Directed by
Robert Iscove |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold | ... | (teleplay) (as Lucky Gold) |
Damon Runyon | ... | (story "Three Wise Guys") (special recognition) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michele Greco | ... | producer |
Angela Mancuso | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
Francis Kenny |
Production Design by
Guy Barnes |
Set Decoration by
Wendy Ozols-Barnes |
Costume Design by
Daniela Moore |
Makeup Department
Jessie Brown | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katie Douthit | ... | hair department head |
Reyna Robinson | ... | hair stylist |
Sheila Trujillo | ... | key assistant makeup artist |
Linda Vallejo | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michele Greco | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Crow | ... | second assistant director |
Marcia Woske | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ralph Diaz | ... | key greens / on-set greensman |
James Duddy | ... | swing gang |
Gary Eilar | ... | swing gang |
Mike Hanrahan | ... | swing gang |
Ben Lowney | ... | property master |
Amy Marsh | ... | art department coordinator |
Edward McLoughlin | ... | set dresser |
Ian Scroggins | ... | swing gang |
Liv Selinger | ... | set dresser |
Juan Souter | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Becker | ... | boom operator |
Chris Boyett | ... | adr editor |
David Brownlow | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Bill Devine | ... | adr recordist |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Robert Seymour | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Scott Hastings | ... | special effects technician |
Margaret Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Renee Moore | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Prentice | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Louis Bravo | ... | visual effects editor |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Freddie Joe Farnsworth | ... | stunts |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tonia Forsberg | ... | stunts (as Tonya Forsberg) |
Dana Hee | ... | stunts |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Bettis | ... | grip |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | electrician |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | set electrician |
Allen Eaves | ... | lighting technician |
Harland Espeset | ... | dolly grip |
Dale Holmen | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Trevor Howe | ... | grip |
Aubrey Husar | ... | key grip |
Lewis Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Benjamin Lowell | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Maurette | ... | lighting technician |
Ray Ortega | ... | best boy electric |
Georgia Tornai Packard | ... | camera operator (as Georgia Packard) |
James R. Powell | ... | assistant camera |
Dan Stilling | ... | Steadicam operator (as Daniel Stilling) / camera operator (as Daniel Stilling) / director of photography: additional photography (as Daniel Stilling) |
Ryland Witten-Smith | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jo Edna Boldin | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Celli Crawford | ... | assistant to casting director |
Darlene Hansen | ... | extras casting |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting associate: New Mexico (as Marie A. Kohl) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aleah Ames | ... | set costumer |
Emily Egge | ... | set costumer |
Claire Sandrin | ... | key set costumer |
Danlee Winegar | ... | set costumer |
Pilar Agoyo | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tirsa Hackshaw | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robbie Mueller | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Alan Swain | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tim Davies | ... | composer: additional music |
Joel C. High | ... | music supervisor |
Perry La Marca | ... | composer: additional music |
Gerard K. Marino | ... | composer: additional music |
Rebecca Rienks | ... | music coordinator |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | scoring mixer |
Tim Wynn | ... | composer: additional underscore (as Timothy Wynn) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanna Kennedy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Bronner | ... | transportation captain |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Andrew P. Aguilar | ... | assistant to director/executive producer |
Keith Baca | ... | key office production assistant |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service |
Heather Kilness | ... | set medic |
Steven Maes | ... | digital screen playback |
Brandy Marrs | ... | office staff production assistant |
Douglas W. McHenry | ... | post-production accountant |
Carlos A. Montoya | ... | production assistant |
Joe Morganella | ... | manager of development: Vesuvius Productions |
Aimie Olson | ... | key medic |
Daniel Quanz | ... | set production assistant |
Omar Paz Trujillo | ... | stand-in |