High Tide (TV Series)
Sitting Ducks (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Trenchard-Smith |
Writing Credits
Jeff Franklin | ... | (created by) & |
Steve Waterman | ... | (created by) |
Michael Fisher | ... | (written by) |
Tim Minear | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rick Springfield | ... | Mick Barrett | |
Yannick Bisson | ... | Joey Barrett | |
Diana Frank | ... | Fritz | |
George Segal | ... | Gordon | |
David Soul | ... | Brian Landis | |
Stephen Lovatt | ... | Simon Shorr | |
Danielle Cormack | ... | Meghan Kelly | |
Stephen Hall | ... | Ryno | |
David Sheridan | ... | Jacko | |
Eric McMillian | ... | Thug | |
Timothy Dale | ... | Connor Landis | |
Janelle McAllan Smith | ... | Jane | |
Yvette Hemkes | ... | Bernadette | |
Mark Felton | ... | Juggler #1 | |
Mike Twist | ... | Juggler #2 |
Produced by
Brian Burgess | ... | line producer |
Michael Fisher | ... | producer |
Jeff Franklin | ... | executive producer |
Len Kaufman | ... | producer |
Tom Parkinson | ... | executive producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | co-producer |
Steve Waterman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman | ... | (as Allaman) |
Cinematography by
Donald Duncan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Bredin | ||
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Joselyn Morton |
Production Design by
Kim Sinclair |
Art Direction by
Jill Cormack |
Costume Design by
Ngila Dickson |
Makeup Department
Lenore Stewart | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Richard J. Anobile | ... | executive in charge of production |
Martin Cutler | ... | production supervisor |
Neville How | ... | unit manager (as Neville Howe) |
Tamalene Painting | ... | production manager |
Mark Phillips | ... | executive worlwide production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Cutler | ... | second unit director |
Lynn Hargreaves | ... | third assistant director |
Belindalee Hope | ... | third assistant director |
Wayne Rose | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Sinclair | ... | first assistant director |
Marc van Buuren | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Adrienne Brown | ... | art department coordinator |
Nik Novis | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Mike Westgate | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Chisnall | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Robert Bruce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Philip Thorogood | ... | stunt coordinator (as Phil Thorogood) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Beale | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Graves | ... | stills photographer |
Mark Olsen | ... | camera operator |
Andy Reid | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Philippa O'Brien | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Trevor Ambrose | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Theo Brandt | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Carne Bidwill | ... | location manager (as Carne Bidwell) |
Music Department
Dan Krech | ... | theme music composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Gillian Steine | ... | script continuity (as Gillian Steyne) |
Additional Crew
Anne Nicole | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel Stace | ... | publicist |
Sue Terry | ... | production accountant |
Marc van Buuren | ... | main title sequence |