Baantjer (TV Series)
De Cock en de geslepen moord (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pollo de Pimentel |
Writing Credits
Lisette Schölvinck | ... | (writer) |
Appie Baantjer | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Piet Römer | ... | de Cock | |
Victor Reinier | ... | Vledder | |
Marian Mudder | ... | Prins | |
Martin Schwab | ... | Keizer | |
Serge-Henri Valcke | ... | Buitendam | |
Hans Karsenbarg | ... | Den Koninghe | |
Nienke Sikkema | ... | Mevrouw de Cock | |
Ab Abspoel | ... | Lowietje | |
Freek van Muiswinkel | ... | Wachtcommandant | |
Elisa van Riessen | ... | Sofia Smit | |
Wim van Rooij | ... | Dokter Morrees | |
Marc Klein Essink | ... | Notaris Rossier | |
Leny Breederveld | ... | Joke Boogaards | |
Marielle van Sauers | ... | Christina Simons | |
Alexander Elmecky | ... | David Smit (as Khaldoun Elmecky) | |
Elisabeth Versluys | ... | Isabel van Lookeren |
Produced by
Alain De Levita | ... | executive producer |
John de Mol | ... | producer |
Sjoerd Steenbeek | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jurre Haanstra |
Cinematography by
Willem Helwig | ... | (photography) |
Editing by
Liesbeth Wieggers |
Casting By
Job Gosschalk | ||
Hans Kemna |
Art Direction by
Robert van der Hoop |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Steylen | ... | (as Jacqueline Steijlen) |
Makeup Department
Yildiz Naomi Lameijer | ... | makeup intern |
Anne Rijke | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicky Tüske | ... | assistant production manager |
Marion Welmers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ingrid Remeijsen | ... | first assistant director |
Eddie Stuy | ... | first assistant director (as Eddy Stuy) |
Art Department
Frederiek Delfos | ... | assistant art director |
Esther Formanek | ... | assistant: art department |
Lynn van Eck | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Wib Nelissen | ... | sound |
Danny Rosendahl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Jeroen Lopes-Cardozo | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geert Ghesquiere | ... | gaffer |
Marc Matze | ... | clapper loader |
Sigrid Tijssen | ... | best boy |
Robin Van De Schelde | ... | lighting assistant |
Misha van Elburg | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Vrints | ... | assistant camera |
Peter van Vugt | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charissa Bos | ... | wardrobe intern |
Sheila Wassington | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Boris Apituley | ... | location scout |
Ingmar Menning | ... | location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Jurre Haanstra | ... | conductor |
Toots Thielemans | ... | musician: mouth organ |
Script and Continuity Department
Yvonne La Fleur | ... | continuity (as Yvonne Lafleur) |
Peter Römer | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Menno Langedijk | ... | runner |
Dag Neijzen | ... | story editor |
David Savalle | ... | production coordinator |
Jacques Spaans | ... | runner |
Moniek van de Wetering | ... | production secretary |
Katja Zuidhoek | ... | production secretary |