Directed by
Peter F. Bringmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Timo Berndt | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Leonard Lansink | ... | Georg Wilsberg | |
Oliver Korittke | ... | Ekkehardt Talkötter | |
Ina Paule Klink | ... | Alex | |
Rita Russek | ... | Kommissarin Springer | |
Pierre Besson | ... | Michael Köhler | |
Stephan Kampwirth | ... | Timm Thake | |
Jule Gartzke | ... | Monika Thake | |
Peter Kurth | ... | Karsten Scherer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brigitte Beyeler | ... | Sabine Köhler | |
Holger Doellmann | ... | Restaurantgast | |
Judith Döker | ... | Tankwartin | |
Roland Jankowsky | ... | Overbeck | |
Hans Kieseier | ... | Oberkellner | |
Jacek Klimontko | ... | Taxifahrer | |
Elisabeth Konnerth | ... | Bibliothekarin | |
Kalliope Noll |
Produced by
Michael Hahn | ... | executive producer |
Rainer Marquass | ... | junior producer |
Anton Moho | ... | producer |
Klaus Rettig | ... | executive producer |
Micha Terjung | ... | producer |
Music by
Oliver Gunia | ||
Paul Vincent Gunia |
Cinematography by
Thomas Etzold |
Editing by
Guido Krajewski |
Casting By
Sabine Bresser |
Production Design by
Anja Grabenhorst | ||
Thomas Schmid | ||
Roman von Hallassy |
Costume Design by
Heidrun Hermes | ... | (as Heidrun Schleier) |
Katja Stieler | ... | (as Katja Paul) |
Makeup Department
Bettina Heyl | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Schmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dagmar Niehage | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martina Faust | ... | assistant director |
Dirk Seibert | ... | second assistant director |
Malte Wirtz | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Lena Bornträger | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Nicolle Karl | ... | assistant props |
Cora Pratz | ... | assistant production designer |
Ralf Winterhalder | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Sascha Eschborn | ... | sound |
Wilmont Schulze | ... | foley artist |
Victor Tabor | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henning Battenfeld | ... | assistant light |
Sebastian Daszkiewicz | ... | best boy |
Thomas Kost | ... | still photographer |
Florian Lücke | ... | key grip |
Kay Sonnenberg | ... | assistant camera (as Kai Sonnenberg) |
Andreas Tietz | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Weber | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Münstermann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katja Stieler | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Philip Whitfield | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Skipper Norden | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thilo Töpfer | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Markus Eberhardt | ... | production driver |