatunde-Bey | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Smith |
Keith Balser | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Frank Barranca | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Benavides | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Bickerton | ... | adr loop group |
David Birch | ... | security: Smith family |
Cody Birdwell | ... | additional set production assistant |
Amber Bollinger | ... | additional set production assistant |
Natalia Broughton | ... | production assistant |
Meghan Burchfield | ... | additional set production assistant |
Glen Burton | ... | security advisor (as Glen M. Burton) |
Myo Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Carnevale | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jason Carro | ... | production assistant |
Jerry Carville | ... | key second assistant accountant |
John Charles | ... | software manager: Sony DAC |
Sue Chipperton | ... | animal trainer |
Siobhan Claridy | ... | first assistant accountant |
Natalie Contreras | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Tony Cypres | ... | first assistant accountant: New York |
Anthony David | ... | production assistant |
Adam Davis | ... | set production assistant |
Hasina Deary | ... | assistant: Mr. Smith |
Sofie Dejus | ... | travel coordinator |
William M. DeLuca | ... | mechanic |
Michael Dennehy | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicholas DeWitt | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Derek DiBiagio | ... | assistant to Will Smith (as Derek Di Biagio) |
Sophia Dilley | ... | production assistant |
Cate Eckenrode | ... | set production assistant |
Federico Ferreri | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Fields | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Finch | ... | production assistant |
Darrell Foster | ... | trainer: Mr. Smith |
DeVon Franklin | ... | studio executive |
Joshua A. Friedman | ... | production assistant |
Sean Garcia | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Erica Getler | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Andrea Giannetti | ... | studio executive: development |
James Gibler | ... | additional production assistant |
Kenneth Gifford | ... | production assistant |
Gary Glushon | ... | assistant: Mr. Lassiter |
Matt Goldstein | ... | set production assistant |
Orlando R. Gonzales | ... | production coordinator |
Rhona Gordon | ... | studio teacher |
Sarah Grant | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Griffie | ... | set production assistant: second assistant (2008) |
Juliana Guedes | ... | assistant: Mr. Mann |
Pedro M. Guillen | ... | executive assistant: Maria Norman |
Gabriela Gutentag | ... | unit publicist |
David Haines | ... | stand-in for Mr. Smith |
Mustafa Harris | ... | set production assistant |
Q Hasan | ... | production assistant |
Seth Hauer | ... | production assistant |
Hillary Hendler | ... | production assistant |
Lucy Herrera | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jamal Hill | ... | production assistant |
Robert S. Hoffman | ... | set production assistant: second unit (as Rob Hoffman) |
Rachel Howard | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeff Hubbard | ... | set production assistant |
Harry Humphries | ... | technical advisor |
Ashlee Irish | ... | assistant: Ms. Theron |
C.J. Izzo | ... | production assistant |
Darren E. Johnson | ... | assistant: producer |
Joshua Jolcover | ... | production assistant (as Josh Jolcover) |
Simeon Jones | ... | production assistant |
Francis Keao | ... | assistant: Mr. Berg |
Tiaunte Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Ken Kern | ... | apoc |
Adam Key | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Kielborn | ... | assistant: Louis D'Esposito |
Sean Kirkpatrick | ... | additional set production assistant |
David Krudis | ... | payroll accountant |
David O. Krupnick | ... | medic: second unit |
Courtney LaBree | ... | production secretary |
Nicole Lambert | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Goldsman |
Craig Langus | ... | production assistant |
David Lawson Jr. | ... | production assistant (as David Clarke Lawson Jr.) |
Katie Madonna Lee | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Lehfeldt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Phillip Leung | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Linares | ... | production assistant |
Brett Line | ... | production assistant |
Mike Litzenberg | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Larissa Lowthorp | ... | assistant producer / creative consultant |
Casey Madigan | ... | key production assistant: new york additional photography |
Tamara Maellaro | ... | medic |
Todd Manes | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Maggie Martin | ... | payroll accountant: cast |
George S. Matsuo | ... | production assistant: New York |
Nicole Kiele Matteson | ... | production assistant |
Beth Maurer | ... | production assistant |
Karin McElhatton | ... | animal trainer (as Karin McElhatten) |
Denise Morgan McGrath | ... | production accountant |
Tory Mell | ... | production assistant / production secretary |
Vanessa Mendoza | ... | production assistant to producer |
Davin Michaels | ... | production assistant |
Roland Andre Miller | ... | office production assistant (as R. Andre Miller) |
Matthew Mirkin | ... | production assistant |
Zamin Mirza | ... | production assistant |
Bobby Morgan | ... | set production assistant |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | international publicist |
Heidi Brook Myers | ... | adr loop group |
Maria Norman | ... | executive: Forward Pass Inc |
Kyle O'Brien | ... | production accountant: New York |
Kory O'Donnell | ... | production office coordinator: re-shoots |
Tony Oberstar | ... | production assistant |
David Paris | ... | aerial coordinator (as David William Paris) |
Jannie Penvari | ... | additional set production assistant |
Randy Peters | ... | aerial coordinator |
Yvonne Ramond | ... | construction accountant |
Michael Randolph | ... | key craft service |
Matt Reilly | ... | assistant: Mr. Bryce |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | set production assistant |
Brieann Rich | ... | craft service |
Johnny Richardson | ... | production assistant |
Kamal Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Margo Romano | ... | second assistant accountant |
Gregory Santoro | ... | set staff assistant |
Michael Schaich | ... | security: Mr. Smith |
Ross Scharphorn | ... | additional set production assistant |
Anneke Scott | ... | set production assistant |
C. Alexander Sears | ... | computer and video supervisor |
Jason Seaton | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Silverman | ... | production assistant |
Cira Sims | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Lassiter |
Keleigh Slaight | ... | production coordinator |
Kori Sparks | ... | set production assistant |
Aaron Speiser | ... | acting coach: Will Smith |
Linda Stanley | ... | studio teacher |
Adam Stanzak | ... | production assistant |
Amie Stephenson | ... | assistant to director: second unit |
Loren Steves | ... | production assistant |
Ethan Stone | ... | photo double |
Nathaniel Stutz | ... | production assistant |
Mat Thomas | ... | accounting clerk |
Matthew Charles Thomas | ... | accounting clerk |
Gary Trentham | ... | second unit coordinator |
Mike Tsucalas | ... | additional set production assistant |
Karl J. Weschta | ... | weapons supplier |
Josh Wever | ... | set production assistant |
Bob Wheway | ... | production assistant |
Brad Wilder | ... | set production assistant |
Omar Wilkes | ... | production assistant |
Dale Wilmarth | ... | moldmaker |
Steve Yamamoto | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Dawn Bridgewater | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Burdick-Baklarov | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Jacob Eaton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Evangelos Goulas | ... | Systems Support Specialist (uncredited) |
Gale Hansen | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Kenny Hanson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Travis Huff | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Austin Lapierre | ... | set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Richard Lilly | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Lubanski | ... | interactive graphics designer (uncredited) |
Traci D. Nickerson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arian Simone Reed | ... | publicity consultant (uncredited) |
Cay Templeton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Timothy Thompson | ... | production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tonya Davis | ... | acknowledgment |
Production Companies
- Columbia Pictures (presents)
- Relativity Media (in association with)
- Blue Light
- Weed Road Pictures
- Overbrook Entertainment
- Forward Pass
- GH Three
Distributors
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (World-wide)
- Columbia Pictures (2008) (United States) (theatrical)
- Audio Visual Entertainment (2008) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Columbia Pictures (2008) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- InterComFilm (2008) (Romania) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Filmverleih (2008) (Austria) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (United States) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (India) (theatrical)
- Sony Pictures Releasing (2008) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2008) (Russia) (theatrical) (as Buena Vista Sony Pictures Releasing (BVSPR))
- 7Mate (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2012) (United States) (tv)
- LK-TEL (2008) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Music Television (MTV) (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- RTL Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL5)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Finland) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
Special Effects
- Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (special visual effects and animation)
- Imageworks India (additional visual effects)
- Luma Pictures (additional visual effects)
- X1fx (additional visual effects)
- Yannix Technology Corporation (additional visual effects)
- Furious FX (additional visual effects)
- Eden FX (additional visual effects)
- Gentle Giant Studios (cyber scanning)
- Lidar Services (lidar scanning)
- Identity Studios (visual effects)
- New Deal Studios
- Pacific Motion Control (motion control)
- USC Centers for Creative Technologies (facial capture)
Other Companies
- Airstar America (grip and lighting equipment)
- Allan Padelford Camera Cars (camera equipment: C-2 chase car, MTV and push pull rig)
- American Humane Association (animal action monitoring)
- BT Industrial Supply (expendables)
- Bender ET (GFCI shock protection provided by)
- Central Casting (extras casting)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (dollies)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Doggicam Systems (sparrow head)
- Filmtools (expendables)
- Fisher Technical Services Rentals (camera and performer flying system)
- Go For Locations (locations cleaning services)
- Go For Locations (locations equipment rentals)
- Haddad's (transportation equipment)
- Helinet Aviation Services (aerial filming services)
- I. Solve Interactive (24 frame playback)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- King SoundWorks (sound post-production)
- Mod Media Professional Talent Representation (talent)
- Movie Movers (cast trailers)
- Movie Movers (hair and make-up trailers)
- On Tour Productions (grip and lighting equipment)
- On Tour Productions (transportation services)
- Pacific Title (main titles)
- Panavision (camera equipment provided by)
- Panther Dollies & Cranes (grip and lighting equipment: camera crane)
- Red Talent and Literary Agency (talent agency and representative)
- Rockbottom Rentals (cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (walkie rentals)
- Runway (post-production)
- Sony Pictures Stock Footage (stock footage)
- Sony Pictures Studios (post-production sound services)
- Star Waggons (cast trailers)
- Technicolor (digital intermediate)
- Varèse Sarabande (soundtrack)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
The powerful superhero John Hancock has become a joke because of his alcoholism and clumsiness. He has also become the most hated man in Los Angeles. Though he has saved many lives, he also destroyed a lot of property, costing the city millions every time he goes into action. When he saves the life of PR expert Ray Embrey from an oncoming train, the executive is thankful and believes he can restore Hancock's image as a true superhero. He brings the anti-hero home for dinner and introduces him to his son Aaron, a big fan, and to his wife, Mary. But for some mysterious reason Mary doesn't want Hancock anywhere near her or her family. Written by Rob Marshall, Chicago, IL |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | There are heroes. There are superheroes. And then there's... See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $150,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $62,603,879, 06 Jul 2008 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $624,386,746 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | The original screenplay was much darker. Apart from being a low-life, Hancock was supposed to be sexually frustrated because he couldn't have sex with a woman without killing her. The MPAA actually cleared a scene involving Hancock's explosive orgasm, but it was removed from the final cut because a test audience didn't find it funny. The tone was lightened considerably for a summer release aimed at a wide audience, but the MPAA gave the film an R twice before language and violence cuts resulted in a PG-13. See more » |
Goofs | When the people are running away from the tornadoes, suddenly a strange character runs from the left to the right of the screen. The character is twice as tall as everyone else, and looks like a robot or an alien. It may be a street performer, on stilts and in costume. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Get Smart/Kit Kittredge: An American Girl/The Love Guru/WALL-E/Mongol (2008). See more » |
Soundtracks | Whammer Jammer See more » |
Crazy Credits | A scene after the credits start to roll. See more » |
Quotes |
John Hancock:
All of you people, blocking the intersection, you're all idiots. Rail Crossing Crowd #1: You're the one that threw the dude's car at her. And what's with the train? Rail Crossing Crowd #2: Why didn't you just go straight up in the air with the car? You've obviously injured that poor woman. Rail Crossing Crowd #3: She's right. She should sue you. John Hancock: Okay. Well, you should sue McDonald's, 'cause they fucked you up. See more » |