Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Deer Woman (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Landis |
Writing Credits
Mick Garris | ... | (creator) |
Max Landis | ... | (writer) & |
John Landis | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brian Benben | ... | Detective Dwight Faraday | |
Walter High | ... | Pool Player | |
Michael P. Northey | ... | Peeing Trucker | |
Cinthia Moura | ... | Deer Woman | |
Sonja Bennett | ... | Dana (as Sonya Bennett) | |
Anthony Griffith | ... | Officer Jacob Reed | |
John Destry | ... | Trucker Witness | |
John 'Bear' Curtis | ... | Truckstop Owner | |
Alex Zahara | ... | Detective Patterson | |
Maxine Miller | ... | Dog Lady | |
John R. Taylor | ... | Dead Monkey Man | |
Edmond Kato Wong | ... | Desk Cop (as Edmond Wong) | |
Steve Archer | ... | Business Man | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Theoretical Trucker | |
Lisa Marie Caruk | ... | Theoretical Girl | |
Zoltan Buday | ... | Pawnshop Guy | |
Andy Thompson | ... | Bill | |
Don Thompson | ... | Detective Fuches | |
Julian Christopher | ... | Chief Einhron | |
Travis Dugas | ... | Casino Manager | |
Jordan MacKay | ... | Cocktail Waitress | |
Clint Andrew | ... | Mugger |
Produced by
Keith Addis | ... | executive producer |
Bo Altherr | ... | producer: special features |
Morris Berger | ... | executive producer |
Stephen R. Brown | ... | executive producer (as Steve Brown) |
Ben Browning | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Deane | ... | executive producer |
Mick Garris | ... | executive producer |
Adam Goldworm | ... | co-producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | producer |
Tom Rowe | ... | producer |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Peter Bernstein |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark L. Levine |
Casting By
Nancy Nayor | ... | (as Nancy Nayor Battino) |
Kelly Wagner | ... | (as Kelly Martin Wagner) |
Production Design by
David Fischer |
Art Direction by
Don Macaulay |
Set Decoration by
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Lyn Kelly |
Makeup Department
Rexford Bangle | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Fields | ... | on-set key makeup artist (as Michael Fields) |
Cleo Gagner | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Cleo Gagne) |
Sarah Graham | ... | on-set key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group, Inc. |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head |
Adina Shore | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Margo Coughlin Zimmerman | ... | production manager: New Arc Entertainment |
Sally Dixon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marie Norton | ... | administrative manager: New Arc Entertainment |
Stacey Jade Smart | ... | executive in charge of production: New Arc Entertainment |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz | ... | third assistant director (as Karen Behrenz) |
Mick MacKay | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Samoil | ... | second assistant director |
Yannick Leray | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Trevor Ralph | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andrei Andrianko | ... | assistant art director |
Jeremy Caniglia | ... | concept artist |
Doris Deutschmann | ... | art department coordinator |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master (as Nicholas Dibley) |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop build supervisor |
Jim Geddes | ... | construction coordinator |
Leesa Hanna | ... | assistant set decorator (as Leesa McNalley) |
Rick Kramer | ... | on-set lead greens |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Jake Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Bob Power | ... | leadman (as Matthew Power) |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greensman |
Dylan Dowd | ... | lead greens person (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | computer graphics designer (uncredited) |
Sean McGee | ... | on-set props assistant (uncredited) |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Konarzewski | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Mauza | ... | foley editor |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post coordinator |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sebastian Salm | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Colin Smith | ... | boom operator |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (as Jean Raymond) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor (as Matt Wilson) |
Todd R. Mason | ... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Boley | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Mark Bolie) |
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Michael Deak | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Mike Deak) |
Robert Freitas | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Rob Freitas) |
Derek Heselton | ... | special effects best boy (as Derek Heselston) |
Grady Holder | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
James Leonard | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Jim Leonard) |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects makeup (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Ron Pipes | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Frank Rydberg | ... | special effects crew: KNB EFX Group (as Frank Ryberg) |
Shannon Shea | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator |
Veronica Torres | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Lino Stavole | ... | special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Corey Bastiaans | ... | cg artist: Anthem Visual Effects |
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects editor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Craig Clarke | ... | lead digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Annabelle Kent | ... | digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Stu McRae | ... | digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects (as Stu MacRae) |
Stephen Paschke | ... | cg artist: Anthem Visual Effects |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Michael Goddard | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Mladen Miholjcic | ... | senior cgi artist: Anthem Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Bradley S. Creasser | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Brad Creasser) |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Glen Dickson) |
Stewart Henshaw | ... | best boy lighting |
Kieran Humphries | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (miscredited on video release) |
Christina Kasperczyk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer (as Michael Kolafa) |
Todd Lapp | ... | lighting best boy |
Adrian Netto | ... | grip |
Don Tupper | ... | rigging grip |
Rob Cantin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Cove | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ian Gariepy | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Alexander Glua | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Grimshire | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tom Kaczmarski | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Jos Oman | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (as Sandra Ken-Freeman) |
Kevin Mockrin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Leduc | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bonnie Sutherland | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | color timer |
Andrea Dixon | ... | color timer |
Chris Harvey | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Venables | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Williamson | ... | editorial coordinator |
Location Management
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | assistant location manager (as Andrzej Dec) |
Louisa Gradnitzer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Beckett | ... | music editor |
Lisa Brown | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa R. Kaplan | ... | vocalist: main theme |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Edward Shearmur | ... | composer: theme music |
Happy Walters | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Aarvold | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
James Fogel | ... | assistant score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alison Hunter | ... | script supervisor |
Alison Stephen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Louie Hausner | ... | special equipment driver |
Ryan Sangha | ... | cast driver |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver |
Fraser Sutherland | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Swetlikoe | ... | transportation captain |
Vince Morden | ... | cable truck driver (uncredited) |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver: special equipment (uncredited) |
Duane Shearer | ... | office driver (uncredited) |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | special vehicles (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Barnes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Steve Best | ... | assistant to director |
Sheri Buckham | ... | assistant accountant |
Kathryn Drew | ... | production accountant (as Kath Drew) |
Shalia Edl | ... | production coordinator |
Gary Garfinkel | ... | network executive |
Kristin Harris | ... | production coordinator: New Arc Entertainment |
Dave Harvey | ... | assistant accountant |
Katy Lew | ... | assistant to producers |
Nathan Lomax | ... | production assistant |
Ross Redhead | ... | assistant to producers |
Kristi Spencer | ... | unit publicist (as Kristi Blicharski) |
Alison Stephen | ... | assistant to producers |
Stephen Tibbetts | ... | stand-in (as Stephen Tibbets) |
Raj Uppal | ... | assistant to producers (as Rajvinder Uppal) |
Steven Vlasak | ... | operations manager |
Desiree Zurowski | ... | stand-in |
Howard Blank | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances (uncredited) |