Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Roman Holiday (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Milan Cheylov |
Writing Credits
Jurgen Wolff | ... | (written by) |
Gil Grant | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tia Carrere | ... | Sydney Fox | |
Christien Anholt | ... | Nigel Bailey | |
Lindy Booth | ... | Claudia | |
Jason Cadieux | ... | Gianni Piacci | |
Alex Karzis | ... | Vittorio | |
Michael Caruana | ... | Nico | |
Jan Filips | ... | Count Raphael Onofore | |
William Pappas | ... | Dean Wormer | |
Ari Cohen | ... | Roger Penrose | |
Paul Rapovski | ... | Judicas | |
Allegra Fulton | ... | Airport Desk Agent | |
Guy Sanvido | ... | Alchemist | |
Domenico Fiore | ... | Julius Caesar (as Dom Fiore) | |
Plato Fountidakis | ... | Leader |
Produced by
Christian Charret | ... | co-executive producer |
Gérard Croce | ... | co-executive producer (as Gerard Croce) |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | co-executive producer (as Jeff F. King) |
Music by
Donald Quan |
Cinematography by
Bill Wong |
Editing by
Michele Conroy |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Ed Hanna |
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | (as Anthony Ianni) |
Set Decoration by
Marlene Graham |
Costume Design by
Judith England |
Makeup Department
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | hair stylist: Tia Carrere |
Robbi O'Quinn | ... | key makeup artist |
Ana Sorys | ... | makeup artist: Tia Carrere |
Production Management
Nicolette Beasley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | production manager |
Tony Thatcher | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roman Buchok | ... | second unit director |
Chi Fung | ... | first assistant director |
Armen Kazazian | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
David MacDonald | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alan McKenna | ... | second assistant director (as Alan Mckenna) |
Craig Newman | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Herriott | ... | key scenic |
Maria Kennedy | ... | set buyer |
Gabriel Lamb | ... | lead set dresser |
Zebulon Pike | ... | props |
Sound Department
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (as Al Buchok) |
Elius Caruso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Hardiman | ... | sound editor |
Jim Hopkins | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Arnie Stewart | ... | sound editor |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John LaForet | ... | special effects coordinator |
Innanen Mike | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael Innanen) |
David Mugridge | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sasha Jarh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Derek Bujalski | ... | stunt double |
Anthony Ferri | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
David Genty | ... | stunt performer |
Cheryl Quiacos | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Rapovski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Vignola | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Capstick | ... | best boy / grip |
Rob Sekersky | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Victoria Burrows | ... | casting director: Los Angeles |
Bradley A. Flett | ... | background performer casting |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting director: Toronto |
Carol Dudley | ... | original casting by: UK (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | costumer |
Kim Forrest | ... | assistant costume designer |
Leslie Kavanagh | ... | second unit set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brian Karn | ... | on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Berry | ... | script coordinator |
Wayne Pells | ... | script supervisor |
Antoinette van Speyk | ... | script supervisor (as Antoinette Van Speyk) |
Additional Crew
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee | ... | production accountant |
Derek Bujalski | ... | stand-in |
Mei Chan | ... | stand-in |
Janet Chandler | ... | assistant accountant |
Lee Ann Cotton | ... | assistant coordinator |
Gil Grant | ... | executive consultant |
Charles Heit | ... | story editor |
Alex Mercer | ... | writer's assistant |
Edward Neumeier | ... | consultant (as Ed Neumeier) |
Julie Paquin | ... | assistant accountant (as Julie Cochrill) |
Diana Phipps | ... | client services |
Jeannine Sharp | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ali Soles | ... | production coordinator |
Alisia Vinnitsky | ... | assistant to producer |