Directed by
Rawson Marshall Thurber |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Rawson Marshall Thurber | ... | (screenplay) |
Michael Chabon | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Omar Amanat | ... | executive producer |
Deborah Aquila | ... | co-producer |
Steffen Aumueller | ... | associate producer (as Steffen Aumüller) |
Christina Kasper Babinsack | ... | associate producer |
Thor Benander | ... | producer |
Peter Chiarelli | ... | executive producer (as Pete Chiarelli) |
Claus Clausen | ... | executive producer |
Vicki Dee Rock | ... | executive producer |
Marina Grasic | ... | executive producer |
Gary Hamilton | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Jan Korbelin | ... | executive producer |
Peter Kostense | ... | executive producer |
Khristina Kravas | ... | co-producer |
Michael London | ... | producer |
Jason Christopher Mercer | ... | producer (as Jason Mercer) |
Bruna Papandrea | ... | executive producer |
Glenn M. Stewart | ... | associate producer (as Glenn Stewart) |
Rawson Marshall Thurber | ... | producer |
Ramez Tomeh | ... | Managing Director |
John Woldenberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Theodore Shapiro |
Cinematography by
Michael Barrett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barbara Tulliver |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Jennifer L. Smith | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Maher Ahmad |
Art Direction by
Gary Kosko |
Set Decoration by
Bryony Foster |
Costume Design by
Wendy Chuck |
Makeup Department
Kate Biscoe | ... | makeup department head |
Jeannee Josefczyk | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen Lovell | ... | key hair stylist |
Rosalee Riggle | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Leeann Stonebreaker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lillian Awa | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Sherman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Timothy Barnhill | ... | set dresser |
Paul Bucciarelli | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Buncher | ... | key greensman |
Francine Byrne | ... | art department coordinator |
Darien N. D'Alfonso | ... | scenic artist |
Bill Dalzell | ... | set dresser |
Eileen Garrigan | ... | charge scenic |
Thomas J. Garrigan | ... | assistant property master |
Jim Heastings | ... | carpenter |
Smith Harper Hutchings | ... | buyer |
Kenneth J. Kellers | ... | leadman |
Lara Lampenfield | ... | painter |
Lauri Mancuso | ... | scenic artist |
Mike Matesic | ... | Construction Gang Boss |
Tyler Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Mary O'Brien | ... | stand-by scenic |
Buster Pile | ... | construction coordinator |
Gregory Puchalski | ... | painter |
Michael G. Richer | ... | construction foreman |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kami Asgar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joseph R. Branca | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Carlos Delarios | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Emswiller | ... | sound mixer |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | supervising dialog editor |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
John Marquis | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Sean McCormack | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Jacob Riehle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mamie Stein | ... | sound utility |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | sound editor |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Allen Hartz | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jim Heastings | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Vogel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Francis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Michael Ahl | ... | stunt driver |
Greg Anthony | ... | stunt double |
Brian Avery | ... | utility stunts |
Johnny Becker | ... | stunt driver |
Jeff Brockton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Peter Sarsgaard |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunt double |
Karen Carbone | ... | stunts |
Robert Cole | ... | stunt driver |
Geoffrey Dowell | ... | stunt performer |
Sean Graham | ... | stunts |
Pete Klein | ... | stunts |
Chad Knorr | ... | stunt driver |
Bill Leaman | ... | stunt driver |
Buck McDancer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Silvis | ... | utility stunts |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Brady | ... | electrician |
Kevin C. Brady | ... | electrician |
Jarrett Buba | ... | electrician |
Matthew Bulleri | ... | grip |
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli | ... | dolly grip |
Jorgen Christensen | ... | set lighting (as Jorgen Christenen) |
John Codi | ... | additional grip |
Chad Djubek | ... | electrician |
Bart Flaherty | ... | key grip |
Matthew J. Fridg | ... | electrician |
Brad Garris | ... | additional grip |
John Kairis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sherman Leeper | ... | video assist |
John Buzz Moyer | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as John S. Moyer) / steadicam operator (as John S. Moyer) |
Sean Murray | ... | electrician |
Dale Myrand | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jean-Pierre Nutini | ... | rigging gaffer |
John 'JOC' O'Connell | ... | camera production assistant |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | additional camera operator |
Deborra Bergmark Peelor | ... | pre rigging electrician |
Justin Pelissero | ... | best boy rigging electric |
David Pipik | ... | electrician |
Brian Powers | ... | electrician |
Amanda Rotzler | ... | camera trainee |
Terry Shirk | ... | electrician |
Doug Stanczak | ... | key video assist operator |
Nick Tallo | ... | grip |
Jeff Vandermolen | ... | best boy electric |
Rick A. West | ... | gaffer |
Nick Zinobile | ... | additional grip |
Casting Department
Donna Belajac | ... | casting: Pittsburgh (as Donna M. Belajac) |
Samantha Finkler Brainerd | ... | casting associate (as Samantha Finkler) |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | casting assistant |
Nancy Mosser | ... | extras casting director |
Katie Shenot | ... | extras casting associate |
Erin Toner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Dunhoff | ... | wardrobe intern |
Celina Ferencz | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Andrew Huntley II | ... | wardrobe intern |
Catherine Riley | ... | costumer |
Faye Sevilla | ... | costume supervisor |
Cammi Upton | ... | wardrobe intern |
Editorial Department
Ian Blume | ... | first assistant editor |
Jeff Cossaboom | ... | post-production intern |
Doug Delaney | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Gabriel Diaz | ... | post-production assistant |
Steve Jacks | ... | editing intern |
Matthew W. Johnson | ... | iq artist: Post Logic Studios |
Jason Ruitenbach | ... | digital restoration |
Betsy Solorzano | ... | digital intermediate producer |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Benjamin Wiser | ... | post-production assistant |
Anthony Motta | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephanie Bertoni | ... | location assistant |
Cory Cope | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephen Hough | ... | assistant location manager |
Travis Johnston | ... | location production assistant |
James A. Mahathey | ... | location manager |
Peter Martorano | ... | location manager |
Matthew M. McCloskey | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Chris Bacon | ... | orchestrator (as Chris P. Bacon) |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | digital score recordist |
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Chris Fogel | ... | music scoring mixer |
Christian Hand | ... | music supervisor |
Julie Pearce | ... | additional music editor |
Randall Poster | ... | music consultant |
Robert Puff | ... | music preparation |
Stuart Michael Thomas | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Tumen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Byron Roland | ... | driver: production van |
Marc Scott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Greg Viglione | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kate Amer | ... | production supervisor |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Elizabeth A. Bergman | ... | post-production accountant |
Rik Billock | ... | stand-in: Nick Nolte |
Natalie Bloomer | ... | production assistant |
David Boyle | ... | head of business and legal affairs: Groundswell Productions |
Craig T. Brown | ... | production assistant |
John C. Bryan III | ... | trainer: golf |
Ray Cervenak | ... | security captain |
Katie Clarke | ... | production accountant |
Paula D Collins | ... | craft service (as Paula Collins) |
Emma Cooper | ... | unit publicist |
Jon Dieringer | ... | accounting clerk (as Jonathan Dieringer) |
Sean Eisele | ... | set production assistant |
Juliana Farrell | ... | production executive |
Larry Geyer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elizabeth Grave | ... | assistant: Mr. London |
Paula Gregg | ... | key craft service |
Virginia M. Herdman | ... | key nurse |
Jerry Hughes | ... | epk |
John W. Iwanonkiw | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Eric Johnson | ... | trainer: golf |
Cynthia Kim | ... | assistant: Ms. Papandrea |
Beth Koshinski | ... | first assistant accountant |
Curtis McCormick | ... | epk sound |
Dominic Mecchia | ... | assistant: Mr. Thurber |
Julie Moffa | ... | production assistant |
Tim Monich | ... | dialect coach |
Walter E. Myal | ... | set production assistant |
Lauren Newhouse | ... | production secretary |
Adam Nietupski | ... | production office intern |
Timothy Papciak | ... | production assistant |
Henry Posner | ... | technical consultant: train |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Michelle Skaneski | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Spartano | ... | stand in: Sienna Miller |
Sharon Steinhauser | ... | business and legal affairs |
Judy Strazzera | ... | payroll accountant |
Vickie Toner | ... | production coordinator |
Dana Wilkey | ... | product placement |
Thanks
John August | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Anna Baird Dobkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Anna Dobkin) |
Philip Boyd | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Michael Chabon | ... | very special thanks |
Ed Dunlap | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Todd Eckert | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jason Kirker | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Alan Kukovich | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jeff Nathanson | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jack Nolan | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Paul Quattrone | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Lorene Scafaria | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Sean Sebastian | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Ayelet Waldman | ... | thanks |