- 2 wins & 9 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Terrence Howard | ... |
Colonel A.J. Bullard
|
|
Cuba Gooding Jr. | ... |
Major Emanuelle Stance
|
|
Nate Parker | ... |
Marty 'Easy' Julian
|
|
David Oyelowo | ... |
Joe 'Lightning' Little
|
|
Tristan Mack Wilds | ... |
Ray 'Junior' Gannon
(as Tristan Wilds)
|
|
Ne-Yo | ... |
Andrew 'Smokey' Salem
|
|
Elijah Kelley | ... |
Samuel 'Joker' George
|
|
Marcus T. Paulk | ... |
David 'Deke' Watkins
|
|
Leslie Odom Jr. | ... |
Declan 'Winky' Hall
|
|
Michael B. Jordan | ... |
Maurice Wilson
|
|
Kevin Phillips | ... |
Leon 'Neon' Edwards
|
|
Andre Royo | ... |
Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman
|
|
Method Man | ... |
Sticks
(as Cliff Smith)
|
|
Bryan Cranston | ... |
Colonel William Mortamus
|
|
Lee Tergesen | ... |
Colonel Jack Tomlinson
|
|
Gerald McRaney | ... |
Lieutenant General Luntz
|
|
Daniela Ruah | ... |
Sofia
|
|
Paul Fox | ... |
Miller
|
|
Matthew Marsh | ... |
Brigadier General Hauser
|
|
Lars van Riesen | ... |
Pretty Boy
|
|
Barnaby Kay | ... |
Commanding General Westlake
|
|
David Gyasi | ... |
Corporal
|
|
Josh Dallas | ... |
Ryan
(as Joshua Dallas)
|
|
Joel Einhorn | ... |
Travis J. Hanson
|
|
Michael Lindley | ... |
Kellison
|
|
Mark Bowen | ... |
R&R Crewman 2
|
|
Okezie Morro | ... |
Jammer
|
|
Andrew Flach | ... |
R&R Crewman 3
|
|
Aml Ameen | ... |
Bag 'O Bones
|
|
Nathaniel Martello-White | ... |
Command Officer
|
|
Anthony Welsh | ... |
St. Lou
|
|
Henry Garrett | ... |
Hart
|
|
Rick Otto | ... |
Flynt
|
|
Gabriel Fleary | ... |
2nd Air Traffic Controller
|
|
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... |
Campbell
(as Rupert Perry Jones)
|
|
Byron Asher | ... |
Campbell's Navigator
|
|
Todd Detwiler | ... |
Campbell's Bombardier
(as Todd Detweiler)
|
|
Brett Lipman | ... |
Lead Bomber Navigator
|
|
Ryan Early | ... |
Bryce
|
|
Brian Gross | ... |
Lt. White
|
|
Ciarán McMenamin | ... |
Lowe
|
|
Matthew Alan | ... |
Pool Player
|
|
Mike Bautista | ... |
Campbell's Gunner
|
|
Jeremy Kocal | ... |
German Ground Soldier
|
|
Michael Dixon | ... |
Lead Bomber Gunner
|
|
Paul Hampshire | ... |
German Ground Soldier
|
|
Leon Ockenden | ... |
Co-Pilot
|
|
Dan Hirst | ... |
German Ground Soldier
(as Daniel Hirst)
|
|
Adam Gold | ... |
German Spotter
|
|
Mark Doerr | ... |
German POW Camp Commander
|
|
Richard Conti | ... |
German Guard
|
|
Blake Ellis | ... |
German POW Camp Guard
|
|
Philip Bulcock | ... |
Mission Captain
|
|
Dave Power | ... |
Prisoner 1
|
|
Robert Kazinsky | ... |
Chester Barnes
|
|
Sam Daly | ... |
Prisoner 2
|
|
Justin Irving | ... |
Air Controller
|
|
Chris Riedell | ... |
Bomber Navigator
|
|
Ben Steel | ... |
Luntz's Lieutenant
|
|
Jesse Caldwell | ... |
General
|
|
Matt McEnerney | ... |
Lieutentant Mikey
|
|
Tina D'Marco | ... |
Sofia's Mother
|
|
Jaime King | ... |
Axis Mary (voice)
|
|
Sam Kennard | ... |
Pilot Ben
|
|
Daniel Cerv | ... |
Side Gunner J
|
|
Jirí Kohout | ... |
German Pilot ME262
|
|
Nick Hendrix | ... |
Co-Pilot Al
|
|
Michael Kern | ... |
Navigator J
(as Michal Kern)
|
|
Lukás Vydrzal | ... |
German Pilot 2
|
|
Richard Fiala | ... |
Bomber Pilot C
|
|
Jakub Smíd | ... |
Side Gunner G
|
|
Jakub Slégr | ... |
German Pilot 3
|
|
Radim Jíra | ... |
Bomber Co-Pilot D
|
|
Maximilian Selim | ... |
Bouncing Betty Co-Pilot
(as Max Selim)
|
|
Radek Pivoda | ... |
German Pilot F
|
|
Tim Day | ... |
Side Gunner H
|
|
Howard Lotker | ... |
Bouncing Betty Pilot
|
|
Denny Ratajský | ... |
German Controller A
|
|
Michael Balcar | ... |
Side Gunner I
(as Michal Balcar)
|
|
Kelly Nimmer | ... |
Navigator A
|
|
Jirí Kout | ... |
German Controller B
|
|
Ondrej Hampl | ... |
Ball Turrett Gunner A
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zachary Culbertson | ... |
Prisoner of War (uncredited)
|
|
Stacie Davis | ... |
Mae (uncredited)
|
|
Maradona Dias Dos Santos | ... |
Pilot Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Edwina Findley | ... |
CeCe (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Gimenez | ... |
Ball Attendee (uncredited)
|
|
Jaison Hunter | ... |
Groundscrew (uncredited)
|
|
Myles Kwesi Hutchful | ... |
Tuskegee Airman (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Lavell | ... |
U.S. General (uncredited)
|
|
Bobbie Lee Jr. | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Matthew Leitch | ... |
Lt. David Long (uncredited)
|
|
Devon Libran | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Meyerson | ... |
Italian Fisherman (uncredited)
|
|
Tim O'Hara | ... |
German Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Bonnie Jean Shelton | ... |
Swing Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Bertrell Smith | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Tony Sommers | ... |
Italian Fisherman (uncredited)
|
|
James D. Weston II | ... |
Mechanic (uncredited)
|
|
Johnathan O'Nell Williams | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Tywain Willis | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Tommy Wright | ... |
Groundscrew (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Written by
John Ridley | ... | (story) |
John Ridley | ... | (screenplay) and |
Aaron McGruder | ... | (screenplay) |
John B. Holway | ... | (book "Red Tails, Black Wings: The Men of America's Black Air Force") |
Produced by
Alan Collis | ... | supervising producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | producer (as Charles Floyd Johnson) |
Ales Komárek | ... | executive producer |
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Rick McCallum | ... | producer |
Katerina Silna | ... | line producer (as Katka Silná) |
Diego Zanco | ... | line producer: Croatia |
Music by
Terence Blanchard |
Cinematography by
John B. Aronson | ... | director of photography (as John Aronson) |
Editing by
Ben Burtt | ||
Michael O'Halloran |
Editorial Department
Charles Bunnag | ... | second colorist |
Melissa Lawson Cheung | ... | assistant editor: first (as Melissa Lawson) |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Mike Dillon) |
Juan Flores | ... | color timing assistant |
Attila Kovacs | ... | assistant editor: location |
Jakub Olexa | ... | apprentice editor: location |
Steven J. Scott | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Lisa Tutunjian | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Lisa Tutujian) |
Matt Zogaric | ... | trailer editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Christine Kromer | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Michael Carlin | ||
Nick Palmer | ... | (as Nicholas Palmer) |
Art Direction by
Jindrich Kocí | ... | supervising art director |
Milena Koubkova | ||
Martina Ter-Akopowá |
Set Decoration by
Tina Jones |
Costume Design by
Alison Mitchell |
Makeup Department
Marta Camer | ... | makeup artist: San Francisco |
Kwane Greenidge | ... | key makeup artist |
Wesley Hodge | ... | hair stylist: San Francisco |
Nancie Marsalis | ... | additional makeup artist: additional photography |
Sharon Martin | ... | makeup supervisor |
Andrea McDonald | ... | makeup artist (as Andrea McDonaldová) |
Daniel Moses | ... | hair stylist: San Francisco |
Ivana Nemcova | ... | makeup artist (as Ivana Nemcová) |
Radek Petr | ... | makeup artist assistant |
Tomás Richter | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Nicole Sofios | ... | makeup artist: San Francisco |
Rene Stejskal | ... | prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics designer |
Milan Vlcek | ... | makeup artist assistant |
Sue Westwood | ... | makeup artist (as Su Westwood) |
Production Management
Michael Blanchard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Donovan | ... | production supervisor: UK |
Jiri Husak | ... | unit manager (as Jiri 'Gustaff' Husák) |
Zdravko Madzarevic | ... | unit manager: Croatia |
Rick McCallum | ... | unit production manager |
Heidi McGowen | ... | production supervisor |
Martin Sebik | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Jen Speed | ... | post-production manager |
Jan Unger | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucie Burianová | ... | second second assistant director |
Nicole Chapman | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Cigler | ... | third assistant director (as Martin 'CJ' Cigler) |
Jakub Eliasek | ... | third assistant director |
Martina Götthansova | ... | second assistant director (as Martina Gotthansová) |
Vojta Hlavicka | ... | second assistant director: second unit / third assistant director |
Ray Kenny | ... | second second assistant director |
Martin Mrazek | ... | airplanes assistant director |
Valerie Rose | ... | second second assistant director |
Martin Sebik | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marko Sprajc | ... | second second assistant director: Croatia |
David Strangmueller | ... | third assistant director (as David Strangmuller) |
Adrian Toynton | ... | first assistant director |
George Lucas | ... | director: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michal Abraham | ... | swing gang (as Michal Abrham) |
Lauren Abrams | ... | chargehand painter: San Francisco |
Chris Baker | ... | storyboard artist |
Vaclav Bejlek | ... | prop buyer |
Marketa Bockova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robert Capan | ... | prop buyer: Croatia |
Mikhail Carlinito | ... | greensman |
Miroslav Caslavka | ... | swing gang |
Milos Cerny | ... | stand-by painter |
Jan Ciboch | ... | art departement assistant / assistant set decorator |
Daniel Cmolik | ... | head construction rigger |
Miloslav Cypryán | ... | stand-by construction (as Miroslav Cyprian) |
Nick D'Abo | ... | construction coordinator: San Francisco |
Jaroslav David | ... | construction manager |
John Dickie | ... | paint team: aircraft |
Katie Driscoll | ... | graphics |
Robert Edwards | ... | construction leadman: San Francisco (as Robbie Edwards) |
Marek Fritsch | ... | stand-by construction |
Adela Hakova | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Jirí Havlicek | ... | construction foreman |
Leonie Heys-Cerchio | ... | art department |
Sean House | ... | property master: San Francisco |
Jiri Hrubes | ... | prop storeman |
Jirí Hrudka | ... | construction foreman |
Ivo Husnjak | ... | construction manager: Croatia |
Roman Illovsky | ... | stand-by art director |
Svatopluk Jelinek | ... | stand-by painter |
Stuart Kearns | ... | concept artist |
Jindrich Kocí | ... | supervising art director |
Radka Kosová | ... | sign writer |
Jan Kovarik | ... | model maker |
Petr Krivacek | ... | assistant prop buyer |
Patrik Krizovensky | ... | model maker / set decoration artist |
Jan Krticka | ... | swing gang |
Euisung Lee | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Lukas Lehoucka | ... | stand-by propman |
John Lister | ... | swing gang: San Francisco |
Chris Lunney | ... | graphic designer |
Jiri Macke | ... | property master |
Petr Marousek | ... | leadman |
Ryan A. McCoy | ... | pre-visualization artist (as Ryan McCoy) |
John Micheletos | ... | leadman: San Francisco |
Karel Michálek | ... | art department runner |
Ludek Misek | ... | model maker |
Marija Nikolic | ... | art department supervisor |
Pavel Novak | ... | model maker |
Steven Nutley | ... | paint team: aircraft |
Branko Orbanic | ... | construction: Croatia |
Arsen Pletenac | ... | painter: Croatia |
Richard Poulain | ... | storyboard artist |
Petr Richter | ... | stand-by propman |
Hilton Rosemarin | ... | prop buyer: US |
Chris Rosewarne | ... | concept artist |
David Russell | ... | storyboard artist |
Joe Schlick | ... | stand-by propman: San Francisco |
Jirí Schorovský | ... | steel foreman |
Michele Severgnini | ... | CG Artist |
Katja Soltes | ... | art director: Croatia |
Janez Stucin | ... | assistant art director: Croatia |
Martin Svandrlik | ... | set dresser / set dresser: art department |
Michal Svoboda | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Tobin | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Katerina Van Gemund | ... | art department coordinator |
Marck Vanc | ... | greens supervisor (as Marek Vanc) |
Kate Venner | ... | prop buyer |
Jakub Vlcek | ... | model maker |
Joe Wells | ... | paint team: aircraft |
Michael Wells | ... | paint team: aircraft |
Borek Zvolanek | ... | swing gang |
Bryan Dewe | ... | specialty propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Mike Helbig | ... | set dresser: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Peggy Hrastar | ... | scenic artist: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Mark Kessler | ... | construction foreman: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Andrew Lewis | ... | assistant property master: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Stephen McNally | ... | scenic artist: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Dave Murphy | ... | propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Jerry Wiskerson | ... | set dresser: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeremy Bowker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Brewer | ... | projectionist |
Ben Burtt | ... | Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor |
Danny Caccavo | ... | digital audio technician |
Dustin Cawood | ... | sound effects editor |
Tomas Cervenka | ... | sound assistant (as Tomás Cervenka) |
Coya Elliott | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Sean England | ... | foley recordist |
Doug Ford | ... | engineering services |
Petr Forejt | ... | sound recordist |
Erik Foreman | ... | ADR Recordist |
Noah Katz | ... | digital audio technician |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dmitri Makarov | ... | digital audio technician |
Steve Morris | ... | engineering services |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Larry Oatfield | ... | sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield) |
Juan Peralta | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Quinn | ... | dialogue/adr editor (as Rich Quinn) |
Roman Rigo | ... | boom operator |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Sellers | ... | foley editor |
Steve Slanec | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
James Spencer | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist (as Denise Thorpe) |
John Torrijos | ... | projectionist (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Acord | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects recordist: P-51 (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nathan Dubin | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Danny Ferraro | ... | adr (uncredited) |
Erik Foreman | ... | ADR Mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Jesmer | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Scott Kinzey | ... | boom operator: San Francisco, USA (uncredited) / sound mixer: San Francisco, USA (uncredited) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Edgar Meza | ... | engineering services (uncredited) |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Corey Tyler | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Andy Wiskes | ... | sound mixer: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Matthew Wood | ... | sound effects recordist: P-51 (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Martin Busek | ... | special effects |
James Dewsbery | ... | snow effects technician |
Roland Hathaway | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Geoff Heron | ... | special effects supervisor: San Francisco (as Geoffrey Heron) |
Matt Heron | ... | special effects technician: San Francisco |
Jan Holub | ... | special effects technician |
Roman Holub | ... | special effects technician |
Kamil Jaffar | ... | special effects supervisor |
Martin Mottl | ... | senior special effects technician |
Ondrej Nierostek | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Martin Oberlander | ... | special effects technician |
Jan Ris | ... | special effects technician (as Jan Rys) |
Arthur G. Schlosser | ... | snow effects technician |
Karel Solc | ... | senior special effects technician |
Roman Tudzaroff | ... | senior special effects technician (as Roman Tudzaroff Sr.) / special effects supervisor |
Rudolf Tudzaroff | ... | special effects technician |
Jirí Vater | ... | senior special effects technician |
Petr Vecernik | ... | special effects coordinator |
Todd D'Amario | ... | prop builder: Kerner Opitcal (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Matan Able | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Juan José Aja | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Juan Aja) |
Brian Albury | ... | tracking and matchmoving |
Saham Ali | ... | visual effects artist |
Krámli András | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Araki | ... | systems administrator |
Nurul Arif | ... | production assistant |
Oliver Arnold | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Elizabeth Asai | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Patrice Avery | ... | previs producer: HALON |
Kwang Theng Aw | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Heath Baker | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Sandra Balej | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Christopher Balog | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Chris Balog) |
Lluis Barcelo | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Fabian Barreto | ... | production assistant |
Simeon Bassett | ... | visual effects artist |
Stepán Batousek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Liam Beck | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Barbara Bellanca | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Nestor Benito | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Sean Bittinger | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Duncan Blackman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Katherine Farrar Bluff | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM (as Katherine Farrar) |
Jeremy Boissinot | ... | lead matte painting td: Rodeo FX |
Zoltán Bojtos | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Sebastian Bommersheim | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Siksit Boonyodom | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Scotty Boonyodom) |
Alina Bopele | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Rene Borst | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as René Borst) |
James Robert Bosley | ... | previsualization artist |
Marie-Pierre Boucher | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Mathieu Boucher | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Owen Braekke-Carroll | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Owen Carroll) |
László Branda | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Ottaviano Brando | ... | lighting/technical director |
David Brickley | ... | previs artist |
Lee Briggs | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Christopher E. Brown | ... | digital effects artist |
Matt Brumit | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Brumit) |
Daniel Bryant | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Jakub Budina | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jan Burda | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Jose Burgos | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | business and legal affairs: Pixomondo |
Claudia Butenberg | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (as Claudia Lachnitt) |
Sebastian Butenberg | ... | animation supervisor: Pixomondo |
Allan Cabal | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Meggie Cabral | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Andy Cadzow | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Di Cai | ... | td environment |
Kevin Campbell | ... | digital artist |
Brian Cantwell | ... | digital production supervisor: ILM |
Lauren Carara | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Cathleen M. Carden | ... | production and technical support: ILM (as Cathleen Carden) |
Tami Carter | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Omar Garcia Castaneda | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Omar García) |
Anibal Castellanos | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Enrique Sandoval Castro | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Errique Sandoval) |
Michal Cavoj | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Michal Cech | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Dalibor Cee | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jaroslava Chalasova | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Justin Tatsuo Chan | ... | production and technical support: ILM (as Justin Chan) |
Andy Chang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as Andy Chih-Jen Chang) |
Can Chang | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Pei Shan Cheng | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Peter Chesloff | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Andrew Clarke | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Francis Clément | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Shayna Cohen | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Miodrag Colombo | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
John Colt | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Tara Conley | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Jay Cooper | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Ian Cope | ... | visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ed Coy | ... | visual effects artist: RSP |
Michael Crippin | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Robert Cristino | ... | pre-visualisation artist |
Francois Croteau | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Beth D'Amato | ... | digital paint and roto supervisor: ILM |
Robin L. D'Arcy | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ollin VFX |
Dennis Dallen | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Mikaël Damant-Sirois | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Mikael Damant-Sirois) |
Enrico Damm | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Kristijan Danilovski | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Daulton | ... | associate animation supervisor: ILM |
Patrick David | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
William Day | ... | visual effects artist: Pixomondo |
Oliver de Gante | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Rodrigo de Gante | ... | visual effects artist: rotoscoping |
Natalia de la Garza | ... | compositing supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Florent de La Taille | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali | ... | visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali) |
Ante Dekovic | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Peter Demarest | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Natasha Devaud | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Devault | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jessica Dhillon | ... | visual effects production: Kerner Optical |
Eleni Diakomichalis | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Eleni Taylor) |
Robert Diaz | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Ben Dickson | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ales Dlabac | ... | head of 3d: UPP |
Tim Dobbert | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Damian Doennig | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Damian Doenig) |
Martin Dolezal | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Sylvain Doreau | ... | pre-vis consultant |
Balazs Drenkovics | ... | visual effects artist |
Kerry Drumm | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Kerry Drum) |
Boris T. Duepré | ... | visual effect supervisor: Pixomondo (as Boris Schmidt) |
Jennifer Duncan | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Stephanie Dunyon | ... | visual effects |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | digital artist |
Martin Dusek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Petr Dvorak | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Petr Dvorák) |
Radek Dvorak | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Radek Dvorák) |
Russell Earl | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Sergej Eichmann | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Nino Ellington | ... | technical assistant |
Victor Enriquez | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Thilo Ewers | ... | environment supervisor: Pixomondo |
Blanka Faitova | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Blanka Faitová) |
Conny Fauser | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Connie Fauser) |
Domenico Ferraro | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jan Fiedler | ... | visual effects producer: Stuttgart, Pixomondo |
Tamá's Fiedler | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Tamás Fiedler | ... | matchmove supervisor: UPP |
Frank Fieser | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Figielski | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Patrick Finley | ... | digital compositor |
Tommaso Fioretti | ... | digital compositor |
Julian Fitzpatrick | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Foreman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Chris Forman) |
Alexis Forni | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Sebastien Francoeur | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jammie Friday | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Roland Friedrich | ... | senior compositor: UPP |
Zuzana Funková | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jean-Francois Gagne | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Miro Gal | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Antonio Gallardo | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Feng Gao | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Matüs Garaj | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Ana Gabriela García Reyes | ... | digital compositor (as Gabriela García) |
Ales Gargulak | ... | digital compositor |
Joana Garrido | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Tim Gibbons | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Daniel Gollás | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Daniel Gollas) |
Arturo Gomez | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX (as Daniel Gonzalez) |
Elias Gonzalez | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Mitch Gonzalez | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Tyler Gooden | ... | visual effects |
Bridget Maria Goodman | ... | digital effects artist |
John Goodson | ... | lead artist: ILM |
Jon Gourley | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Markus Graf | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Graham | ... | effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ryan Grobins | ... | lighting technical director |
Jörn Großhans | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stuttgart, Pixomondo |
Ivan Grozev | ... | paint/roto artist |
Carlos Guillén | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Carlos Guillen) |
Nina Göldner | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Vlastimil Hajek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jason Michael Hall | ... | pre-visualization artist: Halon Entertainment |
Jerry Hall | ... | compositor |
Craig Hammack | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Giles Hancock | ... | visual effects artist |
Sam Hancock | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Emile Harvey | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as 'Emile Harvey') |
Petr Hastík | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Trevor Hazel | ... | digital artist |
Simon Herden | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Gisela Hermeling | ... | production and technical support: ILM / production support |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of digital matte painting: UPP |
Neil Herzinger | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Darin Hilton | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Sam Hodge | ... | cg supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Falk Hofmann | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Maura Hogan | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Larry Hoki | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Tomas Holcak | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Tomá's Holcá'k) |
Yap Hon Wui | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Bryan Horvat | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Ondrej Hosek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Frantisek Hradecky | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Zdenék Hrazdira) |
Martin Hromadko | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Martin Hromádko) |
Milos Hudec | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Manuel Huertas Marchena | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jill E. Hughes | ... | visual effects producer: ILM (as Jill Hughes) |
Paul Huston | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Nicholas Hvostil | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Josef Hájek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
John Imhof | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Susan Immonen | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Vajda István | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Istvan Vajda) |
Charlie Iturriaga | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Marius Andre Jacobsen | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Marius Jacobsen) |
Joni Jacobson | ... | visual effects production executive: Pixomondo |
Mike Jamieson | ... | digital artist |
Dalibor Janda | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jaime Jasso | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Jaime Hernandez) / digital matte artist |
Leo Jia | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Viv Jim | ... | digital compositor |
Dennis Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Grzegorz Jonkajtys | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Greg Jonkajtys) |
Martin Jurado | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Erin Kahn | ... | studio talent group |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d: UPP |
Jose Julian Karam Lopez | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Julian Karam) |
Paul Kavanagh | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Patrick Keenan | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Stéphane Keller | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Annabelle Kent | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Dániel Keresztes | ... | animator: UPP |
Marcel Kern | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Ara Khanikian | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Chansoo Kim | ... | animator: ILM |
Dave Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martin Kindl | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Paul Kirwan | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Martin Klekner | ... | compositor |
Dan Knight | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Hilmar Koch | ... | cg supervisor: ILM |
Pavel Kolar | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Vít Komrzý | ... | visual effects producer: UPP |
Petr Kormrzý | ... | visual effects financial manager: UPP |
Vsevolod Korovin | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Martin Kostun | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Martin Kotrba | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
István Veress Kovács | ... | matte painter |
Tomas Kral | ... | lead vxf artist |
Anthony Kramer | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Edita Krausová | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Tomas Krejzek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Antonin Krizsanics | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Václav Kubant | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Martin Kulig | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Laborde | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Sean Lahiff | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Juan Pablo Lampe | ... | digital compositor |
Alberto Landeros | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Lankes | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
David Larochelle | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Kimberly Lashbrook | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Mark Laszlo | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Kevin Lau | ... | lead artist: ILM |
Thomas Lautenbach | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Asier Hernaez Lavina | ... | visual effects artist (as Asier Lavina) |
Andy Lawler | ... | pre-visualization lead: Radical3D |
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | pre-visualization artist: Radical 3D |
Euisung Lee | ... | previs & postvis artist |
Herman Lee | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Richard S. Lee | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Andrew Lema | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Raphael Letertre | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Ondrej Lev | ... | visual effects artist |
Janet Lewin | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILM |
Jing Li | ... | visual effects producer: Shanghai, Pixomondo |
Qian Li | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects executive producer: UPP / visual effects producer |
Jirí Linhart | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Benjamin Liu | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Liwen Liu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Miguel Lizarraga | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Victor Lizarraga | ... | cg supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Valerie Loyer | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Valérie Loyer) |
Sebastian Luedke | ... | texturing and modeling |
Jakub Lukas | ... | technical support: UPP |
Gregg Lukomski | ... | previs supervisor: Halon Entertainment |
Philip Lücke | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Jana Macenauerová | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Jana Bergmanová) |
Jason Madigan | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Alejandro Magana | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Benjamin Magaña | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Benjamin Magania) |
Tytus Majerski | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Titus Majerski) |
Karen Maldonado | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Dev Mannemela | ... | production R&D: ILM |
Mark Marcin | ... | production & technical support: ILM |
David Marcotte | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Patrik Marek | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Petr Marek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Evans Mark | ... | visual effects artist |
Chulev Marko | ... | modeler / texture artist |
Olivier Martin | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Petr Matas | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Vladimír Matousek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jaroslav Matys | ... | visual effects production manager: UPP |
Björn Mayer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jason Maynard | ... | visual effects |
Ryan A. McCoy | ... | pre-visualization supervisor |
Will McCoy | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as William McCoy) |
Ben McEwan | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Benjamin McEwan) |
Sarah McLauchlan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Luis Jorge Medina | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Ale Melendez | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Pieter Mentz | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Peter Mentz) |
Károly Mesterházy | ... | environment technical director: UPP prague |
Rob Meyers | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Robert Meyers) |
Petr Mikes | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Jim Milton | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Jaroslav Minarik | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Alejandro Miranda Palombo | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Alejandro Miranda) |
Tamara Mitchell | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Thomas Montminy Brodeur | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Thomas Brodeur) |
Yabin Morales | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Lauren Morimoto | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Mohsen Mousavi | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jiun Yiing Mow | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Gerhard Mozsi | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Tao Mu | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Viktor Muller | ... | visual effects supervisor: UPP |
Melissa Mullin | ... | digital artist |
Tomas Munzar | ... | digital compositor |
Knuth Möde | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Knuth Moede) |
Tibor Nadas | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Bernd Nalbach | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Matt Neapolitan | ... | previs artist |
Mark Nettleton | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Alana Newell | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alana Aranki) |
Jia-Hao Ng | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Jia Hao Ng) |
Bryce Nielsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Teni Noravian | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Sam Norman | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Samuel Norman) |
Carol Norton | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Lukás Nun | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Philip Nussbaumer | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Péter Németh | ... | visual effects artist |
Pete O'Connell | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Damian O'Farrill | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Jan Oberhauser | ... | pipeline technical director |
Péter Obornik | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Pavel Ocovaj | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Kaori Ogino | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor |
Paula Olszowska | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Nicholas Onstad | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Saro Orfali | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Akira Orikasa | ... | lead artist: ILM |
Peter Orlicky | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Chris Osborne | ... | pre-vis artist |
Ben Outerbridge | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Wesley Pan | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Jaromir Papezik | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
John F.K. Parenteau | ... | visual effects production executive: Pixomondo (as John FX Parenteau) |
Rod Park | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Michael Parkinson | ... | digital effects artist: ILM / production and technical support: ILM |
Ian Parra | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Saku Partamies | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Goran Pavles | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Monika Pavlickova | ... | visual effects business manager: UPP (as Monika Pavlicková) |
Tomá's Pavlis | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
David Pekarek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as David Pekárek) |
Antoinette Perez | ... | digital producer: Pixomondo |
Phil Pham | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Sergio Pickelny | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Robert Pik | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Viktor Plch | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Patrice Poissant | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Poitras | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Daniel Pomares González | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Daniel Pormares) |
Jiri Pospisil | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Odrrej Postulka | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Bruce Powell | ... | digital artist |
Raul Prado | ... | digital compositor |
Reny Preussker | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Carlota Primo | ... | lighting technical director |
Nick Provenzano | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Franzisca Puppe | ... | visual effects producer: Berlin, Pixomondo (as Franzi Puppe) |
Kim Quiroz | ... | digital production assistant |
Petr Rak | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Lance Ranzer | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Louise Rasmussen | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Ralph Reinle | ... | compositor |
Jessica Riewe | ... | assistant technical director |
Philippe Roberge | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Ben Roberts | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
James William Roberts | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as james Roberts) |
Shane Roberts | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Matthew M. Robinson | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Robinson) |
Mariana Robles Gonzalez | ... | lighting and rendering artist (as Francisco Miguel Robles González) |
Steven Joseph Rogers | ... | pre-visualisation artist |
David Rohloff | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Tomás Roth | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Matthew Rouleau | ... | 3d lead: Rodeo FX |
Anthony Ruey | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Marek Ruth | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Theresa Ellis Rygiel | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Theresa Rygiel) |
Marin Rymer | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Krystal Delany) / digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Moika Sabourin | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Filip Sanders | ... | matchmover: CZ |
Mike Sanders | ... | digital supervisor |
Xi Sang | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Steve Sauers | ... | creature technical director |
Kai Schadwinkel | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Schafer | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Boris Schmidt | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Crystle Schrecengost | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Patrick Schuler | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Benjamin Seide | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shanghai, Pixomondo |
Gerald Sells | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jerry Sells | ... | digital compositor |
Kate Selzer | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Katysha Seng | ... | render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures |
Kirk Shimano | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Dong Yeop Shin | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Dong Shin) |
Joe Sico | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
John Sigurdson | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Pam Sinsheimer | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Jiri Siska | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Joao Sita | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Adam Slater | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Jordan Soles | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jim Soukup | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as James Soukup) |
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Bernardo Spadafora) |
Laurent Spillemaecker | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Frederic St-Arnaud | ... | lead matte painter: Rodeo FX (as Frédéric Saint-Arnaud) |
Jiri Stamfest | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Juri Stanossek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stuttgart, Pixomondo |
Frantisek Stepanek | ... | visual effects artist |
Shaun Stephenson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Stern | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Haidong Sun | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Andre Surya | ... | digital artist |
Petra Svabková | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Petra Svabková) |
Michal Sverma | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Frank Synowicz | ... | tracking artist |
Mátyás Szabó | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Matyas Szabo) |
Greg Szafranski | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Attila Szapek | ... | compositor / digital effects artist: UPP |
Jakub Szilvasi | ... | digital compositor / digital effects artist: UPP (as Jakub Szlivá'si) |
Gábor Szügyi | ... | digital effects artist: UPP / matte painter |
Brian Taber | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Lionel Taillens | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Angel Tang | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Guo-Feng Tang | ... | visual effects producer: Beijing, Pixomondo |
Pál Tauszig | ... | digital compositor |
Chin Siong Tay | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Tay Chin Siong) |
Chad Taylor | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Michael Taylor | ... | production executive: Rising Sun Pictures |
Paul Taylor | ... | animation supervisor: Pixomondo |
Huai Yuan Teh | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Shavant Thomas | ... | digital resource assistant / production and technical support: ILM |
Caleb Thompson | ... | digital compositor / digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Daniel Thompson | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Gavyn Thompson | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Johan Thorngren | ... | digital matte supervisor: ILM |
James Tooley | ... | digital effects artist |
Georges Tornero | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Benoit Touchette | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Jérémie Touzery | ... | digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Jeremie Touzery) |
Nhat Phong Tran | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Nhatphong Tran) |
Tong Tran | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Marjolaine Tremblay | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Robin Tremblay | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Gabriel Beauvais) |
Mark Tremble | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Trnka | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Adrian Tsao | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Melissa Tseng | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Lee Uren | ... | digital artist |
Frantisek Vaclavek | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Mauricio Valderrama | ... | roto artist |
Dirk Valk | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Vladimir Valovic | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Van Eps | ... | production and technical support |
John Vanderbeck | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Matthieu Veillette | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Mathieu Veilette) |
Armando Velazquez | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Armando Velazquez Franco) |
Jakub Velcl | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Hristo Velev | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Gergely Velki | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Fabrice Vienne | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Angel Villaseñor | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Angel Villasenor) |
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer | ... | visual effects executive: Ollin VFX |
Jiri Vycital | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Kevin Wallace | ... | manager of operations: Kerner Optical |
David Weitzberg | ... | cg supervisor: ILM |
Martin Wellstein | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Adrian White | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as R. Jay Williams) |
Nick Woo | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Nicolas Woo) |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Rayfield Wright | ... | lighting artist |
Klaus Wuchta | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Brian Wyser | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Runlin Xiong | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
David Yee | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Niki Yoblonski | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Niki Yobkonski) |
Jeffery Yost | ... | production and technical support: ILM (as Jeff Yost) |
Scott Younkin | ... | lead artist: ILM |
Yangyang Yu | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Vanilla Yangyang Yu) |
Daniel Zamora | ... | previs artist |
Humberto Zamorate | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Riccardo Zanettini | ... | lighting lead/compositor: Pixomondo |
Hubert Zapalowicz | ... | digital effects artist: Rodeo FX (as Hubert Zalapowicz) |
Estívaliz Zaragoza | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX (as Estivaliz Zaragoza) |
David Zbriger | ... | production and technical support: ILM |
Robert Zeltsch | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo |
Lucie Zemanova | ... | digital effects artist: UPP (as Lucie Zemanová) |
Jianghong Zhu | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Zoltý | ... | digital effects artist: UPP |
Henrik Zähringer | ... | digital effects artist: Pixomondo (as Henrik Zaehringer) |
Briana Aeby | ... | visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Xuzhen An | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Florent Andorra | ... | senior technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Ando Avila | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Wenting Bai | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zheng Bao | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joel Bautista | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Annalyn Betinol | ... | paint/roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jürgen Bilstein | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Florin Boieriu | ... | senior compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Falk Boje | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tatjana Bozinovski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Cesar Bravo | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Daniel Brenner | ... | animation intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Andreas Bundenthal | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Howard Cabalfin | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mike Cacciamani | ... | lighting intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Luis Calero | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Lashay Carr | ... | rotoscope artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Paco Castillo | ... | digital compositor: Ollin Studio (uncredited) |
Chris Chang | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Philip Chaoui | ... | lighting/render/modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Aaron Chen | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zhongwei Chen | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Cheng Cheng | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ricky Cheung | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Emma Brofjorden Chevin | ... | roto/paint intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Frederick Cholewa | ... | visual effects production intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Simon Coombs | ... | render farm supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jason Cuenco | ... | assistant technical director: modeling, ILM (uncredited) |
Michele Danzé | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sharellis de Nigro | ... | administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Maximilian Degen | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christian Deiß | ... | development: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Doris Ding | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Nora Rahel Dommer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Brennan Doyle | ... | digital artist supervisor: ILM Singapore (uncredited) |
Brittany Driskell | ... | administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Boris T. Duepré | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kalene Dunsmoor | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Joseph Eapen | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Denny Ertanto | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sabine Ewers-Schorr | ... | recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Wu Fan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marco Fanari | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Hsuanyi Fang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Erik Fernando | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Felix Fissel | ... | senior it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marvin Fonacier | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Gabriel Franke | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Carlos Fuensalida | ... | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Matthaeus Gamroth | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Liwei Gao | ... | 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tobias Gerdts | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Leon W. Gittens | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christian Godzik | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stephane Grabli | ... | research and development: ILM (uncredited) |
Markus Graf | ... | matte painting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kyle Gray | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeff Grebe | ... | technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Tobias Gruenberger | ... | lighting/render/modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stefan Guenther | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Benson Guo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Divya Gupta | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Hien Hung Ha | ... | it: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Lisa Hansen | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Rens Heeren | ... | 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jan Heinze | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Milan Heinzmann | ... | editorial intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Gunnar Heiss | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jan Hektor | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Yasemin Hepguler | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Emiko Hikita | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Annika Hirsch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Dennis Ho | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Brian Holmes | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Michael Honrada | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Paul Hormis | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Levon Hudson | ... | render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Markus Hund | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Martin Höhnle | ... | matte painting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Florian Jackl | ... | i/o handling: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Alex Jaeger | ... | concept artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Andrea Jamiel | ... | render wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Patrick Jarvis | ... | digital paint and rotoscope supervisor: ILM (uncredited) |
Henry Jefferson | ... | visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Hongyan Ji | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Chao Jiang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Andrew A. Johnson | ... | research and development: ILM (uncredited) |
Winston Johnson | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marc Joos | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Eric Kasanowski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nadav Kessous | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ivan Kokov | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christian Korneck | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sebastian Kral | ... | compositing trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Patrick Kreuser | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Robert Kriegel | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Norman Krüsmann | ... | cg effects artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeton Lakna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Lenihan | ... | research and development: ILM (uncredited) |
Juan Carlos Lepe | ... | digital compositor: Ollin Studio (uncredited) |
Nicolas Leu | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
John M. Levin | ... | layout artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Kai Lin | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sunyan Liu | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Simone Lombardo | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Doug Luberts | ... | production & technical support: ILM (uncredited) |
Michal Maciejewski | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christoph Malessa | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Maria Malo-Molina | ... | administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sven Martin | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kevin May | ... | senior digital compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Sven Mecklenbroich | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Alex Meddick | ... | visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Christopher Medley-Pole | ... | technical assistant: ILM (uncredited) |
Robert Molholm | ... | color science/imaging r&d (uncredited) |
Scott Morrissey | ... | software production manager (uncredited) |
Yi-Chia Mu | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Dominik Müller | ... | matchmove intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Alessandro Nardini | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Torsten Neuendorf | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marla Newall | ... | layout artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Tey Kai Guan Nicholas | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Maureen Nixon | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jonas Noell | ... | lighting/render fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tobbe Olsson | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tobias Ott | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Cosku Ozdemir | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Sum Pang | ... | roto/paint artist: Ollin Studio (uncredited) |
Hyejin Park | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Johannes Peter | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tobias Pfeiffer | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Nina Pries | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Xiaogang Qi | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Darren Quah | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zhennan Quan | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christin Quek | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Salahuddin Razul | ... | division paint/roto lead: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mikko Reim | ... | shading artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Spencer Reynolds | ... | clonecam engineer: ILM (uncredited) |
Arutyun Artur Sayan | ... | lighting/render/modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marlies Schacherl | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stephan Schaefholz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Nabil Schiantarelli | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sebastian Schäfer | ... | rnd: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Peter Schönherr | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sebastian Schütt | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Elaina Scott | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Oscar Sheikh | ... | 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kieran Shepherd | ... | rotoscope artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Simia Song | ... | paint/roto intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Diego Sotomoro | ... | editorial: Ollin Studio (uncredited) |
Christopher Stack | ... | i/o manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | 3d intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jonas Stuckenbrock | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mohinder Subramaniam | ... | digital compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Chen Sun | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Yinai Sun | ... | coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Emerick Tackett | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Martin Tallosy | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jiabin Tan | ... | lighting/render fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mark Joey Tang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Paul Taylor | ... | visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Kieran Tether | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Michael Thalmann | ... | head of it: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeremy Therrien | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Cameron Thomas | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Bryan Trowbridge | ... | technical assistant: ILM (uncredited) |
Patrick Tubach | ... | production support: ILM (uncredited) |
Robert Tucker | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Can Tuncer | ... | senior modeler: ILM (uncredited) |
Simon Twine | ... | digital compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Sören Volz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Michael Vorberg | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sonja Waldraff | ... | division human resources manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Haolong Wang | ... | shading/lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Huida Wang | ... | matte painting intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Xiaowei Wang | ... | compositing technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Yang Wang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Yanlin Wang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mathias Wegert | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Feiyi Wei | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kaifeng Wei | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Henry Weickert | ... | pipeline developer trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Xu Weijue | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Johannes Weiss | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Evan Wen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeremy West | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Marco Wilz | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Patrick Wolf | ... | head of pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kai Wolter | ... | rnd: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Lonni Wong | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tzuen Wu | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Shanshan Xie | ... | coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
David Xu | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tolga Yalkir | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Dongyue Yang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mingzhe Yang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Yi Yang | ... | coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zhao Yang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zhi Yang | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Siyun Yi | ... | division production assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kei Yoneoka | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sarah Yunrong Yu | ... | coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jennie Zeiher | ... | bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Momo Zhan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Peng Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Wei Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zihao Zhang | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jia Zhao | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Bin Zheng | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Carol Zhou | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Justin Zhu | ... | modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christian Zilliken | ... | shading artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Xinguo Zou | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Thilo Zweihoff | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul American | ... | driving double |
Pavel Bezdek | ... | stunt coordinator: action |
Daniel Bodlák | ... | stunt performer |
Pavel Bousek | ... | stunts |
Petr Bozdech | ... | stunts |
Radek Bruna | ... | stunts |
Pavel Cajzl | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rocky Capella | ... | stunt coordinator: US |
Jiri First | ... | stunts (as Jiri Firt) |
Paul Hampshire | ... | boot camp coordinator |
Dan Hirst | ... | boot camp coordinator (as Daniel Hirst) |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunt rigger |
Jiri Horky | ... | stunts |
Marek Jelinek | ... | stunts |
Josef Jelínek | ... | stunts |
Filip Kadlec | ... | stunts |
David Kiiskinen | ... | precision driver |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts |
Ales Kosnar | ... | stunts |
Jiri Kraus | ... | stunts |
Martin Kraus | ... | stunts |
Milos Kulhavy | ... | stunts |
Robert Lahoda | ... | stunts (as Robin Lahoda) |
Dimo Lipitkovsky | ... | stunts |
Jan Loukota | ... | stunts |
David Matousek | ... | stunts |
Ondrej Moravec | ... | stunts |
David Motl | ... | stunts |
Vaclav Pacal | ... | stunts |
Jan Petrina | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Jaroslav Psenicka | ... | stunts |
Tomas Rydval | ... | stunts |
Jiri Simberský | ... | stunts |
Patrik Surowka | ... | driving double |
Tomás Tobola | ... | stunts |
Jirí Vostrovský | ... | stunts |
James D. Weston II | ... | precision driver |
Ivo Zubaty | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Petr Bakota | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Dan Balzer | ... | focus puller: "c" camera |
Robert Barcelona | ... | technocrane operator: San Francisco |
Michael Best | ... | rigging key grip: San Francisco (as Mike Best) |
Petr Bittmann | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Philip Bloom | ... | cinematographer: 5D Canon |
Phil Bowen | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera, San Francisco |
Jan Brumlich | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Martin Bublik | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Stephen Buckingham | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, San Francisco |
Jan Carda | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Petr Cejka | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Václav Cermak | ... | gaffer |
Karel Charvat | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Karel Charvát) |
Ian Chriss | ... | best boy electric: San Francisco |
Jiri Ctvrtecka | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Ian Degner | ... | additional second assistant camera: Reshoots |
Pavel Dobrovolny | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Pavel Dobrovolný) |
Petr Dvorak | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Petr Dvorák) |
Jakub Dvorsky | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Petr Granilla | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Miro Gábor | ... | camera operator |
Jirí Hanzl | ... | still photographer |
Michael Hardwick | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, San Francisco |
Frank Helbig | ... | gaffer: San Francisco |
Jan Hladik | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Jiri Horych | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Stuart Howell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Jaroslav Hromádka | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ladislav Hruby | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Ladislav Hrubý) |
Thomas Hübener | ... | scorpio head technician |
Rod M. Janusch | ... | gaffer: San Francisco (as Rod Janusch) |
Hynek Jecha | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | high definition camera assistant |
Jan Klaska | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Jáchym Kocman | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Kodera | ... | key grip (as Robert Kodéra) |
Ales Kohout | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Petr Konrád | ... | gaffer |
Radek Kuzdas | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Nino Leitner | ... | camera intern |
Patrick Lima | ... | technocrane operator |
Viktor Lonek | ... | high definition supervisor |
Michael Maley | ... | rigging gaffer electric: San Francisco |
Jan Malír | ... | helicopter cameraman: aerial unit |
Jan Matejka | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Jan Matéjka) |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | key grip: San Francisco |
Jamie Metzger | ... | digital imaging technician: visual effects unit |
Fred Meyers | ... | high definition supervisor |
Carl Miller | ... | director of photography: San Francisco |
Tina Mills | ... | still photographer: San Francisco |
Zdenek Mrkvicka | ... | camera technician: Stab C Compact, aerial unit (as Zdenék Mrkvicka) |
Ladislav Musil | ... | techno crane operator |
Andy Neddermeyer | ... | video playback engineer: San Francisco |
Milan Novak | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Milan Novák) |
Frantisek Novák | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Vance Piper | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco |
Vlastimil Plucar | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Petr Procházka | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Jan Prokes | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Marek Radolf | ... | balloon light operator |
Martin Rain | ... | rigging best boy |
Jan Rimský | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Tomas Rozler | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger (as Tomás Rezler) |
Martin Sacha | ... | helicopter cameraman: aerial unit (as Martin Sácha) |
Roland Safr | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Karel Schneiberg | ... | video assistant (as Karel 'Karlito' Schneiberg) |
Jan Simecek | ... | rigging electrician |
Miroslav Simek | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Tomas Soucek | ... | techno crane operator |
Zdenék Srnec | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Petr Sulc | ... | best boy (as Petr 'Berta' Sulc) |
Terry Sullivan | ... | best boy electric: San Francisco |
Petr Svoboda | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Pat Sweeney | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, San Francisco |
Michael Taylor | ... | video engineer |
Carsten Thoms | ... | balloon light technician |
Jiri Valenta | ... | key rigging grip |
Josef Valta | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Martin Vejvoda | ... | techno crane operator |
Benjamin Vitek | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Zdenek Vodvarka | ... | best boy |
Jan Vojtech | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vratislav Vosicka | ... | electrician grip and/or rigger |
Sebastian Wiegärtner | ... | camera intern |
Alex Worster | ... | second assistant camera: San Francisco |
Sean Wright | ... | best boy grip: San Francisco |
Petr Zavrel | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Petr 'Pista' Zavrel) |
Joseph J. Allen | ... | dolly grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Michael Catalano | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Tom Cloutier | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Ryan W. Cook | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Evan Davies | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Ian Degner | ... | camera intern: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Bernie Demolski | ... | board operator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Don L. Henderson | ... | dolly grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Chad Janusch | ... | grip: San Francisco reshoots (uncredited) |
David Mong | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Tim Morgan | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Noel | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Robert Powers | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Kyle Pugsley | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Calvin Roberts | ... | digital imaging technician: US (uncredited) |
Mark Shankel | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Ricky Tayerle | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Beau Vaughan | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Sean Wright | ... | grip: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Cesar Bravo | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Andy Cadzow | ... | models and animation |
Leon W. Gittens | ... | animator |
David Lam | ... | animator |
John Lawler | ... | pre-visualization animator |
Ian Mackey | ... | pre-visualization animator |
Pavel Ocovaj | ... | animator |
Darren Randall | ... | animator |
Anthony Rizzo | ... | animator |
Andreas Rohde | ... | senior animator |
David Rohloff | ... | pre-visualization animator |
Brian Wyser | ... | animator |
Matthew Zeyn | ... | pre-visualization animator |
Casting Department
Briony Barnett | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Theresa Benavidez | ... | casting: San Francisco |
Nancy Bishop | ... | casting: CZ |
Storm Bohemia | ... | extras casting: CZ |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting: UK |
Chris Gehrt | ... | second casting assistant |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Justine Hempe | ... | casting: San Francisco |
Ilenka Jelowicki | ... | extras casting: UK, Mad Dog Casting |
Tinka Kalajzic | ... | extras casting assistant: Croatia (as Ines 'Tinka' Kalajzic) |
Matt Kane | ... | casting associate: US |
Emil Linka | ... | extras casting: CZ |
Zuzana Milková | ... | casting assistant: CZ |
Gilly Poole | ... | casting: UK |
Margery Simkin | ... | casting: San Francisco |
Tyler Slade | ... | extras casting: UK, Mad Dog Casting |
Petra Svarinska | ... | casting: CZ (as Petra Svarinská) |
Iva Tkalec | ... | extras casting: Croatia |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting assistant: US |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Milena Adamová | ... | cutter |
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong | ... | assistant costume designer (as Charlotte Kay) |
Marie Charvatova | ... | costume assistant |
Sylvie Choisnel | ... | costume breakdown |
Peter De Brabander | ... | costume supplier / wardrobe rentals |
Gary Eastman | ... | Costume Supplier |
Jirina Eisenhamerova | ... | costumer |
Miroslav Fantys | ... | costume assistant |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zdenka Herciková | ... | costume breakdown |
Gabriela Horská | ... | assistant costume supervisor |
Jan Hrusa | ... | costume breakdown |
Halina Kejlová | ... | costume artist |
Michal Krejca | ... | costume breakdown |
Hana Kucerova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Lau | ... | costume coordinator |
Katerina Mirová | ... | costume assistant |
Vera Mirová | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Moore | ... | costume breakdown |
Patricie Palmer | ... | key on-set costumer (as Patricie Soptenková) / personal costumer: Cuba Gooding jr. (as Patricie Soptenková) / personal costumer: Terence Howard (as Patricie Soptenková) |
Ladislav Procházka | ... | stand-by costumer: principal male |
Renata Rysava | ... | costume assistant |
Nancy Servin | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Martin Slaboch | ... | costumer |
Jana Smetanova | ... | costume assistant |
Filip Sobor | ... | tailor |
Marek Sobor | ... | tailor |
Kerry Spring | ... | costume assistant |
Larisa Sramkova | ... | seamstress (as Larisa) |
Jitka Svecova | ... | costume assistant |
Tomá's Sykora | ... | tailor |
Elene Trojanová | ... | seamstress |
Helena Vitoulová | ... | seamstress |
Valerie White | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Lex Wood | ... | costume trainee (as Alexa Wood) |
Location Management
Petra Horackova | ... | assistant location manager (as Petra Horacková) |
Matic Kosorok | ... | assistant location manager: Croatia |
Sanjin Krapinec | ... | location manager: Croatia |
Zdravko Madzarevic | ... | location unit manager |
Jaroslav Vaculik | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Terence Blanchard | ... | orchestration / synth programmer |
Robin Burgess | ... | Session Co-ordinator |
Howard Drossin | ... | orchestration |
Steven Gizicki | ... | music consultant |
Steve Juliani | ... | music preparation (as Steven Juliani Music) |
Tomas Kirschner | ... | music librarian (as Tomás Kirschner) |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Cenda Kotzman | ... | scoring assistant (as Cenda Kotzmann) |
Stanislav Mistr | ... | choir master |
Marvin R. Morris | ... | music editor (as Marvin Morris) |
Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Choir | ... | Music Performed by (as Filmharmonic Orchestra & Choir Prague) |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor: Musa Prague |
Cepurcenko Rita | ... | concert mistress |
Oldrich Slexák | ... | scoring assistant (as Oldrich Slezák) |
Frank Wolf | ... | scoring engineer |
Ivan Zbiral | ... | scoring assistant |
Fabian Almazan | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Terence Blanchard | ... | musican: trumpet (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited) |
Nick Fevola | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Bree Calabrese | ... | script supervisor (as Kristin Calabrese) |
Kazi Kopecka | ... | script supervisor |
Lori Wyant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Radek Benda | ... | driver |
Jan Bohata | ... | driver |
Pavel Chadima | ... | driver |
Václav Erben | ... | driver |
Josef Ferkl | ... | driver |
Petr Hlavacek | ... | driver (as Petr Hlavácek) |
Jiri Husak | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vladislav Jary | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tomás Klavrza | ... | driver |
Frantisek Koch | ... | action vehicles |
Václav Kocman | ... | driver |
Petr Korenár | ... | driver |
Petr Kouba | ... | driver |
Dan Kuska | ... | driver (as Daniel Kuska) |
Tomás Modrý | ... | driver |
Terry O'Connor | ... | picture vehicles: San Francisco |
Pavel Raftl | ... | driver |
Miha Ravnik | ... | transportation captain: Croatia |
Libor Spachmann | ... | driver (as Libor Spachman) |
Tomá's Stérba | ... | driver |
Thomas Suess | ... | driver: costume truck |
Lada Vacik | ... | driver: camera truck (as Ladislav Vacik) |
Rudolf Vackár | ... | driver |
Rudolf Vanác | ... | driver |
Pavel Voracek | ... | transportation captain |
Milos Wild | ... | driver |
Joze Zalar | ... | picture vehicles: Croatia |
Zoran Zrakic | ... | driver: Croatia |
Additional Crew
Ahku | ... | action double |
Lee Archer | ... | technical consultant (as Lt. Col. Lee Archer) |
Wendy Arnold | ... | accounting manager: US |
Steve Atkin | ... | pilot and engineer |
Jon Baker | ... | armorer supervisor |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Ota Bares | ... | animal coordinator: CZ |
Lynn Bartsch | ... | legal services: US |
Jane Bay | ... | executive assistant: George Lucas |
Jackie Bazan | ... | dvd publicist |
Jean Beaucourt | ... | pilot and engineer |
Petar Bencic | ... | animal wrangler: Croatia |
Willy Benoist | ... | pilot and engineer |
Daniel Bonjour | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Daniel Booko | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Bridget Briley-Snook | ... | guild services (as Bridget Briley) |
Roscoe Brown | ... | technical consultant (as Capt. Roscoe C. Brown Jr.) |
Chris Bucholtz | ... | technical consultant |
Alisa Buckley | ... | unit publicist |
Daryl Byers | ... | trainer to David Oyelowo, Micheal B Jordan, Nate Parker and Kevin Phillips |
Michel Bézy | ... | pilot and engineer |
Kristin Lee Calabrese | ... | script supervisor: San Grancisco |
Robert Capan | ... | animal wrangler: CRO |
Alan Collis | ... | production executive |
Daniel Cummings | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Rob Davies | ... | pilot and engineer |
Hannibal Deiz | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Dixon | ... | pilot and engineer |
André Dominé | ... | pilot and engineer |
Jo Donaldson | ... | research |
Kevin Dorman | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Michal Dvorak | ... | assistant: network |
Eva Dvorakova | ... | unit nurse (as Eva Dvoraková) |
Clive Edwards | ... | pilot and engineer |
Elizabeth Elliott | ... | production counsel (as Elizabeth Elliott Hopkins) |
Arlen Escarpeta | ... | group voice: 332nd officer |
David Farinella | ... | production notes |
Kathryn Farrar | ... | production controller (as Kathryn Ramos) |
Keith Ferguson | ... | group voice: 332nd officer |
Norma Garcia-Muro | ... | Marketing Executive |
Christopher Gardner | ... | group voice: 332nd officer |
Milan Garncarz | ... | unit nurse (as Milan Garnarcz) |
Marcy Guiragossian | ... | extras production assistant: reshoots |
Carl Gunnestad | ... | pilot and engineer |
Daniel L. Haulman | ... | technical consultant |
Mitchell Higginbotham | ... | Historical consultant |
Billy Hinshelwood | ... | legal services: UK |
Edward Hirsh | ... | stage manager: San Francisco |
Dan Hirst | ... | military advisor |
Veronika Hladikova | ... | assistant: cast |
William Holloman | ... | technical consultant (as Lt. Col. William 'Bill' H. Holloman III) |
Zdenka Hopjakova | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ivan Horák | ... | epk |
Peter Houghton | ... | pilot and engineer |
Lubomir Janci | ... | stand-in |
Tom Kane | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Mirna Kapetanovic-Kennedy | ... | production coordinator: Croatia (as Mirna Kapetanovic) |
Lukas Karasek | ... | base camp operator |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | hd assistant |
Kamil Kolisek | ... | helicopter pilot: aerial unit |
Ales Komárek | ... | production services executive producer: Partnership Pictures, Prague |
Lucie Kozena | ... | production staff |
Liba Kozliková | ... | travel services: CZ, Condor |
Tomás Kucera | ... | production runner |
Veronika Lencova | ... | production coordinator |
Anezka Lencová | ... | accommdation services: CZ, B.Y.T. Agency |
David Littleton | ... | aircraft specialist / technical consultant |
Iva Lukesová | ... | accountant: CZ |
Miroslav Láznicka | ... | helicopter technician: aerial unit |
Radim Macha | ... | animal handler: Czech Republic |
Tomas Mandel | ... | assistant: network |
Steve Mansfield | ... | engineer |
Drew Massey | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Marc Mathis | ... | pilot and engineer |
Heidi McGowen | ... | assistant: Anthony Hemingway |
James McKinley | ... | technical consultant (as James 'Radical 3D' McKInley) |
Anne Merrifield | ... | assistant: George Lucas |
Henrietta Mikulickova | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jed Miller | ... | technical assistant |
Tom Morris | ... | pilot and engineer |
Shawn Mulligan | ... | pilot and engineer |
Veronika Nastoupilova | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Veronika Nastoupilová) |
Veronika Nemeckova | ... | production secretary |
Lanny Nenicka | ... | cashier |
Eva Nepomucka | ... | accountant |
Eva Neufahrt | ... | auditing accoutant |
Eleanor Nichols | ... | assistant: Anthony Hemingway |
Marija Nikolic | ... | assistant: production designer |
Cathy Nilsen | ... | travel services: US, Direct Access |
Jacques Noble | ... | pilot and engineer |
Ed Nored | ... | technical consultant |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aircraft coordinator |
Terry O'Neil | ... | insurance services: AON/Albert G. Ruben |
Dempsey Pappion | ... | group voice: 332nd officer |
James Parker | ... | set production assistant |
Rajeshree Patel | ... | production accountant |
Mirek Pechar | ... | customs broker (as Miroslav Pchar) |
Dusan Pelech | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeremy Pelzer | ... | managing director: Elstree Studios |
George Perez | ... | pilot and engineer |
Vlado Peroutka | ... | aircraft coordinator |
Marcel Pierre | ... | pilot and engineer |
Justin Pollard | ... | research |
Emilia Porro | ... | dialogue coach: Italian |
Marketa Porubova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Faunafilm Prag | ... | animal agent: CZ |
Shehawnee Prescod | ... | miscellaneous: publicist |
Christopher Prevost | ... | pilot and engineer |
Eda Raban | ... | catering manager |
Ardees Rabang | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum |
Radima Richterova | ... | accountant |
Petr Riha | ... | base camp operator |
Sue Roberts | ... | travel services: UK, Scallywag Travel |
Peter Robey | ... | insurance services: AON/Albert G. Ruben |
Leon Rook | ... | pilot and engineer |
Valerie Rose | ... | assistant: cast |
Anders Saether | ... | pilot and engineer |
Helena Safarikova | ... | set production assistant |
Jean Salis | ... | supplier: 'The Pink Lady' B17 bomber |
Vanja Sepec | ... | assistant production coordinator: Croatia |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Ed Shipley | ... | technical consultant |
Katerina Silna | ... | production manager |
Faujja Singh | ... | armourer |
Maja Slatensek | ... | assistant accountant: CRO / assistant accountant: Croatia |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | action consultant: second unit |
Milos Sluga Jr. | ... | it support: Croatia |
Bertrell Smith | ... | standin |
Erin C. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Robyn Stanley | ... | research |
Bernard Staub | ... | pilot and engineer |
Jakub Strangmuller | ... | set production assistant |
Almuiz Taha | ... | ground crew control |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Peter Teichman | ... | pilot and engineer |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | ... | script supervisor: San Francisco |
Byron Thames | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Bill Tollett | ... | pilot and engineer |
Dan Utley | ... | ground crew control |
Libor Vich | ... | production assistant: San Francisco |
Aleksandar Vojnovic | ... | set production assistant: Croatia |
Zoran Vujic | ... | set production assistant: Croatia |
Ivana Vuksic | ... | office production assistant: Croatia |
Bernard Vurpillot | ... | pilot and engineer |
Carol Moen Wing | ... | research (as Carol Wing) |
Darren C. Wong | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Wood | ... | group voices: bomber pilots |
Anthony Woodley | ... | ground crew control |
Mike Woodley | ... | aircraft coordinator |
Dale Wyatt | ... | dialogue coach |
Rob Wynn | ... | documentarist |
Siyun Yi | ... | production assistant: Pixomondo |
Kristina Zapletalova | ... | payroll accountant (as Kristyna Zapletalova) |
Gordana Zivkovic | ... | accountant: Croatia |
Antonín Zoubek | ... | set production assistant |
Zoran Zrakic | ... | runner: Croatia |
Mikulas Ürge | ... | legal services: CZ, Ürge & Cernohlavek |
David Acord | ... | loop group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lee Archer | ... | in memory of (as Lt. Col. Lee Archer) |
Drew Bayers | ... | special thanks |
Van Bedient | ... | thanks |
Martin Dew | ... | special thanks |
George Hall | ... | special thanks |
William Holloman | ... | in memory of (as Lt. Col. William 'Bill' H. Holloman III) |
Hans Kummer | ... | additional thanks: airshows & aviation industry grassroots marketing |
Tim Schafbuch | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Wigfall | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- Lucasfilm
- Pakt Media (service production company)
- Partnership Pictures
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (United States) (theatrical)
- Capelight Pictures (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2012) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Momentum Pictures (2012) (Ireland) (theatrical)
- Momentum Pictures (2012) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (France) (theatrical)
- Sea Movies (2012) (World-wide) (ships)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Mexico) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Mexico) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (United States) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Telewizja Polska (TVP) (2014) (Poland) (tv)
- Disney+ (2020) (Australia) (video) (VOD)
- Disney+ (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
Special Effects
- Flash Barrandov Special Effects (special effects)
- Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (Visual Effects and Animation by)
- Pixomondo (visual effects and animation)
- Universal Production Partners (UPP) (visual effects and animation)
- Rodeo FX (visual effects)
- Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects and animation)
- Ollin VFX (visual effects and animation)
- Virtuos (additional visual effects)
- fx3x (additional visual effects)
- Snow Business Hollywood (snow effects)
- Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
- Pixomondo
Other Companies
- Liquid Soul Media (marketing and promotion)
- 11:24 Design Advertising (poster design)
- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services (insurance services)
- ARRI Media (Grip Equipment by)
- ARRI Media (Lighting & Equipment by)
- ARRI Rental (Grip Equipment by)
- ARRI Rental (Lighting & Equipment by)
- ATS Prag (shipping services: CZ)
- Airshowbuzz (Special Thanks)
- Angels the Costumiers (costume hire)
- Angenieux (digital zoom lenses)
- Association Forteresse Toujours Volante en France (supplier: 'The Pink Lady' B17 bomber)
- Atlas Freight (shipping services: US)
- Audiolink Radio Communications (walkie talkies)
- B.Y.T. Agncy (accommodation services: CZ)
- Barco & Auro Technologies (11.1 Auro 3D Sound by)
- Barrandov Studio Set Construction (construction crew)
- Barrandov Studios (costumes supplied by)
- Beau Bonneau Casting (extras casting: San Francisco)
- Business Affairs (production legal)
- Bystrouska (sound equipment provided by)
- CE VideoAssist Rental (VideoAssist equipment provided by)
- Canon (acknowledgement: Additional Photography shot on the CANON 5D & 7D)
- Cinealta (Shot digitally on)
- Codex (digital imagery workflow)
- Condor (travel services: CZ)
- DTC Grip & Electric (grip and lighting equipment)
- Direct Access (travel services: US)
- Dolby Laboratories (acknowledgement: In Selected Theatres)
- Dynamic Freight Services (shipping services: UK)
- E.D.A. Catering (catering)
- EFILM (Digital Intermediate by)
- Eastman Leather Clothing (wardrobe manufacturer)
- Film Solutions (image management)
- Fobos Business (shipping services: CZ)
- Galaxy Studios (3d sound re-recording)
- Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
- Hamagami/Carroll & Associates (title design)
- Hero Collection (costumes)
- Jill Meyers Music Consultants (music clearances)
- Kerner Optical (studios provided by)
- Loop de Loop (Loop Group)
- MK Sound (Speaker Systems by)
- Macwell (IT services)
- Macwell (computer services provided by)
- Mad Dog 2020 (extras casting: UK)
- Margarita Mix Hollywood (ADR Recorded at)
- Margarita Mix (ADR Recorded at)
- Margarita Mix de Santa Monica (ADR Recorded at)
- Ministerstvo kultury (acknowledgement: THIS FILM WAS SUPPORTED BY THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC FROM THE FILM INDUSTRY SUPPORT PROGRAM)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA) (acknowledgement: NO. 47229)
- Musa Prague (orchestra contractor)
- Onkyo (Audio Systems by)
- Panasonic Professional (Plasma Displays by)
- Panasonic (Plasma Displays by)
- Panther Prague (Grip Equipment by)
- Partnership Pictures (production services: Prague)
- Prague Studios (studio facilities provided by)
- Production Copier Company (production services and facilities)
- Rudolfinum Dvorak's Hall, Prague (Music Recorded at)
- Sapex Scripts (post production script services)
- Scallywag Travel (travel services: UK)
- Skywalker Sound (ADR Recorded at)
- Skywalker Sound (Post Production Sound Services Provided by)
- Sony CineAlta (Shot digitally on)
- Sony Classical (soundtrack)
- Soundsquare (ADR Recorded at)
- Soundtrack New York (ADR Recorded at)
- Steven Juliani Preparation (music preparation)
- Sturm Handels GmbH Kostümverleih (costumes)
- THX Ltd. (digital mastering: US & Canada DVD & Blu-ray, 2013 German Blu-ray)
- Vintage Aircraft Company Sonoma CA (aerial coordination: San Francisco)
- Warner Bros. De Lane Lea (ADR Recorded at)
- Warner Bros. Post Production Services (ADR Recorded at: division De Lane Lea)
- Warner Bros. Sound (ADR Recorded at: division De Lane Lea)
- Warner Bros. Studio Facilities (ADR Recorded at: division De Lane Lea)
- Warner Bros. Studio Services (ADR Recorded at: division De Lane Lea)
- Warner Bros. Studios (ADR Recorded at: division De Lane Lea)
- Western Costume Company (costumes)
- Zeiss Lenses (digital camera lenses)
- Ürge & Cernohlavek (legal services: CZ)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
The 332nd Fighter Group, an all-black World War II unit made up of the best escort pilots and known as the Red Tails, fights racism at home while fighting the Germans abroad in this action-packed drama based on the true story of the Tuskegee Airmen. The movie also looks a little bit at the men as individuals. We get to know some of their strengths, weaknesses, and dreams. One doesn't follow directions, and is highly aggressive fighter. One is captured by the Germans. One drinks whiskey. A couple die due to combat wounds. One is badly wounded and sent home. The pilots finally get a more responsible assignment, do well, and then are given more responsible assignments. The end of the picture shows the unit getting recognition for a job well done. |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Courage has no color See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $58,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $18,782,154, 22 Jan 2012 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $50,365,498 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Cuba Gooding Jr. is not new to the subject of the film. He has previously been in The Tuskegee Airmen (1995). See more » |
Goofs | In the opening scene, the German flight leader is not wearing his oxygen mask throughout the entire battle. B-17 missions were routinely at altitudes of 25,000 feet (all the American characters are wearing masks). Without the oxygen mask, the German commander would have passed out in a matter of minutes. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Haywire (2012). See more » |
Soundtracks | It's Been a Long, Long Time See more » |
Quotes |
Andrew 'Smokey' Salem:
When you get upset, when you get mad, you turn red, right? When you get envious, or sick, you turn green. When you become cowardly, you turn yellow; and ya'll got the nerve to call us colored? See more » |