Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Lost and Found (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Nimoy |
Writing Credits
Carlton Cuse | ... | (creator) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) & |
John Wirth | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Don Johnson | ... | Insp. Nash Bridges | |
Cheech Marin | ... | Insp. Joe Dominguez | |
Jaime Gomez | ... | Insp. Evan Cortez (as Jaimé P. Gomez) | |
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe | ... | Cassidy Bridges (credit only) | |
Jeff Perry | ... | Insp. Harvey Leek | |
Christopher Rich | ... | Special Agent Katz | |
Susan Walters | ... | Mary Tad Butler | |
John Hawkes | ... | Vaughn | |
Rodney Eastman | ... | Miles | |
Douglas J. Champa | ... | Man in Wheelchair | |
Hunter Vo | ... | Tran (as Phu Vo) | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Insp. Michelle Chan | |
James Huston | ... | FBI Agent (as James Houston) | |
Daryl Sandy Marsh | ... | Maitre D' (as Daryl Marsh) | |
Rebecca Wink | ... | Bar Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Kanellakos | ... | Dock Worker (uncredited) | |
Gabriel Marin | ... | Clerk (uncredited) | |
Peggy Sandow | ... | Officer Peggy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | co-producer |
Geoffrey Hemwall | ... | co-producer |
James G. Hirsch | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Papazian | ... | co-executive producer |
Jed Seidel | ... | producer |
Kendell Shaffer | ... | associate producer |
Reed Steiner | ... | supervising producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | co-producer |
John Wirth | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Eddie Jobson |
Cinematography by
Victor Goss | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barry B. Leirer |
Casting By
John A. Aiello |
Production Design by
Michael Helmy |
Set Decoration by
Dean Backer |
Costume Design by
Richard von Ernst |
Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson | ... | make-up |
Candida Conery | ... | hair designer |
James Lee McCoy | ... | key make-up (as James L. McCoy) |
Production Management
Marc Granirer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Pattee Roedig | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Whorf | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Zapata | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew T. Grant | ... | property master (as Andrew Grant) |
Jeni Ryan | ... | set dresser |
Doug E. Williams | ... | construction coordinator (as Doug Williams) |
Loren Hillman-Morgan | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Peter Hoobyar | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Virginia Hopkins | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Lawrence Hornbeck | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Luevano | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Ray Mondoux | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Carrie Nardello | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Erik Olson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jim Poynter | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joshua Teicher | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Louis Visco | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jody Weisenfeld | ... | second assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | production mixer |
Cary Butler | ... | foley artist |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joel Fein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | sound supervisor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Nichols II | ... | recordist (as Robert 'Bubba' Nichols) |
Stephen Balliet | ... | cable (uncredited) |
Christopher Boatwright | ... | sound cableman (uncredited) |
Conrad Slater | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kelly Kerby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt double: Don Johnson (uncredited) |
Nathan Siebring | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory M. Childers | ... | grip |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | camera operator |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | key grip |
Calvin Roberts | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Ricky Tayerle | ... | electrician |
Kevin Thompson | ... | gaffer |
J. Chuck Biagio | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Keith B. Davis | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Frank Helbig | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Philip Ho | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Randall Love | ... | second unit director of photography (uncredited) |
John Malvino | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Gary McClendon | ... | electric (uncredited) |
Dan Michalske | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Cedric O'Bannon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Orlando Orona | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paul Sanchez | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nina Henninger | ... | local casting |
Jenne Herbst | ... | casting assistant |
Mindy Marin | ... | original casting |
Barbie Stein | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Cooper | ... | costumer |
Andrew M Nelson | ... | set costumer |
Michael Becker | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Nancy Foreman | ... | key seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Ailes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jimmy Sandoval | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Peter Rich | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mark Sterling | ... | music editor |
Eddie Jobson | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Gigi Worth | ... | theme performer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Denise Fowler | ... | script supervisor |
Jenna Capozzi | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver operator (uncredited) |
Ed Ramos | ... | driver (uncredited) |
James Whitehead | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Stephen Bures | ... | personal assistant: Don Johnson |
James Chandler | ... | craft service |
Patrick Crowley | ... | stand-in |
Ned Haspel | ... | business affairs |
Chris O'Connor | ... | production coordinator |
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Karin Fong | ... | main title designer (uncredited) |
Kelsey Kline | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Julie McKinnon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Eric C. Pike | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Sandy Reed | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Christopher Waters | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |