Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
William N. Fordes | ... | (written by) & |
Elle Johnson | ... | (written by) (as Lois Johnson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Wendy Battles | ... | co-executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Giuliano | ... | producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Elle Johnson | ... | producer (as Lois Johnson) |
Kati Johnston | ... | producer |
Gary Karr | ... | supervising producer |
Kathy O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
Matthew Penn | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Saionz | ... | co-producer |
Nick Santora | ... | producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Roz Weinman | ... | executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
William Klayer | ... | (as Bill Klayer) |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Gary Weist |
Art Direction by
Randall Richards |
Set Decoration by
Eddie Briggs | ... | (as Edward Briggs) |
Costume Design by
Daniele Hollywood |
Makeup Department
Robert Fama | ... | key hair stylist |
Ruth Pontious | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Rebecca Saionz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vebe Borge | ... | first assistant director |
Christo Morse | ... | second assistant director (as Christopher Morse) |
Art Department
Jason 'Jay' Brown | ... | set dresser (as Jason Brown) |
Brian Buteau | ... | on set dresser |
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant props |
Daniel Fisher | ... | stand-by set dresser |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction coordinator |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser |
Christina Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Krause | ... | construction coordinator |
Robin McAllister | ... | assistant property master (as Robin Voth) |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser |
Linda Skipper | ... | scenic charge |
Ron Stone | ... | property master |
Kara Zeigon | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Jeanne Gilliland | ... | boom operator |
Larry Hoff | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
John McCormack | ... | sound mixer |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility |
Michael Trifman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Riley G. Matthews Jr. | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Aronoff | ... | assistant camera |
K.C. Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Cousins | ... | gaffer |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | second assistant camera |
David M. Dunlap | ... | camera operator (as David Dunlap) |
Jeremy Hill | ... | best boy electric |
Kathleen King | ... | video playback |
Keith McNicholas | ... | electrician |
Carl Peterson | ... | key grip |
Peter Ramos | ... | assistant camera |
Matthew Rohn | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremy Schroeder | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew Sweeney | ... | dolly grip |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Traeger | ... | casting associate |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein | ... | assistant costume designer |
Linda Giammarese | ... | key costumer / wardrobe assistant |
Anne Newton-Harding | ... | key wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marvin D. Bryson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Lifshin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Chris Arena | ... | location assistant |
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Jacob Metsa | ... | location assistant |
Jannett Roberts | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nora Elcar-Verdon | ... | script co-ordinator |
Martha Pinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill Curry Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Arianne Apicelli | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Artus | ... | production assistant |
Alfredo Barrios Jr. | ... | executive story editor |
Park Dietz | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
Clint Koltveit | ... | assistant to producers |
Paul Manilla | ... | production accountant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant: Dick Wolf |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
James Nuciforo | ... | technical advisor |
Shiya Ribowsky | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky) |
Gene Ritchings | ... | production coordinator |
Leslie Crocker Snyder | ... | legal consultant |
Anthony Azzara | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Lacey Smithers | ... | production intern (uncredited) |