Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Mr. Justice (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Norris |
Writing Credits
Albert S. Ruddy | ... | (created by) & |
Leslie Greif | ... | (created by) and |
Paul Haggis | ... | (created by) and |
Christopher Canaan | ... | (created by) |
Bob Gookin | ... | (teleplay by) |
Bob Gookin | ... | (story by) and |
Rebecca Norris | ... | (story by) (as Rebecca S. Norris) |
Dawn Ritchie | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chuck Norris | ... | Cordell Walker | |
Clarence Gilyard Jr. | ... | James Trivette (as Clarence Gilyard) | |
Noble Willingham | ... | C.D. Parker | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | Alex Cahill | |
Clarence Williams III | ... | Deputy Commissioner Luther Dobbs | |
Zack Ward | ... | Jerry 'Mad Dog' Sullivan | |
Rugg Williams | ... | Clifton Harris | |
Lombardo Boyar | ... | Luis 'Flaco' Lopez | |
Rainbow Borden | ... | Mickey Mattucci | |
Kay Bailey Hutchison | ... | Kay Bailey Hutchison (as U.S. Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison) | |
Brett Brock | ... | Troy Perretti | |
Erick Carrillo | ... | Jesus Rainbow (as Eric Carillo) | |
Phyllis Cicero | ... | Kimberly Johnson | |
Richard Folmer | ... | Commissioner Mark Simpson | |
Grant Garrison | ... | William 'Billy Boy' Cody | |
Brian Holechek | ... | Mike | |
Frank Harvey | ... | Darryl 'Cool' Waters | |
J.R. Loredo | ... | 'KJ' Jones | |
Manning Mpinduzi-Mott | ... | Sgt. Blake Lewis (as Manning M. Mott) | |
Ramjasha Rhodes | ... | Mohammed Black | |
Matthew Smith | ... | Miguel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trish Chandler | ... | Secretary (uncredited) |
Produced by
Garry A. Brown | ... | co-producer |
Bruce Cervi | ... | producer |
Gordon T. Dawson | ... | co-executive producer (as Gordon Dawson) |
Michael T. Elias | ... | associate producer |
Bob Gookin | ... | co-producer |
John Lansing | ... | producer |
Lisa Clarkson Milillo | ... | supervising producer (as Lisa Clarkson) |
Andre Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Norris | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chuck Norris | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Stout Glennon | ... | associate producer (as Leslie Stout) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Fernando Argüelles | ... | director of photography (as Fernando Arguelles) |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil |
Production Design by
Reuben Freed |
Art Direction by
Jennifer Conder |
Set Decoration by
Rodney Leach |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Winningham | ... | (as Sabina Winningham) |
Makeup Department
Ilona Bobak | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Norris |
Helen Evans | ... | hair stylist |
Chelsey Fiske | ... | hair stylist: Chelsey M. Carpenter |
Gail Freeman | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Norris |
Nanette Moore | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Garry A. Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Robert Gros | ... | executive in charge of production |
Blane Reese | ... | post-production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
ellen Marie blum | ... | second assistant director (as Ellen Marie Blum) |
Mike Norris | ... | second unit director (as Michael Norris) |
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Baker | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Childers | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Parsons | ... | property master (as Michael Parsons) |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Darrell Henke | ... | production sound mixer |
Scottie Richardson | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Tade | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jack Bennett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jennifer Speed | ... | special effects assistant (as Jennifer Puga) |
Stunts
Víctor Quintero | ... | stunt coordinator (as Vic Quintero) |
Michael Bendall | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Harold Burns | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Keith Shindoll | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Winston West | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chip Wright | ... | martial art and stunt double: Chuck Norris (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Reddy | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip |
Juan Romero | ... | electrical gaffer |
David Sanderson | ... | camera operator |
Monica Schad | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | b dolly grip (as Chris Smith) |
Brouke Franklin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mark Herrmann | ... | best boy electrician (uncredited) |
Jennifer Hodges | ... | video assist (uncredited) |
Danny Horne | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Blanchette | ... | extras casting |
Liz Keigley | ... | location casting |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Hodges | ... | costumer |
Tonya Leonard | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Nikki Nanos | ... | location manager: second unit |
Bill Poague | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Escalante | ... | music producer |
Chuck Norris | ... | performer: theme song |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Tirk Wilder | ... | composer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Mignonne L. McKern | ... | script supervisor (as Mignonne McKern) |
Transportation Department
Danny Carpenter | ... | transportation coordinator |
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | picture car mechanic |
Paul Castillo | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nicholas Corea | ... | creative consultant (as Nick Corea) |
Sarah Nean Bruce | ... | production advisor (uncredited) |
Winston West | ... | executive assistant: Chuck Norris (uncredited) |