Directed by
Élisabeth Rappeneau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maria Serio |
Cast (in credits order)
Danièle Lebrun | ... | Philomène Cortal | |
Artus de Penguern | ... | Alex | |
Pascale Arbillot | ... | Florence | |
Anna Mihalcea | ... | Julie | |
Yvon Back | ... | Jérôme | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julie Cavanna | ... | Mathilde | |
Alain Choquet | ... | M. Petit | |
Damien Ferrette | ... | Raphaël | |
Arnaud Marciszewer | ... | Remi | |
Sylvain Museux | ... | Ouvrier 1 | |
Jean-Stéphane Richardeau | ... | Gendarme 1 | |
Florence Viala | ... | Virginie | |
Boris Vigneron | ... | Xavier | |
Marianne Winterhalter | ... | Fanny |
Produced by
Marie-Françoise Mascaro | ... | producer |
Music by
Pierre Adenot |
Cinematography by
Dominique Brabant |
Editing by
Catherine Chouchan |
Casting By
Nora Habib | ||
Jonathan Sellam |
Production Design by
Régis Nicolino |
Set Decoration by
Catherine Jarrier-Prieur |
Costume Design by
Clémentine Moinot |
Makeup Department
Sophie Asse | ... | additional hair stylist |
Armel Corre | ... | key makeup artist (as Armelle Corre) |
Virginie Duranteau | ... | additional hair stylist |
Sophie Pré | ... | additional makeup artist |
Myriam Roger | ... | key hair stylist |
Françoise Tolila | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Philippe Baisadouli | ... | unit manager |
Marc Barbault | ... | production supervisor |
Fabrice Van Nieuwenhove | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pierre Vaysse | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mathieu Hiltzer | ... | second assistant director |
Laure Prévost | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Bunel | ... | trainee decorator |
Loïc Chavanon | ... | property master |
Vincent Delaine | ... | trainee decorator |
Caroline Descubes | ... | trainee decorator |
Stéphanie Herczog | ... | painter |
Jérémie Lemoine | ... | trainee decorator |
Michel Richer | ... | carpenter |
Jean-Luc Roselier | ... | key carpenter |
Suzy Tchang | ... | key painter |
Guy Vanderplaetsen | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Fabien Adelin | ... | sound recordist |
Jean-Michel Chauvet | ... | boom operator |
Christian Fontaine | ... | sound mixer |
Emmanuelle Lalande | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Levert | ... | sound |
Jean-Max Morise | ... | post-synchronization |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Michel Carliez | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christophe Barrière | ... | electrician |
Erwan Bolloc'h | ... | additional grip |
Pascal Clément | ... | additional electrician |
Charlie Cointre | ... | grip |
Robert Coret | ... | key grip (as Robert Corret) |
Michel Dalmet | ... | gaffer |
Philippe Guyon | ... | additional electrician |
Dominique Lepage | ... | additional grip |
Yves Michaud | ... | steadicam operator |
Romain Schwartz | ... | second assistant camera |
Thierry Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Thierry Tronchet | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Tulane | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Marie Muzeau | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloé Degorce Dumas | ... | trainee costumer |
Julie Sudre | ... | costumer / wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Pascal Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Pauline Casalis | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joëlle Hersant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Isabelle Clapier | ... | production administrator |
Corinne Devaux | ... | choreographer |
Perrine Fontaine | ... | fiction program unit |
Philippe Guermouh | ... | groupman |
Florence Liger | ... | production administrator |
Mathilde Muffang | ... | fiction program unit |
Elodie Pairolo | ... | production secretary |
Roselyne Quantin | ... | production administrator |
Harmel Sbraire | ... | coach |
Joelle Tercinet | ... | press attache: FR3 |
Jerôme Vimard | ... | groupman |