Directed by
Gillian Armstrong |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katherine Thomson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sue Clothier | ... | producer |
Charles Hannah | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Grabowsky |
Cinematography by
John Radel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicholas Beauman |
Production Design by
Melinda Doring |
Set Decoration by
Glen W. Johnson |
Costume Design by
Tess Schofield |
Makeup Department
Wendy De Waal | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sabrina Domenis | ... | makeup artist |
Jolin Shead | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jane Griffin | ... | production manager |
Isabel Perez | ... | post-production manager |
Gina Twyble | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate North Ash | ... | second assistant director |
John Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sharyn Fulton | ... | props buyer |
Darren Hardie | ... | construction manager |
Denie Pentecost | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Anne Breslin | ... | dialogue editor (as Annie Breslin) |
Natalie Choo | ... | foley artist (as Natalie Velik) |
Gethin Creagh | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Finlay | ... | sound recordist |
Damon Mouris | ... | foley recordist |
Andrew Plain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Pauline Piper | ... | animation producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Bishop | ... | grip |
Terry Cook | ... | grip |
Andre Deubel | ... | camera assistant |
Scott Dolan | ... | assistant camera |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | steadicam operator |
Richard Mason | ... | best boy |
Steve Price | ... | gaffer |
Anna Zahalka | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ivana Daniele | ... | stand-by costume |
Elizabeth Rice | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | on-line editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
Steve Marolho | ... | post-production liaison |
Anna Truman | ... | post-production assistant |
Noelleen Westcombe | ... | associate editor |
Music Department
Robin Gray | ... | music mixer / music recorder |
Estelle Pizer | ... | music preparation / orchestra manager |
Yuri Worontschak | ... | score supervisor |
Additional Crew
Leonard Coster | ... | digital film transfer |
Sally Muul | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Andrew Mackie | ... | thanks |