Bad Girls (TV Series)
Episode #5.5 (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
A.J. Quinn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maureen Chadwick | ... | (created by) |
Eileen Gallagher | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Ann McManus | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Ellis | ... | Jim Fenner | |
Tristan Sturrock | ... | Colin Hedges | |
Tracey Wilkinson | ... | Di Barker | |
James Gaddas | ... | Neil Grayling | |
Linda Henry | ... | Yvonne Atkins | |
Alicya Eyo | ... | Denny Blood | |
Pauline Campbell | ... | Al McKenzie | |
Kim Oliver | ... | Buki Lester | |
Helen Fraser | ... | Sylvia Hollamby | |
Michael Elwyn | ... | Rev. Henry Mills | |
Isabelle Amyes | ... | Barbara Hunt | |
Victoria Alcock | ... | Julie Saunders | |
Kika Mirylees | ... | Julie Johnston | |
Claire King | ... | Karen Betts | |
Nicole Faraday | ... | Snowball Merriman | |
Adam Christopher | ... | PO Jenkins | |
Stephanie Beacham | ... | Phyllida Oswyn | |
Amanda Barrie | ... | Beverley Tull | |
Jamie Thomas King | ... | Tony (as Jamie King) | |
Paul Brennen | ... | Eric Bostock | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Desiree Densiti | ... | (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jeanie Gold | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Petia Pavlova | ... | Prison Inmate (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Crean | ... | producer |
Brian Park | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kath Gotts | ... | (music by) |
Michael Walton | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Clive Gill | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Catherine Creed |
Casting By
Margaret Crawford |
Production Design by
Jane Tomblin |
Art Direction by
Debra Overton |
Costume Design by
Saffron Webb |
Makeup Department
Rebekah McVitie | ... | make-up artist |
Kate Rudlin | ... | make-up designer |
Claire Skilbeck | ... | make-up artist |
Anna Winterburn | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Alexander | ... | production manager |
Shirley Brodie | ... | unit manager |
Clare Buxton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debbie Biggins | ... | second assistant director |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | third assistant director (as Matt Wehrle) |
Art Department
Rob Armstrong | ... | stand-by construction |
Paul Barker | ... | stand-by construction |
Jennifer Clapcott | ... | prop buyer (as Jenny Clapcott) |
Jim Cleary | ... | stand-by construction |
Frank Cullen | ... | dressing props |
Anna Pearce | ... | art dept. assistant |
Simon Reeves | ... | stand-by construction |
Jim Ryan | ... | dressing props (as Jimmy Ryan) |
Jason Scott | ... | prop master |
Daniel Taylor | ... | stand-by art director |
Bob Thorne | ... | stand-by props (as Bob Thorn) |
Steve Watson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Makkida Asfaw | ... | sound trainee |
Pat Boxshall | ... | dubbing editor |
Richard King | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jamie McPhee | ... | dubbing editor |
Dave Ratcliffe | ... | boom operator (as David Ratcliffe) |
Jonathan Wyatt | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Budd | ... | grip |
Bob Hunt | ... | gaffer |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator |
Jamie Mooney | ... | camera trainee |
David Rankin | ... | grip trainee |
James Swift | ... | camera assistant |
Tony Tyler | ... | best boy |
Colin Vinton | ... | electrician |
Ray Wardley | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Lucy Townsend | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annabel Cook | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Emma Hutton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lyn Vallely | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Gerry Gedge | ... | colourist |
Tasim Persaud | ... | assistant editor |
Ronnie Newman | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Caroline Morrison | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Boyd | ... | continuity |
Di Burrows | ... | script executive |
Sally Christopher | ... | script assistant |
Kathryn O'Connor | ... | script associate |
Transportation Department
Terry Bleasdale | ... | driver |
Peter Brook | ... | driver |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Richard Watkins | ... | facilities captain (uncredited) |
Ian Yea | ... | facilities driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scott Barkwith | ... | production runner |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Charlie Hampton | ... | production secretary |
Dawn Mortimer | ... | production coordinator |
James Mountain | ... | floor runner |
Arno Seagrim | ... | assistant accountant |
Rosalind Taylor | ... | production accountant |