Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Winning a Battle, Losing the War (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Goldwyn |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellen Pompeo | ... | Dr. Meredith Grey | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Dr. Cristina Yang | |
Katherine Heigl | ... | Dr. Izzie Stevens | |
Justin Chambers | ... | Dr. Alex Karev | |
T.R. Knight | ... | Dr. George O'Malley | |
Chandra Wilson | ... | Dr. Miranda Bailey | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Dr. Richard Webber | |
Isaiah Washington | ... | Dr. Preston Burke | |
Patrick Dempsey | ... | Dr. Derek Shepherd | |
Keith David | ... | Lloyd Mackie | |
Callum Blue | ... | Viper | |
Claire Lautier | ... | Shelley | |
Steven W. Bailey | ... | Anesthesiologist Jeremy | |
Kathleen M. Darcy | ... | Anesthesiologist | |
Zina Zaflow | ... | Nurse | |
Dinah Lee | ... | Grungy Chick | |
Rudy McCollum | ... | Viper's Male Friend (as Rudolph McCollum) | |
Kelsy Kemper | ... | Shelley's Daughter | |
Kristy Munden | ... | Nurse #2 (as Kristy L. Munden) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bokhee An | ... | Nurse Bokhee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | co-producer |
Rob Corn | ... | producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Ann Lewis Hamilton | ... | consulting producer (as Ann Hamilton) |
Peter Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Ann Kindberg | ... | co-producer |
Kip Koenig | ... | consulting producer |
Ben Neumann | ... | consulting producer |
James D. Parriott | ... | executive producer (as James Parriott) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Mimi Schmir | ... | producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
Krista Vernoff | ... | supervising producer |
Harry Werksman | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Victor Du Bois | ... | (as Victor DuBois) |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Laurence Bennett |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton | ... | (as Linda Sutton-Doll) |
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass | ... | (as Linda Bass) |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Bugayong | ... | key makeup artist |
Sean Flanigan | ... | hair stylist |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt) |
Production Management
Ann Kindberg | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Jim Goldthwait | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Petticord | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Blank | ... | property master |
Ryan D. Compton | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Stacy Doran | ... | set dresser |
Greg Gootsan | ... | first assistant prop master |
Joseph W. Grafmuller | ... | leadman |
Verne Hammond | ... | labor foreman |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Talley | ... | location foreman |
Alexx Thompson | ... | paint foreman (as Alex Thompson) |
Angela Trujillo | ... | art department coordinator |
Cary Conway | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Bruce Purcell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | sound mixer |
Veda Campbell | ... | sound mixer |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Matthew Pavolaitis | ... | extra effects mixer: Technicolor Glendale (as Matt Pavolaitis) |
Vic Radulich | ... | dialogue editor |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound effects editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Anthony Julio | ... | special effects makeup |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Brian Burkhardt | ... | stunts |
Darryl Crews | ... | stunt assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
David Berryman | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Chris Brow | ... | dolly grip |
Kelly Cummins | ... | film loader |
Greg Dellerson | ... | second assistant camera |
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | camera operator |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Keith A. Hascher | ... | rigging gaffer |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | key grip: second unit |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip |
W. Ted Mayer | ... | grip |
Paul McIlvaine | ... | gaffer |
Greg Morris | ... | first assistant camera |
Collen Newberry | ... | best boy grip: on location |
Peter Ozarowski | ... | second assistant camera |
William Pavlu | ... | rigger |
Marc Shap | ... | camera department trainee |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Vollmer | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Just | ... | costume supervisor |
Kresta Lins | ... | key costumer |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior colorist |
Chris Boyer | ... | colorist |
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor |
Persis Koch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Revis Meeks | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Sample | ... | reversioning editor |
Location Management
Carlyn Couch | ... | location manager (as Carlyn 'C.C.' Couch) |
Music Department
Carim Clasmann | ... | composer: theme (as Psapp) |
Galia Durant | ... | composer: theme (as Psapp) |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator |
Mitchell Leib | ... | soundtrack producer |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Rubio | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Cummins-Rubio) |
Transportation Department
Buster Kohloff | ... | transportation coordinator (as Buster Kohlhoff) |
Additional Crew
Eric Buchman | ... | production staff |
Katherine R. Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Zoanne Clack | ... | story editor |
Jon Cohoe | ... | key production accountant |
Seth Harris | ... | first assistant accountant |
DJ Jacobs | ... | production staff |
Sue Jennings | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | production staff |
Linda Klein | ... | medical technician |
Stacy McKee | ... | production staff |
Dauv McNeely | ... | computer playback supervisor |
Andre Panossian | ... | technical advisor |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Darren Preston | ... | production staff |
Blythe Robe | ... | production staff |
Chris Van Dusen | ... | production staff |
Holly Marie Wilson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Candy Carstensen | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
David Quandt | ... | writers office intern (uncredited) |