V.I.P. (TV Series)
Magnificent Val (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
J.F. Lawton | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
J.F. Lawton | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pamela Anderson | ... | Vallery Irons | |
Molly Culver | ... | Tasha Dexter | |
Shaun Baker | ... | Quick Williams | |
Natalie Raitano | ... | Nikki Franco | |
Leah Lail | ... | Kay Simmons | |
Dustin Nguyen | ... | Johnny Loh | |
Angelle Brooks | ... | Maxine de la Cruz | |
Ron Yuan | ... | Hirata The Black | |
Kenneth Choi | ... | Desmond Kusari | |
Tak Kubota | ... | Fuji | |
Aysia Lee | ... | Rena | |
Tsuyoshi Abe | ... | Yakuza Leader | |
Jon Valera | ... | Yoshi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erik Betts | ... | Henchman #3 (uncredited) | |
Brandi Williams | ... | Brandi Williams (uncredited) |
Produced by
Pamela Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Jack Clements | ... | producer |
Morgan Gendel | ... | executive producer |
J.F. Lawton | ... | executive producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | co-producer |
Norma Safford Vela | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Bryan England |
Editing by
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Shawn Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Mimi Gramatky |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith |
Set Decoration by
Jeannie Gunn |
Costume Design by
Nicole Gorsuch |
Makeup Department
Alan C. Bosshardt | ... | makeup department head |
Gabor Heiligenberg | ... | hair department head |
Desmond Miller | ... | key hair stylist |
Ashley Shandera | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jack Clements | ... | unit production manager |
Joshua Rexon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Bowen | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jeff Cadiente | ... | second unit director |
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | first assistant director (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Joe Lotito | ... | second assistant director |
Shari Nicotero | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Camaioni | ... | construction coordinator |
Curtis Corbitt | ... | assistant property master |
Oliver Doering | ... | props |
Ken Wilson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Bentley | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Byrne | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Crozier | ... | sound editor |
Michael Lyle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Thiederman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Charles Cooley | ... | special effects technician |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects foreman |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunts |
Stephanie Cheeva | ... | stunt double: Natalie Raitano |
Arnold Chon | ... | stunts |
Hiroo Minami | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
David Wald | ... | stunts |
Darlene Ava Williams | ... | stunt double: Pamela Anderson |
Terri Cadiente | ... | stunt double: Pamela Anderson (uncredited) |
Samuel Le | ... | stunt double: Dustin Nguyen (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Bruce | ... | grip |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | key grip |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | film loader: second unit |
Ray Dier | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | second assistant camera |
Randy Glass | ... | gaffer |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Hillman | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bud Kremp | ... | steadicam operator |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert D. Tomer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Rick Wilhoit | ... | best boy electric |
Al Bruce | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alyson MacInnis | ... | key costumer |
Brigitte Pilla | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Petersen | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sean Buck | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Clayton | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Steven F. Hasson | ... | location manager |
David Henke | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Scott Greer | ... | composer: additional music |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Wayne Damore | ... | script supervisor |
Christopher Hutchings | ... | script coordinator (as Chris Hutchings) |
Transportation Department
Michael Coady | ... | transportation captain |
Jim DePue | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lottie DePue | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Alana McGaughy | ... | transportation co-captain (as Alana Stelling) |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Tom Abraham | ... | story editor |
Don Bensko | ... | production accountant |
Danny Bress | ... | production assistant |
Frank E. Errico | ... | production coordinator (as Frankie Errico) |
Steven Kriozere | ... | executive story editor |
Heather McCreadie | ... | assistant: Morgan Gendel |
Carlyn Montes De Oca | ... | assistant: Mr Lawton |
Lorianne T. Overton | ... | assistant to writers (as Lorianne S Tibbets) |
Amanda Roberts | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rick Suvalle | ... | story editor |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |