ShakespeaRe-Told (TV Mini Series)
Macbeth (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Brozel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Moffat | ... | (writer) |
William Shakespeare | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James McAvoy | ... | Joe Macbeth | |
Keeley Hawes | ... | Ella Macbeth | |
Joseph Millson | ... | Billy Banquo | |
Vincent Regan | ... | Duncan Docherty | |
Richard Armitage | ... | Peter Macduff | |
Philip Whitchurch | ... | Harry Gibby | |
Richard Ridings | ... | Maurice | |
Ralph Ineson | ... | Barry | |
Charles Abomeli | ... | Andy | |
Toby Kebbell | ... | Malcolm | |
Gregory Chisholm | ... | Jonny Boy | |
Barry Ward | ... | Roddy | |
Packy Lee | ... | Heaney | |
Matthew Dunphy | ... | Doyle | |
Clive Brunt | ... | DCI Varley | |
Jo-Anne Stockham | ... | Fiona Macduff | |
Nick Malinowski | ... | Bin Man | |
Shaban Arifi | ... | Goran | |
Ben Mars | ... | Dragan (as Ben Enwright) | |
Alan Wraxall | ... | Marketman | |
Nicole Forster | ... | Zara Macduff | |
Holly Mai Leighton | ... | Amelia Macduff | |
David Perkins | ... | Freddy | |
Mark Stevenson | ... | Howler | |
Anna Hope | ... | Duncan's PA | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Dearle | ... | Bin Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Lee Morris | ... | line producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Pier Wilkie | ... | producer |
Music by
Kevin Sargent |
Cinematography by
Nicholas D. Knowland | ... | director of photography (as Nic Knowland) |
Editing by
Chris Ridsdale |
Casting By
Jenny Duffy | ... | (as Jennifer Duffy) |
Production Design by
Jon Henson |
Art Direction by
Patrick Rolfe |
Set Decoration by
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes |
Costume Design by
Annie Symons |
Makeup Department
Alison Elliott | ... | makeup designer (as Alison Davies) |
Donald McInnes | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Sara Osborn | ... | makeup artist (as Sara Riesel) |
Kerry Scourfield | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Coates | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | third assistant director |
Lorna Whittaker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Will Cann | ... | stand-by props |
Nick Cousins | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Cutler | ... | dressing props |
Sophie Hervieu | ... | art department runner |
James Husbands | ... | storyboard artist |
Richard Kelloway | ... | dressing props (as Dick Kelloway) |
Gary Moore | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Kathryn Pyle | ... | assistant art director |
Nigel Salter | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jim Greenhorn | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
John Hide | ... | sound effects editor |
Mitch Low | ... | sound maintenance |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects (as Neil Champion) |
Nick P. Phillips | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Battersby | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Michael Chambers | ... | electrician |
Luke Everson | ... | clapper loader |
Glyn Fielding | ... | grip |
Stewart Hadley | ... | gaffer |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steve Kitchen | ... | best boy |
Anastasia Miller | ... | assistant camera |
Shaun Mone | ... | electrician |
Mark Packman | ... | electrician |
Tiffany Walker | ... | camera operator |
Lawrence Carter | ... | stand-by rigger (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally Churchyard | ... | wardrobe mistress (as Sally Puttick) |
Nigel Egerton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Oliver Griffin | ... | assistant editor |
Pj Harling | ... | assistant editor (as P.J. Harling) |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Mark Cushman | ... | location assistant |
Simon Nixon | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Sutherland | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Antonella Fragapane | ... | assistant engineer |
Matt Kaleda | ... | music clearance |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Antonia Gordon | ... | script editor |
Maggie Stevens | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darren Leen | ... | driver: James McAvoy (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lorraine Brown | ... | production secretary |
Andrew Hill | ... | assistant production accountant |
Emily Hobbs | ... | floor runner |
Neil Jones | ... | production accountant |
Dolores McGinley | ... | title designer |
Kathleen McLynn | ... | assistant to producer |
Deborah Morgan | ... | production coordinator (as Deborah Hubbard) |
Fiona Murphy | ... | post producer |
Michelle Osborn | ... | publicist |
Jane Record | ... | picture publicist |
Gordon Ronald | ... | production executive |
Elizabeth Wisdom | ... | production runner |
Stanis Azevedo | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |