Directed by
Barry Levinson |
Writing Credits
James Yoshimura | ... | (created by) & |
Tom Fontana | ... | (created by) and |
Barry Levinson | ... | (created by) |
James Yoshimura | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Tom Fontana | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tom Fontana | ... | (story by) & |
James Yoshimura | ... | (story by) and |
Barry Levinson | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Adam Busch | ... | Steve Dixon | |
Cote de Pablo | ... | Marguerite Cisneros | |
Jeff Hephner | ... | Keenan O'Brien | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marie Barrientos | ... | Dinara Finley | |
Ami Brabson | ... | Alison Trivas | |
Brandon Demery | ... | Oscar Puljos | |
Ned Eisenberg | ... | Elliot Riis | |
Shuler Hensley | ... | Matthew Byrnes | |
Wendy Hoopes | ... | Mary Woods | |
Ana Maria Jomolca | ... | Maria Valdes | |
Samuel Levinson | ... | Jason Cosgrove | |
Olga Merediz | ... | Leticia Schikert | |
Aleta Mitchell | ... | Angelique Guerrero | |
Ajay Naidu | ... | George Edmonds | |
Midori Nakamura | ... | Kathy Bordick (as Midori Tashima) | |
Patrice O'Neal | ... | Adam Walker | |
Kel O'Neill | ... | Mike Piersall | |
Elizabeth Reaser | ... | Rachel Byrnes | |
Ana Reeder | ... | Ellen Hinske | |
Omar Scroggins | ... | Roy Clayton | |
Nick Taylor | ... | Tom Gillis | |
Craig Walker | ... | John Paul Karros | |
Jack Luceno | ... | Vincent Cosgrove (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Finnerty | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Freeman |
Art Direction by
Roswell Hamrick |
Makeup Department
Michele Paris | ... | makeup artist (as Michele Paris-Catanzarite) |
Art Department
Jesse Gertsen | ... | on-set stand-by carpenter |
Courtlan Green | ... | scenic industrial |
Daniel Rosenfeld | ... | scenic shopman |
Kelly Solomon | ... | art department coordinator |
Gary Wattson | ... | set dresser |
Crystal River Williams | ... | additional set dressing |
Sound Department
Bill Marino | ... | dialogue editor |
James David Redding III | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Mario D'Leon | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Gries | ... | camera: behind the scenes |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera operator |
Hollis Meminger | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | second assistant camera |
T. Ray Treece | ... | on-set video assist (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dorothy Masters | ... | set costumer |
Aissatou Parks | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jake Caffera | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bobbie Thomas | ... | dailies colorist |
Location Management
Daniel Coss | ... | assistant location manager: New York |
Additional Crew
Justin Ambrosino | ... | production assistant |
Laura Benson | ... | production coordinator (as Laura A. Benson) |
J. John Corbett | ... | title designer |
Stephanie Fontana | ... | assistant to producer |
Michael P. Lucas | ... | production secretary |
David Occhino | ... | stage manager |
Karlena Barbosa | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |